Olympics
List of medals won by Germany in Olympic games. The tally includes records, gold, silver and bronze medalists in various olympic games and athletics events.

Germany at Olympics

German athletes have taken part in almost all the Olympic Games since the inception of the first modern Games in 1896. Three Olympic Games (1936 - Winter & Summer and the 1972 Summer Olympics) have been hosted by Germany. Germany was due to host the 1916 Summer Olympics and the 1940 Winter Olympics, but both had to be cancelled due to World Wars. The following table provides a detailed tally of medals won by German athletes at Olympic Games.

Total Medals : 615
Gold Medals : 191 Silver Medals : 192 Bronze Medals : 232 Overall Rank : 5

Olympic Games Medal Table of Germany (IOC code: GER)

Year
Host
Gold Silver Bronze Total
1896 Athens, Greece
6
5
2
13
1900 Paris, France
4
2
2
8
1904 St. Louis, United States
4
4
5
13
1908 Ireland and London, United Kingdom
3
5
5
13
1912 Stockholm, Sweden
5
13
7
25
1928 Amsterdam, Netherlands
10
7
14
31
1932 Los Angeles, United States
3
12
5
20
1936 Berlin, Germany
33
26
30
89
1952 Helsinki, Finland
0
7
17
24
1992 Barcelona, Spain
33
21
28
82
1996 Atlanta, United States
20
18
27
65
2000 Sydney, Australia
13
17
26
56
2004 Athens, Greece
13
16
20
49
2008 Beijing, China
16
10
15
41
2012 London, United Kingdom
11
19
14
44
2016 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
17
10
15
42
Total
191
192
232
615

Germany Total Medal Count by Sport

Sport
Gold Silver Bronze Total
Archery
0
2
1
3
Women Athletics
9
9
15
33
Athletics Men
9
15
23
47
Beach Volleyball
2
0
1
3
Boxing
4
9
10
23
Canoe / Kayak
32
18
20
70
Cycling
14
14
16
44
Diving
2
8
11
21
Equestrian
25
13
14
52
Fencing
5
7
9
21
Field Hockey
4
2
4
10
Men's Figure Skating
1
0
0
1
Women Skating
0
1
0
1
Football
1
1
3
5
Gymnastics Artistic
13
11
13
37
Trampoline
1
0
1
2
Handball
1
1
1
3
Judo
3
2
13
18
Modern Pentathlon
2
0
1
3
Rowing
23
14
14
51
Rugby
0
1
0
1
Sailing
3
4
5
12
Women's Shooting
1
3
2
6
Men's Shooting
9
6
3
18
Men's Swimming
9
8
13
30
Women's Swimming
4
11
16
31
Table Tennis
0
3
4
7
Taekwondo
0
1
1
2
Tennis
2
6
2
10
Triathlon
1
1
0
2
Water Polo
1
2
0
3
Men's Weightlifting
6
7
7
20
Wrestling
4
12
9
25

Germany Medal Count by Athletes

Athlete Name
Sports Gold Silver Bronze Total
Men's Hockey Team Field Hockey
3
1
2
6
Alfred Schwarzmann Gymnastics Artistic
2
1
2
5
Dagmar Hase Women's Swimming
1
3
1
5
Isabell Werth Equestrian
1
4
0
5
Konrad Frey Gymnastics Artistic
2
1
2
5
Andreas Dittmer Canoe / Kayak
2
1
1
4
Andreas Wecker Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
2
4
Hermann Weingärtner Gymnastics Artistic
1
2
1
4
Jens Fiedler Cycling
2
0
2
4
Ralf Schumann Men's Shooting
3
1
0
4
Team events Field Hockey
1
1
2
4
Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek Canoe / Kayak
1
1
1
3
Emil Rausch Men's Swimming
2
0
1
3
Fabian Hambüchen Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
1
3
Franziska van Almsick Women's Swimming
0
2
1
3
Judith Arndt Cycling
0
2
1
3
Men's Water Polo Team Water Polo
1
2
0
3
Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskötter Canoe / Kayak
1
1
1
3
Ronny Weller Men's Weightlifting
1
2
0
3
Sabine Spitz Cycling
1
1
1
3
Women's Football Team Football
0
0
3
3
Albert Zürner Diving
1
1
0
2
Alfred Flatow Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Astrid Kumbernuss Women Athletics
1
0
1
2
Britta Heidemann Fencing
1
1
0
2
Britta Steffen Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Carl Schuhmann Gymnastics Artistic
2
0
0
2
Christian Reitz Men's Shooting
1
0
1
2
Christina Obergföll Women Athletics
0
1
1
2
Conrad Böcker, Alfred Flatow, Gustav Flatow, Georg Hillmar, Fritz Hofmann, Fritz Manteuffel, Karl Neukirch, Richard Röstel, Gustav Schuft, Carl Schuhmann, Hermann Weingärtner Gymnastics Artistic
2
0
0
2
Eduard Sperling Wrestling
0
1
1
2
Egon Drews, Wilfried Soltau Canoe / Kayak
0
0
2
2
Fritz Hofmann Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Georg Hoffmann Diving
0
2
0
2
Georg Naue, Heinrich Peters, Ottokar Weise, Paul Wiesner Sailing
1
1
0
2
Georg Zacharias Men's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Gerhard Stöck Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Hans Wölpert Men's Weightlifting
0
1
1
2
Heike Drechsler Women Athletics
2
0
0
2
Helene Mayer Fencing
1
1
0
2
Jakob Brendel Wrestling
1
0
1
2
Jan Ullrich Cycling
1
1
0
2
Jens Lehmann Cycling
0
2
0
2
Josef Straßberger Men's Weightlifting
1
0
1
2
Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski Rowing
