Olympics
List of medals won by Great Britain in Olympic games. The tally includes records, gold, silver and bronze medalists in various olympic games and athletics events.

Great Britain at Olympics

Great Britain Olympics team is the one that comprises of athletes from the United Kingdom (UK), all but three of its overseas territories and the three Crown dependencies. It is one of the top medal winning teams at the Olympic Games. It was one of 14 teams to compete in the first Games (1896) held in Athens. Interestingly, it is one of just three nations (France and Switzerland are the other two) to have participated at every Summer and Winter Olympic Games. Great Britain is also the only team to have won at least one gold medal at every Summer Olympics. Given below is the tally of all medals won by the Great Britain team at various Summer Olympic Games.

Total Medals : 848
Gold Medals : 263 Silver Medals : 295 Bronze Medals : 290 Overall Rank : 3

Olympic Games Medal Table of Great Britain (IOC code: GBR)

Year
Host
Gold Silver Bronze Total
1896 Athens, Greece
2
3
2
7
1900 Paris, France
15
6
9
30
1904 St. Louis, United States
1
1
0
2
1908 Ireland and London, United Kingdom
56
51
40
147
1912 Stockholm, Sweden
10
15
16
41
1920 Antwerp, Belgium
15
15
13
43
1924 Paris, France
9
13
12
34
1928 Amsterdam, Netherlands
3
10
7
20
1932 Los Angeles, United States
4
7
5
16
1936 Berlin, Germany
4
7
3
14
1948 London, United Kingdom
3
14
6
23
1952 Helsinki, Finland
1
2
8
11
1956 Melbourne, Australia
6
7
11
24
1960 Rome, Italy
2
6
12
20
1964 Tokyo, Japan
4
12
2
18
1968 Mexico City, Mexico
5
5
3
13
1972 Munich, West Germany
4
5
9
18
1976 Montreal, Canada
3
5
5
13
1980 Moscow, Soviet Union
5
7
9
21
1984 Los Angeles, United States
5
11
21
37
1988 Seoul, South Korea
5
10
9
24
1992 Barcelona, Spain
5
3
12
20
1996 Atlanta, United States
1
8
6
15
2000 Sydney, Australia
11
10
7
28
2004 Athens, Greece
9
9
12
30
2008 Beijing, China
19
13
15
47
2012 London, United Kingdom
29
17
19
65
2016 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
27
23
17
67
Total
263
295
290
848

Great Britain Total Medal Count by Sport

Sport
Gold Silver Bronze Total
Trampoline
0
1
0
1
Archery
2
2
5
9
Athletics Men
45
58
45
148
Women Athletics
10
22
21
53
Badminton
0
1
2
3
Boxing
18
13
25
56
Canoe / Kayak
5
7
5
17
Cricket
1
0
0
1
Cycling
32
27
23
82
Cycling Track
0
3
2
5
Diving
1
3
6
10
Equestrian
11
11
13
35
Fencing
1
8
0
9
Field Hockey
4
2
6
12
Women Skating
1
0
1
2
Men's Figure Skating
0
2
3
5
Football
3
0
0
3
Golf
1
1
1
3
Gymnastics Artistic
2
3
9
14
Jeu de paume
0
1
1
2
Judo
0
8
11
19
Lacrosse
0
1
0
1
Modern Pentathlon
2
2
3
7
Polo
2
3
1
6
Rackets
2
2
3
7
Rowing
31
24
14
69
Rugby
0
3
0
3
Sailing
27
19
11
57
Men's Shooting
13
15
18
46
Men's Swimming
10
15
14
39
Women's Swimming
6
13
16
35
Taekwondo
2
1
3
6
Tennis
17
14
12
43
Triathlon
2
1
2
5
Tug of war
2
2
1
5
Water motorsports
2
0
0
2
Water Polo
4
0
0
4
Men's Weightlifting
1
3
3
7
Wrestling
3
4
10
17

Great Britain Medal Count by Athletes

Athlete Name
Sports Gold Silver Bronze Total
Men's Hockey Team Field Hockey
3
2
4
9
Men's Polo Team Polo
2
3
1
6
Ben Ainslie Sailing
4
1
0
5
Chris Hoy Cycling
4
0
0
4
Jason Kenny Cycling
3
1
0
4
Max Whitlock Gymnastics Artistic
2
0
2
4
Men's Water Polo Team Water Polo
4
0
0
4
Mo Farah Athletics Men
4
0
0
4
Rebecca Adlington Women's Swimming
2
0
2
4
Sebastian Coe Athletics Men
2
2
0
4
Bradley Wiggins Cycling
3
0
0
3
David Wilkie Men's Swimming
1
2
0
3
Ernest Webb Athletics Men
0
3
0
3
Kelly Holmes Women Athletics
2
0
1
3
Louis Smith Gymnastics Artistic
0
2
1
3
Men's Football Team Football
3
0
0
3
Nick Dempsey Sailing
0
2
1
3
Steve Backley Athletics Men
0
2
1
3
Tim Brabants Canoe / Kayak
1
0
2
3
Victoria Pendleton Cycling
2
1
0
3
Albert HILL Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Alistair Brownlee Triathlon
2
0
0
2
Alister Allan Men's Shooting
0
1
1
2
Allan Wells Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Andy Murray Tennis
2
0
0
2
Ann Packer Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Becky James Cycling
0
2
0
2
Benjamin Jones Cycling
1
1
0
2
Charles Bennett Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Charlotte Dujardin Equestrian
2
0
0
2
Chris Boardman Cycling
1
0
1
2
Chris Froome Cycling
0
0
2
2
Christine Ohuruogu Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Cyril ALDEN Cycling Track
0
2
0
2
Cyril Mackworth-Praed Men's Shooting
0
2
0
2
Daley Thompson Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
David Davies Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
David Hemery Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
David Starbrook Judo
0
1
1
2
Denise Lewis Women Athletics
1
0
1
2
Dorothy Hyman Women Athletics
0
1
1
2
Douglas Lowe Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Eric Liddell Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Fatima Whitbread Women Athletics
0
1
1
2
George de Relwyskow Wrestling
1
1
0
2
George Larner Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Greg Rutherford Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Guy BUTLER Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Harry Blackstaffe Rowing
1
0
1
2
Harry EDWARD Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Harry MALLIN Boxing
2
0
0
2
Henry Taylor Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Hugh Durant, Albert Kempster, Horatio Poulter, Charles Stewart Men's Shooting
0
0
2
2
Iain Percy, Andrew Simpson Sailing
1
1
0
2
Jack BERESFORD Rowing
1
1
0
2
Jack Hatfield Men's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Jade Jones Taekwondo
2
0
0
2
Jazmin Carlin Women's Swimming
0
2
0
2
John Field-Richards, Bernard Boverton Redwood, Isaac Thomas Thornycroft Water motorsports
2
0
0
2
John Jarvis Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Jonathan Brownlee Triathlon
0
1
1
2
Jonathan Edwards Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Jonathan Glanfield, Nick Rogers Sailing
0
2
0
2
Josiah Ritchie Tennis
1
0
1
2
Joyce Cooper Women's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Kate Howey Judo
0
1
1
2
Launceston Elliot Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Laura Trott Cycling
