Olympics
List of medals won by East Germany in Olympic games. The tally includes records, gold, silver and bronze medalists in various olympic games and athletics events.

East Germany at Olympics

German Democratic Republic (GDR), more popularly called East Germany had formed a separate National Olympic Committee for East Germany in April 1951. This was one of the three German Olympic committees of the time. The International Olympic Committee (IOC) did not recognize it for over a decade. East Germany participated in 1968 1972 1976 1980 and 1988 Summer Olympic Games. Given below is overall tally of medals won by East Germany.

Total Medals : 408
Gold Medals : 153 Silver Medals : 127 Bronze Medals : 128 Overall Rank : 13

Olympic Games Medal Table of East Germany (IOC code: GDR)

Year
Host
Gold Silver Bronze Total
1968 Mexico City, Mexico
9
9
7
25
1972 Munich, West Germany
20
23
23
66
1976 Montreal, Canada
40
24
25
89
1980 Moscow, Soviet Union
47
36
43
126
1988 Seoul, South Korea
37
35
30
102
Total
153
127
128
408

East Germany Total Medal Count by Sport

Sport
Gold Silver Bronze Total
Athletics Men
14
14
14
42
Women Athletics
24
22
21
67
Boxing
5
2
6
13
Canoe / Kayak
14
6
9
29
Cycling
5
6
4
15
Cycling Track
1
0
0
1
Diving
2
2
3
7
Fencing
0
1
0
1
Football
1
1
1
3
Gymnastics Artistic
6
13
17
36
Handball
1
1
1
3
Judo
1
2
6
9
Rowing
33
7
8
48
Sailing
2
2
2
6
Men's Shooting
3
8
5
16
Women's Swimming
32
25
17
74
Men's Swimming
6
7
5
18
Volleyball
0
2
0
2
Men's Weightlifting
1
4
6
11
Wrestling
2
2
3
7

