Olympics
List of medals won by Soviet Union in Olympic games. The tally includes records, gold, silver and bronze medalists in various olympic games and athletics events.

Soviet Union at Olympics

The Soviet Union participated at the Olympic Games for the first time in 1952, and competed at the Summer Games on 9 occasions till 1988. The Soviet Union boycotted the 1984 Games. At six of its all appearances at the Summer Olympic Games, the USSR ranked first and it was second on two occasions. After the break-up of the USSR, 12 of the 15 former Soviet Republics competed together as the Unified Team in the 1992 Barcelona Summer Olympic Games, where they finished first in the medal rankings.

Total Medals : 1009
Gold Medals : 394 Silver Medals : 318 Bronze Medals : 297 Overall Rank : 2

Olympic Games Medal Table of Soviet Union (IOC code: URS)

Year
Host
Gold Silver Bronze Total
1952 Helsinki, Finland
22
30
19
71
1956 Melbourne, Australia
37
29
32
98
1960 Rome, Italy
43
29
31
103
1964 Tokyo, Japan
30
31
35
96
1968 Mexico City, Mexico
29
32
30
91
1972 Munich, West Germany
50
27
22
99
1976 Montreal, Canada
49
40
36
125
1980 Moscow, Soviet Union
79
69
46
194
1988 Seoul, South Korea
55
31
46
132
Total
394
318
297
1009

Soviet Union Total Medal Count by Sport

Sport
Gold Silver Bronze Total
Archery
1
3
3
7
Athletics Men
34
35
40
109
Women Athletics
30
20
34
84
Basketball
4
4
3
11
Boxing
14
19
18
51
Canoe / Kayak
29
13
9
51
Cycling
10
4
8
22
Cycling Track
1
0
1
2
Diving
4
4
6
14
Equestrian
6
5
4
15
Fencing
18
15
16
49
Field Hockey
0
0
2
2
Football
2
0
3
5
Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
1
2
Gymnastics Artistic
72
66
44
182
Handball
4
1
1
6
Judo
5
5
13
23
Modern Pentathlon
5
5
5
15
Racing
0
0
1
1
Rowing
12
20
11
43
Sailing
4
5
3
12
Women's Shooting
2
1
3
6
Men's Shooting
15
14
14
43
Women's Swimming
3
7
7
17
Men's Swimming
9
14
18
41
Volleyball
7
4
1
12
Water Polo
2
2
3
7
Men's Weightlifting
38
21
2
61
Wrestling
62
31
23
116

Soviet Union Medal Count by Athletes

Athlete Name
Sports Gold Silver Bronze Total
Larisa Latynina Gymnastics Artistic
6
5
3
14
Nikolay Andrianov Gymnastics Artistic
6
3
3
12
Boris Shakhlin Gymnastics Artistic
6
2
2
10
Victor Chukarin Gymnastics Artistic
5
3
1
9
Men's Baseball Team Basketball
2
4
2
8
Men's Water Polo Team Water Polo
2
2
3
7
Mikhail Voronin Gymnastics Artistic
2
4
1
7
Polina Astakhova Gymnastics Artistic
2
2
2
6
Yuri Titov Gymnastics Artistic
0
3
3
6
Aleksandr Dityatin Gymnastics Artistic
1
4
0
5
Maria Gorokhovskaya Gymnastics Artistic
1
4
0
5
Men's Football Team Football
2
0
3
5
Men's Volleyball Team Volleyball
2
2
1
5
Sofia Muratova Gymnastics Artistic
0
2
3
5
Women's Volleyball Team Volleyball
3
2
0
5
Nellie Kim Gymnastics Artistic
3
1
0
4
Olga Korbut Gymnastics Artistic
2
2
0
4
Tamara Press Women Athletics
3
1
0
4
Vladimir Artemov Gymnastics Artistic
3
1
0
4
Vladimir Golubnichy Athletics Men
2
1
1
4
Aleksandra Chudina Women Athletics
0
2
1
3
Alexander Dityatin Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
1
3
Boris Lagutin Boxing
2
0
1
3
Dmitri Bilozertchev Gymnastics Artistic
2
0
1
3
Elena Shushunova Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
1
3
Galina Stepanova-Prozumenshchykova Women's Swimming
0
2
1
3
Galina Zybina Women Athletics
1
1
1
3
Ludmilla Tourischeva Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
2
3
Lyudmila Turishcheva Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
1
3
Men's Handball Team Handball
2
1
0
3
Nadezhda Chizhova Women Athletics
1
1
1
3
Natalia Kuchinskaya Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
2
3
Natalia Shaposhnikova Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
2
3
Nina Romashkova Women Athletics
2
0
1
3
Pavel Lednev Modern Pentathlon
0
1
2
3
Svetlana Boginskaya Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
1
3
Tamara Lazakovich Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
2
3
Tamara Manina Gymnastics Artistic
0
3
0
3
Valentin Muratov Gymnastics Artistic
2
1
0
3
Valeri Liukin Gymnastics Artistic
1
2
0
3
Valeriy Borzov Athletics Men
2
0
1
3
Vasili Borisov Men's Shooting
1
1
1
3
Viktor Klimenko Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
1
3
Viktor Lisitsky Gymnastics Artistic
0
3
0
3
Vladimir Salnikov Men's Swimming
3
0
0
3
Vyacheslav Ivanov Rowing
3
0
0
3
Women's Baseball Team Basketball
2
0
1
3
Women's Handball Team Handball
2
0
1
3
Yuri Sedykh Athletics Men
2
1
0
3
Zinaida VORONINA Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
2
3
Albert Azaryan Gymnastics Artistic
2
0
0
2
Aleksander Romankov Fencing
0
1
1
2
Aleksandr Berkutov, Yury Tyukalov Rowing
1
1
0
2
Aleksandr Gazov Men's Shooting
1
0
1
2
Aleksandr Medved Wrestling
2
0
0
2
Aleksandr SHAPARENKO Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Alexander Tkachyov Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Anatoli Bogdanov Men's Shooting
2
0
0
2
Anatoli Roshchin Wrestling
0
2
0
2
Anatoliy Bondarchuk Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Anatoly Bykov Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Andrei Krylov Men's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Arkady Vorobyov Men's Weightlifting
2
0
0
2
Arsens Miskarovs Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Boris Andreyev Men's Shooting
0
1
1
2
Bruno Junk Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Dito Shanidze Men's Weightlifting
0
2
0
2
Elena Novikova-Belova Fencing
1
0
1
2
Galina Prozumenschikova-Stepanova Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Gennady Bukharin Canoe / Kayak
0
0
2
2
Georgi Skhirtladze Wrestling
0
1
1
2
Givi Kartoziya Wrestling
1
0
1
2
Grigori Kriss Fencing
1
1
0
2
Hrant Shahinyan Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Irina Press Women Athletics
2
0
0
2
Ivan Yarygin Wrestling
2
0
0
2
Jaan Talts Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Jüri Tamm Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Konstantin Vyrupaev Wrestling
1
0
1
2
Larisa Petrik Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
1
2
Leonid Zhabotinsky Men's Weightlifting
2
0
0
2
Levan Tediashvili Wrestling
2
0
0
2
Lyubov Rusanova Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Lyudmila Khvedosyuk-Pinaeva Canoe / Kayak
2
0
0
2
Makhmud Umarov Men's Shooting
0
2
0
2
Marina Kosheveya Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Mykola Avilov Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Nadezhda Khnykina-Dvalishvili Women Athletics
0
0
2
2
Nadezhda Olizarenko Women Athletics
1
0
1
2
Nikolaï Juravschi and Viktor Reneysky Canoe / Kayak
2
0
0
2
Nina Bocharova Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Nino Salukvadze Women's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Pavel Kharin, Gratsian Botev Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Roman Dimitriyev Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Roman Rurua Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Romuald Klim Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Sergei Beloglazov Wrestling
