Olympics
List of medals won by Sweden in Olympic games. The tally includes records, gold, silver and bronze medalists in various olympic games and athletics events.

Sweden at Olympics

Sweden was one of those countries which participated at the first modern Olympic Games in 1896 at Athens. Barring the 1904 Summer Games, the nation has sent athletes to compete in every Games since then. It is interesting to note that Sweden has won medals at all Olympic Games except the 1896 Games and the 1904 Olympic Games. Sweden is one of the top performers at the Summer Olympic Games. Here is all-time Olympics medal tally of Sweden.

Total Medals : 495
Gold Medals : 145 Silver Medals : 170 Bronze Medals : 180 Overall Rank : 9

Olympic Games Medal Table of Sweden (IOC code: SWE)

Year
Host
Gold Silver Bronze Total
1900 Paris, France
0
0
1
1
1908 Ireland and London, United Kingdom
8
6
11
25
1912 Stockholm, Sweden
24
24
17
65
1920 Antwerp, Belgium
19
20
25
64
1924 Paris, France
4
13
12
29
1928 Amsterdam, Netherlands
7
6
12
25
1932 Los Angeles, United States
9
5
9
23
1936 Berlin, Germany
6
5
9
20
1948 London, United Kingdom
16
11
17
44
1952 Helsinki, Finland
12
13
10
35
1956 Melbourne, Australia
8
5
6
19
1960 Rome, Italy
1
2
3
6
1964 Tokyo, Japan
2
2
4
8
1968 Mexico City, Mexico
2
1
1
4
1972 Munich, West Germany
4
6
6
16
1976 Montreal, Canada
4
1
0
5
1980 Moscow, Soviet Union
3
3
6
12
1984 Los Angeles, United States
2
11
6
19
1988 Seoul, South Korea
0
4
7
11
1992 Barcelona, Spain
1
7
4
12
1996 Atlanta, United States
2
4
2
8
2000 Sydney, Australia
4
5
3
12
2004 Athens, Greece
4
2
1
7
2008 Beijing, China
0
4
1
5
2012 London, United Kingdom
1
4
3
8
2016 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2
6
4
12
Total
145
170
180
495

Sweden Total Medal Count by Sport

Sport
Gold Silver Bronze Total
Golf
0
1
0
1
Archery
0
2
0
2
Athletics Men
17
21
37
75
Women Athletics
2
0
4
6
Boxing
0
5
6
11
Canoe / Kayak
15
11
4
30
Cycling
4
5
8
17
Diving
6
8
7
21
Equestrian
17
12
14
43
Fencing
2
3
2
7
Men's Figure Skating
2
1
1
4
Women Skating
1
1
0
2
Football
1
1
2
4
Gymnastics Artistic
5
2
1
8
Handball
0
4
0
4
Modern Pentathlon
9
7
5
21
Rowing
0
2
0
2
Sailing
10
12
13
35
Men's Shooting
14
24
18
56
Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Women's Swimming
1
5
4
10
Men's Swimming
8
10
10
28
Table Tennis
1
1
1
3
Tennis
0
3
5
8
Triathlon
0
1
0
1
Tug of war
1
0
0
1
Water Polo
0
1
2
3
Men's Weightlifting
0
0
4
4
Wrestling
28
27
32
87

Sweden Medal Count by Athletes

Athlete Name
Sports Gold Silver Bronze Total
Gert Fredriksson Canoe / Kayak
5
1
1
7
Arne Borg Men's Swimming
1
2
1
4
Edvin Wide Athletics Men
0
1
3
4
Men's Handball Team Handball
0
4
0
4
Ragnar Skanåker Men's Shooting
1
2
1
4
Rudolf Svensson Wrestling
2
2
0
4
Alfred Swahn Men's Shooting
1
1
1
3
Anders Holmertz Men's Swimming
0
2
1
3
Bo Lindman Modern Pentathlon
1
2
0
3
Carl Westergren Wrestling
3
0
0
3
Eric Lemming Athletics Men
3
0
0
3
Erik Adlerz Diving
2
1
0
3
Gustav Freij Wrestling
1
1
1
3
Ivar Johansson Wrestling
3
0
0
3
John Jansson Diving
0
1
2
3
John Ljunggren Athletics Men
1
1
1
3
Karl-Erik Nilsson Wrestling
1
0
2
3
Men's Football Team Football
1
0
2
3
Men's Water Polo Team Water Polo
0
1
2
3
Oscar Swahn Men's Shooting
1
0
2
3
Patrik Sjöberg Athletics Men
0
2
1
3
Sarah Sjöström Women's Swimming
1
1
1
3
Thor Henning Men's Swimming
0
3
0
3
Torsten Ullman Men's Shooting
1
0
2
3
Ulrika Knape Diving
1
2
0
3
Åke Lundeberg Men's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Axel Cadier Wrestling
1
0
1
2
Axel Grönberg Wrestling
2
0
0
2
Bertil Antonsson Wrestling
0
2
0
2
Bertil Sandström Equestrian
0
2
0
2
Bertil Uggla Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Carl Johan Lind Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Clarence von Rosen, Jr. Equestrian
0
0
2
2
Einar Karlsson Wrestling
0
0
2
2
Emma Johansson Cycling
0
2
0
2
Eric Malmberg Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Erik Almlöf Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Erik Backman Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Georg Åberg Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Gösta Andersson Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Gösta Frändfors Wrestling
0
1
1
2
Gunnar Åkerlund, Hans Wetterström Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Gunnar Larsson Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Gustaf Dyrssen Modern Pentathlon
1
1
0
2
