Olympics
List of medals won by France in Olympic games. The tally includes records, gold, silver and bronze medalists in various olympic games and athletics events.

France at Olympics

France is one of the leading medal winners at the Summer Olympics. The country has participated in every modern Olympic Games. France did not participate in the 1904 Summer Olympics in St. Louis, United States but Albert Corey, the winner of two silver medals in athletics, is believed by some as French. Barring a few Olympic Games, France has always remained among the top 10 medal winners. French athletes have won more than 600 medals at Olympics. Fencing and cycling have remained as the top medal-producing sports for France.

Total Medals : 717
Gold Medals : 212 Silver Medals : 244 Bronze Medals : 261 Overall Rank : 4

Olympic Games Medal Table of France (IOC code: FRA)

Year
Host
Gold Silver Bronze Total
1896 Athens, Greece
5
4
2
11
1900 Paris, France
26
43
35
104
1908 Ireland and London, United Kingdom
5
5
9
19
1912 Stockholm, Sweden
7
4
3
14
1920 Antwerp, Belgium
9
19
13
41
1924 Paris, France
13
15
10
38
1928 Amsterdam, Netherlands
6
10
5
21
1932 Los Angeles, United States
10
5
4
19
1936 Berlin, Germany
7
6
6
19
1948 London, United Kingdom
10
6
13
29
1952 Helsinki, Finland
6
6
6
18
1956 Melbourne, Australia
4
4
6
14
1960 Rome, Italy
0
2
3
5
1964 Tokyo, Japan
1
8
6
15
1968 Mexico City, Mexico
7
3
5
15
1972 Munich, West Germany
2
4
7
13
1976 Montreal, Canada
2
3
4
9
1980 Moscow, Soviet Union
6
5
3
14
1984 Los Angeles, United States
5
7
16
28
1988 Seoul, South Korea
6
4
6
16
1992 Barcelona, Spain
8
5
16
29
1996 Atlanta, United States
15
7
15
37
2000 Sydney, Australia
13
14
11
38
2004 Athens, Greece
11
9
13
33
2008 Beijing, China
7
16
18
41
2012 London, United Kingdom
11
12
12
35
2016 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
10
18
14
42
Total
212
244
261
717

France Total Medal Count by Sport

Sport
Gold Silver Bronze Total
Archery
6
11
7
24
Women Athletics
6
2
5
13
Athletics Men
7
23
23
53
Basketball
0
3
0
3
Basque Pelota
0
1
0
1
Boxing
6
9
10
25
Canoe / Kayak
8
9
19
36
Cricket
0
1
0
1
Croquet
3
2
2
7
Cycling
41
27
23
91
Decathlon
0
1
0
1
Diving
0
1
0
1
Equestrian
14
13
10
37
Fencing
42
41
35
118
Football
1
1
0
2
Gymnastics Artistic
3
10
9
22
Handball
2
2
1
5
Judo
14
10
25
49
Marathon
1
0
0
1
Modern Pentathlon
0
1
2
3
Polo
0
0
1
1
Rowing
7
14
13
34
Rugby
1
2
0
3
Sailing
13
11
17
41
Men's Shooting
9
12
9
30
Women's Shooting
0
2
1
3
Women's Swimming
2
5
6
13
Men's Swimming
6
10
14
30
Synchronized Swimming
0
0
1
1
Table Tennis
0
1
1
2
Taekwondo
0
3
4
7
Tennis
5
8
8
21
Tug of war
0
1
0
1
Water motorsports
1
0
0
1
Water Polo
1
0
3
4
Men's Weightlifting
9
3
3
15
Wrestling
4
4
9
17

France Medal Count by Athletes

Athlete Name
Sports Gold Silver Bronze Total
Alain Mimoun Athletics Men
1
3
0
4
Daniel Morelon Cycling
2
1
1
4
Men's Water Polo Team Water Polo
1
0
3
4
Angelo Parisi Judo
1
2
0
3
Christian d'Oriola Fencing
2
1
0
3
David Douillet Judo
2
0
1
3
Félicia Ballanger Cycling
3
0
0
3
Florian Rousseau Cycling
2
1
0
3
Hugues Duboscq Men's Swimming
0
0
3
3
Jean-François Lamour Fencing
2
0
0
3
Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Cycling
1
2
0
3
Julien Louis Brulé, Léonce Gaston Quentin, Pascal Fauvel, Eugène Grisot, Eugène Richez, Artur Mabellon, Léon Epin and Paul Leroy Archery
0
2
1
3
Laure Manaudou Women's Swimming
1
1
1
3
Léon Flameng Cycling
1
1
1
3
Louis Hostin Men's Weightlifting
2
1
0
3
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad Athletics Men
0
2
1
3
Marie-José Pérec Women Athletics
3
0
0
3
Men's Handball Team Handball
2
0
1
3
Men's Rugby Team Rugby
1
2
0
3
Micheline Ostermeyer Women Athletics
2
0
1
3
Paul Masson Cycling
3
0
0
3
Philippe Riboud Fencing
0
1
2
3
Pierre Trentin Cycling
1
0
2
3
Roger Ducret Fencing
1
2
0
3
Teddy Riner Judo
2
0
1
3
Tony Estanguet Canoe / Kayak
3
0
0
3
Achille Paroche Men's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Alain Bernard Men's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Albert Robert Ayat Fencing
2
0
0
2
Albert Séguin Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Alexandre Lippmann Fencing
0
2
0
2
André Jousseaume Equestrian
0
1
1
2
Audrey Tcheuméo Judo
0
1
1
2
Auguste Serrurier Archery
0
2
0
2
Camille Muffat Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Catherine Plewinski Women's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Charles Frédéric Petit Archery
0
0
2
2
Charles Marion Equestrian
0
2
0
2
Charles Pacôme Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Chrétien Waydelich Croquet
1
0
1
2
Daniel Revenu Fencing
0
0
2
2
Daniel Robin Wrestling
0
2
0
2
Fabien Lefèvre Canoe / Kayak
0
1
1
2
Florent Manaudou Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Frank Adisson and Wilfrid Forgues Canoe / Kayak
1
0
1
2
Georges Buchard Fencing
0
2
0
2
Georges Dransart, Georges Gandil Canoe / Kayak
0
0
2
2