East Germany Medal Count by Athletes

Athlete Name
Sports Gold Silver Bronze Total
Karin Janz Gymnastics Artistic
2
2
1
5
Roland Matthes Men's Swimming
4
0
1
5
Ines Diers Women's Swimming
1
2
1
4
Kornelia Ender Women's Swimming
3
1
0
4
Kristin OTTO Women's Swimming
4
0
0
4
Renate Stecher Women Athletics
2
1
1
4
Andrea Pollack Women's Swimming
1
2
0
3
Birgit Treiber Women's Swimming
0
2
1
3
Erika Zuchold Gymnastics Artistic
0
3
0
3
Gunhild Hoffmeister Women Athletics
0
2
1
3
Harald Vollmar Men's Shooting
0
2
1
3
Heike Drechsler Women Athletics
0
1
2
3
Maxi Gnauck Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
1
3
Men's Football Team Football
1
1
1
3
Roland Brückner Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
2
3
Rüdiger Helm Canoe / Kayak
2
0
1
3
Barbara Krause Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Birgit Fischer Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Birte Weigang Women's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Burglinde Pollak Women Athletics
0
0
2
2
Caren Metschuck Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Carmela Schmidt Women's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Cornelia Sirch Women's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Daniela Hunger Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Dietmar Lorenz Judo
1
0
1
2
Gerd Bonk Men's Weightlifting
0
1
1
2
Hans-Georg Reimann Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Harald Jährling, Friedrich-Wilhelm Ulrich, Georg Spohr Rowing
2
0
0
2
Hartwig Gauder Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Heike Friedrich Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Heinz-Helmut Wehling Wrestling
0
1
1
2
Holger BEHRENDT Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
1
2
Joachim Kunz Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Jörg Landvoigt, Bernd Landvoigt Rowing
2
0
0
2
Jürgen Wiefel Men's Shooting
0
2
0
2
Lutz Heßlich Cycling
1
0
0
2
Marina Janicke Diving
0
0
2
2
Men's Handball Team Handball
1
1
0
2
Michael Nikolay Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
2
2
Olaf Heukrodt Canoe / Kayak
1
0
1
2
Peter Frenkel Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Petra Schneider Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Petra Thümer Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Rica Reinisch Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Richard Nowakowski Boxing
0
1
1
2
Roger Pyttel Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Ronald Weigel Athletics Men
0
2
0
2
Ruth Fuchs Women Athletics
2
0
0
2
Silke HÖRNER Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Steffi Kraker Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
1
2
Sven Tippelt Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
2
2
Udo Beyer Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Ulrike Richter Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Ulrike Tauber Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Uwe DASSLER Men's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Waldemar Cierpinski Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Wolfgang Nordwig Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
André Wohllebe Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
André Wohllebe, Hans-Jörg Bliesener, Kay Bluhm and Andreas Stähle Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Andreas Schröder Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Andreas Schulz Rüdiger Kunze Walter Diessner Ullrich Diessner Johannes Thomas Rowing
0
1
0
1
Andreas Stähle Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Andreas Tews Boxing
0
1
0
1
Andreas ZÜLOW Boxing
1
0
0
1
Angela Voigt Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Angelika Bahmann Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Angelika Noack, Sabine Dähne Rowing
0
1
0
1
Anja KLUGE, Annegret STRAUCH, Beatrix SCHRÖER-LEHMANN, Daniela NEUNAST, Judith ZEIDLER, Kathrin HAACKER, Ramona BALTHASAR, Uta STANGE, Ute WILD Rowing
1
0
0
1
Anke Behmer Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Anke Borchmann, Jutta Lau, Viola Poley, Roswietha Zobelt, Liane Weigelt Rowing
1
0
0
1
Anke Möhring Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Anke NOTHNAGEL, Birgit FISCHER Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Anke NOTHNAGEL, Birgit FISCHER, Heike SINGER, Ramona PORTWICH Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Annelie Ehrhardt Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Astrid Strauss Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Axel WEGNER Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Barbara Krause, Caren Metschuck, Ines Diers, Sarina Hülsenbeck Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Barbara Krug, Gabriele Löwe, Christina Lathan, Marita Koch Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Bärbel Eckert Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Bärbel Struppert, Christina Heinich, Evelyn Kaufer, and Renate Stecher Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Bärbel Wöckel Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Beate Koch Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Beate SCHRAMM, Jana SORGERS, Kerstin FÖRSTER-PIELOTH, Kristina MUNDT Rowing
1
0
0
1
Bernd Baumgart, Gottfried Döhn, Werner Klatt, Hans-Joachim Lück, Dieter Wendisch, Roland Kostulski, Ulrich Karnatz, Karl-Heinz Prudöhl, Karl-Heinz Danielowski Rowing
1
0
0
1
Bernd Dittert Cycling
0
0
1
1
Bernd EICHWURZEL, Bernd NIESECKE, Frank KLAWONN, Hendrik REIHER, Karsten SCHMELING Rowing
1
0
0
1
Bernd Hartstein Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Bernd JÄKEL, Jochen SCHÜMANN, Thomas FLACH Sailing
1
0
0
1
