Olympics
List of medals won by Italy in Olympic games. The tally includes records, gold, silver and bronze medalists in various olympic games and athletics events.

Italy at Olympics

Italy is one of the top 10 countries at the Olympic Games. The country has participated at all the modern Olympic Games. Italy has won more than 500 medals at the Summer Olympic Games. Italy is the 5th most successful country in Olympics history, after the USA, the Soviet Union, Germany and Great Britain. The Italian National Olympic Committee, which was created in 1908, looks after the administration, training and participation of athletes in the Olympic Games. The table below provides a detailed tally of all medals won by Italian athletes at the Summer Olympics.

Total Medals : 577
Gold Medals : 206 Silver Medals : 178 Bronze Medals : 193 Overall Rank : 6

Olympic Games Medal Table of Italy (IOC code: ITA)

Year
Host
Gold Silver Bronze Total
1900 Paris, France
2
2
0
4
1908 Ireland and London, United Kingdom
2
2
0
4
1912 Stockholm, Sweden
3
1
2
6
1920 Antwerp, Belgium
13
5
5
23
1924 Paris, France
8
3
5
16
1928 Amsterdam, Netherlands
7
5
7
19
1932 Los Angeles, United States
12
12
12
36
1936 Berlin, Germany
8
9
5
22
1948 London, United Kingdom
8
11
8
27
1952 Helsinki, Finland
8
9
4
21
1956 Melbourne, Australia
8
8
9
25
1960 Rome, Italy
13
10
13
36
1964 Tokyo, Japan
10
10
7
27
1968 Mexico City, Mexico
3
4
9
16
1972 Munich, West Germany
5
3
10
18
1976 Montreal, Canada
2
7
4
13
1980 Moscow, Soviet Union
8
3
4
15
1984 Los Angeles, United States
14
6
12
32
1988 Seoul, South Korea
6
4
4
14
1992 Barcelona, Spain
6
5
8
19
1996 Atlanta, United States
13
10
12
35
2000 Sydney, Australia
13
8
13
34
2004 Athens, Greece
10
11
11
32
2008 Beijing, China
8
9
10
27
2012 London, United Kingdom
8
9
11
28
2016 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
8
12
8
28
Total
206
178
193
577

Italy Total Medal Count by Sport

Sport
Gold Silver Bronze Total
Beach Volleyball
0
1
0
1
Archery
2
2
3
7
Athletics Men
16
6
20
42
Basketball
0
2
0
2
Boxing
17
15
17
49
Canoe / Kayak
6
6
4
16
Cycling
30
16
9
55
Cycling Track
3
0
1
4
Diving
3
5
3
11
Equestrian
7
9
7
23
Fencing
49
42
33
124
Football
1
0
2
3
Gymnastics Artistic
14
5
9
28
Gymnastics Rhythmic
0
1
1
2
Judo
4
4
7
15
Modern Pentathlon
2
2
3
7
Rowing
10
14
14
38
Sailing
3
3
8
14
Screens
0
1
0
1
Women's Shooting
3
4
0
7
Men's Shooting
13
11
11
35
Women's Swimming
1
4
3
8
Men's Swimming
4
1
9
14
Taekwondo
1
1
1
3
Tennis
0
0
1
1
Track & field
0
2
2
4
Women Athletics
3
7
4
14
Volleyball
0
3
3
6
Water Polo
4
3
3
10
Men's Weightlifting
4
4
5
13
Wrestling
6
4
10
20

Italy Medal Count by Athletes

Athlete Name
Sports Gold Silver Bronze Total
Men's Water Polo Team Water Polo
3
2
2
7
Klaus Dibiasi Diving
3
2
0
5
Men's Volleyball Team Volleyball
0
2
3
5
Valentina Vezzali Fencing
3
1
1
5
Alessandra Sensini Sailing
1
1
2
4
Edoardo Mangiarotti Fencing
1
1
2
4
Franco Menichelli Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
2
4
Giorgio Cagnotto Diving
0
2
2
4
Giovanna Trillini Fencing
1
0
0
4
Giovanni Pellielo Men's Shooting
0
3
1
4
Giulio Gaudini Fencing
1
1
2
4
Niccolò Campriani Men's Shooting
3
1
0
4
Ugo Frigerio Athletics Men
3
0
1
4
Carlo Galimberti Men's Weightlifting
1
2
0
3
Josefa Idem Canoe / Kayak
1
2
0
3
Massimiliano Rosolino Men's Swimming
1
1
1
3
Maurizio Damilano Athletics Men
1
0
2
3
Men's Football Team Football
1
0
2
3
Nedo Nadi Fencing
3
0
0
3
Novella Calligaris Women's Swimming
0
1
2
3
Roberto Cammarelle Boxing
1
1
1
3
Romeo Neri Gymnastics Artistic
2
1
0
3
Sara Simeoni Women Athletics
1
2
0
3
Team events Water Polo
0
2
1
3
Vincenzo Maenza Boxing
2
1
0
3
Abdon Pamich Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Adolfo Consolini Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Alberto Braglia Gymnastics Artistic
2
0
0
2
Andrea Benelli Men's Shooting
1
0
1
2
Antonella Bellutti Cycling
2
0
0
2
Antonella Ragno-Lonzi Fencing
1
0
1
2
Beniamino Bonomi, Antonio Rossi Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Carlo Massullo Modern Pentathlon
0
1
1
2
Carmine Abbagnale, Giuseppe Abbagnale, and Giuseppe Di Capua Rowing
1
1
0
2