Guy Drut Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Henri Eberhardt Canoe / Kayak
0
1
1
2
Henri Helle Archery
0
1
1
2
Jacques Doucet, Auguste Godinet, Henri Mialaret, Susse Sailing
0
2
0
2
Jean Cariou Equestrian
1
0
1
2
Jean Charcot, Robert Linzeler, Texier, Texier Sailing
0
2
0
2
Jean Gounot Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
1
2
Jean Pierre Amat Men's Shooting
1
0
1
2
Jérôme Thomas Boxing
0
1
1
2
Joseph Guillemot Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Julien Absalon Cycling
2
0
0
2
Julien Louis Brule Archery
1
1
0
2
Léon Sée Fencing
0
0
2
2
Laura Flessel-Colovic Fencing
0
1
1
2
Louis Chaillot Cycling
0
1
1
2
Louis Ségura Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
1
2
Lucie Décosse Judo
1
1
0
2
Lucien Gaudin Fencing
2
0
0
2
Marc Alexandre Judo
1
0
1
2
Marion Clignet Cycling
0
2
0
2
Men's Baseball Team Basketball
0
2
0
2
Men's Football Team Football
1
1
0
2
Miguel Martinez Cycling
1
0
1
2
Pascal Gentil Taekwondo
0
0
2
2
Paul Colas Men's Shooting
2
0
0
2
Philippe Cattiau Fencing
0
2
0
2
Pierre Gervais Sailing
1
0
1
2
Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola Equestrian
2
0
0
2
Renaud Lavillenie Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Steeve Guénot Wrestling
1
0
1
2
Stéphan Caron Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Stéphane Traineau Judo
0
0
2
2
Thierry Peponnet and Luc Pillot Sailing
1
0
1
2
Victor Thibaud Archery
0
2
0
2
Xavier Lesage Equestrian
1
0
1
2
A. Dubos, J. Dubos, Maurice Gufflet, Robert Gufflet, Charly Guiraist Sailing
0
1
0
1
Abdoulaye Seye Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Adrian Rommel, Christian d'Oriola, Andre Bonin, Jacques Lataste, Jehan Buhan, and René Bougnol Fencing
1
0
0
1
Adrien Hardy, Sébastien Vieilledent Rowing
1
0
0
1
Alain Bondue Cycling
0
1
0
1
Alain Lebas Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Alain Mosconi Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Albert Canet and Eduard Meny De Marangue Tennis
0
0
1
1
Albert Eluère Boxing
0
0
1
1
Albert Weil, Félix Picon and Robert Monier Sailing
0
1
0
1
Albin Lermusiaux Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Alexandra Ledermann Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Alexandre Tuffère Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Alexis Raynaud Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Alexis Vastine Boxing
0
0
1
1
Alphonse Higelin Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Alphonse Kirchhoffer Fencing
0
1
0
1
Amaury Leveaux Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Amaury Leveaux, Fabien Gilot, Clément Lefert, Yannick Agnel, Alain Bernard, Jérémy Stravius Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Amaury Leveaux, Fabien Gilot, Frédérick Bousquet, Alain Bernard, Grégory Mallet, Boris Steimetz Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Amaury Leveaux, Grégory Mallet, Clément Lefert, Yannick Agnel, Jérémy Stravius Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Amélie Mauresmo Tennis
0
1
0
1
André Gaudin Rowing
0
1
0
1
André Prévost and Georges de la Chapelle Tennis
0
0
1
1
André Six Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
André Auffray Cycling
0
0
1
1
André Auffray, Maurice Schilles Cycling
1
0
0
1
André Gobert Tennis
1
0
0
1
André Gobert and Maurice Germot Tennis
1
0
0
1
André Jousseaume, Jean Saint-Fort Paillard, Maurice Buret Equestrian
1
0
0
1
André Jousseaume, Xavier Lesage, Charles Marion Equestrian
1
0
0
1
André Labattut, Georges Trombert, Marcel Perrot, Lucien Gaudin, Philippe Cattiau, Roger François Ducret, Gaston Amson and Lionel Bony De Castellane Fencing
0
1
0
1
Anna Gomis Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Anne-Caroline Chausson Cycling
1
0
0
1
Anne-Caroline Graffe Taekwondo
0
1
0
1
Anne-Lise Bardet Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Anthony Terras Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Antoine Richard, Hermann Panzo, Patrick Barré and Pascal Barré Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Armand Apell Boxing
0
1
0
1
Armand Blanchonnet Cycling
1
0
0
1
Armand Blanchonnet, René Hamel, Georges Wambst Cycling
1
0
0
1
Armand Marcelle, Edouard Marcelle, Henri Préaux Rowing
0
1
0
1
Armand Massard Fencing
1
0
0
1
Armand Massard, Alexandre Lippmann, Gustave Buchard, Georges Casanova, Georges Trombert, Gaston Amson and Louis Moureau Fencing
0
0
1
1
Arnaud Boiteau, Didier Courrèges, Cédric Lyard, Jean Teulère, Nicolas Touzaint Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Arnaud Di Pasquale Tennis
0
0
1
1
Arnaud Geyre Cycling
0
1
0
1
Arnaud Geyre, Maurice Moucheraud, and Michel Vermeulin Cycling
1
0
0
1
Arnaud Tournant Cycling
0
1
0
1
Astier Nicolas Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Auguste Albert, Albert Suval, Charles Hugo, F. Vilamitjana Sailing
0
1
0
1
Auguste Albert, Duval, Charles Hugo, F. Vilamitjana Sailing
0
0
1
1