1
0
1
2
Kay Bluhm and Torsten Gutsche Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Kurt Behrens Diving
0
1
1
2
Lars Riedel Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Maik Bullmann Wrestling
1
0
1
2
Marc Huster Men's Weightlifting
0
2
0
2
Marcel Nguyen Gymnastics Artistic
0
2
0
2
Martin Hollstein, Andreas Ihle Canoe / Kayak
1
0
1
2
Matthias Volz Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
2
2
Men's Handball Team Handball
1
1
0
2
Michael Jung Equestrian
2
0
0
2
Ole Bischof Judo
1
1
0
2
Richard Trautmann Judo
0
0
2
2
Rudolf Ismayr Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Sandra Völker Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Sebastian Brendel Canoe / Kayak
2
0
0
2
Stefan Nimke Cycling
0
1
1
2
Thomas Lange Rowing
1
0
1
2
Thomas Lurz Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Tilly Fleischer Women Athletics
1
0
1
2
Torsten Gutsche and Kay Bluhm Canoe / Kayak
2
0
0
2
Udo Quellmalz Judo
1
0
1
2
Ulla Salzgeber Equestrian
0
1
1
2
Ulrich Papke and Ingo Spelly Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Walter Bathe Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Walter Brack Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Wilhelm Weber Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
1
2
Wolfgang Ehrl Wrestling
0
2
0
2
Women's Hockey Team Field Hockey
1
1
0
2
Adolf Rieger Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Adolf Wagner Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Aimo Heilmann, Christian Keller, Christian Tröger, Steffen Zesner, Konstantin Dubrovin (heats), and Oliver Lampe (heats) Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Albert Arnheiter, Hermann Wilker, Otto Fickeisen, Rudolf Fickeisen and Karl Leister Rowing
1
0
0
1
Alexander Grimm Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Alexander Koch, Ulrich Schreck, Udo Wagner, Thorsten Weidner, and Ingo Weissenborn Fencing
1
0
0
1
Alfred Braunschweiger Diving
0
0
1
1
Alfred Dompert Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Alfred Goeldel Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Amelie Lux Sailing
0
1
0
1
André Ehrenberg and Michael Senft Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Andreas Behm Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Andreas Dittmer and Gunar Kirchbach Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Andreas Hajek, André Steiner, Stephan Volkert, and André Willms Rowing
1
0
0
1
Andreas Hajek, Michael Steinbach, Stephan Volkert, and André Willms Rowing
1
0
0
1
Andreas Klöden Cycling
0
0
1
1
Andreas Tews Boxing
1
0
0
1
Andreas Tölzer Judo
0
0
1
1
Andreas Wels, Tobias Schellenberg Diving
0
1
0
1
Andrej Tiwontschik Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Angelique Kerber Tennis
0
1
0
1
Anita Bärwirth, Erna Bürger, Isolde Frölian, Friedl Iby, Trudi Meyer, Paula Pöhlsen, Julie Schmitt, and Käthe Sohnemann Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Anke Nothnagel-Von Seck and Ramona Portwich Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Anna Dogonadze Trampoline
1
0
0
1
Anna-Maria Gradante Judo
0
0
1
1
Anne Poleska Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Annekatrin Thiele Carina Bär Julia Lier Lisa Schmidla Rowing
1
0
0
1
Annekatrin Thiele, Carina Bär, Julia Richter, Britta Oppelt Rowing
0
1
0
1
Annekatrin Thiele, Christiane Huth Rowing
0
1
0
1
Annett Böhm Judo
0
0
1
1
Annett Neumann Cycling
0
1
0
1
Anni Holdmann, Leni Junker, Rosa Kellner, Leni Schmidt Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Anni Steuer Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Annika Walter Diving
0
1
0
1
Antje Buschschulte Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Antje Buschschulte, Daniela Götz, Sarah Poewe, Franziska van Almsick Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Antje Buschschulte, Petra Dallmann, Janina Götz, Sara Harstick, Hannah Stockbauer, Franziska van Almsick Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Antje Buschschulte, Sara Harstick, Kerstin Kielgass, Franziska van Almsick, Meike Freitag (heats), Britta Steffen (heats) Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Antje Buschschulte, Simone Osygus, Franziska van Almsick, Sandra Völker, and Meike Freitag (heats) Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Antje Frank, Annette Hohn, Gabriele Mehl and Birte Siech Rowing
0
0
1
1
Arawat Sabejew Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Arno Bieberstein Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Artem Harutyunyan Boxing