Chiara Cainero Women's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Clemente Russo Boxing
0
2
0
2
Domenico Fioravanti Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Elisa Di Francisca Fencing
1
1
0
2
Emanuela Pierantozzi Judo
0
1
1
2
Ercole Gallegati Wrestling
0
0
2
2
Ezio Gamba Judo
1
1
0
2
Federica Pellegrini Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Fiona May Women Athletics
0
2
0
2
Gabriele Detti Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Galliano Rossini Men's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Gian Giorgio Trissino Equestrian
1
1
0
2
Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici Fencing
1
0
1
2
Giancarlo Ferrari Archery
0
0
2
2
Giorgio Gorla and Alfio Peraboni Sailing
0
0
2
2
Giorgio Zampori Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
1
2
Giovanni Gozzi Wrestling
1
0
1
2
Giovanni Pettenella Cycling
1
1
0
2
Girolamo Giovinazzo Judo
0
1
1
2
Giuseppe Delfino Fencing
1
1
0
2
Gustavo Marzi Fencing
1
1
0
2
Ignazio Fabra Wrestling
0
2
0
2
Luciano Giovannetti Men's Shooting
2
0
0
2
Luigi Beccali Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Marco Marin Fencing
0
1
0
2
Mauro Sarmiento Taekwondo
0
1
1
2
Men's Baseball Team Basketball
0
2
0
2
Paola Pezzo Cycling
2
0
0
2
Pierino Gabetti Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Piero d'Inzeo Equestrian
0
1
1
2
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi Canoe / Kayak
1
0
1
2
Pietro Mennea Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Raimondo d'Inzeo Equestrian
1
1
0
2
Salvatore Sanzo Fencing
0
1
1
2
Sante Gaiardoni Cycling Track
2
0
0
2
Stefano Battistelli Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Stefano Cerioni Fencing
1
0
1
2
Tommaso Lequio di Assaba Equestrian
1
1
0
2
Ylenia Scapin Judo
0
0
2
2
Abramo Albini, Tullio Baraglia, Renato Bosatta, and Pier Angelo Conti Rowing
0
0
1
1
Adelmo Bulgarelli Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Adolfo Tunesi Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Agostino Abbagnale and Davide Tizzano Rowing
1
0
0
1
Agostino Abbagnale, Davide Tizzano, Piero Poli and Gianluca Farina Rowing
1
0
0
1
Agostino Abbagnale, Rossano Galtarossa, Simone Raineri, Alessio Sartori Rowing
1
0
0
1
Agostino Straulino and Nicolò Rode Sailing
0
1
0
1
Albano Pera Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Alberto Cova Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Alberto Pellegrino, Luigi Arturo Carpaneda, Mario Curletto, Aldo Aureggi, Edoardo Mangiarotti Screens
0
1
0
1
Alberto Pigaiani Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Alberto Radi (tim.), Giovanni Steffè, Aldo Tarlao Rowing
0
1
0
1
Alberto Winkler, Romano Sgheiz, Angelo Vanzin, Franco Trincavelli, and Ivo Stefanoni Rowing
1
0
0
1
Aldo Dezi, Francesco La Macchia Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Aldo Montano Fencing
1
0
0
1
Aldo Montano, Diego Occhiuzzi, Luigi Tarantino, Luigi Samele Fencing
0
0
1
1
Aldo Montano, Gianpiero Pastore, Luigi Tarantino Fencing
0
1
0
1
Aldo Montano, Luigi Tarantino, Giampiero Pastore, Diego Occhiuzzi Fencing
0
0
1
1
Aldo Nadi Fencing
0
1
0
1
Alessandro Alvisi, Emanuele Beraudo di Pralormo, Tommaso Lequio di Assaba, Alberto Lombardi Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Alessandro Andrei Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Alessandro Argenton Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Alessandro Ciceri Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Alessandro D'Ottavio Boxing
0
0
1
1
Alessandro Lambruschini Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Alessandro Lopopolo Boxing
0
1
0
1
Alessandro Puccini Fencing
1
0
0
1
Alessandro Valerio Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Alessia Filippi Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Alessio Sartori, Romano Battisti Rowing
0
1
0
1
Alex Schwazer Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Almiro Bergamo, Guido Santin and Luciano Negrini Rowing
0
1
0
1
Amelia Piccinini Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Andrea Cassarà Fencing
0
0
1
1
Andrea Cassarà, Salvatore Sanzo, Simone Vanni Fencing
1
0
0
1
Andrea Collinelli Cycling