2
0
0
2
Sergei Petrenko and Aleksandr Vinogradov Canoe / Kayak
2
0
0
2
Sergei Postrekhin Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Sergey Fesenko Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Shota Chochishvili Judo
1
0
1
2
Tamara Lyukhina-Zamotailova Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
2
2
Tamara Manina, Larisa Latynina, Sofia Muratova, Lidiya Kalinina-Ivanova, Polina Astakhova, Lyudmila Egorova Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
1
2
Tatyana Kazankina Women Athletics
2
0
0
2
Tatyana Samolenko-Dorovskikh Women Athletics
1
0
1
2
Trofim Lomakin Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Valery Brumel Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Valery Rezantsev Wrestling
2
0
0
2
Vasili Kuznetsov Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Vasily Alekseyev Men's Weightlifting
2
0
0
2
Viktor Krovopuskov Fencing
2
0
0
2
Viktor Kurentsov Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Viktor Rybakov Boxing
0
0
2
2
Viktor Saneev Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Viktor Saneyev Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Viktor Savchenko Boxing
0
1
1
2
Viktor Sidyak Fencing
1
0
1
2
Viktor Tsybulenko Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Vitold Kreer Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Vladimir KOSINSKY Men's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Vladimir Kuts Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Vladimir Nazlymov Fencing
0
1
1
2
Yanis Lusis Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Yelena Gorchakova Women Athletics
0
0
2
2
Yevgeni Minaev Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Yury Vlasov Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Adlan Varaev Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Afanasi Kuzmine Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Albert Mokeev Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Albert Mokeev, Igor Novikov, Viktor Mineev Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Aksinin, Valeriy Borzov, Nikolay Kolesnikov and Juris Silovs Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Aleksandr Anufriyev Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Aleksandr Baryshnikov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Blinov & Galzun, Yuri Salnikov & Pintset, Valeri Volkov & Tskheti, Sergei Rogozhin & Gelespont Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Blinov on Galzun Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Chayev Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Chuchelov Sailing
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Ivanov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Karelin Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Kedyarov Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Kirichenko Cycling
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Kolchinsky Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Kosenkov Diving
0
0
1
1
Aleksandr Koshkyn Boxing
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Kovalenko Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Aleksandr Kurlovich Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Kurynov Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Makarov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Marchenko, Vasili Yakusha Rowing
0
0
1
1
Aleksandr Melentiev Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Miroshnichenko Boxing
0
0
1
1
Aleksandr Panfilov Cycling
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Pervi Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Portnov Diving
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Puchkov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Aleksandr Rogov Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Romankov Fencing
0
0
1
1
Aleksandr Sharapenko, Vladimir Morozov Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Sidorenko Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Silaev Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Voronin Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Zabelin Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Aleksandra Zabelina, Tatyana Petrenko-Samusenko, Elena Novikova-Belova, Galina Gorokhova, Svetlana Tširkova Fencing
1
0
0
1
Aleksandrs Jackevics Judo
0
0
1
1
Aleksei Kamkin, Valeri Dolinin, Aleksandr Kulagin, Vitali Eliseev Rowing
0
1
0
1
Aleksei Kiselyov Boxing
0
1
0
1
Aleksei Vakhonin Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Aleksey Gushchin Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Aleksey NIKANCHIKOV, Grigori KRISS, Iosif VITEBSKY, Viktor MODZOLEVSKY, Yuri SMOLYAKOV Fencing
0
1
0
1
Aleksey Shumakov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Aleksey Spiridonov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Aleksy KISELEV Boxing
0
1
0
1
Alexander Ivanytsky Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Alexander Kolchinsky Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Alexander Medved Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Alexandr Baryshnikov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Alimbeg Bestaev Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Allan Erdman Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Amiran Totikashvili Judo
0
0
1
1
Anatoli Albul Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Anatoli Beloglazov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Anatoli Bulakov Boxing
0
0
1
1
Anatoli Chukanov, Valeri Chaplygin, Vladimir Kaminsky and Aavo Pikkuus Cycling
1
0
0
1
Anatoli Khrapaty Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Anatoli Kolesov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Anatoli Krikun, Modestas Paulauskas, Zurab Sakandelidze, Vadim Kapranov, Yuri Selikhov, Anatoli Polivoda, Sergei Belov, Priit Tomson, Sergei Kovalenko, Gennadi Volnov, Jaak Lipso, Vladimir Andreyev Rowing
0
0
1
1
Anatoli Lagetko Boxing
0
0
1
1
Anatoli Parfenov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Anatoli Perov Boxing
0
0
1
1
Anatoli Samotsvetov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Anatoli Sass, Aleksandr Timoshinin Rowing
1
0
0
1
Anatoly Mikhailov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Anatoly Nazarenko Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Anatoly Novikov Judo
0
0
1
1
Anatoly Roshchin Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Anatoly Starostin Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Andrei Balashov Sailing
0
0
1
1
Andrei Khimich, Stepan Oshchepkov Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Andrey Alshan, Mikhail Burtsev, Sergey Koryazhkin, Sergey Mindirgasov and Georgy Pogosov Fencing
