Olympics
List of medals won by Australia in Olympic games. The tally includes records, gold, silver and bronze medalists in various olympic games and athletics events.

Australia at Olympics

Australia has competed in every Summer Olympic Games and is one of the leading Olympics medal winning countries. The Australian Olympic Committee was founded in 1895. It is interesting to note that Australia and New Zealand competed together under the name Australasia in 1908 and 1912 Olympic Games. Australia has also hosted the Summer Olympics twice - 1956 in Melbourne and in 2000 in Sydney. Since Summer Olympics 2000, Australia has consistently remained among top medal-winning countries. Here is the complete medal tally of Australia at the Summer Olympic Games.

Total Medals : 497
Gold Medals : 147 Silver Medals : 163 Bronze Medals : 187 Overall Rank : 8

Olympic Games Medal Table of Australia (IOC code: AUS)

Year
Host
Gold Silver Bronze Total
1896 Athens, Greece
2
0
0
2
1900 Paris, France
2
0
3
5
1920 Antwerp, Belgium
0
2
1
3
1924 Paris, France
3
1
2
6
1928 Amsterdam, Netherlands
1
2
1
4
1932 Los Angeles, United States
3
1
1
5
1936 Berlin, Germany
0
0
1
1
1948 London, United Kingdom
2
6
5
13
1952 Helsinki, Finland
6
2
3
11
1956 Melbourne, Australia
13
8
14
35
1960 Rome, Italy
8
8
6
22
1964 Tokyo, Japan
6
2
10
18
1968 Mexico City, Mexico
5
7
5
17
1972 Munich, West Germany
8
7
2
17
1976 Montreal, Canada
0
1
4
5
1980 Moscow, Soviet Union
2
2
5
9
1984 Los Angeles, United States
4
8
12
24
1988 Seoul, South Korea
3
6
5
14
1992 Barcelona, Spain
7
9
11
27
1996 Atlanta, United States
9
9
23
41
2000 Sydney, Australia
16
25
17
58
2004 Athens, Greece
17
16
17
50
2008 Beijing, China
14
15
17
46
2012 London, United Kingdom
8
15
12
35
2016 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
8
11
10
29
Total
147
163
187
497

Australia Total Medal Count by Sport

Sport
Gold Silver Bronze Total
Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Rugby
1
0
0
1
Archery
1
0
2
3
Athletics Men
8
14
13
35
Women Athletics
13
12
13
38
Baseball
0
1
0
1
Basketball
0
3
2
5
Beach Volleyball
1
0
1
2
Boxing
0
1
3
4
Canoe / Kayak
3
8
13
24
Cycling
14
19
18
51
Diving
3
3
7
13
Equestrian
6
3
3
12
Field Hockey
4
3
5
12
Trampoline
0
1
0
1
Judo
0
0
2
2
Rowing
11
15
14
40
Sailing
11
8
8
27
Men's Shooting
3
1
2
6
Women's Shooting
2
0
3
5
Softball
0
1
3
4
Men's Swimming
33
34
39
106
Women's Swimming
27
30
25
82
Taekwondo
1
1
0
2
Tennis
1
1
3
5
Triathlon
1
2
2
5
Water Polo
1
0
2
3
Men's Weightlifting
1
1
2
4
Wrestling
0
1
2
3

Australia Medal Count by Athletes

Athlete Name
Sports Gold Silver Bronze Total
Men's Hockey Team Field Hockey
1
3
5
9
Anna Meares Cycling
2
1
2
5
Ian Thorpe Men's Swimming
3
1
1
5
Leisel Jones Women's Swimming
1
3
1
5
Shane Gould Women's Swimming
3
1
1
5
Shirley Strickland Women Athletics
2
0
3
5
Women's Baseball Team Basketball
0
3
2
5
Boy Charlton Men's Swimming
1
2
1
4
Dawn Fraser Women's Swimming
3
1
0
4
Grant Hackett Men's Swimming
2
2
0
4
Jared Tallent Athletics Men
1
2
1
4
Kieren Perkins Men's Swimming
2
2
0
4
Murray Rose Men's Swimming
3
1
0
4
Petria Thomas Women's Swimming
1
2
1
4
Susie O'Neill Women's Swimming
2
1
1
4
Australia women's national softball team Softball
0
1
2
3
Betty Cuthbert Women Athletics
3
0
0
3
Daniel Kowalski Men's Swimming
0
1
2
3
Gary Neiwand Cycling
0
2
1
3
Raelene Boyle Women Athletics
0
3
0
3
Shane Kelly Cycling
0
1
2
3
Stan Rowley Athletics Men
0
0
3
3
Women's Hockey Team Field Hockey
3
0
0
3
Women's Water Polo Team Water Polo
1
0
2
3
Alicia Coutts Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Allan Wood Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Beverley Whitfield Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Bobby Pearce Rowing
2
0
0
2
Bradley McGee Cycling
0
0
2
2
Cathy Freeman Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Clint Robinson Canoe / Kayak
1
0
1
2
David Theile Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Dunc Gray Cycling
1
0
1
2
Duncan Armstrong Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Edwin Flack Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Frank Beaurepaire Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Frederick Lane Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Hayley Lewis Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Jessica Fox Canoe / Kayak
0
1
1
2
Jessicah Schipper Women's Swimming
0
0
2
2
John Devitt Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
John Konrads Men's Swimming
1
0
1
2
John Marshall Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Kathy Watt Cycling
1
1
0
2
Ken Wallace Canoe / Kayak
1
0
1
2
Lorraine Crapp Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Marjorie Jackson Women Athletics
2
0
0
2
Marlene Mathews Women Athletics
0
0
2
2
Matt Welsh Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Mervyn Wood Rowing