Håkan Malmrot Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Henri Saint Cyr Equestrian
2
0
0
2
Henrik Nilsson, Markus Oscarsson Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Hjalmar Johansson Diving
1
1
0
2
Ingemar Johansson Athletics Men
0
2
0
2
Jan Karlsson Wrestling
0
1
1
2
Jan-Ove Waldner Table Tennis
1
1
0
2
Johan Hübner von Holst Men's Shooting
0
1
1
2
Johan Richthoff Wrestling
2
0
0
2
John Mikaelsson Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Lars Hall Modern Pentathlon
2
0
0
2
Mikael Ljungberg Wrestling
1
0
1
2
Olle Anderberg Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Per Gunnar Berlin Wrestling
0
1
1
2
Per Johansson Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Rolf Peterson Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Sigrid Fick, Gunnar Setterwall Tennis
0
1
1
2
Therese Alshammar Women's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Thure Sjöstedt Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Tomas Johansson Wrestling
0
1
1
2
Vilhelm Carlberg Men's Shooting
1
1
0
2
William Thoresson Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Adolf Boltenstern Jr., Gehnäll Persson, Henri Saint Cyr Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Age Lundstrom Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Åge Lundström, Axel Ståhle, Åke Thelning Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Agne Holmström, William Petersson, Sven Malm and Nils Sandström Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Agneta Andersson Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Agneta Andersson and Anna Olsson Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Agneta Andersson and Susanne Gunnarsson-Wiberg Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Agneta Andersson, Ingela Ericsson, Anna Olsson, Susanne Rosenqvist Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Agneta Andersson, Maria Haglund, Anna Olsson and Susanne Rosenqvist Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Agneta Andersson, Susanne Gunnarsson-Wiberg, Eva Karlsson, and Anna Olsson Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Agneta Eriksson, Tina Gustafsson, Carina Ljungdahl and Agneta Mårtensson Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Aina Berg, Emy Machnow, Carin Nilsson and Jane Gylling Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Aina Berg, Gurli Ewerlund, Wivan Pettersson, Hjördis Töpel Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Åke Borg, Arne Borg, Thor Henning, Gösta Persson, Orvar Trolle, Georg Werner Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Albert Pettersson Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Alfred Swahn, Oscar Swahn, Åke Lundeberg, Per-Olof Arvidsson Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Alfred Swahn, Oscar Swahn, Fredric Landelius, Bengt Lagercrantz and Edward Benedicks Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Allan Carlsson Boxing
0
0
1
1
Anders Ahlgren Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Anders Andersson, Casimir Reuterskiöld, Gunnar Gabrielsson, Sigvard Hultcrantz and Anders Johnson Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Anders Ekström, Fredrik Lööf Sailing
0
0
1
1
Anders Gärderud Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Anders Larsson Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Anders Mårtensson, Oskar Nilsson and Carl Green Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Ann-Britt Leyman Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Ann-Sofi Pettersson Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Ara Abrahamian Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Arne Åhman Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Arne Berg, Bernhard Britz, Sven Höglund Cycling
0
0
1
1
Arne Karlsson, Sture Stork, Lars Thörn Sailing
0
1
0
1
Arthur Nordenswan, Eric Carlberg, Ruben Örtegren, Vilhelm Carlberg Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Arvid Andersson, Adolf Bergman, Johan Edman, Erik Algot Fredriksson, Carl Jonsson, Erik Larsson, August Gustafsson, Herbert Lindström Tug of war
1
0
0
1
Arvid Knöppel, Ernst Rosell, Alfred Swahn, Oscar Swahn Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Arvid Laurin, Uno Wallentin Sailing
0
1
0
1
Arvid Spångberg Diving
0
0
1
1
Arvid Wallman Diving
1
0
0
1