0
0
1
1
Arthur Jonath Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
August von Gödrich Cycling
0
1
0
1
Barbara Engleder Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Barbara Mensing, Sandra Wagner, and Cornelia Pfohl Archery
0
1
0
1
Bastian Steger Dimitrij Ovtcharov Timo Boll Table Tennis
0
0
1
1
Benjamin Kleibrink Fencing
1
0
0
1
Bernd Dittert, Christian Meyer, Uwe Peschel, and Michael Rich Cycling
1
0
0
1
Bernhard von Gaza Rowing
0
0
1
1
Betty Heidler Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Birgit Fischer Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Birgit Fischer and Ramona Portwich Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt, Malke Nollen, Katrin Wagner Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Birgit Fischer, Katrin Wagner Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Birgit Fischer, Manuela Mucke, Anett Schuck and Ramona Portwich Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Birgit Fischer, Manuela Mucke, Anett Schuck, Katrin Wagner Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Björn Bach, Andreas Ihle, Stefan Ulm, Mark Zabel Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Björn Bach, Jan Schäfer, Stefan Ulm, Mark Zabel Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Björn Otto Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Boris Becker and Michael Stich Tennis
1
0
0
1
Brita Baldus Diving
0
0
1
1
Britta Oppelt, Manuela Lutze, Kathrin Boron, Stephanie Schiller Rowing
0
0
1
1
Britta Oppelt, Peggy Waleska Rowing
0
1
0
1
Bruno Neumann Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Carl Freiherr von Langen Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Carolin Leonhardt, Franziska Weber, Katrin Wagner-Augustin, Tina Dietze Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Cathleen Rund Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Charlotte Mühe Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Christian Ahlmann, Otto Becker, Marco Kutscher Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Christian Klees Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Christian Lusch Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Christine Brinker Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Christoph Harting Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Claudia Blasberg, Daniela Reimer Rowing
0
1
0
1
Claudia Blasberg, Valerie Viehoff Rowing
0
1
0
1
Claudia Bokel, Imke Duplitzer, Britta Heidemann Fencing
0
1
0
1
Cornelia Pfohl, Barbara Mensing, Sandra Sachse Archery
0
0
1
1
Cornelius van Oyen Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Dagmar Hase, Kerstin Kielgass, Franziska van Almsick, Sandra Völker, Meike Freitag (heats), and Simone Osygus (heats) Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Daniel Deusser Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum Ludger Beerbaum Christian Ahlmann Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Daniel Jasinski Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Daniela Hunger Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Daniela Hunger, Simone Osygus, Manuela Stellmach, Franziska van Almsick, Kerstin Kielgass (heats), and Annette Hadding (heats) Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
David Storl Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Denis Kudla Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Dennis Bauer, Wiradech Kothny, Alexander Weber Fencing
0
0
1
1
Detlef Hofmann, Thomas Reineck, Olaf Winter and Mark Zabel Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Deutscher Schwimm Verband Berlin Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Dieter Baumann Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Dimitri Peters Judo
0
0
1
1
Dimitrij Ovtcharov Table Tennis
0
0
1
1
Ditte Kotzian, Heike Fischer Diving
0
0
1
1
Dorothea Köring Tennis
0
1
0
1
Dorothea Köring and Heinrich Schomburgk Tennis
1
0
0
1
Dörte Lindner Diving
0
0
1
1
Edgar Basel Boxing
0
1
0
1
Edi Ziegler Cycling
0
0
1
1
Elfriede Kaun Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Elisabeth Micheler Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Ellen Braumüller Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Elmar Borrmann, Robert Felisiak, Uwe Proske, Vladimir Resnitschenko, and Arnd Schmitt Fencing
1
0
0
1
Elsa Rendschmidt Women Skating
0
1
0
1