2
0
0
2
Linford Christie Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Louis Martin Men's Weightlifting
0
1
1
2
Lutalo Muhammad Taekwondo
0
1
1
2
Malcolm Cooper Men's Shooting
2
0
0
2
Mark Hunter, Zac Purchase Rowing
1
1
0
2
Mary Rand Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Men's Rugby Team Rugby
0
2
0
2
Natalie Steward Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Neil Adams Judo
0
2
0
2
Nick Gillingham Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Nicola Adams Boxing
2
0
0
2
Patrick Leahy Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Richard McTaggart Boxing
1
0
1
2
Sarah Hardcastle Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Sidney Robinson Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Steve Ovett Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Ted Ranken Men's Shooting
0
2
0
2
Virginia Holgate-Leng Equestrian
0
0
2
2
Women's Hockey Team Field Hockey
0
0
2
2
Adam Peaty Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Adrian Metcalfe, Robbie Brightwell, John Cooper, and Tim Graham Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Adrian Moorhouse Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Alan Bannister and Reg Harris Cycling
0
1
0
1
Alan BARRETT, John STURROCK, Peter JACKSON, Thomas BRISTOW Rowing
0
1
0
1
Alan Campbell Rowing
0
0
1
1
Alan Jackson Cycling
0
0
1
1
Alan McClatchey, David Dunne, Gordon Downie, Brian Brinkley Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Alan Minter Boxing
0
0
1
1
Alastair McCorquodale, Jack Archer, John Gregory, and Ken Jones Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Albert Betts William Cowhig Sidney Cross Harold Dickason Herbert Drury Bernard Franklin Leonard Hanson Samuel Hodgetts Charles Luck William MacKune Ronald McLean Alfred Messenger Henry Oberholzer Edward Pepper Edward Potts Reginald Potts George Ross Charles Simmons Arthur Southern William Titt Charles Vigurs Samuel Walker John Whitaker Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Albert Gingell Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Albert HILL, Charles BLEWITT, William SEAGROVE Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Albert Oldman Boxing
1
0
0
1
Albert WHITE, Cyril ALDEN, Horace Thomas JOHNSON, Jock STEWART Cycling Track
0
1
0
1
Alec SCOTT, Edward HOWARD-VYSE, Richard FANSHAWE Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Alex Gregory Mohamed Sbihi George Nash Constantine Louloudis Rowing
1
0
0
1
Alex Gregory, Tom James, Pete Reed, Andrew Triggs-Hodge Rowing
1
0
0
1
Alex Partridge, James Foad, Tom Ransley, Richard Egington, Mohamed Sbihi, Greg Searle, Matthew Langridge, Constantine Louloudis, Phelan Hill Rowing
0
0
1
1
Alexander IRELAND Boxing
0
1
0
1
Alexander Maunder Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Alexander McCulloch Rowing
0
1
0
1
Alexander Rogers Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Alfred Beamish, Charles P. Dixon Tennis
0
0
1
1
Alfred Hughes, Frederick Hughes, Philip Hunloke, George Ratsey, William Dudley Ward Sailing
0
0
1
1
Alfred NICHOLS, Frank HEGARTY, James WILSON Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Alfred Tysoe Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Alice Greene Tennis
0
1
0
1
Alison Williamson Archery
0
0
1
1
Allan Jay Fencing
0
1
0
1
Allan Jay, Michael Howard, John Pelling, Henry Hoskyns, Raymond Harrison, and Michael Alexander Fencing
0
1
0
1
Amir Khan Boxing
0
1
0
1
Amy Tinkler Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Andrew Astbury, Neil Cochran, Paul Easter, and Paul Howe Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Andrew Jameson Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Andy Murray, Laura Robson Tennis
0
1
0
1
Angelo Parisi Judo
0
0
1
1
Anita Lonsbrough Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ann Moore Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Anna Bebington, Elise Laverick Rowing
0
0
1
1
Annie Broadbent, Lucy Desmond, Margaret Hartley, Amy Jagger, Isobel Judd, Jessie Kite, Marjorie Moreman, Edith Pickles, Ethel Seymour, Ada Smith, Hilda Smith, Doris Woods Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Anthony Joshua Boxing
1
0
0
1
Anthony Ogogo Boxing
0
0
1
1
Anthony Willis Boxing
0
0
1
1
Archie MacDonald Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Arnold Jackson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Arthur Brittain, William Holmes, and Alan Jackson Cycling
0
1
0
1
Arthur Carnell Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Arthur Carr, Harry Llewellyn, and Henry Nicoll Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Arthur Cumming Men's Figure Skating
0
1
0
1
Arthur Fulton, John Martin, Harcourt Ommundsen, William Padgett, Philip Richardson, Fleetwood Varley Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Arthur Gore Tennis
1
0
0
1
Arthur Gore, Herbert Roper Barrett Tennis
1
0
0
1
Arthur Mapp Judo
0
0
1
1
Arthur Norris Tennis
0
0
1
1
Arthur Robertson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Arthur Russell Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Asha Philip Desiree Henry Dina Asher-Smith Daryll Neita Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Audley Harrison Boxing
1
0
0
1
Audrey BROWN, Barbara BURKE, Eileen HISCOCK, Violet OLNEY Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Audrey Williamson Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Barry Dagger Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Basil Heatley Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Basil WILLIAMS and Phyllis JOHNSON Men's Figure Skating
0
0
1
1
Beatrice Hill-Lowe Archery
0
0
1
1
Benjamin Jones, Clarence Kingsbury, Leonard Meredith, Ernest Payne Cycling
1
0
0
1
Bertie Hill, Arthur Rook, and Francis Weldon Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Beth Tweddle Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Beverley Goddard-Callender, Heather Hunte, Simmone Jacobs, and Kathy Smallwood-Cook Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Beverley Goddard-Callender, Heather Hunte, Sonia Lannaman, and Kathy Smallwood-Cook Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Bianca Walkden Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Bob Braithwaite Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Brendan Foster Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Brian Jacks Judo