Auguste Cavadini, Maurice Lecoq, Léon Moreaux, Achille Paroche, René Thomas Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Auguste Donny Sailing
0
0
1
1
Automne Pavia Judo
0
0
1
1
BASCOU Dimitri Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Benjamin Darbelet Judo
0
1
0
1
Benjamin Varonian Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Benoît Caranobe Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Benoît Peschier Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Bernard Baudoux, Roger Closset, René Coicaud, Christian d'Oriola, Jacques Lataste, and Claude Netter Fencing
0
1
0
1
Bernard Brégeon Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Bernard Brégeon and Patrick Lefoulon Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Bernard Chevalier Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Bernard Malivoire, Gaston Mercier, and Raymond Salles Rowing
1
0
0
1
Bernard Talvard Fencing
0
0
1
1
Bernard Tchoullouyan Judo
0
0
1
1
Bertrand Damaisin Judo
0
0
1
1
Boughera El Ouafi Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Brahim Asloum Boxing
1
0
0
1
Brice Guyart Fencing
1
0
0
1
Brigitte Dumont, Brigitte Gaudin-Latrille, Claudie Josland, Christine Muzio, and Véronique Trinquet Fencing
0
1
0
1
Brigitte Guibal Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Bruno Carabetta Judo
0
0
1
1
Bruno Marie-Rose, Max Morinière, Gilles Quénéhervé, and Daniel Sangouma Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Bryan Coquard Cycling
0
1
0
1
Camille Lecointre Hélène Defrance Sailing
0
0
1
1
Carlos Deltour Antoine Védrenne Raoul Paoli Rowing
0
0
1
1
Catherine Fleury-Vachon Judo
1
0
0
1
Catherine Poirot Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Cécile Nowak Judo
1
0
0
1
Céline Goberville Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Céline Lebrun Judo
0
1
0
1
Charles Devendeville Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Charles Kouyos Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Charles Poulenard, Pierre Failliot, Charles Lelong and Robert Schurrer Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Charles Rampelberg Cycling
0
0
1
1
Charles Rigoulot Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Charline Picon Sailing
1
0
0
1
Christian Noël Fencing
0
0
1
1
Christine Arron, Sylviane Félix, Muriel Hurtis, Véronique Mang Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Christine Cicot Judo
0
0
1
1
Christophe Capelle, Philippe Ermenault, Jean-Michel Monin, Francis Moreau, and Hervé Thuet Cycling
1
0
0
1
Christophe Gagliano Judo
0
0
1
1
Christophe Guénot Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Christophe Lemaitre Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Christophe Tiozzo Boxing
0
0
1
1
Clarisse Agbegnenou Judo
0
1
0
1
Claude Arabo Fencing
0
1
0
1
Claude Bourquard, Claude Brodin, Jacques Brodin, Yves Dreyfus, and Jack Guittet Fencing
0
0
1
1
Claude Ménard Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Colette Besson Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Coralie Balmy, Charlotte Bonnet, Ophélie-Cyrielle Étienne, Camille Muffat, Margaux Farrell, Mylène Lazare Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Cyrille Maret Judo
0
0
1
1
Damien Touya Fencing
0
0
1
1
Daniel Dagallier, Yves Dreyfus, Armand Mouyal, Claude Nigon, and René Queyroux Fencing
0
0
1
1
Daniel Morelon and Pierre Trentin Cycling
1
0
0
1
Daniel Rebillard Cycling
1
0
0
1
Daniel Revenu, Frédéric Pietruszka, Christian Noël, Didier Flament, and Bernard Talvard Fencing
0
0
1
1
Daniel Senet Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Daouda Sow Boxing
0
1
0
1
Daumain Cycling
0
0
1
1
de Bellegarde Equestrian
0
0
1
1
De Cottignon, Emile Jean-Fontaine, Ferdinand Schlatter Sailing
0
0
1
1
Delphine Racinet Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Delphine Reau Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Denis Gargaud Chanut Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Didier Boube, Joël Bouzou and Paul Four Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Didier Hoyer and Eric Renaud Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Djamel Bouras Judo
1
0
0
1
Dominique Gardères Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Donatien Bouché, Carl de la Sablière, André Derrien, Virginie Hériot, André Lesauvage, Jean Lesieur Sailing
1
0
0
1
E. Michelet, F. Michelet Sailing
0
0
1
1
Edmond Dame Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Edmond Decottignies Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Edward Gardère Fencing
0
1
0
1
Elisabeth D'Ayen and Suzanne Lenglen Tennis
0
0
1
1
Élodie Clouvel Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Émile Billard, Paul Perquer Sailing
1
0
0
1
Emile Bougnol Fencing
0
1
0
1
Émile Champion Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Emile Coste Fencing
1
0
0
1
Émile Demangel Cycling
0
1
0
1
Emile Grumiaux Archery
1
0
0
1
Émile Mercier Archery
0
0
1
1
Emile Poilvé Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Émile Sacré Sailing