1
1
0
2
Michael Diamond Men's Shooting
2
0
0
2
Michael Wenden Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Michelle Ferris Cycling
0
2
0
2
Michelle Ford Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Peter Evans Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Russell Mark Men's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Ryan Bayley Cycling
2
0
0
2
Samantha Riley Women's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Stephanie Rice Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Adam Pine, Todd Pearson, Michael Klim, Ashley Callus, Chris Fydler, Ian Thorpe Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Adam Vella Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Alec Potts Ryan Tyack Taylor Worth Archery
0
0
1
1
Alex Edmondson Jack Bobridge Michael Hepburn Sam Welsford Callum Scotson Cycling
0
1
0
1
Alfred Duval, Michael Morgan, Joseph Fazio, Peter Dickson, David Douglas, John Ranch, Gary Malcolm Pearce, Robert Alan Shirlaw, and Alan Geoffrey Grover Rowing
0
1
0
1
Alice Tait, Jodie Henry, Lisbeth Lenton, Sarah Ryan, Petria Thomas Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Alicia Coutts, Brittany Elmslie, Leisel Jones, Melanie Schlanger, Emily Seebohm Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Alicia Molik Tennis
0
0
1
1
Allan Lawrence Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Alva Colquhoun, Dawn Fraser, Lorraine Crapp, and Ilsa Konrads Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Amber Bradley, Dana Faletic, Kerry Hore, Rebecca Sattin Rowing
0
0
1
1
Andrew Cooper, Mike McKay, James Tomkins and Nick Green Rowing
1
0
0
1
Andrew Hoy Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Andrew Lauterstein Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Angie Bainbridge, Bronte Barratt, Alicia Coutts, Brittany Elmslie, Blair Evans, Jade Neilsen, Kylie Palmer, Melanie Schlanger Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Annemarie Forder Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Annette Edmondson Cycling
0
0
1
1
Anthony Edwards and Bruce Hick Rowing
0
0
1
1
Ben Cureton, Simon Burgess, Anthony Edwards, Glen Loftus Rowing
0
1
0
1
Ben Dodwell, Bo Hanson, Geoffrey Stewart, James Stewart Rowing
0
0
1
1
Boden Hanson, Mike McKay, Stuart Reside, Geoff Stewart, James Stewart, Stephen Stewart, Stefan Szczurowski, Michael Toon (cox), Stuart Welch Rowing
0
0
1
1
Bonnie Mealing Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Brad McGee Cycling
0
1
0
1
Bradford Cooper Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Bradley McGee, Stuart O'Grady, Tim O'Shannessey, and Dean Woods Cycling
0
0
1
1
Brenda Jones Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Brenton Rickard Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Brett Aitken, Scott McGrory Cycling
1
0
0
1
Brett Aitken, Steve McGlede, Shaun O'Brien, and Stuart O'Grady Cycling
0
1
0
1
Brian Cobcroft & Depeche, Wayne Roycroft & Zhivago, and Bill Roycroft & Warrathoola Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Briony Cole, Melissa Wu Diving
0
1
0
1
Brittany Broben Diving
0
1
0
1
Brittany Elmslie, Bronte Campbell, Cate Campbell, Emma McKeon, Madison Wilson Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Bronte Barratt Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Brooke Hanson Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Cate Campbell Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Cate Campbell, Alice Mills, Melanie Schlanger, Libby Trickett, Shayne Reese Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Cate Campbell, Alicia Coutts, Brittany Elmslie, Yolane Kukla, Melanie Schlanger, Emily Seebohm, Lisbeth Trickett Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Catherine Skinner Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Chantelle Newbery Diving
1
0
0
1
Chilla Porter Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Chloe Esposito Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Chris Cairns and Scott Anderson Sailing
0
0
1
1
Christian Sprenger Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Clare Dennis Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Clayton Fredericks, Lucinda Fredericks, Sonja Johnson, Megan Jones, Shane Rose Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Clyde Sefton Cycling
0
1
0
1
Colin Beashel and David Giles Sailing
0
0
1
1
Dane Bird-Smith Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Daniel Burke, Jaime Fernandez, Alastair Gordon, Brett Hayman, Robert Jahrling, Mike McKay, Nick Porzig, Christian Ryan, Stuart Welch Rowing
0
1
0
1
Daniel Collins, Andrew Trim Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Daniel Trenton Taekwondo
0
1
0
1
Daniela Costian Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Danielle Woodward Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Danny Clark Cycling