0
0
1
1
Brian Phelps Diving
0
0
1
1
Bryony Page Trampoline
0
1
0
1
Bryony Shaw Sailing
0
0
1
1
Callum Skinner Cycling
0
1
0
1
Campbell Walsh Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Captain Mark Phillips, Karen Stracker, Virginia Holgate-Leng, and Ian Stark Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Carole Quinton Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Cassandra Patten Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Cath Bishop, Katherine Grainger Rowing
0
1
0
1
Catherine Gibson Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Cecil Browning, Edmund Bury Rackets
0
1
0
1
Cecil GRIFFITHS, Guy BUTLER, John AINSWORTH-DAVIS, Robert LINDSAY Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charles Brooks, Walter Isaacs Cycling
0
0
1
1
Charles Campbell, Blair Cochrane, John Rhodes, Henry Sutton, Arthur Wood Sailing
1
0
0
1
Charles Crichton, Gilbert Laws, Thomas McMeekin Sailing
1
0
0
1
Charles Currey Sailing
0
1
0
1
Charles Denny Cycling
0
1
0
1
Charles Eley, James MacNabb, Robert Morrison, Terence Sanders Rowing
1
0
0
1
Charles Gmelin Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Charles GUNN Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Charles Henry Bartlett Cycling
1
0
0
1
Charles KING, Ernest JOHNSON, Ernest MILLS, Harry HILL Cycling Track
0
0
1
1
Charles LEAF, Christopher BOARDMAN, Leonard MARTIN, Miles BELLVILLE, Russell HARMER Sailing
1
0
0
1
Charles Morris Boxing
0
1
0
1
Charles P. Dixon Tennis
0
1
0
1
Charles P. Dixon, Edith Hannam Tennis
1
0
0
1
Charles Stewart Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Charlie Spedding Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Charlotte Cooper Tennis
1
0
0
1
Charlotte RADCLIFFE, Constance JEANS, Grace MCKENZIE, Hilda JAMES Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Chris Bartley, Peter Chambers, Richard Chambers, Rob Williams Rowing
0
1
0
1
Chris Brasher Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Chris Davies and Rodney Pattisson (Helmsman) Sailing
1
0
0
1
Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks Sailing
0
0
1
1
Chris Finnegan Boxing
1
0
0
1
Chris Hoy, Craig MacLean, Jason Queally Cycling
0
1
0
1
Chris Hoy, Jason Kenny, Jamie Staff Cycling
1
0
0
1
Chris Mears Jack Laugher Diving
1
0
0
1
Chris Newton Cycling
0
0
1
1
Chris Walker-Hebborn Adam Peaty James Guy Duncan Scott Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
City of London Police Tug of war
0
1
0
1
Clarence Kingsbury Cycling
1
0
0
1
Clement Cazalet, Charles P. Dixon Tennis
0
0
1
1
Colin Jackson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Collier Cudmore, James Angus Gillan, Duncan Mackinnon, John Somers-Smith Rowing
1
0
0
1
Con Leahy Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Con O'Kelly Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Cyril Gill, Jack London, Walter Rangeley, Edward Smouha Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Cyril Mackworth-Praed, Philip Neame, Herbert Perry, Allen Whitty Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Cyril WRIGHT, Dorothy WRIGHT, Robert COLEMAN, William MADDISON Sailing
1
0
0
1
Danielle King, Joanna Rowsell, Laura Trott Cycling
1
0
0
1
Darren Campbell Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Darren Campbell, Marlon Devonish, Jason Gardener, Mark Lewis-Francis Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
David Bond and Stewart Morris Sailing
1
0
0
1
David Broome Equestrian
0
0
1
1
David Broome and Sunsalve Equestrian
0
0
1
1
David Burghley, Tommy Hampson, Godfrey Rampling, Crew Stoneley Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
David Cecil Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
David Donaldson Robertson Golf
0
0
1
1
David Florence Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
David Florence & Richard Hounslow Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
David Florence, Richard Hounslow Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
David Hemery, David Jenkins, Alan Pascoe, and Martin Reynolds Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
David Hunt and Alan Warren (Helmsman) Sailing
0
1
0
1
David Mercer Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
David Ottley Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
David Price Boxing
0
0
1
1
David Ricketts, Wilfred Waters, Robert Geldard, and Thomas Godwin Cycling
0
0
1
1
Debbie Flood, Great Britains Houghton, Alison Mowbray, Rebecca Romero Rowing
0
1
0
1
Debbie Flood, Katherine Grainger, Frances Houghton, Annie Vernon Rowing
0
1
0
1
Denis Horgan Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Dennis Stewart Judo
0
0
1
1
Derek Allhusen Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Derek Allhusen, Jane Bullen, Ben Jones, and Richard Meade Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Derek Ibbotson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Derek Johnson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Devon and Somerset Wanderers Cricket
1
0
0
1
Diana Clapham, Lucinda Green, Virginia Holgate-Leng, and Ian Stark Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Dickie Burnell and Bert Bushnell Rowing
1
0
0
1
Don Finlay Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Don Scott Boxing
0
1
0
1
Don Thompson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Donald Burgess, George Newberry, Alan Newton, and Ronald Stretton Cycling
0
0
1
1
Donald FINLAY Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Donna Hartley, Joslyn Hoyte-Smith, Linsey MacDonald, and Michelle Probert Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Dora Boothby Tennis
0
1
0
1
Dorothea Douglass Tennis
1
0
0
1
Dorothy Greenhough-Smith Women Skating
0
0
1
1
Dorothy HOLMAN Tennis
0
1
0
1
Dorothy HOLMAN and Geraldine BEAMISH Tennis
0
1
0
1