Axel Ekblom, Mauritz Johansson, Fredric Landelius, Alfred Swahn Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Axel Nordlander Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Axel Nordlander, Nils Adlercreutz, Ernst Casparsson, Henric Horn af Åminne Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Bengt Baron Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Bengt Baron, Per Johansson, Thomas Lejdström, and Mikael Örn Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Bengt Fahlqvist Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Bengt Heyman, Emil Henriques, Herbert Westermark, Nils Westermark, Alvar Thiel Sailing
0
1
0
1
Bengt Ljungquist, Lennart Magnusson, Berndt-Otto Rehbinder, Per Hjalmar Carleson, Sven Fahlman, Carl Forssell Fencing
0
1
0
1
Benni Ljungbeck Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Bernhard Britz Cycling
0
0
1
1
Bernt Johansson Cycling
1
0
0
1
Bertil Albertsson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Bertil Nyström Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Bertil Ohlson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Bertil Rönnmark Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Bertil Sandström, Thomas Byström, Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Jr. Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Birgitta Bengtsson and Marit Söderström Sailing
0
1
0
1
Björn Ferm Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Björne Väggö Fencing
0
1
0
1
Bo Ekelund Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Bo Gustafsson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Bo Knape, Stefan Krook, Lennart Roslund and Stig Wennerström Sailing
0
1
0
1
Bruno Söderström Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Carl Bjornstjerna, Ernst Hallberg, Karl Hansén Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Carl Bonde Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Carl Bonde, Janne Lundblad, Ragnar Olson Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Carl Hellström, Edmund Thormählen, Erik Wallerius, Eric Sandberg, Harald Wallin Sailing
0
1
0
1
Carl Hellström, Erik Wallerius, Harald Wallin, Humbert Lundén, Herman Nyberg, Harry Rosenswärd, Paul Isberg, Filip Ericsson Sailing
1
0
0
1
Carl Kempe, Gunnar Setterwall Tennis
0
1
0
1
Carl Lewenhaupt Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Carolina Klüft Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Charles Lomberg Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Christian Olsson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Claes Egnell, Lars Hall, Thorsten Lindqvist Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Claes Johanson Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Claes Johansson Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Clarence Hammar, Tore Holm, Carl Sandblom, John Sandblom, Philip Sandblom, Wilhelm Törsleff Sailing
0
0
1
1
Edvin Mattiasson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Edvin Vesterby Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Edward Benedicks Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Egon Svensson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Emil Magnusson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Eric Carlberg, Vilhelm Carlberg, Johan Hübner von Holst, Franz-Albert Schartau Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Eric Carlberg, Vilhelm Carlberg, Johan Hübner von Holst, Paul Palén Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Eric Sandberg, Harald Sandberg, Otto Aust Sailing
0
0
1
1
Erik Abrahamsson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Erik Ågren Boxing
0
0
1
1
Erik Backman, Gustaf Mattsson and Hilding Ekman Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Erik Backman, Sven Lundgren and Edvin Wide Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Erik Bladström, Sven Johansson Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Erik Bohlin, Ragnar Malm, Gunnar Sköld Cycling
0
0
1
1
Erik Byléhn Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Erik Byléhn, Nils Engdahl, Artur Svensson, Gustaf Wejnarth Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Erik de Laval Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Erik Elmsäter Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Erik Friborg, Ragnar Malm, Axel Persson, Algot Lönn Cycling
1
0
0
1
Erik Lindén Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Erik Lindh Table Tennis
0
0
1
1