0
1
0
1
Andrey Balashov Sailing
0
1
0
1
Andrey Bogdanov, Sergey Kopliakov, Andrey Krylov and Vladimir Raskatov Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Andrey Shuvalov Fencing
0
0
1
1
Andrey Smirnov Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Andrianov, Azarian, Dityatin, Makuts, Markelov and Tkachyov Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Anna Kondrashina, Mira Bryunina, Larissa Alexandrova-Popova, Galina Ermolaeva and Nadezhda Chernyshova Rowing
0
1
0
1
Anna Malukhina Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Antanas Bogdanavichus, Zigmas Yukna, Igor Rudakov Rowing
0
1
0
1
Antanas Mikenas Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Antonina Dumcheva Rowing
0
1
0
1
Antonina Melnikova Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Antonina OKOROKOVA Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Antonina Seredina Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Anzor Kiknadze Judo
0
0
1
1
Arambi Emizh Judo
0
0
1
1
Ardalion Ignatyev Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Arkadi Vorobyov Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Aron Bogolyubov Judo
0
0
1
1
Arsen Alakhverdiyev Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Arsen Fadzaev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Arsen Mekokishvili Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Artem Teryan Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Arturas Kasputis, Dmitry Nelyubin, Gintautas Umaras and Vyacheslav Ekimov Cycling
1
0
0
1
Arvydas Juozaitis Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Avtandil Koridze Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Aydin Ibrahimov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Bashir Varaev Judo
0
0
1
1
Birute Kalediene Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Boris Budnikov, Aleksandr Budnikov, Nikolai Polyakov Sailing
0
1
0
1
Boris Gurevich Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Boris Isachenko Archery
0
1
0
1
Boris Kramorenko Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Boris Kulayev Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Boris Kuznetsov Boxing
1
0
0
1
Boris Maksovich Gurevich Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Boris Melnik Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Boris Melnikov, Nugzar Asatiani, Mark Rakita, Yakov Rylsky, Umar Mavlikhanov Fencing
1
0
0
1
Boris ONISHENKO, Pavel LEDNEV, Stasis SHAPARNIS Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Boris Onyshchenko Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Boris Selitsky Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Boris Shakhlin, Yuri Titov, Albert Azaryan, Vladimir Portnoi, Valeri Kerdemilidi, Nikolai Miligulo Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Boris Shakhlin, Yuri Titov, Viktor Lisitsky, Yury Tsapenko, Sergei Diomidov, Viktor Leontyev Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Boris Tishin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Boris Tokarev, Levan Kalyayev, Levan Sanadze, Vladimir Sukharev Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Boris Vasilyev, Vladimir Leonov Cycling
0
0
1
1
Bruno Khabarov Fencing
0
0
1
1
Burtsev, Krovopuskov, Sidyak and Nazlymov Fencing
1
0
0
1
Dainis Kula Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Daniel Poznyak Boxing
1
0
0
1
Daulet Turlykhanov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
David Ambartsumyan Diving
0
0
1
1
David Gobedjichvili Wrestling
1
0
0
1
David Gvanteladze Wrestling
0
0
1
1
David Rigert Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
David Torosyan Boxing
0
0
1
1
David Tsimakuridze Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Davydova, Filatova, Kim, Naimushina, Shaposhnikova and Stella Zakharova Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Dmitri Bekhterev, Yuri Shurkalov and Yuri Lorentson Rowing
0
1
0
1
Dmitri Leonkin Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Dmitri Monakov Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Dmitri Volkov Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Eduard Gushchin Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Eduard Mikaelyan, Vladimir Shchukin, Mikhail Voronin, Viktor Klimenko, Nikolay Andrianov and Aleksandr Maleyev Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Eduard Sibiryakov, Valeri Kravchenko, Vladimir Belyaev, Yevgeni Lapinsky, Oleg Antropov, Vasilius Matushevas, Viktor Mikhalchuk, Yuri Poyarkov, Boris Tereshchuk, Vladimir Ivanov, Ivan Bugaenkov, Georgi Mondzolevsky Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Ekaterina Kalinchuk Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Elena Antonova Rowing
0
0
1
1
Elena Davydova Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Elena Dendeberova Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Elena Khloptseva, Larissa Alexandrova-Popova Rowing
1
0
0
1
Elena Novikova-Belova, Olga Knyazeva, Valentina Sidorova, Nailia Giliazova and Valentina Nikonova Fencing
1
0
0
1
Elena Vaytsekhovskaya Diving
1
0
0
1
Elizaveta Bagryantseva Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Elizaveta Dementyeva Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Elvira Ozolina Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Elvira Vasilkova Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Emma Gaptchenko Archery
0
0
1
1
Erika Salumäe Cycling
1
0
0
1
Evgeni Duleev, Yuri Yakimov, Aivar Lazdenieks and Vytautas Butkus Rowing
0
1
0
1
Evgeni Ivchenko Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Evgeni Petrov Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Fadeeva, Sovetnikova, Studneva, Semenova and Cheremisina Rowing
0
0
1
1
Faina Melnik Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Farhat Mustafin Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Fedor Bogdanovsky Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Galina Alekseeva Diving
0
0
1
1
Galina Bystrova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Galina Chistyakova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Galina Gorokhova Fencing
0
0
1
1
Galina Kreft-Alekseeva and Nina Gopova-Trofimova Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Galina Minaicheva Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Garonskis, Krishianis, Krishianis, Tikmers and Berzinsh Rowing
0
1
0
1
Gennadi Avramenko Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Gennadi Garbuzov Boxing
0
0
1
1
Gennadi Korban Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Gennadi Prigoda Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Gennadi Prigoda, Yuri Bashkatov, Nikolai Evseev, Vladimir Tkashenko Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Gennadi Shatkov Boxing