Dorothy Manley Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Dorothy ODAM Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Dorothy Shirley Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Dorothy Tyler-Odam Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Duncan Goodhew Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ed Clancy Steven Burke Owain Doull Bradley Wiggins Cycling
1
0
0
1
Ed Clancy Cycling
0
0
1
1
Ed Clancy, Paul Manning, Geraint Thomas, Bradley Wiggins Cycling
1
0
0
1
Ed Coode, James Cracknell, Matthew Pinsent, Steve Williams Rowing
1
0
0
1
Ed McKeever Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Edgar Amphlett, John Blake, Percival Davson, Arthur Everitt, Martin Holt, Sydney Martineau, Robert Montgomerie, Edgar Seligman Fencing
0
1
0
1
Edgar Burgess, Philip Fleming, Stanley Garton, James Angus Gillan, Ewart Horsfall, Alister Kirby, Sidney Swann, Henry Wells, Leslie Wormwald Rowing
1
0
0
1
Edgar Syers, Madge Syers Men's Figure Skating
0
0
1
1
Edith Hannam Tennis
1
0
0
1
Edward Amoore Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Edward Amoore, Harold Humby, Maurice Matthews, William Pimm Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Edward Barrett Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Edward Barrett, John Duke, Frederick Goodfellow, Frederick Humphreys, William Hirons, Albert Ireton, Frederick Merriman, Edwin Mills, John James Shepherd Tug of war
1
0
0
1
Edward Battell Cycling
0
0
1
1
Edward Hore Sailing
0
0
1
1
Edward Hore, H. N. Jefferson, J. Howard Taylor Sailing
1
0
0
1
Edward Lessimore, Robert Murray, Joseph Pepé, William Pimm Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Edward Ling Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Edward Owen Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Edward Percival PETER, Harold ANNISON, Henry TAYLOR, Leslie SAVAGE Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Edward Spencer Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Edwin MILLS, Ernest THORN, Frederick HOLMES, Frederick HUMPHREYS, George CANNING, Harry Joseph STIFF, James SHEPHERD, John SEWELL Tug of war
1
0
0
1
Eileen ARMSTRONG Diving
0
1
0
1
Eilidh Doyle, Anyika Onuora, Emily Diamond, Christine Ohuruogu Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Elise Laverick, Sarah Winckless Rowing
0
0
1
1
Elizabeth Ferris Diving
0
0
1
1
Ellen King Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Emil Voigt Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Emma Pooley Cycling
0
1
0
1
Ernest Chambers, John Sibbit Cycling
0
1
0
1
Ernest Chambers, Stanley Chambers Cycling
0
1
0
1
Ernest Glover, Frederick Hibbins, Thomas Humphreys Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ernest HARPER Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ernest Henley, George Nicol, Cyril Seedhouse, James Soutter Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Eustace Miles Jeu de paume
0
1
0
1
Evan Noel Rackets
1
0
0
1
Evan Noel, Henry Leaf Rackets
0
0
1
1
Evelyn Colyer, Dorothy Shepherd-Barron Tennis
0
0
1
1
Ewart HORSFALL, Guy NICKALLS, John CAMPBELL, Ralph SHOVE, Richard LUCAS, Robin JOHNSTONE, Sebastian EARL, Sidney SWANN, Walter JAMES Rowing
0
1
0
1
Florence Barker, Constance Jeans, Grace McKenzie, Iris Tanner Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Francis Augustus RICHARDSm Thomas HEDBERG Sailing
1
0
0
1
Francis Weldon Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Frank Southall Cycling
0
1
0
1
Fred Evans Boxing
0
1
0
1
Freddie Grubb Cycling
0
1
0
1
Freddie Grubb, William Hammond, Leonard Meredith, Charles Moss Cycling
0
1
0
1
Frederick Beck Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Frederick Ferdinand WOLFF, Godfrey BROWN, Godfrey RAMPLING, William ROBERTS Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Frederick Grace Boxing
1
0
0
1
Frederick Hamlin, Thomas Johnson Cycling
0
1
0
1
Frederick Holman Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Frederick Keeping Cycling
0
1
0
1
Frederick Parks Boxing
0
0
1
1
Frederick Spiller Boxing
0
1
0
1
Gail Emms, Nathan Robertson Badminton
0
1
0
1
Gareth Marriott Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Garry Herbert, Greg Searle, Jonny Searle Rowing
1
0
0
1
Gary Abraham, Duncan Goodhew, David Lowe, and Trevor Smith Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Gary Oakes Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Gemma Gibbons Judo
0
1
0
1
Geoffrey Coles, William Ellicott, Henry Lynch-Staunton, Jesse Wallingford Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Geoffrey Hall-Say Men's Figure Skating
0
0
1
1
George Barnes Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
George Caridia Tennis
0
1
0
1
George Caridia, George Simond Tennis
0
1
0
1
George Colin Ratsey, Peter Jaffe Sailing
0
1
0
1
George Fairbairn, Philip Verdon Rowing
0
1
0
1
George Hutson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
George MCKENZIE Boxing
0
0
1
1
George Nash, Will Satch Rowing
0
0
1
1
George Saint Ashe Rowing
0
0
1
1
George Southall, Harry Wyld, Lew Wyld, Percy Wyld Cycling
0
0
1
1
George Turpin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Georgina Harland Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Germaine Mason Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Giles Scott Sailing
1
0
0
1
Gillian Sheen Fencing
1
0
0
1
Gladys Carson Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Gladys Davies Fencing
0
1
0
1
Godfrey BROWN Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Gordon Goodwin Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Gordon Pirie Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Graeme Smith Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Graham Mann, Ronald Backus, and Jonathan Janson Sailing
0
0
1
1
Grantley Goulding Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Great Britain national lacrosse team Lacrosse
0
1
0
1
Guin Batten, Miriam Batten, Katherine Grainger, Gillian Lindsay Rowing
0
1
0
1
Guy Butler, George Renwick, Richard Ripley, Edward Toms Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Guy Richardson, Paul Massey, Alfred Mellows, John Meyrick, Jack Dearlove, Michael Lapage, Charles Lloyd, Christopher Barton, and Ernest Bircher Rowing
0
1
0
1
Gwendoline Eastlake-Smith Tennis
1
0
0
1