1
0
0
1
Andrea Facchin, Antonio Scaduto Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Andrea Minguzzi Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Andrea Peron, Flavio Anastasia, Luca Colombo, and Gianfranco Contri Cycling
0
1
0
1
Angelo De Martini, Alfredo Dinale, Aurelio Menegazzi, Francesco Zucchetti Cycling
1
0
0
1
Angelo Mazzoni, Paolo Milanoli, Maurizio Randazzo, Alfredo Rota Fencing
1
0
0
1
Angelo Musone Boxing
0
0
1
1
Angelo Scalzone Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Anselmo Silvino Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Ante Katalinic, Frane Katalinic, Šimun Katalinic, Giuseppe Crivelli, Latino Galasso, Petar Ivanov, Viktor Ljubic, Bruno Soric, Carlo Toniatti Rowing
0
0
1
1
Antonio Allocchio, Tullio Bozza, Giovanni Canova, Tommaso Costantino, Andrea Marrazzi, Aldo Nadi, Nedo Nadi, Abelardo Olivier, Paolo Thaon di Revel, Dino Urbani Fencing
1
0
0
1
Antonio Bailetti, Ottavio Cogliati, Giacomo Fornoni, Livio Trapè Cycling
1
0
0
1
Antonio Conte Fencing
1
0
0
1
Antonio Cosentino, Antonio Ciciliano, Giulio De Stefano Sailing
0
0
1
1
Antonio Domenicali, Leandro Faggin, Valentino Gasparella, Franco Gandini and Virginio Pizzali Cycling
1
0
0
1
Antonio Maspes and Cesare Pinarello Cycling
0
0
1
1
Antonio Rossi Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Antonio Rossi and Daniele Scarpa Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Antonio Spallino Fencing
0
0
1
1
Arianna Errigo Fencing
0
1
0
1
Arnaldo Andreoli Ettore Bellotto Pietro Bianchi Fernando Bonatti Luigi Cambiaso Luigi Contessi Carlo Costigliolo Luigi Costigliolo Giuseppe Domenichelli Roberto Ferrari Carlo Fregosi Romualdo Ghiglione Ambrogio Levati Francesco Loi Vittorio Lucchetti Luigi Maiocco Ferdinando Mandrini Lorenzo Mangiante Antonio Marovelli Michele Mastromarino Giuseppe Paris Manlio Pastorini Ezio Roselli Paolo Salvi Giovanni Tubino Giorgio Zampori Angelo Zorzi Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Arnaldo Benfenati, Guido Bernardi, Anselmo Citterio, Rino Pucci Cycling
0
1
0
1
Arnaldo Carli, Ruggero Ferrario, Franco Giorgetti, Primo Magnani Cycling
1
0
0
1
Attilio Pavesi Cycling
1
0
0
1
Aureliano Bolognesi Boxing
1
0
0
1
Baldo Baldi, Federico Cesarano, Francesco Gargano, Aldo Nadi, Nedo Nadi, Oreste Puliti, Giorgio Santelli, Dino Urbani Fencing
1
0
0
1
Baldo Baldi, Tommaso Costantino, Aldo Nadi, Nedo Nadi, Abelardo Olivier, Oreste Puliti, Pietro Speciale, Rodolfo Terlizzi Fencing
1
0
0
1
Beniamino Bonomi Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Beniamino Bonomi and Daniele Scarpa Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Bianca Ambrosetti Lavinia Gianoni Luigina Giavotti Virginia Giorgi Germana Malabarba Clara Marangoni Luigina Perversi Diana Pizzavini Luisa Tanzini Carolina Tronconi Ines Vercesi Rita Vittadini Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Bino Bini Fencing
0
0
1
1
Bruna Colombetti, Velleda Cesari, Claudia Pasini, Irene Camber, Antonella Ragno-Lonzi Fencing
0
0
1
1
Bruno Boni, Felice Fanetti Rowing
0
0
1
1
Bruno Dreossi and Antonio Rossi Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Bruno Pellizzari Cycling
0
0
1
1
Bruno Rossetti Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Bruno Visintin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Carlo Agostoni Fencing
0
0
1
1
Carlo Agostoni, Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici, Renzo Minoli, Saverio Ragno, Franco Riccardi Fencing
0
1
0
1
Carlo Agostoni, Giulio Basletta, Marcello Bertinetti, Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici, Renzo Minoli, Franco Riccardi Fencing
1
0
0
1
Carlo Agostoni, Luigi Cantone, Marco Antonio Mandruzzato, Dario Mangiarotti, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Fiorenzo Marini Fencing
0
1
0
1
Carlo Cavagnoli Boxing
0
0
1
1
Carlo Massullo, Daniele Masala and Gianluca Tiberti Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Carlo Massullo, Roberto Bomprezzi, and Gianluca Tiberti Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Carlo Molfetta Taekwondo
1
0
0
1
Carlo Monti, Enrico Perucconi, Antonio Siddi, Michele Tito Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Carlo Orlandi Boxing