Erik Lundquist, Per Kinde, Fredric Landelius, Alfred Swahn, Karl Richter and Erik Sökjer-Petersén Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Erik Lundqvist Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Erik Malmberg Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Erik Pettersson Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Erik Svensson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Erland Almkvist, Sidney Boldt-Christmas, Per Gedda Sailing
0
1
0
1
Ernst Fast Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ernst Linder Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Ernst Nilsson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Eva Olliwier Diving
0
0
1
1
Fausto Acke Albert Andersson Arvid Andersson-Holtman Helge Bäckander Bengt Bengtsson Fabian Biörck Erik Charpentier Sture Ericsson-Ewréus Konrad Granström Helge Gustafsson Åke Häger Ture Hedman Sven Johnson Sven-Olof Jonsson Karl Lindahl Edmund Lindmark Bengt Mohrberg Frans Persson Klas Särner Curt Sjöberg Gunnar Söderlindh John Sörenson Erik Svensén Gösta Törner Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Folke Bohlin, Hugo Johnson, Gösta Brodin Sailing
0
1
0
1
Folke Frölén, Olof Stahre, Hans von Blixen-Finecke Jr Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Folke Jansson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Frank Andersson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Frank Cervell, Carl Forssell, Bengt Ljungquist, Sven Thofelt, Per Hjalmar Carleson, Arne Tollbom Fencing
0
0
1
1
Fred Warngård Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Fredric Landelius Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Fredrik Lööf Sailing
0
0
1
1
Fredrik Lööf, Max Salminen Sailing
1
0
0
1
Fredrik Schön Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Frithiof Mårtensson Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Fritiof Svensson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Georg de Laval Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Georg de Laval, Eric Carlberg, Vilhelm Carlberg, Erik Boström Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
George Cramne Boxing
0
1
0
1
George Horvath, Svante Rasmuson and Lennart Pettersson Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Gideon Ericsson Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Gillis Grafström Men's Figure Skating
1
0
0
1
Göran Larsson Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Göran Marström and Jörgen Ragnarsson Sailing
0
0
1
1
Gösta Almgren, Birger Cederin, Hans Drakenberg, Gustaf Dyrssen, Hans Granfelt, Sven Thofelt Fencing
0
1
0
1
Gösta Åsbrink Carl Bertilsson Hjalmar Cedercrona Andreas Cervin Rudolf Degermark Carl Folcker Sven Forssman Erik Granfelt Carl Hårleman Nils Hellsten Gunnar Höjer Arvid Holmberg Carl Holmberg Oswald Holmberg Hugo Jahnke John Jarlén Gustaf Johnsson Rolf Johnsson Nils von Kantzow Sven Landberg Olle Lanner Axel Ljung Osvald Moberg Carl Martin Norberg Erik Norberg Tor Norberg Axel Norling Daniel Norling Gösta Olson Leonard Peterson Sven Rosén Gustaf Rosenquist Axel Sjöblom Birger Sörvik Haakon Sörvik Karl Johan Svensson Karl Gustaf Vinqvist Nils Widforss Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Gösta Åsbrink Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Gösta Carlsson Cycling
0
0
1
1
Gösta Carlsson, Erik Jansson, Georg Johnsson, Gösta Carlsson Cycling
0
0
1
1
Gösta Gärdin Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Gosta Holmer Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Gösta Lilliehöök Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Gösta Lundqvist, Rolf Steffenburg, Gösta Bengtsson and Axel Calvert Sailing
1
0
0
1
Gösta Magnusson Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Gösta Pettersson Cycling
0
0
1
1
Gösta Runö Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Göte Hagström Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Gottfrid Svensson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Gregor Adlercreutz, Sven Colliander, Folke Sandström Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Greta Johansson Diving
1
0
0
1
Gun Röring, Ingrid Sandahl, Hjördis Nordin, Ann-Sofi Pettersson, Göta Pettersson, Evy Berggren, Vanja Blomberg, Karin Lindberg Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Gunnar Asther, Daniel Sundén-Cullberg Sailing
0
0
1
1
Gunnar Berggren Boxing
0
0
1
1
Gunnar Jervill Archery
0
1
0
1
Gunnar Lindström Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Gunnar Nilsson Boxing
0
1
0
1