Hannah Mills Saskia Clark Sailing
1
0
0
1
Hannah Mills, Saskia Clark Sailing
0
1
0
1
Harold A. Wilson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Harold Abrahams Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Harold Abrahams, William Nichol, Walter Rangeley, Lancelot Royle Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Harold Barker, John Fenning, Philip Filleul, Gordon Thomson Rowing
0
1
0
1
Harold Burt Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Harold Clarke Diving
0
0
1
1
Harold Fowler, Edwin Jacob, Thomas Riggs, Walter Riggs, Ernest Roney Sailing
0
1
0
1
Harold FRANKS Boxing
0
0
1
1
Harold Hawkins Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Harold Humby Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Harold Mahony Tennis
0
1
0
1
Harold Mahony and Arthur Norris Tennis
0
0
1
1
Harold WHITLOCK Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Harry Johnson Boxing
0
0
1
1
Harry Llewellyn, Duggie Stewart, and Wilf White Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Harry Mitchell Boxing
1
0
0
1
Harry RYAN Cycling Track
0
0
1
1
Harry Wyld Cycling
0
0
1
1
Heather Armitage, Sylvia Cheeseman, Jean Desforges, and June Foulds-Paul Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Heather Fell Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Helen Aitchison, Herbert Barrett Tennis
0
1
0
1
Helen Glover Heather Stanning Rowing
1
0
0
1
Helen Glover, Heather Stanning Rowing
1
0
0
1
Helen Gordon Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Helen Reeves Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Henry Brougham Rackets
0
0
1
1
Henry Bucknall, Charles Burnell, Raymond Etherington-Smith, Albert Gladstone, Banner Johnstone, Frederick Septimus Kelly, Gilchrist Maclagan, Guy Nickalls, Ronald Sanderson Rowing
1
0
0
1
Henry Burr, Arthur Fulton, Harcourt Ommundsen, Edward Parnell, James Reid, Edward Skilton Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Henry Clay, Andrew Justice, Chris Mahoney, Duncan McDougall, Malcolm McGowan, Colin Moynihan, John Pritchard, Richard Stanhope, and Allan Whitwell Rowing
0
1
0
1
Henry Hoskyns Fencing
0
1
0
1
Henry Leaf Rackets
0
1
0
1
Henry Stallard Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Henry Thomas Boxing
1
0
0
1
Herbert Haresnape Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Herbert Johnston, Bertram Macdonald, George Webber Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Horace Thomas JOHNSON Cycling Track
0
1
0
1
Hugh Roddin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Iain Percy Sailing
1
0
0
1
Ian Banbury, Michael Bennett, Robin Croker, and Ian Hallam Cycling
0
0
1
1
Ian Barker Sailing
0
1
0
1
Ian Peel Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Ian Stark Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Ian Stewart Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ian Wynne Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Isabelle White Diving
0
0
1
1
Jack BERESFORD, Leslie SOUTHWOOD Rowing
1
0
0
1
Jack Laugher Diving
0
1
0
1
Jack Lauterwasser, John Middleton, Frank Southall Cycling
0
1
0
1
Jack London Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
James Cecil Parke, Josiah Ritchie Tennis
0
1
0
1
James Clark, Tim Crooks, Richard Lester, Hugh Matheson, David Maxwell, Leonard Robertson, John Yallop, Patrick Sweeney, and Frederick Smallbone Rowing
0
1
0
1
James Clarke, Thomas Butler, Charles Foden, William Greggan, Alexander Kidd, Daniel Lowey, Patrick Philbin, George Smith, Thomas Swindlehurst Tug of war
0
1
0
1
James Cracknell, Tim Foster, Matthew Pinsent, Steve Redgrave Rowing
1
0
0
1
James DeGale Boxing
1
0
0
1
James H. Johnson, Phyllis Johnson Men's Figure Skating
0
1
0
1
James Halliday Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
James McKenzie Boxing
0
1
0
1
James WILSON Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Jamie Baulch, Roger Black, Mark Richardson, Iwan Thomas, Mark Hylton (heats) and Du'aine Ladejo (heats) Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Janet Simpson, Daphne Arden, Dorothy Hyman, and Mary Rand Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Jason Queally Cycling
1
0
0
1
Jean Scrivens, Heather Armitage, June Foulds, and Anne Pashley Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Jeanette Brakewell, Pippa Funnell, Leslie Law, Ian Stark Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Jeanette Brakewell, William Fox-Pitt, Pippa Funnell, Mary King, Leslie Law Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Jennie Fletcher Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jennie Fletcher, Belle Moore, Annie Speirs, Irene Steer Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jerry Cornes Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jessica Ennis Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Jessica Ennis-Hill Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Jim Fox, Danny Nightingale and Adrian Parker Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Jimmy Lloyd Boxing
0
0
1
1
Jimmy Tremeer Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Joanne Jackson Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Joe Cottrill, George Hutson, William Moore, Edward Owen, Cyril Porter Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Joe Joyce Boxing
0
1
0
1
John Adam, James Baxter, William Davidson, John Jellico, James Kenion, Thomas Littledale, Charles MacIver, Cecil MacIver, Charles MacLeod-Robertson, John Spence Sailing
0
1
0
1
John Aspin, John Buchanan, James Bunten, Arthur Downes, John Downes, David Dunlop, Thomas Glen-Coats, John Mackenzie, Albert Martin, Gerald Tait Sailing
1
0
0
1
John Badcock, Jack Beresford, Donald Gollan, Jamie Hamilton, Gordon Killick, Harold Lane, Guy Oliver Nickalls, Arthur Sulley, Harold West Rowing
0
1
0
1
John Badcock, Jack Beresford, Hugh Edwards, Rowland George Rowing
1
0
0
1
John Beattie, David Townsend, Ian McNuff, and Martin Cross Rowing
0
0
1
1
John Butt, Harold Creasey, Richard Hutton, William Morris, Gerald Skinner, George Whitaker Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