1
0
0
1
Gennady Chetin Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Gennady Korshikov and Aleksandr Timoshinin Rowing
1
0
0
1
Gennady Lushchikov Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Gennady Strakhov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Georgi KULIKOV, Leonid ILYICHEV, Semyon BELITS-GEIMAN, Viktor MAZANOV Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Georgi Prokopenko Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Georgi Tenadze Judo
0
0
1
1
Georgi Zhilin, Igor Emchuk Rowing
0
1
0
1
German SVESHNIKOV, Vasili STANKOVICH, Viktor PUTYATIN, Yuri SHAROV, Yuri SISIKIN Fencing
0
1
0
1
Gintautas Umaras Cycling
1
0
0
1
Givi Onashvili Judo
0
0
1
1
Grant Shaginyan Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Grigori Novak Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Grigori Verichev Judo
0
0
1
1
Grigory Kosykh Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Grigory Yegorov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Guliko Sagaradze Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Guram Kostava Fencing
0
0
1
1
Gusman Kosanov, Leonid Bartenev, Yuriy Konovalov, Edvin Ozolin Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Hennadiy Avdyeyenko Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Igor Akhremchik, Yuri Bachurov, Valentin Morkovkin, Anatoli Tarabrin Rowing
0
0
1
1
Igor Basinski Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Igor Buldakov, Viktor Ivanov Rowing
0
1
0
1
Igor Emchuk, Georgi Zhilin, Vladimir Petrov Rowing
0
0
1
1
Igor Kanygin Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Igor Kashkarov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Igor Lapshin Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Igor Nikitin Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Igor Novikov Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Igor Novikov, Ivan Deryugin, Aleksandr Tarasov Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Igor Pissarev Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Igor Polyanski Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Igor Polyansky Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Igor Polyansky, Dmitri Volkov, Vadim Yaroshchuk, Gennadi Prigoda Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Igor Rybak Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Igor Sokolov Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Igor Valetov, Georgi Zažitski, Grigory Kriss, Viktor Modzalevsky and Sergey Paramonov Fencing
0
0
1
1
Illia Mate Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Imant Bodnieks, Viktor Logunov Cycling
0
1
0
1
Inese Jaunzeme Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Ionas CHEPULIS Boxing
0
1
0
1
Irina Beglyakova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Irina Kalimbet, Svetlana Maziy, Inna Frolova, Antonina Dumcheva Rowing
0
1
0
1
Irina Kalinina Diving
1
0
0
1
Irina Shilova Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Israel Militosyan Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Israil Arsamakov Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Ivan Belyaev Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ivan Bogdan Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Ivan KALITA, Ivan KIZIMOV, Yelena PETUSHKOVA Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Ivan Kizimov, his horse Ijor Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Ivan Kochergin Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Ivan Udodov Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Ivans Klementjevs Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Ivar Stukolkin Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jaak Uudmäe Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Janis Lusis Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Johannes Kotkas Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Jüri Tarmak Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Kamandar Madzhidov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Kanybek Osmonaliev Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Karagian, Lukomsky, Abushakhmetov, Mozhaev Fencing
0
0
1
1
Kashirin, Logvin, Shelpakov and Yarkin Cycling
1
0
0
1
Keto Losaberidze Archery
1
0
0
1
Kharis Yunichev Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Kirill Ivanov Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Klavdia Tochonova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Kokoshin, Tishchenko, Tkachenko, Pintskus, Normantas, Lugin, Mantsevich, Maistrenko and Dmitrienko Rowing
0
0
1
1
Komisova, Maslakova, Anisimova and Bochina Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Konstantin Volkov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Kopliakov, Salnikov, Stukolkin, Krylov Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Kruglova, Vasilkova, Grishchenkova and Strunnikova Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Kuznetsov, Miskarov, Evgeni Seredin and Sergey Kopliakov Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Laima Zilporite Cycling
0
0
1
1
Laimute Baikauskaite Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Larisa Latynina, Polina Astakhova, Tamara Manina, Elena Volchetskaya, Tamara Zamotailova, Lyudmila Gromova Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Larisa Moskalenko, Irina Shunikovskaya Sailing
0
0
1
1
Leonid Bartenev, Yuriy Konovalov, Vladimir Sukharev, Boris Tokarev Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Leonid Geishtor, Sergei Makarenko Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Leonid Lytvynenko Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Leonid Romanov, Vasily Stankovich, Vladimir Denisov, Anatoly Koteshev and Viktor Putyatin Fencing
0
1
0
1
Leonid Shcherbakov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Leonid Spirin Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Leonid Taranenko Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Leonora Kaminskaite, Genovaite Ramoškiene Rowing
0
0
1
1
Leri Khabelov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Lev Kuznetsov Fencing
0
0
1
1
Lev Mukhin Boxing
0
1
0
1
Lev Vainshtein Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Levon Julfalakyan Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Liana Tsotadze Diving
0
0
1
1
Lidiya Alfeyeva Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Lina Kaciušyte Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Lyubov Talalaeva, Nadezhda Roshchina, Klavdiya Kozenkova, Elena Zubko, Olga Kolkova, Nelli Tarakanova, Nadezhda Rozgon, Olga Guzenko and Olga Pugovskaya Rowing
0
1
0
1