0
1
0
1
Danny Collins and Andrew Trim Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Darren Balmforth, Simon Burgess, Anthony Edwards, Robert Richards Rowing
0
1
0
1
Darren Bundock, Glenn Ashby Sailing
0
1
0
1
Darren Bundock, John Forbes Sailing
0
1
0
1
David Anderson, Philip Cayzer, Ernest Chapman, Thomas Chessel, Mervyn Finlay, Nimrod Greenwood, Edward Pain, Robert Tinning, and Geoffrey Willamson Rowing
0
0
1
1
David Dickson, Kevin Berry, Ian O'Brien, and Peter Reynolds Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
David Dickson, Peter Doak, John Ryan, and Robert Windle Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
David Power Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Dean Lukin Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Dean Woods Cycling
0
1
0
1
Dean Woods, Brett Dutton, Steve McGlede, and Wayne McCarney Cycling
0
0
1
1
Debbie Flintoff-King Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Deserie Huddleston Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Dick Eve Diving
1
0
0
1
Dick Garrard Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Dick Ploog Cycling
0
0
1
1
Douglas Buxton, Devereaux Mytton and Jock Sturrock Sailing
0
0
1
1
Drew Ginn, Duncan Free Rowing
1
0
0
1
Drew Ginn, James Tomkins Rowing
1
0
0
1
Dyana Calub, Leisel Jones, Susie O'Neill, Giaan Rooney, Sarah Ryan, Petria Thomas, Tarnee White Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Eamon Sullivan Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Eamon Sullivan, Andrew Lauterstein, Ashley Callus, Matt Targett, Leith Brodie, Patrick Murphy Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Eddie Scarf Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Elka Graham, Susie O'Neill, Giaan Rooney, Petria Thomas, Kirsten Thomson, Jacinta van Lint Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Emily Seebohm Taylor McKeown Emma McKeon Cate Campbell Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Emily Seebohm Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Emily Seebohm, Leisel Jones, Jessicah Schipper, Libby Trickett, Tarnee White, Felicity Galvez, Shayne Reese Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Emma Johnson, Susie O'Neill, Julia Greville, Nicole Stevenson, and Lise Mackie (heats) Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Emma McKeon Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Emma Moffatt Triathlon
0
0
1
1
Emma Snowsill Triathlon
1
0
0
1
Erin Densham Triathlon
0
0
1
1
Faith Leech Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Frank Beaurepaire, Boy Charlton, Moss Christie, Ernest Henry, Ivan Stedman Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Frank Beaurepaire, Henry Hay, William Herald, and Ivan Stedman Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Gael Martin Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Gail Neall Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Gary Chapman Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Gary Gullock, Tony Lovrich, Timothy McLaren, and Paul Reedy Rowing
0
1
0
1
Gary Honey Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Geoff Huegill Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
George Avery Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
George Parker Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Glen Housman Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Glenn Beringen Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Glenn Buchanan Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Glenn Buchanan, Peter Evans, Mark Kerry, and Mark Stockwell Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Glynis Nunn Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Graeme Brewer Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Graeme Brown, Peter Dawson, Brett Lancaster, Brad McGee, Luke Roberts, Stephen Wooldridge Cycling
1
0
0
1
Graeme Brown, Stuart O'Grady Cycling
1
0
0
1
Graham Gipson, Kevan Gosper, Leon Gregory, and David Lean Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Graham Windeatt Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Grahame "Spike" Cheney Boxing
0
1
0
1
Grant Davies Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Grant Hackett, Bill Kirby, Michael Klim, Daniel Kowalski, Todd Pearson, Ian Thorpe Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Grant Hackett, Michael Klim, Antony Matkovich, Todd Pearson, Nicholas Sprenger, Craig Stevens, Ian Thorpe Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Grant Kenny and Barry Kelly Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Greg Brough Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Greg Rogers, Graham White, Bob Windle, and Michael Wenden Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Greg Rogers, Robert Cusack, Bob Windle, and Michael Wenden Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Hayden Stoeckel Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Hayden Stoeckel, Brenton Rickard, Andrew Lauterstein, Eamon Sullivan, Ashley Delaney, Christian Sprenger, Adam Pine, Matt Targett Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Hector Hogan Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Herb Elliott Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Iain Jensen, Nathan Outteridge Sailing