John Butt, William Grosvenor, Charles Palmer, Harold Humby, Alexander Maunder, George Whitaker Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
John Condon Boxing
0
1
0
1
John Cooper Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
John Daly Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
John Derbyshire, William Foster, Paulo Radmilovic, Henry Taylor Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
John Disley Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
John Elliott Boxing
0
1
0
1
John Fenning, Gordon Thomson Rowing
1
0
0
1
John Fleming Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
John Jacob Astor Rackets
0
0
1
1
John Jacob Astor, Vane Pennell Rackets
1
0
0
1
John Kynoch Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
John McCormack Boxing
0
0
1
1
John Merricks and Ian Walker Sailing
0
1
0
1
John Osborn and Reg White Sailing
1
0
0
1
John Pius Boland Tennis
1
0
0
1
John Regis, Elliot Bunney, Linford Christie, and Mike McFarlane Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
John Rimmer Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
John Russell, Hugh Wardell-Yerburgh, William Barry, and John James Rowing
0
1
0
1
John Sherwood Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
John Slim Wrestling
0
1
0
1
John Wright Boxing
0
1
0
1
Johnny Douglas Boxing
1
0
0
1
Joseph Clarke Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Joshua Buatsi Boxing
0
0
1
1
Joshua Millner Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Joyce Cooper, Ellen King, Cissie Stewart, Iris Tanner Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Joyce Cooper, Valerie Davies, Edna Hughes, Helen Varcoe Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Judy Grinham Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Judy Guinness Fencing
0
1
0
1
Julian Brooke Houghton and Rodney Pattisson (Helmsman) Sailing
0
1
0
1
Julian Creus Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Julius Beresford, Geoffrey Carr, Bruce Logan, Charles Rought, Karl Vernon Rowing
0
1
0
1
June Croft Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
June Croft, Helen Jameson, Margaret Kelly, and Ann Osgerby Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Justin Rose Golf
1
0
0
1
Karina Bryant Judo
0
0
1
1
Kate Allenby Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Katharine Merry Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Katherine Copeland, Sophie Hosking Rowing
1
0
0
1
Katherine Grainger, Anna Watkins Rowing
1
0
0
1
Kathleen McKane Godfree Tennis
0
0
1
1
Kathy Smallwood-Cook Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Katie Archibald Laura Trott Elinor Barker Joanna Rowsell Cycling
1
0
0
1
Katie Greves Melanie Wilson Frances Houghton Polly Swann Jessica Eddie Olivia Carnegie-Brown Karen Bennett Zoe Lee Zoe De Toledo Rowing
0
1
0
1
Katy Marchant Cycling
0
0
1
1
Keith Connor Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Keith Musto and Tony Morgan Sailing
0
1
0
1
Keith Remfry Judo
0
1
0
1
Kelly Sotherton Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Ken Matthews Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Kenneth Richmond Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Keri-Anne Payne Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Kerrith Brown Judo
0
0
1
1
Kitty MCKANE Tennis
0
0
1
1
Kitty MCKANE and Maxwell WOOSNAM Tennis
0
1
0
1
Kitty MCKANE, Winifred MCNAIR Tennis
1
0
0
1
Kriss Akabusi Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Kriss Akabusi, Roger Black, David Grindley, Du'aine Ladejo (heats), John Regis, Mark Richardson (heats) Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Kriss Akabusi, Todd Bennett, Phil Brown, and Garry Cook Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Laura Bechtolsheimer Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Laura Bechtolsheimer, Charlotte Dujardin, Carl Hester Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Laurence Doherty Tennis
1
0
0
1
Laurence Doherty and Reginald Doherty Tennis
1
0
0
1
Leaf Daniell, Cecil Haig, Martin Holt, Robert Montgomerie Fencing
0
1
0
1
Leon Taylor, Peter Waterfield Diving
0
1
0
1
Leroy Watson, Steven Hallard, and Richard Priestman Archery
0
0
1
1
Leslie Law Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Lewis Clive, Hugh Edwards Rowing
1
0
0
1
Liam Heath Jon Schofield Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Liam Heath Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Liam Heath, Jon Schofield Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Lillian Board Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Liz McColgan Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Lizzie Armitstead Cycling
0
1
0
1
Lorne Currie, John Gretton, 1st Baron Gretton, Linton Hope, Algernon Maudslay Sailing
1
0
0
1
Lorne Currie, John Gretton, Linton Hope, Algernon Maudslay Sailing
1
0
0
1
Lottie Dod Archery
0
1
0
1
Louis Attrill, Simon Dennis, Rowley Douglas, Ben Hunt-Davis, Luka Grubor, Andrew Lindsay, Fred Scarlett, Steve Trapmore, Kieran West Rowing
1
0
0
1
Lucy Morton Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Luke Campbell Boxing
1
0
0
1
Luke Patience, Stuart Bithell Sailing
0
1
0
1
Lynn Davies Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Mabel Parton Tennis
0
0
1
1
Madge Syers Women Skating
1
0
0
1
Malcolm Carmichael and Charles Wiggin Rowing
0
0
1
1
Malcolm Nokes Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Marcus Ellis Chris Langridge Badminton
0
0
1
1
Margaret Edwards Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Marion Coakes Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Mark Bennett Dan Bibby Phil Burgess Sam Cross James Davies Ollie Lindsay-Hague Ruaridh McConnochie Tom Mitchell Dan Norton Mark Robertson James Rodwell Marcus Watson Rugby
0
1
0
1
Mark Cavendish Cycling
0
1
0
1
Mark Covell, Ian Walker Sailing
0
1
0
1
Mark Rowland Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Martyn Woodroffe Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Mary Gordon-Watson, Richard Meade, Bridget Parker, and Mark Phillips Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Mary King, Tina Cook, Zara Phillips, Nicola Wilson, William Fox-Pitt Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Mary Peters Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Matthew Pinsent and Steve Redgrave Rowing