Emil Hirschfeld Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Erich Borchmeyer, Erwin Gillmeister, Gerd Hornberger, and Wilhelm Leichum Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Erich Borchmeyer, Friedrich Hendrix, Arthur Jonath, Helmut Körnig Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Erich Campe Boxing
0
1
0
1
Erich Graf von Bernstorff, Franz von Zedlitz und Leipe, Horst Goeldel, Albert Preuß, Erland Koch and Alfred Goeldel Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Erich Hanisch and Willi Horn Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Erich Koschik Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Erich Krempel Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Erich Rademacher Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Erich Siebert Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Erik Heil Thomas Plößel Sailing
0
0
1
1
Ernst Felle Otto Fickeisen Carl Lehle Hermann Wilker Franz Kröwerath Rowing
0
0
1
1
Ernst Hoppenberg Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ernst Ihbe and Carl Lorenz Cycling
1
0
0
1
Ernst Krebs Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Ernst Pistulla Boxing
0
1
0
1
Erwin Blask Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Erwin Casmir Fencing
0
1
0
1
Erwin Casmir, Julius Eisenecker, Hans Esser, August Heim, Hans Jörger, and Richard Wahl Fencing
0
0
1
1
Erwin Sietas Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Eugen Deutsch Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Faissal Ebnoutalib Taekwondo
0
1
0
1
Fanny Fischer, Nicole Reinhardt, Katrin Wagner-Augustin, Conny Waßmuth Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Filip Adamski, Andreas Kuffner, Eric Johannesen, Maximilian Reinelt, Richard Schmidt, Lukas Müller, Florian Mennigen, Kristof Wilke, Martin Sauer Rowing
1
0
0
1
Florian Schwarthoff Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Frank Busemann Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Frank Möller Judo
0
0
1
1
Franz Beckert, Konrad Frey, Alfred Schwarzmann, Willi Stadel, Walter Steffens, and Matthias Volz Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Franziska Weber Tina Dietze Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Franziska Weber, Tina Dietze Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Friedrich Gerhard Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Friedrich Gerhard, Heinz Pollay, and Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Friedrich von Rochow Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Friedrich von Rochow, Richard Graf von Schaesberg-Tannheim, Eduard von Lütcken and Carl von Moers Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Fritz Bauer, Ernst Gaber, Hans Maier, Paul Söllner, and Walter Volle Rowing
1
0
0
1
Fritz Bischoff, Hans Howaldt, Alfried Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach, Eduard Mohr, Felix Scheder-Bieschin, and Otto Wachs Sailing
0
0
1
1
Fritz Bondroit and Ewald Tilker Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Fritz Schäfer Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Fritz Thiedemann Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Georg Gehring Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Georg Gerstäcker Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Georg Lammers Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Gisela Arendt Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Gisela Arendt, Ruth Halbsguth, Leni Lohmar, and Inge Schmitz Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Gisela Mauermayer Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Gotthard Handrick Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Gottlob Walz Diving
0
0
1
1
Grit Breuer, Linda Kisabaka, Uta Rohländer, and Anja Rücker Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Guido Fulst Cycling
0
0
1
1
Guido Fulst, Michael Glöckner, Jens Lehmann, Stefan Steinweg, and Andreas Walzer Cycling
1
0
0
1
Gunnar Bahr, Ingo Borkowski, Jochen Schümann Sailing
0
1
0
1
Günter Steines, Hans Geister, Heinz Ulzheimer, Karl-Friedrich Haas Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Günther Haase Diving
0
0
1
1
Günther Heidemann Boxing
0
0
1
1
Gustav Goßler Oskar Goßler Walter Katzenstein Waldemar Tietgens Carl Goßler Rowing
1
0
0
1
Gustav Schäfer Rowing
1
0
0
1
Han Ying Petrissa Solja Shan Xiaona Table Tennis
0
1
0
1
Hanka Kupfernagel Cycling
0
1
0
1
Hannes Aigner Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Hanns Braun Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Hanns Braun, Hans Eicke, Arthur Hoffmann, Otto Trieloff Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Hans Bernhardt, Karl Köther Cycling