1
0
0
1
Carlo Pavesi Fencing
1
0
0
1
Carmelo Bossi Boxing
0
1
0
1
Carmine Abbagnale, Giuseppe Abbagnale and Giuseppe Di Capua Rowing
1
0
0
1
Catello Amarante, Salvatore Amitrano, Lorenzo Bertini, Bruno Mascarenhas Rowing
0
0
1
1
Cencio Mantovani, Carlo Rancati, Luigi Roncaglia, and Franco Testa Cycling
0
1
0
1
Claudio Pollio Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Claudio Vandelli, Marcello Bartalini, Marco Giovannetti, and Eros Poli Cycling
1
0
0
1
Cosimo Pinto Boxing
1
0
0
1
Daniele Crosta, Gabriele Magni, Salvatore Sanzo, Matteo Zennaro Fencing
0
0
1
1
Daniele Garozzo Fencing
1
0
0
1
Daniele Lupo Paolo Nicolai Beach Volleyball
0
1
0
1
Daniele Masala Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Daniele Masala, Pier Paolo Cristofori, and Carlo Massullo Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Daniele Molmenti Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Dario Mangiarotti Fencing
0
1
0
1
Davide Rummolo Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Deborah Gelisio Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Diana Bacosi Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Diana Bianchedi, Giovanna Trillini, Valentina Vezzali Fencing
1
0
0
1
Diego Occhiuzzi Fencing
0
1
0
1
Diego Romero Sailing
0
0
1
1
Dino Bruni, Gianni Ghidini, and Vincenzo Zucconelli Cycling
0
1
0
1
Domenico Matteucci Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Domenico Montrone Matteo Castaldo Matteo Lodo Giuseppe Vicino Rowing
0
0
1
1
Dorina Vaccaroni Fencing
0
0
1
1
Eddy Ottoz Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Edera Cordiale Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Edith Gufler Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Edoardo Garzena Boxing
0
0
1
1
Elia Luini, Leonardo Pettinari Rowing
0
1
0
1
Elia Viviani Cycling
1
0
0
1
Elisa Blanchi, Fabrizia D'Ottavio, Marinella Falca, Daniela Masseroni, Elisa Santoni, Laura Vernizzi Gymnastics Rhythmic
0
1
0
1
Elisa Blanchi, Romina Laurito, Marta Pagnini, Elisa Santoni, Anzhelika Savrayuk, Andreea Stefanescu Gymnastics Rhythmic
0
0
1
1
Elisa Di Francisca, Arianna Errigo, Valentina Vezzali, Ilaria Salvatori Fencing
1
0
0
1
Elisa Longo Borghini Cycling
0
0
1
1
Elisa Rigaudo Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Elisabetta Perrone Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Emanuele Merisi Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Emiliano Brembilla, Federico Cappellazzo, Simone Cercato, Filippo Magnini, Matteo Pelliciari, Massimiliano Rosolino Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Emilio Lunghi Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ennio Falco Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Ennio Mattarelli Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Enrico Garozzo Marco Fichera Paolo Pizzo Andrea Santarelli Fencing
0
1
0
1
Enrico Porro Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Enzo Sacchi Cycling
1
0
0
1
Ercole Baldini Cycling
1
0
0
1
Ercole Olgeni, Giovanni Scatturin, Gino Sopracordevole Rowing
0
1
0
1
Ercole Olgeni, Giovanni Scatturin, Guido De Filip Rowing
1
0
0
1
Ermanno Pignatti Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Ernesto Ambrosini Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ernesto Formenti Boxing
1
0
0
1
Ettore Caffaratti Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Ettore Caffaratti, Garibaldi Spighi, Giulio Cacciandra and Carlo Asinari Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Ettore Caffaratti, Giulio Cacciandra, Alessandro Alvisi and Carlo Asinari Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Fabio Albarelli Sailing
0
0
1
1
Fabio Basile Judo
1
0
0
1
Fabio Casartelli Cycling
1
0
0
1
Fabio Dal Zotto Fencing
1
0
0
1
Fabio Dal Zotto, Giambattista Coletti, Attilio Calatroni, Stefano Simoncelli, and Carlo Montano Fencing
0
1
0
1
Fabrizio Donato Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Federico Roman Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Felice Mariani Judo
0
0
1
1
Ferdinando Meglio, Giovanni Scalzo, Angelo Arcidiacono, Gianfranco Dalla Barba, and Marco Marin Fencing