1
0
0
1
Emile Thubron Water motorsports
1
0
0
1
Emile Torcheboeuf Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Émilie Andéol Judo
1
0
0
1
Émilie Fer Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Émilie Le Pennec Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Éric Poujade Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Éric Srecki Fencing
1
0
0
1
Érik Boisse, Fabrice Jeannet, Jérôme Jeannet, Hugues Obry Fencing
1
0
0
1
Ernest Barberolle, Eugène Constant, Louis Gressier, Georges Lecointe, Raymond Talleux Rowing
0
1
0
1
Ernest Cadine Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Estelle Mossely Boxing
1
0
0
1
Eugène Mougin Archery
1
0
0
1
Eugène Balmé Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Eugène Balme, Albert Courquin, Raoul de Boigne, Léon Johnson, Maurice Lecoq, André Parmentier Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Eugène Cordonnier, Léon Delsarte, François Gangloff, Jean Gounot, Arthur Hermann, Alphonse Higelin, Joseph Huber, Albert Séguin Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Eugène Grisot Archery
1
0
0
1
Eugène Olivier Fencing
0
0
1
1
Eugène-Henri Gravelotte Fencing
1
0
0
1
Fabrice Colas Cycling
0
0
1
1
Fabrice Jeannet Fencing
0
1
0
1
Faustine Merret Sailing
1
0
0
1
Fernand Arnout Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Fernand Canteloube Cycling
0
0
1
1
Fernand Canteloube, Georges Detreille, Achille Souchard and Marcel Gobillot Cycling
1
0
0
1
Fernand Decanali, Pierre Adam, Serge Blusson, Charles Coste Cycling
1
0
0
1
Fernand Sanz Cycling
0
1
0
1
Field Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Field, Salins, Cauchy Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Florian Rousseau, Laurent Gané, Arnaud Tournant Cycling
1
0
0
1
Franck Badiou Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Franck Boidin Fencing
0
0
1
1
Franck David Sailing
1
0
0
1
Franck Dumoulin Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Franck Esposito Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Franck Solforosi Thomas Baroukh Guillaume Raineau Thibault Colard Rowing
0
0
1
1
François Barouh, Philippe Boccara, Pascal Boucherit and Didier Vavasseur Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
François Gangloff Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Frédéric Delcourt Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Frédéric Demontfaucon Judo
0
0
1
1
Frédéric Dufour, Pascal Touron Rowing
0
1
0
1
Frédérick Delpla, Jean-Michel Henry, Olivier Lenglet, Philippe Riboud, and Éric Srecki Fencing
1
0
0
1
Frédérique Jossinet Judo
0
1
0
1
French Athletic Club Union Cricket
0
1
0
1
Gabriel Poix, Maurice Bouton and Ernest Barberolle Rowing
0
1
0
1
Gaston Alibert Fencing
1
0
0
1
Gaston Alibert, Herman Georges Berger, Charles Collignon, Eugène Olivier Fencing
1
0
0
1
Gaston Amson, René Barbier, Georges Buchard, Émile Cornic, Bernard Schmetz Fencing
0
1
0
1
Gaston Aumoitte Croquet
1
0
0
1
Gaston Aumoitte and Georges Johin Croquet
1
0
0
1
Gaston Dron, René Faye Cycling
0
0
1
1
Gaston Giran and Alfred Plé Rowing
0
0
1
1
Gaston Heuet, Henri Lauvaux, Maurice Norland Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Gaston Thubé, Jacques Thubé and Amédée Thubé Sailing
1
0
0
1
Gauthier Grumier Yannick Borel Daniel Jérent Jean-Michel Lucenay Fencing
1
0
0
1
Gauthier Grumier Fencing
0
0
1
1
Gauthier Klauss & Matthieu Péché Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Géo André Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Géo André, Gaston Féry, Maurice Delvart and André Devaux Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Georges Berger Émile Bouchès René Boulanger Alfred Buyenne Eugène Cordonnier Léon Delsarte Lucien Démanet Paul Durin Victor Duvant Fernand Fauconnier Arthur Hermann Albert Hersoy Alphonse Higelin Auguste Hoël Louis Kempe Georges Lagouge Paulin Lemaire Ernest Lespinasse Émile Martel Jules Pirard Eugène Pollet Georges Thurnherr Marco Torrès François Walker Julien Wartelle Paul Wartelle Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Georges Buchard, Philippe Cattiau, Fernand Jourdant, Jean Piot, Bernard Schmetz, Georges Tainturier Fencing
1
0
0
1
Georges Buchard, Philippe Cattiau, Henri Dulieux, Michel Pécheux, Bernard Schmetz, and Paul Wormser Fencing
0
0
1
1
Georges Buchard, Roger Ducret, Lucien Gaudin, André Labatut, Robert Liottel, Alexandre Lippmann, Georges Tainturier Fencing
1
0
0
1
Georges de la Falaise Fencing
1
0
0
1
Georges Dransart and Marcel Renaud Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Georges John Croquet
0
1
0
1
Georges Lumpp Charles Perrin Daniel Soubeyran Émile Wegelin Rowing
0
1
0
1
Georges Taillandier Cycling
1
0
0
1
Georges Vallerrey Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Gérard de Ballorre, Daniel Gillois, and André Jousseaume Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Germain Chardin, Dorian Mortelette Rowing
0
1
0
1