Gunnar Olsson and Karl Sundqvist Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Gehnäll Persson, Henri Saint Cyr Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Jr. Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Gustaf Blomgren Diving
0
0
1
1
Gustaf Hagelin, Claës König, Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt, Torsten Sylvan Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Gustaf Jansson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Gustaf Klarén Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Gustaf Lewenhaupt, Gustaf Kilman, Hans von Rosen, Fredrik Rosencrantz Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Gustaf Lindblom Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Gustaf Malmström Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Gustaf Svensson, Ragnar Svensson, Percy Almstedt and Erik Mellbin Sailing
0
1
0
1
Gustav Larsson Cycling
0
1
0
1
Håkan Dahlby Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Hans Antonsson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Hans Berglund, Lennart Klingström Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Hans Bettembourg Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Hans Jacobson, Carl von Essen, Rolf Edling, Göran Flodström, and Leif Högström Fencing
1
0
0
1
Hans Liljedahl Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Hans von Blixen-Finecke Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Hans von Blixen-Finecke Jr Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Hans von Rosen Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Hans von Rosen, Claës König, Daniel Norling and Frank Martin Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Hans Wallen and Bobby Lohse Sailing
0
1
0
1
Harald Julin Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Harry Stenqvist Cycling
1
0
0
1
Harry Stenqvist, Ragnar Malm, Axel Persson and Sigfrid Lundberg Cycling
0
1
0
1
Hasse Thomsén Boxing
0
0
1
1
Helmer Morner Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Helmer Mörner, Åge Lundström, Georg von Braun and Gustaf Dyrsch Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Henrik Stenson Golf
0
1
0
1
Henry Eriksson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Henry Jonsson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Hjalmar Andersson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Hjalmar Andersson, John Eke, Josef Ternström Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Hjalmar Karlsson, Sture Stork, Lars Thörn Sailing
1
0
0
1
Hjördis Töpel Diving
0
0
1
1
Hugo Johansson Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Hugo Wieslander Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Inga Gentzel Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Ingamay Bylund, Ulla Håkanson and Louise Nathhorst Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Ingvar Pettersson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ivan Möller, Charles Luther, Ture Person, Knut Lindberg Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ivar Sjölin Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Jan Jönsson Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Jane Cederqvist Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Janne Lundblad Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Jenny Fransson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Jenny Rissveds Cycling
1
0
0
1
Jimmy Lidberg Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Johan Eurén Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Johan Gabriel Oxenstierna Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Johan Harmenberg Fencing
1
0
0
1
Johan Hübner von Holst, Eric Carlberg, Vilhelm Carlberg, Gustaf Boivie Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
John Albrechtson and Ingvar Hansson Sailing
1
0
0
1
John Eke Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
John Nyman Wrestling
0
1
0
1
John Sundberg Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
John Svanberg Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Jonas Edman Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Jonas Jonsson Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Kajsa Bergqvist Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Karin Lindberg, Ann-Sofi Pettersson, Eva Rönström, Evy Berggren, Doris Hedberg, Maud Karlén Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Karl Malmström Diving
0
1
0
1