0
0
1
1
Hans Braun Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Hans Eller, Horst Hoeck, Walter Meyer, Carlheinz Neumann, Joachim Spremberg Rowing
1
0
0
1
Hans Liesche Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Hans Luber Diving
0
1
0
1
Hans Woellke Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Hans Ziglarski Boxing
0
1
0
1
Hans-Joachim Hannemann, Heinz Kaufmann, Hans Kuschke, Werner Loeckle, Wilhelm Mahlow, Helmut Radach, Alfred Rieck, Herbert Schmidt, and Gerd Völs Rowing
0
0
1
1
Heike Henkel Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Heike Kemmer Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Heike Kemmer, Nadine Capellmann, Isabell Werth Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Heike Kemmer, Ulla Salzgeber, Martin Schaudt, Hubertus Schmidt Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Heiko Balz Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Heinrich Burger, Anna Hübler Men's Figure Skating
1
0
0
1
Heinrich Hax Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Heinz Brandt, Kurt Hasse, and Marten von Barnekow Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Heinz Hax Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Heinz Manchen, Helmut Heinhold, Helmut Noll Rowing
0
1
0
1
Heinz Pollay Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Heinz Pollay, Ida von Nagel, Fritz Thiedemann Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Heinz Ulzheimer Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Helen Langehanenberg, Dorothee Schneider, Kristina Sprehe Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Helena Fromm Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Helga Klein, Ursula Knab, Marga Petersen, Maria Sander Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Helmut Cämmerer Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Helmut Hamann, Rudolf Harbig, Harry Voigt, and Friedrich von Stülpnagel Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Helmut Körnig Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Helmuth Kahl Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Henri Junghänel Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Henrik Stehlik Trampoline
0
0
1
1
Herbert Adamski, Dieter Arend and Gerhard Gustmann Rowing
1
0
0
1
Herbert Blöcker Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Herbert Blöcker, Ralf Ehrenbrink, and Cord Mysegaes Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Herbert Buhtz, Gerhard Boetzelen Rowing
0
1
0
1
Herbert Klein Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Herbert Runge Boxing
1
0
0
1
Herbert Schade Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Hermann Engelhard Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Hermann Engelhard, Richard Krebs, Otto Neumann, Harry Werner Storz Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Hermann Linkenbach, Carl Freiherr von Langen, Eugen Freiherr von Lotzbeck Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Hermann Stork Diving
0
0
1
1
Hilde Schrader Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Hinrich Romeike Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Ilke Wyludda Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Ingeburg Schwerzmann and Stefani Werremeier Rowing
0
1
0
1
Jan Frodeno Triathlon
1
0
0
1
Jan Hempel Diving
0
1
0
1
Jan Hempel, Heiko Meyer Diving
0
0
1
1
Jan Peter Peckolt, Hannes Peckolt Sailing
0
0
1
1
Jan Quast Boxing
0
0
1
1
Jana Dörries, Dagmar Hase, Daniela Hunger, Franziska van Almsick, Daniela Brendel (heats), Bettina Ustrowski (heats), and Simone Osygus (heats) Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Jana Henke Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jean Földeák Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Jens Fiedler, Stefan Nimke, René Wolff Cycling
1
0
0
1
Jens Kruppa, Thomas Rupprath, Torsten Spanneberg, Stev Theloke Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Joachim Büchner Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Jochen Lettmann Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Johann Riederer Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Johanna Hagn Judo
0
0
1
1
Johannes Herbert Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Jörg Ahmann, Axel Hager Beach Volleyball
0
0
1
1
Jörg Fiedler, Sven Schmid, Daniel Strigel Fencing
0
0
1
1
Jörg Hoffmann Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jörg Rosskopf Table Tennis
0
0
1
1
Josef Manger Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Josef Miner Boxing