1
0
0
1
Ferdinando Meglio, Michele Maffei, Mario Aldo Montano, and Marco Romano Fencing
0
1
0
1
Fernando Altimani Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Fernando Atzori Boxing
1
0
0
1
Filippo Bottino Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Filippo Soffici, Alessandro Corona, Gianluca Farina and Rossano Galtarossa Rowing
0
0
1
1
Francesca Bortolozzi-Borella, Dorina Vaccaroni, Margherita Zalaffi, Annapia Gandolfi and Lucia Traversa Fencing
0
1
0
1
Francesco Cossu, Giliante D'Este, Antonio Garzoni Provenzani, Antonio Ghiardello Rowing
0
0
1
1
Francesco D'Aniello Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Francesco Damiani Boxing
0
1
0
1
Francesco De Piccoli Boxing
1
0
0
1
Francesco Martino Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Francesco Musso Boxing
1
0
0
1
Franco Cavallo and Camillo Gargano Sailing
0
0
1
1
Franco Faggi, Giovanni Invernizzi, Giuseppe Moioli, Elio Morille Rowing
1
0
0
1
Franco Nenci Boxing
0
1
0
1
Franco Riccardi Fencing
1
0
0
1
Franco Valle Boxing
0
0
1
1
Frank Chamizo Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Fulvio Balatti, Romano Sgheiz, Franco Trincavelli, Giovanni Zucchi, Ivo Stefanoni Rowing
0
0
1
1
Gabriele Rossetti Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Gabriella Dorio Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Gastone Darè, Aldo Montano, Renzo Nostini, Vincenzo Pinton, Mauro Racca, Carlo Turcato Fencing
0
1
0
1
Gastone Darè, Roberto Ferrari, Renzo Nostini, Giorgio Pellini, Vincenzo Pinton, and Mauro Racca Fencing
0
1
0
1
Gastone Pierini Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Gavino Matta Boxing
0
1
0
1
Gelindo Bordin Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Gerolamo Quaglia Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Giacomo Bozzano Boxing
0
0
1
1
Giacomo Gaioni, Cesare Facciani, Mario Lusiani, Luigi Tasselli Cycling
1
0
0
1
Giampaolo Calanchini, Wladimiro Calarese, Pier-Luigi Chicca, Mario Ravagnan, and Cesare Salvadori Fencing
0
1
0
1
Gian-Matteo Ranzi Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Giancarlo Bergamini Fencing
0
1
0
1
Giancarlo Bergamini, Manlio di Rosa, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Renzo Nostini, Giorgio Pellini, and Antonio Spallino Fencing
0
1
0
1
Gianfranco Dalla Barba, Marco Marin, Ferdinando Meglio, Giovanni Scalzo and Massimo Cavaliere Fencing
0
0
1
1
Gianluigi Saccaro Fencing
0
0
1
1
Giliante D'Este, Giovanni Delise, Valerio Perentin, Giorgio Pessina, Renato Petronio, Nicolò Vittori Rowing
1
0
0
1
Gino Rossi Boxing
0
1
0
1
Giordano Turrini Cycling
0
1
0
1
Giorgio Anglesio, Franco Bertinetti, Giuseppe Delfino, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Carlo Pavesi, and Alberto Pellegrino Fencing
1
0
0
1
Giorgio Bambini Boxing
0
0
1
1
Giorgio Bocchino Fencing
0
0
1
1
Giorgio Chiavacci, Giulio Gaudini, Gioacchino Guaragna, Giorgio Pessina, Ugo Pignotti, Oreste Puliti Fencing
1
0
0
1
Giorgio Oberweger Track & field
0
0
1
1
Giorgio Ursi Cycling
0
1
0
1
Giovan Battista Breda, Giuseppe Delfino, Gianfranco Paolucci, Alberto Pellegrino, and Gianluigi Saccaro Fencing
0
1
0
1
Giovanna Trillini, Francesca Bortolozzi-Borella, and Valentina Vezzali Fencing
1
0
0
1
Giovanna Trillini, Francesca Bortolozzi-Borella, Diana Bianchedi, Margherita Zalaffi, and Dorina Vaccaroni Fencing
1
0
0
1
Giovanni Abagnale Marco Di Costanzo Rowing
0
0
1
1
Giovanni Battista Zuddas Boxing
0
1
0
1
Giovanni Benvenuti Boxing
1
0
0
1
Giovanni Bramucci, Vittorio Marcelli, Mauro Simonetti, and Pierfranco Vianelli Cycling
0
0
1
1
Giovanni Calabrese, Nicola Sartori Rowing
0
0
1
1
Giovanni Carminucci Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Giovanni Carminucci, Pasquale Carminucci, Gianfranco Marzolla, Franco Menichelli, Orlando Polmonari, Angelo Vicardi Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Giovanni de Benedictis Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Giovanni Evangelisti Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Giovanni Lattuada Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Giovanni Lombardi Cycling
1
0
0
1
Giovanni Parisi Boxing
1
0
0
1