1
0
0
1
Matthew Pinsent, Steve Redgrave Rowing
1
0
0
1
Maureen Gardner Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Maurice Blood Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Maurice Herriott Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Maurice Matthews Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Max Sciandri Cycling
0
0
1
1
Maxwell WOOSNAM, Noel TURNBULL Tennis
1
0
0
1
McDonald Bailey Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Michael Bennett, Ian Hallam, Ronald Keeble, and William Moore Cycling
0
0
1
1
Michael Hart and Chris Baillieu Rowing
0
1
0
1
Michael Jamieson Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Michael McIntyre and Bryn Vaile Sailing
1
0
0
1
Michael Sullivan Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Michael Wheeler, Peter Higgins, Derek Johnson, and John Salisbury Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Mike McLeod Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Muriel Freeman Fencing
0
1
0
1
Neil Broad and Tim Henman Tennis
0
1
0
1
Neil Cochran Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Neil Eckersley Judo
0
0
1
1
Nellie Halstead, Eileen Hiscock, Gwendoline Porter, Violet Webb Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Neville Bulwer-Lytton Jeu de paume
0
0
1
1
Nicholas Gargano Boxing
0
0
1
1
Nick Skelton Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Nicola Fairbrother Judo
0
1
0
1
Nicole Cooke Cycling
1
0
0
1
Nile Wilson Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Noel Loban Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Norman Bingley, Richard Dixon, Charles Rivett-Carnac, Frances Rivett-Carnac Sailing
1
0
0
1
Norman Hallows Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Patrick Cowdell Boxing
0
0
1
1
Paul Goodison Sailing
1
0
0
1
Paul Manning, Chris Newton, Bryan Steel, Bradley Wiggins Cycling
0
0
1
1
Paul Nihill Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Paul Palmer Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Paul Ratcliffe Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Percy Courtman Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Percy HODGE Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Peter Allam and Jonathan Richards Sailing
0
0
1
1
Peter Easte, Alexander Maunder, Frank Moore, Charles Palmer, James Pike, John Postans Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Peter Elliott Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Peter Kemp Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Peter Markham SCOTT Sailing
0
0
1
1
Peter Radford Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Peter Radford, David Jones, David Segal, and Neville Whitehead Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Peter Robeson Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Peter Robeson, Pat Smythe, and Wilf White Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Peter Wilson Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Peter WRIGHT Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Philip BAKER Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Philip Hindes Jason Kenny Callum Skinner Cycling
1
0
0
1
Philip Hindes, Chris Hoy, Jason Kenny Cycling
1
0
0
1
Philip Hubble Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Philip William Samuel BERNARD Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Phillips Idowu Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Phyllis Covell, Kathleen McKane Godfree Tennis
0
1
0
1
Phyllis Harding Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Pippa Funnell Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Queenie Newall Archery
1
0
0
1
Ralph Evans Boxing
0
0
1
1
Ran Laurie and Jack Wilson Rowing
1
0
0
1
Raymond Stevens Judo
0
1
0
1
Rebecca Romero Cycling
1
0
0
1
Reg Harris Cycling
0
1
0
1
Reginald Brooks-King Archery
0
1
0
1
Reginald Doherty Tennis
0
0
1
1
Reginald Doherty and Charlotte Cooper Tennis
1
0
0
1
Reginald Doherty, George Hillyard Tennis
1
0
0
1
Richard Beesly, John Lander, Edward Vaughan Bevan, Michael Warriner Rowing
1
0
0
1
Richard Boyle, John Burn, Oswald Carver, Henry Goldsmith, Frank Jerwood, Harold Kitching, Eric Powell, Douglas Stuart, Edward Gordon Williams Rowing
0
0
1
1
Richard Budgett, Martin Cross, Adrian Ellison, Andy Holmes, and Steven Redgrave Rowing
1
0
0
1
Richard Egington, Alastair Heathcote, Matthew Langridge, Tom Lucy, Acer Nethercott (cox), Alex Partridge, Colin Smith, Tom Stallard, Josh West Rowing
0
1
0
1
Richard Faulds Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Richard Gunn Boxing
1
0
0
1
Richard Meade Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Richard Phelps, Dominic Mahony, and Graham Brookhouse Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Richard Woodhall Boxing
0
0
1
1
Rob Hayles, Bradley Wiggins Cycling
0
0
1
1
Robbie Grabarz Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Robert Bourne, Beaufort Burdekin, William Fison, Thomas Gillespie, Charles Littlejohn, William Parker, Frederick Pitman, John Walker, Arthur Wiggins Rowing
0
1
0
1
Robert Cruickshank, Lawrie Smith, Ossie Stewart Sailing
0
0
1
1
Robert John Maitland, Ian Scott, Gordon Thomas, and Ernie Clements Cycling
0
1
0
1
Robert McGregor Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Robert Nisbet, Terence O'Brien Rowing
0
1
0
1
Robert Perry, David Bowker, John Dillon, and Neil Kennedy-Cochran Sailing
0
1
0
1
Robert Wells Boxing
0
0
1
1
Robin Aisher, Paul Anderson, and Adrian Jardine Sailing
0
0
1
1
Robin Reid Boxing
0
0
1
1
Rodney Pattisson & Iain MacDonald-Smith Sailing
1
0
0
1
Roger Black Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ronald RAWSON Boxing
1
0
0
1
Ross Edgar Cycling
0
1
0
1
Ruth Winch Tennis
0
0
1
1
Sally Conway Judo
0
0
1
1
Sally Gunnell Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Sam Ferris Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Sam Oldham, Daniel Purvis, Louis Smith, Kristian Thomas, Max Whitlock Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Samantha Murray Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Samuel Rabin Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Sandra Douglas, Sally Gunnell, Phylis Smith, Jennifer Stoute Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Sarah Ayton, Sarah Webb, Pippa Wilson Sailing