Lyudmila Aksyonova, Nadezhda Ilyina, Inta Klimovica and Natalya Sokolova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Lyudmila Bragina Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Lyudmila Buldakova, Lyudmila Mikhailovskaya, Tatyana Veinberga, Vera Lantratova, Vera Galushka-Duyunova, Tatyana Sarycheva, Tatyana Ponyaeva-Tretyakova, Nina Smoleeva, Inna Ryskal, Galina Leontyeva, Roza Salikhova, Valentina Kamenek-Vinogradova Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Lyudmila Kondratyeva Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Lyudmila Kondratyeva, Galina Malchugina, Natalya Pomoshchnikova and Marina Zhirova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Lyudmila Lisenko-Shevtsova Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Lyudmila Pinayeva, Antonina Seredina Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Lyudmila Shishova, Valentina Prudskova, Valentina Rastvorova, Tatyana Petrenko-Samusenko, Galina Gorokhova Fencing
0
1
0
1
Lyudmila Zharkova, Galina Bukharina, Vera Popkova, Lyudmila Samotyosova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Magomedgasan Abushev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Magomedkhan Aratsilov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Makharbek Khadartsev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Manakov, Movchan, Osokin and Petrakov Cycling Track
1
0
0
1
Marat Ganeyev Cycling
0
0
1
1
Marat Niyazov Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Margarita Nikolaeva Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Maria Filatova Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Maria Golubnichaya Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Maria Gorokhovskaya, Nina Bocharova, Galina Minaicheva, Galina Urbanovich, Pelageya Danilova, Galina Shamrai, Ekaterina Kalinchuk Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Maria Gorokhovskaya, Nina Bocharova, Galina Minaicheva, Galina Urbanovich, Pelageya Danilova, Galina Shamrai, Medeya Dzhugeli, Ekaterina Kalinchuk Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Marina Dobrancheva Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Marina Lobach Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Marina Yurchenya Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Mariya Pisareva Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Mariya Shubina, Antonina Seredina Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Mark RAKITA Fencing
0
1
0
1
Men's Hockey Team Field Hockey
0
0
1
1
Michal Sliwinski Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Mikhail Burtsev Fencing
0
1
0
1
Mikhail Kaaleste, Anatoli Demitkov Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Mikhail Krivonosov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Mikhail Mamiashvili Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Mikhail Shakhov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Mikhail VORONIN, Sergey DIOMIDOV,Valeri KARASEV, Valery ILYINYKH, Viktor KLIMENKO, Viktor LISITSKY Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Mirian Tsalkalamanidze Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Mukharby Kirzhinov Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Muravyov, Sidorov, Aksinin and Prokofyev Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Nadezhda Konyaeva Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Nadezhda Sevostyanova, Lyudmila Krokhina, Galina Mishenina, Anna Pasokha and Lidiya Krylova Rowing
0
0
1
1
Nadezhda Tkachenko Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Nail Mukhamedyarov Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Natalia Kuchinskaya, Zinaida Voronina, Larisa Petrik, Olga Karaseva, Ludmilla Tourischeva, Lyubov Burda Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Natalya Bochina Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Natalya Butuzova Archery
0
1
0
1
Natalya KUZNETSOVA-LOBANOVA Diving
0
1
0
1
Natalya Lebedeva Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Natalya Lisovskaya Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Natalya Pechenkina Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Naum Prokupets, Mikhail Zamotin Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Nelson Davidyan Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Nijole Sabaite Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Nikolai Belov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Nikolai Chuzhikov, Anatoli Grishin, Vyacheslav Ionov, Vladimir Morozov Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Nikolai Kirov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Nikolai Korolkov Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Nikolai Pankin Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Nikolai Saksonov Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Nikolai Smaga Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Nikolai Sokolov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Nikolai Solodukhin Judo
1
0
0
1
Nikolai Soloviev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Nikolai Tatarinov, Hanno Selg, Igor Novikov Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Nikolai YAKOVENKO Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Nikolay Balboshin Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Nikolay Gorbachov and Viktor Kratasyuk Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Nikolay Kolesnikov Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Nikolay Kovsh Cycling
0
1
0
1
Nikolay Yakovenko Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Nina Dumbadze Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Nina Gopova and Galina Kreft Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Nina Savina Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Ninel Krutova Diving
0
0
1
1
Nodar Khokhashvili Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Nuramgomed Shanavazov Boxing
0
1
0
1
Oksen Mirzoyan Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Oleg Fyodoseyev Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Oleg Grigoryev Boxing
1
0
0
1
Oleg Karavaev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Oleg Stepanov Judo
0
0
1
1
Oleg Tyurin, Boris Dubrovsky Rowing
1
0
0
1
Olexandra Tymoshenko Gymnastics Rhythmic
0
0
1
1
Olga Bondarenko Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Olga Bryzgina Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Olga Bryzgina, Tatyana Ledovskaya, Olga Nazarova and Mariya Pinigina Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Olga Kuragina Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Olga Mineeva Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Olga Nazarova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Olga Rukavishnikova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Omar Pkhakadze Cycling
0
0
1
1
Parnaos Chikviladze Judo
0
0
1
1
Pavel Kolobkov, Vladimir Resnitschenko, Andrey Shuvalov, Igor Tikhomirov and Mikhail Tishko Fencing
0
0
1
1