Giovanni Reggio, Bruno Bianchi, Luigi De Manincor, Domenico Mordini, Luigi Poggi and Enrico Poggi Sailing
1
0
0
1
Giovanni Scalzo Fencing
0
0
1
1
Giulia Quintavalle Judo
1
0
0
1
Giulio Basletta, Marcello Bertinetti, Giovanni Canova, Vincenzo Cuccia, Virgilio Mantegazza, Oreste Moricca Fencing
0
0
1
1
Giulio Gaudini, Gioacchino Guaragna, Gustavo Marzi, Giorgio Bocchino, Manlio Di Rosa and Ciro Verratti Fencing
1
0
0
1
Giulio Gaudini, Gioacchino Guaragna, Gustavo Marzi, Giorgio Pessina, Ugo Pignotti, Rodolfo Terlizzi Fencing
0
1
0
1
Giulio Saraudi Boxing
0
0
1
1
Giuseppe Bognanni Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Giuseppe Castelli, Ruggero Maregatti, Gabriele Salviati, Edgardo Toetti Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Giuseppe Delfino, Alberto Pellegrino, Carlo Pavesi, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Fiorenzo Marini, Gianluigi Saccaro Fencing
1
0
0
1
Giuseppe Gentile Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Giuseppe Gibilisco Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Giuseppe Maddaloni Judo
1
0
0
1
Giuseppe Martinelli Cycling
0
1
0
1
Giuseppe Ogna and Cesare Pinarello Cycling
0
0
1
1
Giuseppe Olmo, Attilio Pavesi, Guglielmo Segato Cycling
1
0
0
1
Giuseppe Ros Boxing
0
0
1
1
Giuseppe Tonani Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Giuseppe Tosi Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Giuseppina Leone Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Graziano Mancinelli Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Gregorio Paltrinieri Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Guglielmo Del Bimbo, Dino Barsotti, Oreste Grossi, Enzo Bartolini, Mario Checcacci, Dante Secchi, Ottorino Quaglierini, Enrico Garzelli and Cesare Milani Rowing
0
1
0
1
Guglielmo Pesenti Cycling
0
1
0
1
Guglielmo Segato Cycling
0
1
0
1
Guido Boni Alberto Braglia Giuseppe Domenichelli Carlo Fregosi Alfredo Gollini Francesco Loi Luigi Maiocco Giovanni Mangiante Lorenzo Mangiante Serafino Mazzarochi Guido Romano Paolo Salvi Luciano Savorini Adolfo Tunesi Giorgio Zampori Umberto Zanolini Angelo Zorzi Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Guido Fantoni Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Igor Cassina Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Ilario Di Buò, Marco Galiazzo, Mauro Nespoli Archery
0
1
0
1
Imelda Chiappa Cycling
0
1
0
1
Irene Camber Fencing
1
0
0
1
Italo Santelli Fencing
0
1
0
1
Ivano Brugnetti Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Ivano Fontana Boxing
0
0
1
1
Jessica Rossi Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Josefa Idem Guerrini Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Jury Chechi Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Leandro Faggin Cycling
1
0
0
1
Livio Berruti Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Livio Trapè Cycling
0
1
0
1
Lorenzo Bosisio, Cipriano Chemello, Giorgio Morbiato, and Luigi Roncaglia Cycling
0
0
1
1
Lorenzo Carboncini, Riccardo Dei Rossi, Valter Molea, Carlo Mornati Rowing
0
1
0
1
Loris Campana, Mino de Rossi, Guido Messina, and Marino Morettini Cycling
1
0
0
1
Luca Agamennoni, Dario Dentale, Raffaello Leonardo, Lorenzo Porzio Rowing
0
0
1
1
Luca Agamennoni, Simone Venier, Rossano Galtarossa, Simone Raineri Rowing
0
1
0
1
Luca Devoti Sailing
0
1
0
1
Luca Sacchi Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Luca Scribani Rossi Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Luca Tesconi Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Lucia Morico Judo
0
0
1
1
Luciano Bruno Boxing
0
0
1
1
Luigi Arienti, Franco Testa, Mario Vallotto, Marino Vigna Cycling Track
1
0
0
1
Luigi Cambiaso, Mario Lertora, Vittorio Lucchetti, Luigi Maiocco, Ferdinando Mandrini, Francesco Martino, Giuseppe Paris, Giorgio Zampori Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Luigi Cantone Fencing
1
0
0
1
Luigi Carpaneda, Manlio di Rosa, Giancarlo Bergamini, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Antonio Spallino, and Vittorio Lucarelli Fencing
1
0
0
1
Luigi Rovati Boxing
0
1
0
1
Manlio di Rosa Fencing
0
0
1
1