1
0
0
1
Sarah Ayton, Shirley Robertson, Sarah Webb Sailing
1
0
0
1
Sarah Stevenson Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Scott Brash, Peter Charles, Ben Maher, Nick Skelton Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Scott Durant Tom Ransley Andrew Triggs Hodge Matt Gotrel Pete Reed Paul Bennett Matt Langridge William Satch Phelan Hill Rowing
1
0
0
1
Sharon Rendle Judo
0
0
1
1
Sharron Davies Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Sheila Lerwill Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Sheila Sherwood Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Shirley Cawley Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Shirley Robertson Sailing
1
0
0
1
Shirley Strong Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Simon Archer, Joanne Goode Badminton
0
0
1
1
Simon Terry Archery
0
0
1
1
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Sophie Hitchon Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Spencer Wilton Fiona Bigwood Carl Hester Charlotte Dujardin Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Stan Vickers Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Stanley Bacon Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Steph Cook Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Stephen Milne Duncan Scott Daniel Wallace James Guy Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Stephen Parry Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Stephen Rowbotham, Matthew Wells Rowing
0
0
1
1
Steve Cram Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Steve Cummings, Rob Hayles, Paul Manning, Bradley Wiggins Cycling
0
1
0
1
Steve Smith Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Steven Burke Cycling
0
0
1
1
Steven Burke, Ed Clancy, Peter Kennaugh, Geraint Thomas Cycling
1
0
0
1
Steven Hallard, Richard Priestman, Simon Terry Archery
0
0
1
1
Steven Redgrave and Andy Holmes Rowing
1
0
0
1
Steven Redgrave, Andy Holmes, and Patrick Sweeney Rowing
0
0
1
1
Steven Scott Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Susan Hearnshaw Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Sydney Evans Boxing
0
1
0
1
Tasha Danvers Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Team events Field Hockey
1
0
0
1
Tebbs Lloyd Johnson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Terence Spinks Boxing
1
0
0
1
Terrence Smith and Jasper Blackall Sailing
0
0
1
1
Tessa Sanderson Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Thelma Hopkins Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Theodore Collet Rowing
0
0
1
1
Thomas Battersby Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Thomas Battersby, William Foster, Jack Hatfield, Henry Taylor Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Thomas Godwin Cycling
0
0
1
1
Thomas Lance and Harry Ryan Cycling
1
0
0
1
Thomas Nicholls Boxing
0
1
0
1
Tim Ahearne Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Tim Foster, Rupert Obholzer, Greg Searle, and Jonny Searle Rowing
0
0
1
1
Timothy Baillie, Etienne Stott Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Timothy Grubb, Steven Smith, John Whitaker, and Michael Whitaker Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Tina Cook Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Tina Cook, Daisy Dick, William Fox-Pitt, Sharon Hunt, Mary King Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Tom Daley Daniel Goodfellow Diving
0
0
1
1
Tom Daley Diving
0
0
1
1
Tom Evenson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Tom James, Andy Hodge, Peter Reed, Steve Williams Rowing
1
0
0
1
Tom Kiely Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Tom Richards Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Tom Simpson, Donald Burgess, Michael Gambrill, and John Geddes Cycling
0
0
1
1
Tommy Green Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Tommy Hampson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Tony Jeffries Boxing
0
0
1
1
Valerie Davies Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Vicky Holland Triathlon
0
0
1
1
Victor Johnson Cycling
1
0
0
1
Victoria Thornley Katherine Grainger Rowing
0
1
0
1
Walter Chaffe, Joseph Dowler, Ernest Ebbage, Thomas Homewood, Alexander Munro, William Slade, Walter Tammas, T. J. Williams, James Woodget Tug of war
0
0
1
1
Walter Rangeley Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Walter Rutherford Golf
0
1
0
1
Walter Tysall Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Wendy Houvenaghel Cycling
0
1
0
1
Wendy Smith-Sly Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Wilberforce Eaves Tennis
0
0
1
1
William Coales, Joe Deakin, Arthur Robertson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
William CUTHBERTSON Boxing
0
0
1
1
William Dod Archery
1
0
0
1
William Ellicott, William Russell Lane-Joynt, Charles Nix, Ted Ranken Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
William Fisher Boxing
0
0
1
1
William Harvell, Charles Holland, Ernest Johnson, Frank Southall Cycling
0
0
1
1
William J. Press Wrestling
0
1
0
1
William Kinnear Rowing
1
0
0
1
William Marsden Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
William McKie Wrestling
0
0
1
1
William Milne Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
William Milne, Joseph Pepé, William Pimm, William Styles Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
William Philo Boxing
0
0
1
1
William Robinson Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
William Styles Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
William Webb Boxing
0
0
1
1
William Wood Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Willie Applegarth Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Willie Applegarth, Victor d'Arcy, David Jacobs, Henry Macintosh Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Wyndham Halswelle Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Yvonne McGregor Cycling
0
0
1
1
Yvonne Murray Women Athletics
0
0
1
1