0
0
1
1
Josef Schleinkofer Boxing
0
1
0
1
Julia Krajewski Sandra Auffarth Ingrid Klimke Michael Jung Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Julia Matijass Judo
0
0
1
1
Julius Brink, Jonas Reckermann Beach Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Jürgen Schult Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Karen Forkel Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Karl Aletter, Walter Flinsch, Ernst Gaber, Hans Maier Rowing
0
1
0
1
Karl Hein Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Karl Jansen Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Karl Neumer Cycling
0
0
1
1
Karl Schulze, Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Tim Grohmann Rowing
1
0
0
1
Karl Storch Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Käthe Köhler Diving
0
0
1
1
Käthe Krauß Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Kathrin Boron and Kerstin Köppen Rowing
1
0
0
1
Kathrin Boron, Jana Thieme Rowing
1
0
0
1
Kathrin Boron, Kerstin El Qalqili, Meike Evers, Manuela Lutze Rowing
1
0
0
1
Kathrin Boron, Kerstin Köppen, Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski, and Jana Sorgers Rowing
1
0
0
1
Kathrin Neimke Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Katrin Borchert, Birgit Fischer, Anke Nothnagel-Von Seck and Ramona Portwich Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Katrin Wagner-Augustin Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Kerstin El Qalqili-Kowalski, Meike Evers, Manja Kowalski, Manuela Lutze Rowing
1
0
0
1
Kerstin Kielgaß Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Kerstin Müller, Kristina Mundt, Birgit Peter, and Sybille Schmidt Rowing
1
0
0
1
Kerstin Thiele Judo
0
1
0
1
Kirsten Münchow Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Klaus Balkenhol Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Klaus Balkenhol, Martin Schaudt, Monica Theodorescu, and Isabell Werth Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Klaus Balkenhol, Monica Theodorescu, Nicole Uphoff, and Isabell Werth Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Kristina Bröring-Sprehe Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Kristina Vogel Miriam Welte Cycling
0
0
1
1
Kristina Vogel Cycling
1
0
0
1
Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte Cycling
1
0
0
1
Kurt Hasse Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Kurt Helbig Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Kurt Hornfischer Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Kurt Leucht Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Kurt Moeschter, Bruno Müller Rowing
1
0
0
1
Lars Conrad, Steffen Driesen, Jens Kruppa, Helge Meeuw, Thomas Rupprath Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Lars Kober, Stefan Uteß Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Laura Ludwig Kira Walkenhorst Beach Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Laura Vargas Koch Judo
0
0
1
1
Lena Schöneborn Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Lilli Schwarzkopf Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Lina Radke Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Linda Stahl Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Lisa Unruh Archery
0
1
0
1
Luan Krasniqi Boxing
0
0
1
1
Ludger Beerbaum Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Ludger Beerbaum, Ulrich Kirchhoff, Lars Nieberg, and Franke Sloothaak Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Ludwig Landen and Paul Wevers Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Ludwig Schweickert Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Ludwig Stubbendorf Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Luise Krüger Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Lutz Altepost, Norman Bröckl, Torsten Eckbrett, Björn Goldschmidt Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Lutz Long Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Manfred Kurzer Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Manfred Nerlinger Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Marc-Kevin Goellner and David Prinosil Tennis
0
0
1
1
Marcel Hacker Rowing
0
0
1
1
Marco Geisler, Andreas Hajek, Stephan Volkert, André Willms Rowing
0
0
1
1
Marco Kutscher Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Marco Rudolph Boxing
0
1
0
1