1
0
0
1
Ian Brown, Ian Ruff Sailing
0
0
1
1
Ian O'Brien Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Irina Lashko, Chantelle Newbery Diving
0
0
1
1
Jack Bobridge,Rohan Dennis, Michael Hepburn, Glenn O'Shea Cycling
0
1
0
1
Jack Metcalfe Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Jacob Clear, David Smith, Tate Smith, Murray Stewart Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Jacqueline Lawrence Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Jai Taurima Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
James Battersby, Ian Edmunds, Stephen Evans, Clyde Hefer, Craig Muller, Sam Patten, Ion Popa, Gavin Thredgold, and Timothy Willoughby Rowing
0
0
1
1
James Chapman, Drew Ginn, Joshua Dunkley-Smith, William Lockwood Rowing
0
1
0
1
James Magnussen Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
James Roberts, Kyle Chalmers, James Magnussen, Cameron McEvoy, Matthew Abood Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
James Tomkins, Drew Ginn, Nicholas Green, and Mike McKay Rowing
1
0
0
1
Jane Saville Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Janice Andrew Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Janice Andrew, Dawn Fraser, Rosemary Lassig, and Marilyn Wilson Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Jason Waterhouse Lisa Darmanin Sailing
0
1
0
1
Jennifer Lamy-Frank Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Jenny Armstrong, Belinda Stowell Sailing
1
0
0
1
Ji Wallace Trampoline
0
1
0
1
Jim Armstrong Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Jodie Henry Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jodie Henry, Brooke Hanson, Leisel Jones, Alice Tait, Giaan Rooney, Jessicah Schipper, Petria Thomas Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Joey Browne and Anthony Marchant Cycling
1
0
0
1
John Anderson and David Forbes Sailing
1
0
0
1
John Bertrand Sailing
0
0
1
1
John Davies Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
John Devitt, David Dickson, John Konrads, and Murray Rose Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
John Devitt, Jon Henricks, Kevin O'Halloran, and Murray Rose Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
John Landy Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
John Monckton Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
John Nicholson Cycling
0
1
0
1
John Scott and Roland Tasker Sailing
0
1
0
1
John Sumegi Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
John Winter Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Jon Henricks Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jon Sieben Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Joyce King, June Maston, Betty McKinnon, Shirley Strickland Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Judith Pollock Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Judy-Joy Davies Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Julie McDonald Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Justin Lemberg Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Justin Norris Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Kaarle McCulloch, Anna Meares Cycling
0
0
1
1
Karen Lynne Moras Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Karen Phillips Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Karsten Forsterling Alexander Belonogoff Cameron Girdlestone James McRae Rowing
0
1
0
1
Karsten Forsterling, James McRae, Chris Morgan, Daniel Noonan Rowing
0
0
1
1
Kate Hornsey, Sarah Tait Rowing
0
1
0
1
Kate Slatter and Megan Still Rowing
1
0
0
1
Kate Slatter, Rachael Taylor Rowing
0
1
0
1
Katie Mactier Cycling
0
1
0
1
Katrin Borchert Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Katrin Borchert and Anna Wood Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Ken Wallace Lachlan Tame Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Kevin Berry Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Kevin Hogarth Boxing
0
0
1
1
Kevin Nichols, Michael Grenda, Michael Turtur, and Dean Woods Cycling
1
0
0
1
Kim Brennan Rowing
1
0
0
1
Kim Crow Rowing
0
0
1
1
Kim Crow, Brooke Pratley Rowing
0
1
0
1
Kyle Chalmers Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Lars Kleppich Sailing
0
0
1
1
Lauren Burns Taekwondo
1
0
0
1