Bernd Krauß, Hans-Peter Koppe, Ulrich Kons, Jörg Friedrich, Jens Doberschütz, Ulrich Karnatz, Uwe Dühring, Bernd Höing, Klaus-Dieter Ludwig Rowing
1
0
0
1
Birgit PETER, Martina SCHRÖTER Rowing
1
0
0
1
Birte WEIGANG, Katrin MEISSNER, Kristin OTTO, Silke HÖRNER Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Brigitte Wujak Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Carola Dombeck Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Carola Dombeck, Gitta Escher, Kerstin Gerschau, Angelika Hellmann, Marion Kische, Steffi Kraker Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Carola Zirzow Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Carola Zirzow, Bärbel Köster Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Carsta Genäuß, Martina Bischof Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Carsten Wolf, Steffen Blochwitz, Roland Hennig and Dirk Meier Cycling
0
1
0
1
Christa Köhler Diving
0
1
0
1
Christa Luding-Rothenburger Cycling
0
1
0
1
Christian SCHENK Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Christiane Knacke Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Christiane Wartenberg Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Christina Brehmer Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Christina Lathan Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Christine Herbst, Renate Vogel, Roswitha Beier, and Kornelia Ender Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Christine Laser Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Christine Scheiblich Rowing
1
0
0
1
Christine Wachtel Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Christoph Höhne Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Cornelia Linse, Heidi Westphal Rowing
0
1
0
1
Cornelia Polit Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Dagmar Kersten Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Dagmar Neubauer-Rübsam, Sabine Busch, Kirsten Emmelmann and Petra Müller Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Daniela HUNGER, Katrin MEISSNER, Kristin OTTO, Manuela STELLMACH Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Detlef Kästner Boxing
0
0
1
1
Detlef Ultsch Judo
0
0
1
1
Diana Gansky Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Dieter Below, Michael Zachries, Olaf Engelhardt Sailing
0
0
1
1
Dieter Schubert, Frank Forberger, Dieter Grahn and Frank Rühle Rowing
1
0
0
1
Dieter Schubert, Frank Forberger, Dieter Grahn, and Frank Rühle Rowing
1
0
0
1
Dieter Wendisch, Walter Dießner, Ullrich Dießner, Gottfried Döhn, Andreas Gregor Rowing
1
0
0
1
Dietmar Hötger Judo
0
0
1
1
Doris Maletzki, Brigitte Rohde, Ellen Streidt, Christina Brehmer Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Eckhard Leue Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Eckhard Martens, Dietrich Zander, Reinhard Gust, Rolf Jobst, and Klaus-Dieter Ludwig Rowing
0
1
0
1
Elfi Zinn Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Ellen Fiedler Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Ellen Streidt Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Erika Zuchold, Richarda Schmeißer, Christine Schmitt, Irene Abel, Angelika Hellmann, and Karin Janz Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Evelin Jahl Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Evelin Schlaak Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Falk Boden, Bernd Drogan, Olaf Ludwig, Hans-Joachim Hartnick Cycling
0
1
0
1
Falk Hoffmann Diving
1
0
0
1
Frank Baltrusch Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Frank Baumgartl Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Frank Dundr, Carsten Bunk, Uwe Heppner, Martin Winter Rowing
1
0
0
1
Frank Mantek Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Frank Paschek Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Frank Pfütze, Jörg Woithe, Detlev Grabs, Rainer Strohbach Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Frank Schaffer Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Frank Wartenberg Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Frank Wiegand, Horst-Günter Gregor, Eugen Henninger, and Roland Matthes Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Frank-Peter Bischof, Bernd Duvigneau, Rüdiger Helm, Jürgen Lehnert Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Gabriele Hinzmann Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Gabriele Wetzko, Andrea Eife, Kornelia Ender, and Elke Sehmisch Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Gabriele Wetzko, Gabriele Perthes, Roswitha Krause, and Uta Schmuck Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Gerald Mortag, Uwe Unterwalder, Matthias Wiegand, Volker Winkler Cycling
0
1
0
1
Gerd Wessig Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Gerlinde Doberschütz Carola Hornig Sylvia Rose Birte Siech Martina Walther Rowing
1
0
0
1
Gloria Siebert Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Gudrun Wegner Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Hannelore Anke Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Hans-Dieter Brüchert Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Hans-Ulrich Schmied, Jürgen Bertow Rowing
0
0
1
1
Hansjörg Kunze Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Harald Gimpel Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Harald Heinke Judo
0
0
1
1
Hartmut Briesenick Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Heike Dähne Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Heinz-Jürgen Bothe and Jörg Lucke Rowing
1
0
0
1
Helga Lindner Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Hellfried Heilfort Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Helmut Losch Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Henry MASKE Boxing
1
0
0
1
Henry Stöhr Judo
0
1
0
1
Herbert Bauch Boxing
0
0
1
1