Marcus Becker, Stefan Henze Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Maria Sander Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Marianne Werner Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Mark Pinger, Christian Tröger, Bengt Zikarsky, Björn Zikarsky, and Alexander Lüderitz (heats) Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Mark Pinger, Dirk Richter, Christian Tröger, Steffen Zesner, Andreas Szigat (heats), and Bengt Zikarsky (heats) Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Mark Warnecke Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Marko Spittka Judo
0
0
1
1
Martha Genenger Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Matthias Steiner Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Max Götze, Rudolf Katzer, Hermann Martens, Karl Neumer Cycling
0
1
0
1
Max Hoff Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Max Rendschmidt Marcus Gross Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Max Rendschmidt Tom Liebscher Max Hoff Marcus Gross Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Maximilian Levy Cycling
0
1
0
1
Maximilian Munski Malte Jakschik Andreas Kuffner Eric Johannesen Maximilian Reinelt Felix Drahotta Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer Rowing
0
1
0
1
Men's Rugby Team Rugby
0
1
0
1
Michael Jakosits Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Michael Jurack Judo
0
0
1
1
Michael Murach Boxing
0
1
0
1
Michael Scheuer Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Mirko Englich Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Monika Karsch Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Munkhbayar Dorjsuren Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Nadine Capellmann, Ulla Salzgeber, Alexandra Simons, Isabell Werth Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Nadine Kleinert Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Nicolas Kiefer, Rainer Schüttler Tennis
0
1
0
1
Nicole Uphoff Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Nils Schumann Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Oksana Chusovitina Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Oktay Urkal Boxing
0
1
0
1
Olaf Heukrodt Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Olga Oelkers Fencing
0
0
1
1
Oliver Caruso Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Oliver Fix Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Oliver Kegel, Thomas Reineck, Mario von Appen, and André Wohllebe Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Oscar Kreuzer Tennis
0
0
1
1
Otto Adam, Erwin Casmir, Julius Eisenecker, August Heim, Siegried Lerdon, and Stefan Rosenbauer Fencing
0
0
1
1
Otto Becker, Ludger Beerbaum, Marcus Ehning, Lars Nieberg Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Otto Fahr Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Otto Froitzheim Tennis
0
1
0
1
Otto Liebing, Max Bröske, Fritz Bartholomae, Willi Bartholomae, Werner Dehn, Rudolf Reichelt, Hans Matthiae, Kurt Runge and Max Vetter Rowing
0
0
1
1
Otto Rothe, Klaus Wagner, Willi Büsing Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Patrick Hausding Diving
0
0
1
1
Patrick Hausding, Sascha Klein Diving
0
1
0
1
Paul Günther Diving
1
0
0
1
Paul Kellner Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Paul Malisch Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Paul Weinstein Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Paula Mollenhauer Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Peter Bischoff and Hans-Joachim Weise Sailing
1
0
0
1
Peter Hoeltzenbein and Colin von Ettingshausen Rowing
0
1
0
1
Peter Kretschmer, Kurt Kuschela Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Peter Thomsen, Frank Ostholt, Hinrich Romeike, Ingrid Klimke, Andreas Dibowski Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Petra Horneber Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Petra Roßner Cycling
1
0
0
1
Philipp Wende Lauritz Schoof Karl Schulze Hans Gruhne Rowing
1
0
0
1
Rabod von Kröcher Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Ralf Bissdorf Fencing
0
1
0
1
Ralf Brudel, Karsten Finger, Uwe Kellner, Thoralf Peters, and Hendrik Reiher Rowing
0
1
0
1
Raphael Holzdeppe Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
René Enders, Maximilian Levy, Robert Förstemann Cycling
0
0
1
1
René Enders, Maximilian Levy, Stefan Nimke Cycling
0
0
1
1
René Wolff Cycling
0
0
1
1
Richard Corts, Hubert Houben, Helmut Körnig, Georg Lammers Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Richard Vogt Boxing
0
1
0
1
Rifat Yildiz Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Rita König Fencing
0
1
0
1
Robert Bartko Cycling
1
0
0
1