Kent-Olle Johansson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Kenth Eldebrink Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Knut Fridell Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Knut Holmqvist Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Kurt Pettersén Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Lars Frölander Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Lars Frölander, Anders Holmertz, Anders Lyrbring, Christer Wallin Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Lars Frölander, Anders Holmertz, Christer Wallin, and Tommy Werner Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Lars Glassér, Ingemar Hedberg Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Lars Myrberg Boxing
0
0
1
1
Lars-Erik Moberg Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Lars-Erik Skiöld Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Lars-Göran Carlsson Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Laura Sjöqvist Diving
0
0
1
1
Leif Wikström, Folke Bohlin, Bengt Palmquist Sailing
1
0
0
1
Lennart Ekdahl, Martin Hindorff, Torsten Lord, Dagmar Salén, Sven Salén Sailing
0
0
1
1
Lennart Strand Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Lisa Nordén Triathlon
0
1
0
1
Lisa Regnell Diving
0
1
0
1
Ludmila Engquist Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Märtha Adlerstråhle Tennis
0
0
1
1
Magda Julin Women Skating
1
0
0
1
Magnus Petersson Archery
0
1
0
1
Magnus Wassén, Carl-Erik Ohlson, Folke Wassén Sailing
0
0
1
1
Malin Baryard-Johnsson, Rolf-Göran Bengtsson, Peter Eriksson, Peder Fredericson Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Marcus Svensson Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Mauritz Andersson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Mauritz Eriksson Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Mauritz Eriksson, Hugo Johansson, Erik Blomqvist, Carl Björkman, Bernhard Larsson, Gustaf Jonsson Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Mauritz Eriksson, Hugo Johansson, Gustaf Jonsson, Erik Blomqvist and Erik Ohlsson Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Mauritz Eriksson, Werner Jernström, Tönnes Björkman, Carl Björkman, Bernhard Larsson, Hugo Johansson Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Michel Lafis, Anders Jarl, Björn Johansson, and Jan Karlsson Cycling
0
0
1
1
Nils Engdahl Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Nils Hellsten Fencing
0
0
1
1
Nils Persson, Hugo Clason, Richard Sällström, Nils Lamby, Kurt Bergström, Dick Bergström, Erik Lindqvist, Per Bergman, Sigurd Kander, Folke Johnson Sailing
0
1
0
1
Nils Ramm Boxing
0
1
0
1
Nils Skoglund Diving
0
1
0
1
Olle Ericsson, Hugo Johansson, Leon Lagerlöf, Walfrid Hellman and Mauritz Eriksson Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Olof Sköldberg Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Ossian Skiöld Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Otto Hultberg, Mauritz Johansson, Fredric Landelius, Alfred Swahn Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Otto Nilsson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Pär Arvidsson Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Paul Palén Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Peder Fredricson Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Pelle Pettersson, Holger Sundström Sailing
0
0
1
1
Per Bertilsson Carl-Ehrenfried Carlberg Nils Granfelt Curt Hartzell Oswald Holmberg Anders Hylander Axel Janse Boo Kullberg Sven Landberg Per Nilsson Benkt Norelius Axel Norling Daniel Norling Sven Rosén Nils Silfverskiöld Carl Silfverstrand John Sörenson Yngve Stiernspetz Carl-Erik Svensson Karl Johan Svensson Knut Torell Edward Wennerholm Claes Wersäll David Wiman Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Per Holmertz Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Per Olof Östrand Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Per Olof Sköldberg Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Per Pettersson and Stellan Westerdahl Sailing
0
1
0
1
Per Svensson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Per Thorén Men's Figure Skating
0
0
1
1