Gévrise Émane Judo
0
0
1
1
Ghani Yalouz Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Gilbert Bozon Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Gilbert Chapron Boxing
0
0
1
1
Gilles Berolatti, Jacques Dimont, Jean-Claude Magnan, Christian Noël, and Daniel Revenu Fencing
1
0
0
1
Gilles Berolatti, Jean-Claude Magnan, Christian Noël, Daniel Revenu, and Bernard Talvard Fencing
0
0
1
1
Gilles Bertould, Jacques Carette, Francis Kerbiriou, and Roger Vélasquez Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Gilles Bosquet, Daniel Fauche, Olivier Moncelet, and Bertrand Vecten Rowing
0
1
0
1
Grégory Baugé Michaël D'Almeida François Pervis Cycling
0
0
1
1
Grégory Baugé Cycling
0
1
0
1
Grégory Baugé, Kévin Sireau, Arnaud Tournant Cycling
0
1
0
1
Grégory Baugé, Michaël D'Almeida, Kévin Sireau Cycling
0
1
0
1
Guillaume Florent Sailing
0
0
1
1
Gustave Buchard Fencing
0
0
1
1
Gustave Cabaret Archery
0
0
1
1
Gustave Sandras Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Guy Lapébie Cycling
0
1
0
1
Guy Lefrant Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Guy Lefrant, Jack Le Goff, and Jehan Le Roy Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Gwladys Épangue Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Hélène Prévost Tennis
0
1
0
1
Hélène Prévost and Harold Mahony (GBR) Tennis
0
1
0
1
Haby Niaré Taekwondo
0
1
0
1
Hamilton Sabot Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
harles de Jammonières Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Hélène Cortin and Christine Gosse Rowing
0
0
1
1
Henri Arthus, Louis Potheau, Pierre Rabot Sailing
0
0
1
1
Henri Boerio Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Henri Bonnefoy, Paul Colas, Léon Lécuyer, André Regaud Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Henri Bouckaert Jean Cau Émile Delchambre Henri Hazebrouck Charlot Rowing
1
0
0
1
Henri Callot Fencing
0
1
0
1
Henri Cochet Tennis
0
1
0
1
Henri Deglane Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Henri Deloge Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Henri Deloge, Jacques Chastanié, André Castanet, Michel Champoudry, and Gaston Ragueneau Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Henri Gance Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Henri Hérouin Archery
1
0
0
1
Henri Laurent Fencing
0
0
1
1
Henri Lefèbvre Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Henri Masson Fencing
0
1
0
1
Henri Monnot, Léon Tellier, Gaston Cailleux Sailing
0
0
1
1
Henri Tauzin Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Hermann Barrelet Rowing
1
0
0
1
Hervé Boussard, Didier Faivre-Pierret, Philippe Gaumont, and Jean-Louis Harel Cycling
0
0
1
1
Hubert Bourdy, Frédéric Cottier, Pierre Durand, and Michel Robert Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Hubert Bourdy, Hervé Godignon, Eric Navet, and Michel Robert Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Hubert Parot, Michel Roche, Marc Roguet and Marcel Rozier Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Hugues Obry Fencing
0
1
0
1
Ignace Heinrich Decathlon
0
1
0
1
Isabelle Bégard, Véronique Brouquier, Pascale Hachin-Trinquet, Brigitte Gaudin-Latrille and Christine Muzio Fencing
1
0
0
1
Jacky Avril Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Jacky Courtillat, Jean-Claude Magnan, Christian Noël, Daniel Revenu, and Pierre Rodocanachi Fencing
0
0
1
1
Jacqueline Mazeas Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Jacques Anquetil, Claude Rouer, Alfred Tonello and Roland Bezamat Cycling
0
0
1
1
Jacques Baudrier, Jean le Bret, F. Marcotte, William Martin, Jules Valton Sailing
0
1
0
1
Jacques Baudrier, Lucien Baudrier, Dubosq, Edouard Mantois Sailing
0
0
1
1
Jacques Brugnon, Henri Cochet Tennis
0
1
0
1
Jacques Chastanié Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Jacques Dupont Cycling
1
0
0
1
Jacques Ladegaillerie Fencing
0
1
0
1
Jacques Lebrun Sailing
1
0
0
1
Jean Boiteux Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jean Borotra, René Lacoste Tennis
0
0
1
1
Jean Boudehen and Michel Chapuis Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Jean Bouin Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jean Ces Boxing
0
0
1
1
Jean Cugnot Cycling
0
0
1
1
Jean Debuf Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Jean Decazes Sailing
0
1
0
1
Jean Despeaux Boxing
1
0
0
1
Jean Gachet Boxing
0
1
0
1
Jean Galfione Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Jean Kerebel, Francis Scewetta, Robert Chef D'Hotel, Jacques Lunis Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jean Laroyenne, Jacques Lefèvre, Jean Levavasseur, Bernard Morel, Maurice Piot, and Jean-François Tournon Fencing
0
0
1
1
Jean Laudet and Georges Turlier Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Jean Margraff, Marc Marie Jean Perrodon, Henri Marie Raoul De Saint Germain and Georges Trombert Fencing
0
1
0
1
