Olympics
List of medals won by Russia in Olympic games. The tally includes records, gold, silver and bronze medalists in various olympic games and athletics events.

Russia at Olympics

Russia has participated at the Olympics as different nations in its history. The nation first competed at the 1900 Games. Thereafter, it participated again in 1908 and 1912. It did not participate in any games after the Russian revolution in 1917 until 1952 when Russian athletes once again competed as the Soviet Union at the Summer Olympics. When the Soviet Union was dissolved in 1991, Russian athletes competed as part of the Unified Team in 1992. At the 1996 Atlanta Olympics, the nation was back as Russia.

Total Medals : 452
Gold Medals : 151 Silver Medals : 140 Bronze Medals : 161 Overall Rank : 11

Olympic Games Medal Table of Russia (IOC code: RUS)

Year
Host
Gold Silver Bronze Total
1996 Atlanta, United States
26
21
16
63
2000 Sydney, Australia
32
28
29
89
2004 Athens, Greece
28
26
36
90
2008 Beijing, China
23
21
29
73
2012 London, United Kingdom
23
25
32
80
2016 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
19
19
19
57
Total
151
140
161
452

Russia Total Medal Count by Sport

Sport
Gold Silver Bronze Total
Archery
0
1
1
2
Athletics Men
5
5
10
20
Women Athletics
20
21
15
56
Badminton
0
0
1
1
Basketball
0
0
3
3
Boxing
10
6
15
31
Canoe / Kayak
2
3
7
12
Cycling
5
5
9
19
Diving
4
8
6
18
Fencing
13
5
8
26
Trampoline
2
2
0
4
Gymnastics Artistic
10
15
19
44
Gymnastics Rhythmic
10
4
2
16
Handball
2
1
1
4
Judo
5
4
7
16
Modern Pentathlon
4
1
0
5
Rowing
1
0
2
3
Sailing
0
1
1
2
Men's Shooting
5
5
9
19
Women's Shooting
2
8
2
12
Women's Swimming
1
4
1
6
Men's Swimming
4
5
8
17
Synchronized Swimming
10
0
0
10
Taekwondo
0
2
2
4
Tennis
3
3
2
8
Volleyball
1
3
2
6
Water Polo
0
1
3
4
Men's Weightlifting
3
6
7
16
Women Weightlifting
0
7
3
10
Wrestling
29
14
15
58