Lawrence Morgan Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Lawrence Morgan, Neale Lavis and Bill Roycroft Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Leah Neale Emma McKeon Bronte Barratt Tamsin Cook Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Libby Trickett Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Lionel Cox Cycling
0
1
0
1
Lionel Cox and Russell Mockridge Cycling
1
0
0
1
Lisa Martin Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Lisa Oldenhof, Hannah Davis, Chantal Meek, Lyndsie Fogarty Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Lisbeth Lenton Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Lisbeth Trickett Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Liz Smylie and Wendy Turnbull Tennis
0
0
1
1
Loretta Harrop Triathlon
0
1
0
1
Lorraine Crapp, Dawn Fraser, Faith Leech, and Sandra Morgan Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Loudy Tourky Diving
0
0
1
1
Louise McPaul Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Lucy Tyler-Sharman Cycling
0
0
1
1
Lyn McClements Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Lynette Bell, Dawn Fraser, Janice Murphy, and Robyn Thorn Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Lynne Watson, Judy Playfair, Lyn McClements, and Janet Steinbeck Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Mack Horton Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Maddison Keeney and Anabelle Smith Diving
0
0
1
1
Madeline Groves Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Malcolm Page, Mathew Belcher Sailing
1
0
0
1
Maria Pekli Judo
0
0
1
1
Marilyn Black Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Mark Kerry Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Mark Stockwell Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Martin Vinnicombe Cycling
0
1
0
1
Mathew Belcher William Ryan Sailing
0
1
0
1
Mathew Helm Diving
0
1
0
1
Mathew Helm, Robert Newbery Diving
0
0
1
1
Matt Ryan Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Matt Ryan, Andrew Hoy and Gillian Rolton Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Matt Ryan, James Marburg, Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Francis Hegerty Rowing
0
1
0
1
Matthew Long, James Tomkins Rowing
0
0
1
1
Matthew Mitcham Diving
1
0
0
1
Maureen Caird Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Max Metzker Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Men's Baseball Team Baseball
0
1
0
1
Mervyn Bennet, Denis Pigott, Bill Roycroft, Wayne Roycroft Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Michael Aikman, Angus Benfield, David Boykett, Bryan Doyle, Harold Hewitt, James Howden, Walter Howell, Garth Manton, and Adrian Monger Rowing
0
0
1
1
Michael Blackburn Sailing
0
0
1
1
Michael Klim Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Michael Rogers Cycling
0
0
1
1
Michele Brown Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Michele Pearson Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Michellie Jones Triathlon
0
1
0
1
Mitch Booth and Andrew Landenberger Sailing
0
1
0
1
Mitch Booth and John Forbes Sailing
0
0
1
1
Mitch Larkin Jake Packard David Morgan Kyle Chalmers Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Mitch Larkin Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Mitchell Watt Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Murray Riley and Mervyn Wood Rowing
0
0
1
1
Nancy Lyons Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Natalie Cook and Kerri Ann Pottharst Beach Volleyball
0
0
1
1
Natalie Cook, Kerri Pottharst Beach Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Nathan Baggaley Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Nathan Baggaley, Clint Robinson Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Nathan Deakes Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Nathan Outteridge Iain Jensen Sailing
0
1
0
1
Nathan Wilmot, Malcolm Page Sailing
1
0
0
1
Neale Lavis Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Neil Brooks, Mark Kerry, Peter Evans and Mark Tonelli Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Neil Brooks, Michael Delany, Greg Fasala, and Mark Stockwell Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Neville Hayes Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Nick Winter Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Nicole Beck Charlotte Caslick Emilee Cherry Chloe Dalton Gemma Etheridge Ellia Green Shannon Parry Evania Pelite Alicia Quirk Emma Tonegato Amy Turner Sharni Williams Rugby
1
0
0
1
Nicole Stevenson Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Nicole Stevenson, Susie O'Neill, Samantha Riley, Sarah Ryan, Helen Denman (heats), and Angela Kennedy (heats) Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Noel Freeman Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Norma Croker, Betty Cuthbert, Fleur Wenham, and Shirley Strickland Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Norma Thrower Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Oliver Taylor Boxing