Jean Quiquampoix Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Jean Taris Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Jean-Baptiste Mimiague Fencing
0
0
1
1
Jean-Charles Valladont Archery
0
1
0
1
Jean-Christophe Bette, Xavier Dorfman, Yves Hocdé, Laurent Porchier Rowing
1
0
0
1
Jean-Christophe Péraud Cycling
0
1
0
1
Jean-Claude Brondani Judo
0
0
1
1
Jean-Claude Darouy, Georges Morel, and Jacques Morel Rowing
0
1
0
1
Jean-Claude Magnan Fencing
0
1
0
1
Jean-Claude Olry and Jean-Louis Olry Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Jean-François d'Orgeix Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Jean-François Di Martino, Hugues Obry, Éric Srecki Fencing
0
1
0
1
Jean-Jacques Guyon Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Jean-Jacques Mounier Judo
0
0
1
1
Jean-Michel Henry Fencing
0
0
1
1
Jean-Michel Henry, Robert Leroux, and Éric Srecki Fencing
0
0
1
1
Jean-Noël Ferrari, Brice Guyart, Patrice Lhotellier, Lionel Plumenail Fencing
1
0
0
1
Jean-Paul Coché Judo
0
0
1
1
Jean-Philippe Daurelle, Franck Ducheix, Hervé Granger-Veyron, Pierre Guichot, and Jean-François Lamour Fencing
0
0
1
1
Jean-Philippe Gatien Table Tennis
0
1
0
1
Jeannie Longo Cycling
0
0
1
1
Jehan Buhan Fencing
1
0
0
1
Jehan Buhan, Christian d'Oriola, Jacques Lataste, Claude Netter, Jacques Noël, and Adrian Rommel Fencing
1
0
0
1
Jérémy Cadot Enzo Lefort Erwan Le Péchoux Jean-Paul Tony Helissey Fencing
0
1
0
1
Jérôme Jeannet, Fabrice Jeannet, Ulrich Robeiri Fencing
1
0
0
1
Jimmy Vicaut Christophe Lemaitre Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux Ronald Pognon Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Joanni Perronet Fencing
0
1
0
1
Joël Bettin and Philippe Renaud Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Jonathan Coeffic, Pierre-Jean Peltier, Julien Bahain, Cédric Berrest Rowing
0
0
1
1
Jonathan Lobert Sailing
0
0
1
1
Jose Beyaert Cycling
1
0
0
1
José Beyaert, Jacques Dupont, Alain Moineau Cycling
0
0
1
1
Joseph Bernardo, Jean Boiteux, Aldo Eminente, and Alexandre Jany Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Joseph Bernardo, René Cornu, Henri Padou, Jr., Alexandre Jany Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Joseph Dreher, Louis Bonniot de Fleurac, Paul Lizandier Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Joseph Gonzales Boxing
0
1
0
1
Joseph Mahmoud Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Joseph Ventaja Boxing
0
0
1
1
Jules Ladoumègue Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Julie Bresset Cycling
1
0
0
1
Julie Vlasto Tennis
0
1
0
1
Julien Benneteau, Richard Gasquet Tennis
0
0
1
1
Julien Bontemps Sailing
0
1
0
1
Julien Desprès, Benjamin Rondeau, Germain Chardin, Dorian Mortelette Rowing
0
0
1
1
Julien Pillet, Boris Sanson, Nicolas Lopez Fencing
1
0
0
1
Julien Pillet, Damien Touya, Gaël Touya Fencing
1
0
0
1
Justinien de Clary Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Karim Laghouag Thibaut Vallette Mathieu Lemoine Astier Nicolas Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Kévin Mayer Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Khedafi Djelkhir Boxing
0
1
0
1
Kiki Caron Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Léon Thiébaut Fencing
0
1
0
1
Laëtitia Le Corguillé Cycling
0
1
0
1
Laetitia Meignan Judo
0
0
1
1
Larbi Benboudaoud Judo
0
1
0
1
Laura Flessel Fencing
1
0
0
1
Laura Glauser Blandine Dancette Camille Ayglon Allison Pineau Laurisa Landre Grace Zaadi Marie Prouvensier Amandine Leynaud Manon Houette Siraba Dembélé Chloé Bulleux Tamara Horacek Béatrice Edwige Estelle Nze Minko Gnonsiane Niombla Alexandra Lacrabère Handball
0
1
0
1
Laurent Boudouani Boxing
0
1
0
1
Léon Johnson Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Léon Johnson, Émile Rumeau, Achille Paroche, André Parmentier and Georges Roes Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Léon Moreaux Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Léonce Gaston Quentin Archery
0
1
0
1
Lionel Plumenail Fencing
0
1
0
1
Lise Legrand Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Louis Bastien Cycling
1
0
0
1
Louis Bernot Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Louis Chaillot, Maurice Perrin Cycling
1
0
0
1
Louis Charles Breguet, Pierre Gauthier, Robert Girardet, André Guerrier, Georges Mollard Sailing
0
0
1
1
Louis de Champsavin Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Louis Duffoy, Maurice Lecoq, Léon Moreaux, Achille Paroche, Trinité Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Louis François Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Louis Gantois Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Louis Hildebrand Cycling
0
1
0
1
Louis Martin Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Louis Perrée Fencing
0
1
0
1
Louis Vernet Archery
0
1
0
1
Lucien Choury, Jean Cugnot Cycling
1
0
0
1
Lucien Démanet Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Lucien Mérignac Fencing
1
0
0
1
Lucien Martinet René Waleff Rowing
0
1
0
1
Lucien Michard Cycling