Robert Bartko, Daniel Becke, Guido Fulst, Jens Lehmann Cycling
1
0
0
1
Robert Harting Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Roger Kluge Cycling
0
1
0
1
Roland Baar, Armin Eichholz, Detlef Kirchhoff, Manfred Klein, Bahne Rabe, Frank Richter, Hans Sennewald, Thorsten Streppelhoff, and Ansgar Wessling Rowing
0
0
1
1
Roland Baar, Wolfram Huhn, Detlef Kirchhoff, Mark Kleinschmidt, Frank Richter, Thorsten Streppelhoff, Peter Thiede, Ulrich Viefers, and Marc Weber Rowing
0
1
0
1
Roland Gäbler, Rene Schwall Sailing
0
0
1
1
Rolf Lippert, Ludwig Stubbendorf, and Konrad Freiherr von Wangenheim Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Ronald Rauhe Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Ronald Weigel Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Rudolf Eckstein, Martin Karl, Willi Menne, and Toni Rom Rowing
1
0
0
1
Rudolf Karsch Cycling
0
0
1
1
Rustamhodza Rahimov Boxing
0
0
1
1
Sabine Bau, Anja Fichtel-Mauritz, and Monika Weber Fencing
0
0
1
1
Sabine Bau, Annette Dobmeier, Anja Fichtel-Mauritz, Zita-Eva Funkenhauser, and Monika Weber Fencing
0
1
0
1
Sabine Bau, Rita König, Monika Weber Fencing
0
0
1
1
Sabine Braun Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Sabrina Hering Franziska Weber Steffi Kriegerstein Tina Dietze Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Sandra Auffarth Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Sandra Auffarth, Michael Jung, Ingrid Klimke, Dirk Schrade, Peter Thomsen Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Sebastian Bachmann, Peter Joppich, Benjamin Kleibrink, André Weßels Fencing
0
0
1
1
Sebastian Brendel Jan Vandrey Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Sebastian Köber Boxing
0
0
1
1
Sideris Tasiadis Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Sigismund Freyer, Wilhelm von Hohenau, Ernst Deloch and Prince Friedrich Karl of Prussia Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Silke Renk Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Sönke Rothenberger Dorothee Schneider Kristina Bröring-Sprehe Isabell Werth Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Sophie Scheder Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Stefan Pfannmöller Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Steffen Fetzner and Jörg Roßkopf Table Tennis
0
1
0
1
Steffi Graf Tennis
0
1
0
1
Steffi Nerius Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Stephan Freigang Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Stephan Vuckovic Triathlon
0
1
0
1
Stev Theloke Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Susanne Kiermayer Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Sylvia Dördelmann, Kathrin Haacker, Christiane Harzendorf, Daniela Neunast, Cerstin Petersmann, Dana Pyritz, Annegret Strauch, Ute Wagner-Stange, and Judith Zeidler Rowing
0
0
1
1
Team Event Field Hockey
0
0
1
1
Theodor Thomsen, Erich Natusch, Georg Nowka Sailing
0
0
1
1
Thomas Becker Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Thomas Flach, Bernd Jäkel, and Jochen Schümann Sailing
1
0
0
1
Thomas Röhler Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Thomas Schmidt Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Thomas Ulrich Boxing
0
0
1
1
Thomas Zander Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Timo Boll, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Bastian Steger Table Tennis
0
0
1
1
Timo Boll, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Christian Süß Table Tennis
0
1
0
1
Tommy Haas Tennis
0
1
0
1
Toni Merkens Cycling
1
0
0
1
Tony Martin Cycling
0
1
0
1
Torsten May Boxing
1
0
0
1
Ulrich Kirchhoff Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Vitali Tajbert Boxing
0
0
1
1
Wally Dressel, Louise Otto, Hermine Stindt and Grete Rosenberg Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Werner Krogmann Sailing
0
1
0
1
Werner Lueg Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Werner Potzernheim Cycling
0
0
1
1
Wilhelm Carstens Julius Körner Adolf Möller Hugo Rüster Gustav Moths Rowing
0
0
1
1
Wilhelm Lützow Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Willi Büsing Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Willi Eichhorn and Hugo Strauß Rowing
1
0
0
1
Willi Kaidel and Joachim Pirsch Rowing
0
1
0
1
Willi Kaiser Boxing
1
0
0
1
Willy Düskow, Martin Stahnke Rowing
0
0
1
1
Wiradech Kothny Fencing
0
0
1
1
Wolrad Eberle Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Xaver Hörmann Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Yvonne Bönisch Judo
1
0
0
1
Zoltan Lunka Boxing
0
0
1
1