0
0
1
1
Olivia Price, Nina Curtis, Lucinda Whitty Sailing
0
1
0
1
Pamela Kilborn Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Pamela Kilborn-Ryan-Nelson Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Patrick Dwyer, Clinton Hill, Mark Ormrod, John Steffensen Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Patrick Murphy, Grant Hackett, Grant Brits, Nick Ffrost, Leith Brodie, Kirk Palmer Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Pattie Dench Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Peter Foster and Kelvin Graham Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Peter Norman Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Phil Rogers Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Phil Rogers, Steven Dewick, Scott Miller, Michael Klim, and Toby Haenen (heats) Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Phillip Dutton, Andrew Hoy, Matthew Ryan, Stuart Tinney Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Rachel McQuillan and Nicole Provis Tennis
0
0
1
1
Ralph Doubell Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Ramon Andersson, Kelvin Graham, Ian Rowling, and Steve Wood Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Rebecca Gilmore, Loudy Tourky Diving
0
0
1
1
Rebecca Joyce and Virginia Lee Rowing
0
0
1
1
Regan Harrison, Geoff Huegill, Michael Klim, Ryan Mitchell, Adam Pine, Ian Thorpe, Josh Watson, Matt Welsh Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Rick Mitchell Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Rob Woodhouse Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Robert Kabbas Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Robert Newbery, Dean Pullar Diving
0
0
1
1
Robert Scott and David Weightman Rowing
0
1
0
1
Robert Windle Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Robin Bell Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Ron Clarke Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ron Snook, Duncan Free, Bo Hanson, and Janusz Hooker Rowing
0
0
1
1
Russell Mockridge Cycling
1
0
0
1
Sally McLellan Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Sally Pearson Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Sam Willoughby Cycling
0
1
0
1
Sara Carrigan Cycling
1
0
0
1
Scott Brennan, David Crawshay Rowing
1
0
0
1
Scott Goodman Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Scott Miller Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Sean Eadie, Darryn Hill, Gary Neiwand Cycling
0
0
1
1
Shane Perkins Cycling
0
0
1
1
Shane Rose Stuart Tinney Sam Griffiths Chris Burton Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Simon Fairweather Archery
1
0
0
1
Stefan Botev Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Stephanie Rice, Bronte Barratt, Kylie Palmer, Linda Mackenzie, Felicity Galvez, Angie Bainbridge, Melanie Schlanger, Lara Davenport Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Stephen Hawkins and Peter Antonie Rowing
1
0
0
1
Stephen Holland Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Steven Barnett, Robert Newbery Diving
0
0
1
1
Steven Hooker Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Stuart MacKenzie Rowing
0
1
0
1
Stuart O'Grady Cycling
0
0
1
1
Susan Lee, Karen Brancourt, Margot Foster, Robyn Grey-Gardner, and Susan Chapman Rowing
0
0
1
1
Suzanne Balogh Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Suzie Landells Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Tatiana Grigorieva Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Team event Softball
0
0
1
1
Terry Gathercole, Neville Hayes, Geoffrey Shipton, and David Theile Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Tessa Parkinson, Elise Rechichi Sailing
1
0
0
1
Theo Bruce Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Theodore Boronovskis Judo
0
0
1
1
Thomas Anderson, John Cuneo and John Shaw Sailing
1
0
0
1
Tim Cuddihy Archery
0
0
1
1
Tim Forsyth Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Todd Woodbridge and Mark Woodforde Tennis
1
0
0
1
Todd Woodbridge, Mark Woodforde Tennis
0
1
0
1
Tom Burton Sailing
1
0
0
1
Tom King, Mark Turnbull Sailing
1
0
0
1
Tom Slingsby Sailing
1
0
0
1
Tommaso D'Orsogna, James Magnussen, Brenton Rickard, Christian Sprenger, Hayden Stoeckel, Matt Targett Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Tony Madigan Boxing
0
0
1
1
Vern Barberis Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Walter Brown and Dennis Green Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Warren Potent Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Wendy Schaeffer, Phillip Dutton, Andrew Hoy, and Gillian Rolton Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Will Lockwood Josh Dunkley-Smith Josh Booth Alexander Hill Rowing
0
1
0
1
William Northam, Peter O'Donnell, and James Sargeant Sailing
1
0
0
1