1
0
0
1
Mady Moreau Diving
0
1
0
1
Malia Metella Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Marc Cerboni, Patrick Groc, Pascal Jolyot, Philippe Omnès and Frédéric Pietruszka Fencing
0
0
1
1
Marc Detton, Jean-Pierre Stock Rowing
0
1
0
1
Marc Pajot and Yves Pajot Sailing
0
1
0
1
Marc-Antoine Olivier Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Marceau Fourcade, Georges Tapie, and Noël Vandernotte Rowing
0
0
1
1
Marcel Boulenger Fencing
0
0
1
1
Marcel Chauvigné, Marcel Cosmat, Fernand Vandernotte, Marcel Vandernotte, and Noël Vandernotte Rowing
0
0
1
1
Marcel Hansenne Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Marcel Meran, E. Michelet, F. Michelet Sailing
0
0
1
1
Marco Torrès Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Margit Otto-Crépin Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Marguerite Broquedis Tennis
1
0
0
1
Marguerite Broquedis and Albert Canet Tennis
0
0
1
1
Marie Delattre, Anne-Laure Viard Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Marie-Claire Restoux Judo
1
0
0
1
Marlène Harnois Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Maryvonne Dupureur Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Mathieu Bauderlique Boxing
0
0
1
1
Mathieu Gourdain Fencing
0
1
0
1
Mathieu Gourdain, Julien Pillet, Cédric Séguin, Damien Touya Fencing
0
1
0
1
Maureen Nisima Fencing
0
0
1
1
Maurice Bouton, Georges Piot Rowing
0
1
0
1
Maurice Durquetty, Etchegaray Basque Pelota
0
1
0
1
Maurice Huet, Michel Pécheux, Marcel Desprets, Edouard Artigas, Henri Guerin, and Henri Lepage Fencing
1
0
0
1
Maurice Larrouy Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Maurice Schilles Cycling
0
1
0
1
Maurice Vignerot Croquet
0
1
0
1
Max Décugis and Basil Spalding de Garmendia (USA) Tennis
0
1
0
1
Maxime Beaumont Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Mehdi Baala Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Mehdy Metella, Fabien Gilot, Florent Manaudou, Jérémy Stravius, William Meynard, Clément Mignon Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Mélina Robert-Michon Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Men's Polo Team Polo
0
0
1
1
Michaël Llodra, Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Tennis
0
1
0
1
Michel Andrieux and Jean-Christophe Rolland Rowing
0
0
1
1
Michel Andrieux, Jean-Christophe Rolland Rowing
1
0
0
1
Michel Bury Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Michel Carrega Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Michel Dufourt, Jean Cariou, Ernest Meyer and Gaston Seigner Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Michel Jazy Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Michel Nowak Judo
0
0
1
1
Michel Rousseau Cycling
1
0
0
1
Michel Théato Marathon
1
0
0
1
Michèle Chardonnet Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Mickaël Bourgain Cycling
0
0
1
1
Mickaël Bourgain, Laurent Gané, Arnaud Tournant Cycling
0
0
1
1
Myriam Baverel Taekwondo
0
1
0
1
Myriam Fox-Jerusalmi Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Naman Keïta Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Nathalie Lancien Cycling
1
0
0
1
Nathalie Lupino Judo
0
0
1
1
Nicolas Berthelot Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Nicolas Charbonnier, Olivier Bausset Sailing
0
0
1
1
Nicolas Hénard and Jean-Yves Le Déroff Sailing
1
0
0
1
Nicolas Hénard and Yves Loday Sailing
1
0
0
1
Nicolas Lopez Fencing
0
1
0
1
Noël Bas Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Octave Lapize Cycling
0
0
1
1
Olivier Boivin and Didier Hoyer Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Pascal Jolyot Fencing
0
1
0
1
Pascal Rambeau, Xavier Rohart Sailing
0
0
1
1
Pascal Tayot Judo
0
1
0
1
Pascale Hachin-Trinquet Fencing
1
0
0
1
Patrice Estanguet Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Patricia Girard Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Patrick Chila, Jean-Philippe Gatien Table Tennis
0
0
1
1
Patrick Vial Judo
0
0
1
1
Paul Bontemps Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Paul Chocque, Amédée Fournier, René Le Grèves, Henri Mouillefarine Cycling
0
1
0
1
Paul Colas, Albert Courquin, Pierre Hardy, Georges Roes, Émile Rumeau Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Paul Fritsch Boxing
1
0
0
1
Paul Genevay, Bernard Laidebeur, Claude Piquemal, and Jocelyn Delecour Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Paul Winter Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Philippe Boisse Fencing
1
0
0
1
Philippe Boisse, Jean-Michel Henry, Olivier Lenglet, Philippe Riboud, and Michel Salesse Fencing
0
1
0
1
Philippe Boisse, Philippe Riboud, Patrick Picot, Hubert Gardas and Michel Salesse Fencing
1
0
0
1
Philippe Bonnin, Bruno Boscherie, Didier Flament, Pascal Jolyot and Frédéric Pietruszka Fencing
1
0
0
1
Philippe Cattiau, Jacques Coutrot, Roger Ducret, Lucien Gaudin,Henri Jobier, André Labatut, Guy de Luget, Joseph Perotaux Fencing
1
0
0
1