Manlio Di Rosa, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Giuliano Nostini, Renzo Nostini, Giorgio Pellini, Saverio Ragno Fencing
0
1
0
1
Marcello Bertinetti, Riccardo Nowak, Abelardo Olivier, Alessandro Pirzio Biroli, Sante Ceccherini Fencing
0
1
0
1
Marcello Nizzola Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Marco Aurelio Fontana Cycling
0
0
1
1
Marco Galiazzo Archery
1
0
0
1
Marco Innocenti Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Marco Venturini Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Margherita Granbassi Fencing
0
0
1
1
Margherita Zalaffi, Laura Chiesa, and Elisa Uga Fencing
0
1
0
1
Maria Consolata Collino Fencing
0
1
0
1
Marina Sciocchetti, Anna Casagrande, Federico Roman, and Mauro Roman Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Marino Morettini Cycling
0
1
0
1
Mario Balleri, Renato Barbieri, Dino Barsotti, Renato Bracci, Vittorio Cioni, Guglielmo Del Bimbo, Enrico Garzelli, Cesare Milani, Roberto Vestrini Rowing
0
1
0
1
Mario Ghella Cycling
1
0
0
1
Mario Gruppioni Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Mario Lanzi Track & field
0
1
0
1
Mario Lertora Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Mario Tullio Montano, Tommaso Montano, Angelo Arcidiacono, Michele Maffei, and Mario Aldo Montano Fencing
0
1
0
1
Mario Zanin Cycling
1
0
0
1
Martina Grimaldi Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Massimo Fabbrizi Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Matteo Bisiani, Ilario Di Buò, Michele Frangilli Archery
0
1
0
1
Matteo Morandi Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Matteo Tagliariol Fencing
1
0
0
1
Matteo Tagliariol, Diego Confalonieri, Alfredo Rota, Stefano Carozzo Fencing
0
0
1
1
Maurizio Randazzo, Sandro Cuomo, and Angelo Mazzoni Fencing
1
0
0
1
Maurizio Stecca Boxing
1
0
0
1
Mauro Checcoli Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Mauro Numa Fencing
1
0
0
1
Mauro Numa, Angelo Scuri, Andrea Borella, Stefano Cerioni, and Andrea Cipressa Fencing
1
0
0
1
Mauro Zuliani, Stefano Malinverni, Pietro Mennea, and Roberto Tozzi Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Michele Frangilli, Marco Galiazzo, Mauro Nespoli Archery
1
0
0
1
Michele Frangilli, Matteo Bisiani, and Andrea Parenti Archery
0
0
1
1
Nicola Vizzoni Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Nicolò Rode and Agostino Straulino Sailing
1
0
0
1
Nino Borsari, Marco Cimatti, Alberto Ghilardi, Paolo Pedretti Cycling
1
0
0
1
Norberto Oberburger Boxing
1
0
0
1
Odette Giuffrida Judo
0
1
0
1
Omero Bonoli Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Ondina Valla Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Orazio Mariani, Gianni Caldana, Elio Ragni and Tullio Gonnelli Track & field
0
1
0
1
Oreste Capuzzo, Savino Guglielmetti, Mario Lertora, Romeo Neri, Franco Tognini Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Paola Pigni Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Paolo Angioni, Mauro Checcoli, and Giuseppe Ravano Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Paolo Bettini Cycling
1
0
0
1
Paolo Vidoz Boxing
0
0
1
1
Patrizio Oliva Boxing
1
0
0
1
Pierfranco Vianelli Cycling
1
0
0
1
Piero D'Inzeo, Raimondo D'Inzeo, and Graziano Mancinelli Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Piero d'Inzeo, Raimondo d'Inzeo, and Salvatore Oppes Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Piero Toscani Boxing
1
0
0
1
Pietro Annoni and Erminio Dones Rowing
0
1
0
1
Pietro Bianchi Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Pietro Lombardi Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Pietro Speciale Fencing
0
1
0
1
Pino Dordoni Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Primo Baran and Renzo Sambo (Bruno Cipolla coxswain) Rowing
1
0
0
1
Primo Zamparini Boxing
0
1
0
1
Rachele Bruni Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Raffaello Caserta, Luigi Tarantino, and Tonhi Terenzi Fencing
0
0
1
1
Raimondo D'Inzeo, Piero D'Inzeo, Antonio Oppes Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Raimondo D'Inzeo, Piero D'Inzeo, Vittorio Orlandi, and Graziano Mancinelli Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Renato Anselmi, Arturo De Vecchi, Giulio Gaudini, Gustavo Marzi, Ugo Pignotti, Emilio Salafia Fencing