Per-Inge Bengtsson and Lars-Erik Moberg Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Per-Inge Bengtsson, Tommy Karls, Thomas Ohlsson and Lars-Erik Moberg Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Per-Olof Arvidsson, Janne Gustafsson, Axel Jansson, Gustaf Adolf Jonsson, Claës Rundberg, Gustav-Adolf Sjöberg Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Petrus Kastenman Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Pia Hansen Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Pontus Hanson Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Ragnar Lundberg Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ragnar Olson Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Rasmus Myrgren Sailing
0
0
1
1
Richard Johansson Men's Figure Skating
0
1
0
1
Rickard Bruch Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Rickard Sarby Sailing
0
0
1
1
Robert Selfelt Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Robert Selfelt, Olof Stahre, Sigurd Svensson Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Roger Tallroth Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Rolf-Göran Bengtsson Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Rudolf Svedberg Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Rune Jansson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Rune Larsson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Rune Larsson, Kurt Lundquist, Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt, Folke Alnevik Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ruth Svedberg Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Sara Algotsson Ostholt Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Sigvard Hultcrantz, Erik Ohlsson, Leon Lagerlöf, Ragnar Stare and Olle Ericsson Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Simon Aspelin, Thomas Johansson Tennis
0
1
0
1
Sofia Mattsson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Sören Claeson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Stefan Edberg Tennis
0
0
1
1
Stefan Edberg and Anders Järryd Tennis
0
0
1
1
Stefan Holm Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Sten Pettersson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Stig Sjölin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Susanne Gunnarsson, Agneta Andersson Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Svante Rasmuson Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Svea Norén Women Skating
0
1
0
1
Sven Gunnarsson, Olle Larsson, Ivar Aronsson, Gösta Eriksson, Bertil Göransson Rowing
0
1
0
1
Sven Hamrin, Erik Pettersson, Gösta Pettersson, Sture Pettersson Cycling
0
0
1
1
Sven Johansson Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Sven Lundquist Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Sven Thofelt Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Sven Thorell Sailing
1
0
0
1
Sven-Olov Sjödelius, Gert Fredriksson Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Sven-Olov Sjödelius, Gunnar Utterberg Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Tage Fahlborg, Helge Larsson Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Team events Football
0
1
0
1
Therese Alshammar, Louise Jöhncke, Anna-Karin Kammerling, Josefin Lillhage, Johanna Sjöberg, Malin Svahnström Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Therese Torgersson, Vendela Zachrisson Sailing
0
0
1
1
Thorild Ohlsson, Ernst Wide, Bror Fock, Nils Frykberg, John Zander Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Thure Ahlqvist Boxing
0
1
0
1
Thure Andersson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Thure Johansson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Tomas Pettersson, Erik Pettersson, Gösta Pettersson, and Sture Pettersson Cycling
0
1
0
1
Tor Nilsson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Torbjörn Kornbakk Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Tore Holm, Martin Hindorff, Olle Åkerlund, Åke Bergqvist Sailing
1
0
0
1
Tore Holm, Torsten Lord, Martin Hindorff, Carl Robert Ameln, Gösta Salén Sailing
0
0
1
1
Tore Holm, Yngve Holm, Axel Rydin and Georg Tengwall Sailing
1
0
0
1
Tore Sjöstrand Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Ture Rosvall, William Bruhn-Möller, Conrad Brunkman, Herman Dahlbäck, Wilhelm Wilkens Rowing
0
1
0
1
Ulf Sundelin, Peter Sundelin, and Jörgen Sundelin Sailing
1
0
0
1
Ulla Håkanson, Ninna Swaab and Maud von Rosen Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Ulrich Salchow Men's Figure Skating
1
0
0
1
Viking Palm Wrestling
1
0
0
1
William Grut Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
William Petersson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Wollmar Boström, Gunnar Setterwall Tennis
0
0
1
1