Ilona Slupianek Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Ina Kleber Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Ines Geißler Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ingo Steinhöfel Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Ingrid Auerswald Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Jacqueline Todten Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Jan SCHUR, Maik LANDSMANN, Mario KUMMER, Uwe AMPLER Cycling
1
0
0
1
Jens-Peter Herold Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Joachim Böhmer and Hans-Ullrich Schmied Rowing
0
0
1
1
Joachim Dreifke Rowing
0
0
1
1
Joachim Dreifke, Klaus Kröppelien Rowing
1
0
0
1
Joachim Mattern, Bernd Olbricht Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Jochen Bachfeld Boxing
1
0
0
1
Jochen Sachse Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jochen Schumann Sailing
1
0
0
1
Johanna Schaller Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Johanna Schaller-Klier Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Jorg Damme Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Jörg Drehmel Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jörg Freimuth Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Jörg Schmidt Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Jörg Woithe Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jörn Borowski, Egbert Swensson Sailing
0
1
0
1
Jürgen Fanghänel Boxing
0
0
1
1
Jürgen Geschke Cycling
0
0
1
1
Jürgen Geschke and Werner Otto Cycling
0
1
0
1
Jürgen Heuser Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Jürgen Paeke, Reinhard Rychly, Wolfgang Thüne, Matthias Brehme, Wolfgang Klotz, and Klaus Köste Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Jürgen SCHULT Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Jürgen Schütze Cycling
0
0
1
1
Jürgen Straub Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jutta BEHRENDT Rowing
1
0
0
1
Jutta Kirst Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Karin Balzer Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Karin Guthke Diving
0
0
1
1
Karin Metze, Bianka Schwede, Gabriele Lohs, Andrea Kurth, Sabine Heß Rowing
1
0
0
1
Karl-Heinz Krüger Boxing
0
0
1
1
Karl-Heinz Lehmann Judo
0
0
1
1
Kathleen Nord Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Kathrin Dörre Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Kathrin Neimke Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Katrin Meissner Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Katrin Zimmermann Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Klaus Beer Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Klaus Köste Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Klaus Thiele, Andreas Knebel, Frank Schaffer, Volker Beck Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Klaus-Jürgen Grünke Cycling
1
0
0
1
Kurt Czekalla Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Lothar Metz Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Lothar Milde Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Lothar Thoms Cycling
1
0
0
1
Lutz Dombrowski Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Lutz Unger, Peter Bruch, Wilfried Hartung, and Roland Matthes Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Magdalena Schmidt, Ute Starke, Erika Zuchold, Maritta Bauerschmidt, Karin Janz, and Marianne Noack Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Manfred Kokot, Jörg Pfeifer, Klaus-Dieter Kurrat, Alexander Thieme Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Manfred Schneider, Hartmut Schreiber, Dietmar Schwarz, Jörg Landvoigt, Heinrich Mederow, Manfred Schmorde, Hans-Joachim Borzym, Harold Dimke, and Bernd Landvoigt Rowing
0
0
1
1
Manfred Wolke Boxing
1
0
0
1
Manuela Stellmach Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Margitta Droese-Pufe Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Margitta Gummel Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Margitta Gummel-Helmboldt Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Mario Streit, Detlef Kirchhoff and René Rensch Rowing
0
1
0
1
Marita Koch Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Marita Lange Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Marlies Göhr Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Marlies Oelsner, Renate Stecher, Carla Bodendorf, Bärbel Eckert Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Martina Boesler, Kersten Neisser, Christiane Kopke, Birgit Schütz, Gabriele Kühn, Ilona Richter, Marita Sandig, Karin Metze, Marina Wilke Rowing
1
0
0
1
Martina Hellmann Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Martina Jäschke Diving
1
0
0
1
Martina Pröeber Diving
0
1
0
1
Martina Schröter Rowing
0
0
1
1
Maxi Gnauck, Silvia Hindorff, Steffi Kraker, Katharina Rensch, Karola Sube, Birgit Süss Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Men's Volleyball Team Volleyball
0
1
0
1
Michael Buchheim Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Monika Zehrt Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Monika Zehrt, Dagmar Käsling, Rita Kühne, and Helga Seidler Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Norbert Klaar Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Olaf FÖRSTER, Ralf BRUDEL, Roland SCHRÖDER, Thomas GREINER Rowing
1
0
0
1
Olaf Heukrodt and Ingo Spelly Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Olaf Heukrodt, Uwe Madeja Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Olaf LUDWIG Cycling
1
0
0
1
Patrick Kühl Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Paul Borowski, Karl-Heinz Thun and Konrad Weichert Sailing
0
1
0
1
Paul Borowski, Karl-Heinz Thun, and Konrad Weichert Sailing
0
0
1
1
Peter Kersten Rowing
0
0
1
1