0
1
0
1
Renato Anselmi, Bino Bini, Gustavo Marzi, Oreste Puliti, Emilio Salafia, Giulio Sarrocchi Fencing
0
1
0
1
Renato Anselmi, Guido Balzarini, Marcello Bertinetti, Bino Bini, Vincenzo Cuccia, Oreste Moricca, Oreste Puliti, Giulio Sarrocchi Fencing
1
0
0
1
Renato Bosatta, Franco De Pedrina, Giuseppe Galante, Giovanni Spinola, and Emilio Trivini Rowing
0
1
0
1
Renato Perona, Ferdinando Teruzzi Cycling
1
0
0
1
Renzo Morigi Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Riccardo Divora, Bruno Parovel, Giovanni Plazzer, Giovanni Scher, Bruno Vattovaz Rowing
0
1
0
1
Roberta Brunet Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Roberto Battaglia, Franco Bertinetti, Giuseppe Delfino, Dario Mangiarotti, Edoardo Mangiarotti, and Carlo Pavesi Fencing
1
0
0
1
Roberto Di Donna Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Roberto Didonna Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Roberto Ferraris Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Roberto Manzi, Angelo Mazzoni, Stefano Bellone, Sandro Cuomo, and Cosimo Ferro Fencing
0
0
1
1
Rolando Rigoli, Cesare Salvadori, Michele Maffei, Mario Aldo Montano, and Mario Tullio Montano Fencing
1
0
0
1
Romano Garagnani Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Romeo Bertini Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Romolo Catasta Rowing
0
0
1
1
Rosalba Forciniti Judo
0
0
1
1
Rossano Galtarossa, Alessio Sartori Rowing
0
0
1
1
Rossella Fiamingo Fencing
0
1
0
1
Salvatore Antibo Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Salvatore Morale Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Salvatore Todisco Boxing
0
1
0
1
Sandro Bellucci Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Saverio Ragno Fencing
0
1
0
1
Saverio Ragno, Alfredo Pezzana, Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Franco Riccardi and Giancarlo Brusati Fencing
1
0
0
1
Savino Guglielmetti Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Sebastiano Mannironi Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Sergio Bianchetto Cycling
0
1
0
1
Sergio Bianchetto and Angelo Damiano Cycling
1
0
0
1
Sergio Bianchetto, Giuseppe Beghetto Cycling
1
0
0
1
Sergio Caprari Boxing
0
1
0
1
Severino Andreoli, Luciano Dalla Bona, Pietro Guerra, and Ferruccio Manza Cycling
0
1
0
1
Severino Rigoni, Bianco Bianchi, Mario Gentili and Armando Latini Cycling
0
1
0
1
Silvano Abba Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Silvano Basagni Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Silvano Bertini Boxing
0
0
1
1
Silvio Martinello Cycling
1
0
0
1
Silvio Martinello, Marco Villa Cycling
0
0
1
1
Spartaco Bandinelli Boxing
0
1
0
1
Stefano Baldini Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Tania Cagnotto and Francesca Dallapé Diving
0
1
0
1
Tania Cagnotto Diving
0
0
1
1
Tatiana Guderzo Cycling
0
0
1
1
Tullio Baraglia, Renato Bosatta, Giancarlo Crosta, Giuseppe Galante Rowing
0
1
0
1
Ubaldesco Baldi Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Ulderico Sergo Boxing
1
0
0
1
Umberto Bonadè, Pietro Freschi, Paolo Gennari, Cesare Rossi Rowing
0
0
1
1
Umberto De Morpurgo Tennis
0
0
1
1
Valentina Turisini Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Valentina Vezzali, Giovanna Trillini, Margherita Granbassi, Ilaria Salvatori Fencing
0
0
1
1
Valentino Gasparella Cycling Track
0
0
1
1
Valerio Arri Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Valerio Aspromonte, Giorgio Avola, Andrea Baldini, Andrea Cassarà Fencing
1
0
0
1
Vincenzo Mangiacapre Boxing
0
0
1
1
Vincenzo Picardi Boxing
0
0
1
1
Vincenzo Pinton Fencing
0
1
0
1
Vincenzo Pinton, Giulio Gaudini, Aldo Masciotta, Gustavo Marzi, Aldo Montano and Athos Tanzini Fencing
0
1
0
1
Vittorio Tamagnini Boxing
1
0
0
1
Wladimiro Calarese Fencing
0
0
1
1
Wladimiro Calarese, Giampaolo Calanchini, Pierluigi Chicca, Roberto Ferrari, Mario Ravagnan Fencing
0
0
1
1
Wladimiro Calarese, Pier-Luigi Chicca, Michele Maffei, Rolando Rigoli, and Cesare Salvadori Fencing
0
1
0
1
Women's Water Polo Team Water Polo
1
0
0
1
Yuri Chechi Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1