Pavel Kuznetsov Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Pavel Lednev, Boris Onyshchenko and Vladimir Shmelyov Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Pavel Lednyov Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Pavel Pynigyn Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Pavel Senichev Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Piotr Pochinchuk Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Piotr Zaev Boxing
0
1
0
1
Pivovarova, Umanets, Prishchepa, Zhulina, Stetsenko, Tereshina, Preobrazhenskaia, Paziun and Frolova Rowing
0
1
0
1
Prorochenko, Goyshchik, Zyuskova and Nazarova Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Pustovit, Matievskaia, Vasilchenko, Liubimova, Cheremisina Rowing
0
1
0
1
Pyotr Bolotnikov Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Pyotr Korol Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Radion Gataullin Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Rafael Chimishkyan Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Ramaz Kharshiladze Judo
0
1
0
1
Rashid Mamedbekov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Raul Arnemann, Nikolai Kuznetsov, Valeri Dolinin and Anushavan Gasan-Dzhalalov Rowing
0
0
1
1
Ravil Khabutdinov Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Rein Aun Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Renart Suleimanov Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Rikardas Tamulis Boxing
0
1
0
1
Robert Shavlakadze Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Robertas Žulpa Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Roman Dzeneladze Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Romankov, Smirnov, Ruziev, Karagian, Lapitski Fencing
0
1
0
1
Romas Ubartas Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Romualdas Murauskas Boxing
0
0
1
1
Rostislav Vargashkin Cycling Track
0
0
1
1
Rudolf Plyukfelder Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Rudolf Povarnitsyn Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Rufat Riskiev Boxing
0
1
0
1
Ruslan Ashuraliyev Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Rustam Yambulatov Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Rustem Kazakov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Saida Gunba Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Saipulla Absaidov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Sanasar Oganisian Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Savkus Dzarasov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Semen Rzhischin Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Sergei Chukhrai, Aleksandr Degtyarev, Yuri Filatov and Vladimir Morozov Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Sergei Diomidov Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Sergei Filatov and his horse Absent Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Sergei Filatov, Absent, Ivan Kizimov, Ikhor, Ivan Kalita, Moar Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Sergei Filatov, his horse Absent Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Sergei Kalinin Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Sergei Karamchakov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Sergei Kharkov Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Sergei Kopylov Cycling
0
0
1
1
Sergei Kornilaev Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Sergei Litvinov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Sergei Nagornyi and Vladimir Romanovsky Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Sergei Nagornyi, Vladimir Romanovsky Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Sergei Novikov Judo
1
0
0
1
Sergei Scherbakov Boxing
0
1
0
1
Sergei Sivko Boxing
0
1
0
1
Sergei Sukhoruchenkov Cycling
1
0
0
1
Sergei Zhelanov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Sergey Bubka Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Sergey Kopliakov Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Sergey Litvinov Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Serik Konakbaev Boxing
0
1
0
1
Setymkul Dzhumanazarov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Shalva Chikhladze Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Shamil Khisamutdinov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Shamil Sabirov Boxing
1
0
0
1
Shamil Serikov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Shapochka, Barbakov, Kleshnev, Dovgan Rowing
0
1
0
1
Shazam Safin Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Shota Khabareli Judo
1
0
0
1
Shota Kveliashvili Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Shota LOMIDZE Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Sidorova, Giliazova, Novikova-Belova, Ushakova, Tsagaraeva Fencing
0
1
0
1
Sirvard Emirzyan Diving
0
1
0
1
Sofia Muratova, Larisa Latynina, Polina Astakhova, Tamara Lyukhina-Zamotailova, Lidiya Kalinina-Ivanova, Margarita Nikolaeva Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Soslan Andiev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Soslan Andiyev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Stanislav Moskvin, Viktor Romanov, Leonid Kolumbet, Arnold Belgardt Cycling
0
0
1
1
Stanislav Sorokin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Stanislav Stepashkin Boxing
1
0
0
1
Starostin, Lednev and Lipeyev Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Stepan Sarkisyan Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Sultan Rakhmanov Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Suren Nalbandyan Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Svetlana Babanina Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Svetlana Baitova, Svetlana Boginskaya, Natalia Laschenova, Elena Shevchenko, Elena Shushunova and Olga Strageva Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Svetlana Grozdova, Elvira Saadi, Maria Filatova, Olga Korbut, Ludmilla Tourischeva and Nellie Kim Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Svetlana Krachevskaia Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Svetlana Tširkova, Alexandra Zabelina, Yelena Belova-Novikova, Galina Gorokhova and Tatyana Samusenko-Petrenko Fencing
1
0
0
1
Svetlana Varganova Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Taisiya Chenchik Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Tamara Bykova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Tamara Lazakovich, Elvira Saadi, Lyudmila Turishcheva, Lyubov Burda, Olga Korbut and Antonina Koshel Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Tamara Pogosheva Diving
0
1
0
1