Peter Kremtz, Dieter Semetzky, Manfred Gelpke, Roland Göhler and Klaus Jacob Rowing
0
1
0
1
Peter Tiepold Boxing
0
0
1
1
Peter Wenzel Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Petra FELKE Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Petra Grabowski and Ilse Kaschube Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Petra Müller Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Petra Priemer Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Petra Priemer, Kornelia Ender, Claudia Hempel, Andrea Pollack Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Petra Riedel Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Ralf Büchner, Holger Behrendt, Ulf Hoffmann, Sylvio Kroll, Sven Tippelt and Andreas Wecker Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Ralf Schumann Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Ralf-Peter Hemmann, Lutz Hoffmann, Lutz Mack, Michael Nikolay, Andreas Bronst, Roland Brückner Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Ramona Kapheim, Silvia Frohlich, Angelika Noack, Romy Saalfeld, Kirsten Wenzel Rowing
1
0
0
1
Reinhard Eiben Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Rica Reinisch, Ute Geweniger, Andrea Pollack, Caren Metschuck Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Roland Bruckerner, Rainer Hanschke, Bernd Jager, Wolfgang Klotz, Lutz Mack, Michael Nikolay Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Roland Matthes, Klaus Katzur, Hartmut Flöckner, and Lutz Unger Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Roland Wieser Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Rolf-Dieter Amend and Walter Hofmann Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Romy Müller, Bärbel Wöckel, Ingrid Auerswald, Marlies Göhr Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Ronny Weller Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Rosemarie Ackermann Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Rosemarie Gabriel Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Roswitha Beier Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Rudi Fink Boxing
1
0
0
1
Rüdiger Helm, Bernd Olbricht Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Rüdiger Helm, Bernd Olbricht, Harald Marg, Bernd Duvigneau Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Rudolf Vesper Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Sabine Jahn, Petra Boesler Rowing
0
1
0
1
Sabine John Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Sabine Steinbach Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Siegbert Horn Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Siegfried Brietzke and Wolfgang Mager Rowing
1
0
0
1
Siegfried Brietzke, Andreas Decker, Stefan Semmler, Jürgen Thiele Rowing
1
0
0
1
Siegfried Brietzke, Andreas Decker, Stefan Semmler, Wolfgang Mager Rowing
1
0
0
1
Siegfried Fülle, Klaus Köste, Peter Weber, Günter Beier, Matthias Brehme, and Gerhard Dietrich Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Siegrun Siegl Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Sigrun WODARS Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Silke Möller Kerstin Behrendt Marlies Göhr Ingrid Lange Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Stefan Grützner Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Stefan Junge Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Steffen Zesner, Thomas Flemming, Lars Hinneburg and Dirk Richter Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Steffen Zesner, Uwe Dassler, Thomas Flemming and Sven Lodziewski Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Steffen Zühlke, Steffen Bogs, Heiko Habermann and Jens Köppen Rowing
0
0
1
1
Sven Loll Judo
0
1
0
1
Sybille Reinhardt, Jutta Ploch, Jutta Lau, Roswietha Zobelt, Liane Buhr Rowing
1
0
0
1
Sybille Schönrock Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Sylvio Kroll Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Thomas Huschke Cycling
0
0
1
1
Thomas LANGE Rowing
1
0
0
1
Thomas Munkelt Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Thomas Pfeffer Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Torsten Bréchôt Judo
0
0
1
1
Torsten Voss Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Udo Wagner Fencing
0
1
0
1
Ulf TIMMERMANN Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Ulrike Klapezynski Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Ulrike Klotz, Bettina Schieferdecker, Dörte Thümmler-Pawlak, Gabriele Fähnrich, Martina Jentsch and Dagmar Kersten Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Ulrike Richter, Hannelore Anke, Kornelia Ender, Andrea Pollack Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ute Geweniger Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ute Hommola Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Ute Steindorf, Cornelia Klier Rowing
1
0
0
1
Uwe Neupert Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Uwe Potteck Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Uwe Unterwalder, Thomas Huschke, Heinz Richter, and Herbert Richter Cycling
0
1
0
1
Viola Goretzki, Christiane Knetsch, Ilona Richter, Brigitte Ahrenholz, Monika Kallies, Henrietta Ebert, Helma Lehmann, Irina Müller, Marina Wilke Rowing
1
0
0
1
Volker Beck Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Werner Lippoldt Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Wolfgang Güldenpfennig Rowing
0
0
1
1
Wolfgang Güldenpfennig, Rüdiger Reiche, Karl-Heinz Bußert, Michael Wolfgramm Rowing
1
0
0
1
Wolfgang Gunkel, Jörg Lucke, and Klaus-Dieter Neubert Rowing
1
0
0
1
Wolfgang Hanisch Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Wolfgang Schmidt Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Women's Handball Team Handball
0
0
1
1
Women's Volleyball Team Volleyball
0
1
0
1