Philippe Cattiau, Roger Ducret, André Gaboriaud, Lucien Gaudin, Raymond Flacher, André Labatut Fencing
0
1
0
1
Philippe Delrieu, Franck Ducheix, Hervé Granger-Veyron, Pierre Guichot, and Jean-François Lamour Fencing
0
1
0
1
Philippe Ermenault Cycling
0
1
0
1
Philippe Hébérle Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Philippe Omnès Fencing
1
0
0
1
Philippe Rozier Kevin Staut Roger-Yves Bost Pénélope Leprevost Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Philippe Vatuone Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Pierre Albarran and Max Decugis Tennis
0
0
1
1
Pierre Bertran de Balanda Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Pierre Blondiaux, Marc Bouissou, Roger Gautier, and Jacques Guissart Rowing
0
1
0
1
Pierre Brunet, Anselme Brusa, André Giriat Rowing
0
0
1
1
Pierre Coquelin de Lisle Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Pierre Durand Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Pierre Georget Cycling
0
1
0
1
Pierre Georget and Georges Maton Cycling
0
0
1
1
Pierre Houin Jeremie Azou Rowing
1
0
0
1
Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola, Janou Lefebvre and Marcel Rozier Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola, Janou Lefebvre, and Guy Lefrant Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Pierre Le Coq Sailing
0
0
1
1
Pierre Lewden Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Pierre Quinon Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Priscilla Gneto Judo
0
0
1
1
Pupilles de Neptune Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Raoul Gueguen, Jean-Pierre Guidicelli, and Lucien Guiguet Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Raymond Basset, Jean Collas, Charles Gondouin, Joseph Roffo, Emile Sarrade, Constantin Henriquez de Zubiera Tug of war
0
1
0
1
Raymond Suvigny Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
René Guyot Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
René Bianchi, Jean Graczyk, Jean-Claude Lecante, and Michel Vermeulin Cycling
0
1
0
1
René Bondoux, René Bougnol, Jaques Coutrot, André Gardère, Edward Gardère, and René Lemoine Fencing
0
1
0
1
René Bondoux, René Bougnol, Philippe Cattiau, Edward Gardère, René Lemoine, Jean Piot Fencing
1
0
0
1
René Duverger Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
René Hamel Cycling
0
0
1
1
René Libeer Boxing
0
0
1
1
René Schiermeyer Wrestling
0
0
1
1
René Tirard, René Lorain, René Mourlon and Émile Ali-Khan Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Renée Garilhe Fencing
0
0
1
1
Robert Boutigny Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Robert Charpentier Cycling
1
0
0
1
Robert Charpentier, Jean Goujon, Guy Lapébie, and Roger-Jean Le Nizerhy Cycling
1
0
0
1
Robert Charpentier, Robert Dorgebray, and Guy Lapébie Cycling
1
0
0
1
Robert Dumontois, Jean Klein, Claude Martin, Jacques Morel, and Guy Nosbaum Rowing
0
1
0
1
Roger Bambuck, Jocelyn Delecour, Gérard Fenouil, and Claude Piquemal Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Roger Beaufrand Cycling
1
0
0
1
Roger de Barbarin Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Roger François Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Roger François Ducret Fencing
0
0
1
1
Roger Michelot Boxing
1
0
0
1
Roxana Maracineanu Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Samuel Barathay and Frédéric Kowal Rowing
0
0
1
1
Sarah Daninthe, Laura Flessel-Colovic, Hajnalka Kiraly-Picot, Maureen Nisima Fencing
0
0
1
1
Sarah Ourahmoune Boxing
0
1
0
1
Sautereau Croquet
0
0
1
1
Sebastien Flute Archery
1
0
0
1
Serge Maury Sailing
1
0
0
1
Séverine Vandenhende Judo
1
0
0
1
Sofiane Oumiha Boxing
0
1
0
1
Solenne Figuès Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Sophie Dodemont, Virginie Arnold, Bérengère Schuh Archery
0
0
1
1
Souleymane Cissokho Boxing
0
0
1
1
Stéphanie Possamaï Judo
0
0
1
1
Suzanne Lenglen Tennis
1
0
0
1
Suzanne Lenglen and Max Decugis Tennis
1
0
0
1
Sylvain Curinier Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Team Events Handball
0
1
0
1
Thibaud Chapelle, Pascal Touron Rowing
0
0
1
1
Thierry Rey Judo
1
0
0
1
Thierry Vigneron Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Thomas Bouhail Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Tony Victor James Yoka Boxing
1
0
0
1
Tritons Lillois Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Ugo Legrand Judo
0
0
1
1
Valérie Barlois Fencing
0
1
0
1
Valérie Barlois, Laura Flessel, and Sophie Moressee-Pichot Fencing
1
0
0
1
Vencelas Dabaya Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Véronique Brouquier, Brigitte Gaudin-Latrille, Pascale Hachin-Trinquet, Anne Meygret, and Laurence Modaine Fencing
0
0
1
1
Virginie Dedieu, Myriam Lignot Synchronized Swimming
0
0
1
1
Women's Baseball Team Basketball
0
1
0
1
Yannick Agnel Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Yavé Cahard Cycling
0
1
0
1
Yves Delacour, Guy Guillabert, René Guissart, and Gaston Mercier Rowing
0
0
1
1