Tamara Tyshkevich Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Tatiana Kazankina Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Tatiana Kolpakova Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Tatiana Lesovaia Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Tatiana Providokhina Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Tatiana Skachko Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Tatyana Anisimova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Tatyana Korshunova Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Tatyana Ledovskaya Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Tatyana Savelyeva, Svetlana Babanina, Tatyana Devyatova, Natalya Ustinova Racing
0
0
1
1
Tatyana Shchelkanova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Tatyana Talysheva Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Temur Khubuluri Judo
0
1
0
1
Timir Pinegin, Fyodor Shutkov Sailing
1
0
0
1
Timofey Skryabin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Tõnu Tõniste, Toomas Tõniste Sailing
0
1
0
1
Umar Mavlikhanov Fencing
0
0
1
1
Vadim Emelyanov Boxing
0
0
1
1
Vadim Yaroshchuk Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Vakhtang Balavadze Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Vakhtang Blagidze Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Vakhtang Iagorashvili Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Valentin Boreiko, Oleg Golovanov Rowing
1
0
0
1
Valentin Chernikov, Guram Kostava, Arnold Chernushevich, Bruno Khabarov, Aleksandr Pavlovsky Fencing
0
0
1
1
Valentin Gavrilov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Valentin KORNEV Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Valentin Nikolayev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Valentin OLEINIK Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Valentina Cherkasova Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Valentina Kozyr Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Valentina Prudskova, Aleksandra Zabelina, Lyudmila Shishova, Tatyana Petrenko-Samusenko, Galina Gorokhova, Valentina Rastvorova Fencing
1
0
0
1
Valentina Rastvorova Fencing
0
1
0
1
Valentyn Mankin Sailing
1
0
0
1
Valentyn Mankin and Aleksandr Muzychenko Sailing
1
0
0
1
Valentyna Kovpan Archery
0
1
0
1
Valeri Dvoinikov Judo
0
1
0
1
Valeri Podluzhnyi Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Valeri Sokolov Boxing
1
0
0
1
Valeriy Borzov, Aleksandr Kornelyuk, Vladimir Lovetskiy and Juris Silovs Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Valery Popenchenko Boxing
1
0
0
1
Valery Shary Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Valery Yardy, Gennady Komnatov, Valery Likhachov and Boris Shukov Cycling
1
0
0
1
Valiulis, Linge, Chernetskiy and Markin Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Vardan Militosyan Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Vasili Rudenkov Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Vasili Stepanov Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Vasili Yakusha Rowing
0
1
0
1
Vasili Yurchenko Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Vasili Yurchenko and Yuri Lobanov Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Vasily Khmelevski Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Vasily Solomin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Vasyl Arkhypenko Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Velikton Barannikov Boxing
0
1
0
1
Veniamin But, Nikolai Komarov, Vasili Tikhanov, Aleksandr Dumchev, Pavel Gurkovsky, Viktor Diduk, Viktor Omelyanovich, Andrei Vasiliev, Aleksandr Lukyanov Rowing
0
1
0
1
Veniamin Soldatenko Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Vera Anisimova, Nadezhda Besfamilnaya, Lyudmila Maslakova and Tatyana Prorochenko Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Vera Komisova Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Vera Krepkina Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Viacheslav Chukanov & Gepatit, Viktor Poganovski & Topki, Viktor Asmaev & Reis, Nikolai Korolkov & Espadron Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Victor Chukarin, Hrant Shahinyan, Valentin Muratov, Yevgeni Korolkov, Vladimir Belyakov, Iosif Berdiev, Mikhail Perelman, Dmytro Leonkin Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Victor Chukarin, Valentin Muratov, Boris Shakhlin, Albert Azaryan, Yuri Titov, Pavel Stolbov Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Viktor Bryzhin, Vladimir Krylov, Vladimir Muravyov and Vitaliy Savin Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Viktor Demyanenko Boxing
0
1
0
1
Viktor Denisov and Igor Nagayev Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Viktor Denisov, Sergey Kirsanov, Aleksandr Motuzenko and Igor Nagayev Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Viktor Georgiyevitch Bushuyev Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Viktor Kapitonov Cycling
1
0
0
1
Viktor Kapitonov, Yevgeni Klevtsov, Yuri Melikhov, Aleksei Petrov Cycling
0
0
1
1
Viktor Kravchenko Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Viktor Krovopuskov, Eduard Vinokurov, Viktor Sidyak, Vladimir Nazlymov and Mikhail Burtsev Fencing
1
0
0
1
Viktor Kuznetsov Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Viktor Markin Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Viktor Mazanov, Viktor Aboimov, Vladimir Bure and Igor Grivennikov Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Viktor Mazanov, Vladimir Bure, Igor Grivennikov and Georgi Kulikov Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Viktor Mazin Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Viktor Mednov Boxing
0
1
0
1
Viktor Miroshnichenko Boxing
0
1
0
1
Viktor Novozhilov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Viktor Pereverzev, Gennadi Kriuchkin and Aleksandr Lukyanov Rowing
0
1
0
1
Viktor Potapov Sailing
0
0
1
1
Viktor Rashchupkin Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Viktor Shamburkin Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Viktor Sidyak, Eduard Vinokurov, Viktor Bazhenov, Vladimir Nazlymov and Mark Rakita Fencing
0
1
0
1
Viktor Torshin Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Viktor Ugryumov & Shkval Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Viktor Vlassov Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Viktor Zhdanovich Fencing
1
0
0
1
Viktor Zhdanovich, Mark Midler, Yuri Rudov, Yuri Sisikin, German Sveshnikov Fencing
1
0
0
1
Viktor Zhdanovich, Yuri Sharov, Yuri Sisikin, German Sveshnikov, Mark Midler Fencing
1
0
0
1
Vitali Kuznetsov Judo
0
1
0
1
Vitali Parkhimovich Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Vitali Romanenko Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Vitali Sorokin, Vladimir Struzhanov, Gennadi Nikolaev, Boris Nikitin Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Vitaly Dyrdyra and Valentyn Mankin Sailing
1
0
0
1
Vitaly Galkov Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Vitaly Konstantinov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Vladas Cesiunas and Yury Lobanov Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Aleinik Diving
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Aleynik Diving
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Aptsiauri, Anvar Ibragimov, Boris Koretsky, Ilgar Mamedov and Aleksandr Romankov Fencing
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Artemov, Dmitri Bilozertchev, Vladimir Gogoladze, Sergei Kharkov, Valeri Liukin and Vladimir Nouvikov Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Vladimir BAKULIN Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Vladimir BELYAEV Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Bure Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Bure, Semyon Belits-Geiman, Georgi Kulikov, Leonid Ilyichev Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Cheboksarov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Dolgov Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Echeev Archery
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Eshinov, Nikolai Ivanov, Mikhail Kuznetsov, Aleksandr Klepikov and Aleksandr Lukyanov Rowing
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Golovanov Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Goryaev Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Kaplunov Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Kazantsev Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Kiselyov Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Maneev Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Marchenko Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Musalimov Boxing
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Nazlymov, Viktor Sidyak, Eduard Vinokurov, Mark Rakita, Umar Mavlikhanov Fencing
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Nevzorov Judo
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Osokin, Aleksandr Perov, Vitali Petrakov and Viktor Sokolov Cycling
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Parfenovich Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Parfenovich and Sergei Chukhrai Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Parfenovich Sergei Chukhrai Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Popov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Portnoi Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Raskatov Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Rodimushkin, Aleksei Komarov, Igor Borisov, Slava Amiragov, Leonid Gissen, Yevgeni Samsonov, Vladimir Kryukov, Igor Polyakov, Yevgeny Brago Rowing
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Rubashvili Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Safronov Boxing
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Semenets and Igor Tselovalnykov Cycling
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Sevryugin Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Shestakov Judo
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Sinyavsky Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Smirnov Fencing
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Stogov Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Tikhonov, Gennadi Kryssin, Vladimir Marchenko, Alexander Dityatin, Vladimir Markelov and Nikolay Andrianov Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Vladimir Tohuzov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Vasin Diving
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Yengibaryan Boxing
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Yumin Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Vladislav Akimenko and Valentyn Mankin Sailing
0
1
0
1
Vladlen Trostyansky Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Vyacheslav Ivanenko Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Vyacheslav Lemeshev Boxing
1
0
0
1
Vyacheslav Yanovsky Boxing
1
0
0
1
Women's Hockey Team Field Hockey
0
0
1
1
Yakov Punkin Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Yakov Rylsky, David Tyshler, Lev Kuznetsov, Yevgeni Cherepovsky, Leonid Bogdanov Fencing
0
0
1
1
Yakov Zheleznyak Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Yekaterina Kuryshko and Lyudmila Pinayeva-Khvedosyuk Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Yelena Davydova Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Yelena Petushkova, her horse Pepel Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Yelena Petushkova, Pepel, Ivan Kalita, Ikhor, Ivan Kizimov, Tarif Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Yelena Zhupiyeva-Vyazova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Yevgeni Cherkasov Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Yevgeni Feofanov Boxing
0
0
1
1
Yevgeni Frolov Boxing
0
1
0
1
Yevgeni Korolkov Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Yevgeni Lopatin Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Yevgeni Petrov Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Yevgeniy Gavrilenko Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Yevgeniy Maskinskov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Yevgeny Arzhanov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Yevgeny Mironov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Yevgeny Penyaev Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Yulia Bogdanova Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Yuliya Ryabchynskaya Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Yuri Barinov Cycling
0
0
1
1
Yuri Gromak, Vladimir Kosinsky, Vladimir Nemshilov, Leonid Ilyichev Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Yuri Kovshov & Igrok Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Yuri Kovshov & Igrok, Viktor Ugryumov & Shkval, Vera Misevich & Plot Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Yuri Pimenov and Nikolai Pimenov Rowing
0
1
0
1
Yuri Radonyak Boxing
0
1
0
1
Yuri Salnikov & Pintset Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Yuri Sisikin Fencing
0
1
0
1
Yuri Zakharevich Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Yurik Sarkisian Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Yuriy Kutsenko Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Yuriy Lituyev Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Yury Malyshev Rowing
1
0
0
1
Yury Stetsenko, Valery Didenko, Yury Filatov and Vladimir Morozov Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Yury Tsapenko Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Yury Tyukalov Rowing
1
0
0
1
Yury Zaytsev Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Zagalav Abdulbekov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Zebiniso Rustamova Archery
0
0
1
1
Zhaksylyk Ushkempirov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Zigmas Jukna, Antanas Bagdonavicius, Volodymyr Sterlyk, Juozas Jagelavicius, Aleksandr Martyshkin, Vytautas Briedis, Valentyn Kravchuk, Viktor Suslin, Yuri Lorentsson Rowing
0
0
1
1