Russia Medal Count by Athletes

Athlete Name
Sports Gold Silver Bronze Total
Alexei Nemov Gymnastics Artistic
3
2
5
10
Aliya Mustafina Gymnastics Artistic
2
0
3
5
Tatyana Lebedeva Women Athletics
1
3
1
5
Denis Ablyazin Gymnastics Artistic
0
2
2
4
Dmitri Sautin Diving
1
0
3
4
Men's Volleyball Team Volleyball
1
1
2
4
Svetlana Khorkina Gymnastics Artistic
2
2
0
4
Alexander Popov Men's Swimming
2
1
0
3
Buvaisar Saitiev Wrestling
3
0
0
3
Lioubov Galkina Women's Shooting
1
2
0
3
Maxim Opalev Canoe / Kayak
1
1
1
3
Oleg Saitov Boxing
2
0
1
3
Olga Slyusareva Cycling
1
0
2
3
Olga Zabelinskaya Cycling
0
1
2
3
Yelena Isinbayeva Women Athletics
2
0
1
3
Aleksandr Kostoglod, Aleksandr Kovalyov Canoe / Kayak
0
1
1
2
Aleksei Petrov Men's Weightlifting
1
0
1
2
Alexander Karelin Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Alexander Moskalenko Trampoline
1
1
0
2
Alexey Alipov Men's Shooting
1
0
1
2
Andrei Chemerkin Men's Weightlifting
1
0
1
2
Andrey Moiseev Modern Pentathlon
2
0
0
2
Anna Chicherova Women Athletics
1
0
1
2
Anton Golotsutskov Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
2
2
Arkady Vyatchanin Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Artem Khadjibekov Men's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Besik Kudukhov Wrestling
0
1
1
2
Denis Nizhegorodov Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Denis Pankratov Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Elena Dementieva Tennis
1
1
0
2
Elena Zamolodchikova Gymnastics Artistic
2
0
0
2
Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov Boxing
1
1
0
2
Khasan Baroyev Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Maria Paseka Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
1
2
Marina Logvinenko Women's Shooting
0
1
1
2
Mavlet Batirov Wrestling
2
0
0
2
Men's Handball Team Handball
1
0
1
2
Men's Water Polo Team Water Polo
0
1
1
2
Mikhail Nestruyev Men's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Misha Aloyan Boxing
0
1
1
2
Natalia Zabolotnaya Women Weightlifting
0
2
0
2
Natalya Antyukh Women Athletics
1
0
1
2
Natalya Sadova Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Olga Kaniskina Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Olga Kuzenkova Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Pavel Kolobkov Fencing
1
0
1
2
Raimkul Malakhbekov Boxing
0
1
1
2
Roman Vlasov Wrestling
2
0
0
2
Sergei Alifirenko Men's Shooting
1
0
1
2
Sergey Makarov Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Sofiya Velikaya Fencing
0
2
0
2
Svetlana Feofanova Women Athletics
0
1
1
2
Svetlana Masterkova Women Athletics
2
0
0
2
Tamerlan Tmenov Judo
0
1
1
2
Tatyana Chernova Women Athletics
0
0
2
2
Tatyana Kotova Women Athletics
0
0
2
2
Valentina Popova Women Weightlifting
0
1
1
2
Vera Ilyina, Yuliya Pakhalina Diving
1
1
0
2
Viatcheslav Ekimov Cycling
2
0
0
2
Vladimir Isakov Men's Shooting
0
0
2
2
Women's Baseball Team Basketball
0
0
2
2
Women's Volleyball Team Volleyball
0
2
0
2
Yekaterina Lobaznyuk Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
1
2
Yuliya Pakhalina Diving
0
1
1
2
Yuliya Yefimova Women's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Abdulrashid Sadulaev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Adam Saitiev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Aida Shanayeva, Inna Deriglazova, Kamila Gafurzyanova, Larisa Korobeynikova Fencing
0
1
0
1
Alan Khugayev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Albert Pakeyev Boxing
0
0
1
1
Aleksander Lesun Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Beketov Fencing
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Beketov, Pavel Kolobkov, Valery Zakharevich Fencing
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Blinov Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Dobroskok, Dmitri Sautin Diving
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Ivanov Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Kostoglod, Sergey Ulegin Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Lebziak Boxing
1
0
0
1
Aleksandr Mikhailine Judo
0
1
0
1
Aleksandr Tretyakov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Aleksei Glushkov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Aleksei Tishchenko Boxing
1
0
0
1
Aleksey Cheremisinov Artur Akhmatkhuzin Timur Safin Fencing
1
0
0
1
Aleksey Denisenko Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Aleksey Dyachenko, Stanislav Pozdnyakov, Sergey Sharikov, Alexey Yakimenko Fencing
0
0
1
1
Aleksey Voyevodin Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Alexander Maletin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Alexander Povetkin Boxing
1
0
0
1
Alexandr Kolobnev Cycling
0
0
1
1
Alexei Bondarenko Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Alexei Lezin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Alexei Markov Cycling
0
0
1
1
Alexei Mishin Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Alexey Denisenko Taekwondo
0
1
0
1
Alexey Korovashkov, Ilya Pervukhin Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Alexey Tishchenko Boxing
1
0
0
1
Alina Kabaeva Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Alina Kabayeva Gymnastics Rhythmic
0
0
1
1
Alyona Kartashova Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Anastasia Baryshnikova Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Anastasia Belyakova Boxing
0
0
1
1
Anastasia Bliznyuk Anastasia Maksimova Anastasiia Tatareva Maria Tolkacheva Vera Biryukova Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Anastasia Bliznyuk, Uliana Donskova, Ksenia Dudkina, Alina Makarenko, Anastasia Nazarenko, Karolina Sevastyanova Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Anastasia Davydova, Anastasia Ermakova Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Anastasia Davydova, Anastasiya Yermakova Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Anastasia Davydova, Maria Gromova, Natalia Ischenko, Elvira Khasyanova, Daria Korobova, Aleksandra Patskevich, Svetlana Romashina, Alla Shishkina, Angelika Timanina Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Anastasia Zuyeva Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Andrey Korneyev Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Andrey Silnov Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Andrey Zamkovoy Boxing
0
0
1
1
Angelina Melnikova Aliya Mustafina Maria Paseka Daria Spiridonova Seda Tutkhalyan Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Aniuar Geduev Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Anna Chepeleva, Svetlana Khorkina, Anastasiya Kolesnikova, Yekaterina Lobaznyuk, Yelena Produnova, Elena Zamolodchikova Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Anna Pavlova Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Anna Sedoykina Polina Kuznetsova Daria Dmitrieva Anna Sen Olga Akopyan Anna Vyakhireva Marina Sudakova Vladlena Bobrovnikova Victoria Zhilinskayte Yekaterina Marennikova Irina Bliznova Ekaterina Ilina Maya Petrova Tatyana Yerokhina Victoriya Kalinina Handball
1
0
0
1
Anton Chupkov Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Apti Aukhadov Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Arsen Galstyan Judo
1
0
0
1
Arsen Gitinov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Aslanbek Khushtov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Bair Bad├źnov Archery
0
0
1
1
Bakhtiyar Akhmedov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Beslan Mudranov Judo
1
0
0
1
Bilyal Makhov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Boris Kokorev Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Danil Burkenya Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Danila Izotov, Yevgeny Lagunov, Nikita Lobintsev, Alexander Sukhorukov, Mikhail Polischuk Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Daria Dmitrieva Gymnastics Rhythmic
0
1
0
1
Daria Shmeleva Anastasia Voynova Cycling
0
1
0
1
David Ayrapetyan Boxing
0
0
1
1
David Belyavskiy Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
David Musulbes Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Davit Chakvetadze Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Denis Ablyazin David Belyavskiy Ivan Stretovich Nikolai Kuksenkov Nikita Nagornyy Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Denis Dmitriev Cycling
0
0
1
1
Denis Kapustin Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Denis Pimankov, Alexander Popov, Vladimir Predkin, Vladimir Pyshnenko, Konstantin Ushkov, Roman Yegorov Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Denis Tsargush Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Dimitri Lykin Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Dinara Safina Tennis
0
1
0
1
Dmitri Nossov Judo
0
0
1
1
Dmitri Sautin, Yuriy Kunakov Diving
0
1
0
1
Dmitri Shabanov, Georgi Shayduko, Igor Skalin Sailing
0
1
0
1
Dmitri Svatkovskiy Modern Pentathlon
1
0
0
1
Dmitriy Dobroskok, Gleb Galperin Diving
0
0
1
1
Dmitriy Klokov Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Dmitriy Shevchenko Fencing
0
0
1
1
Dmitry Berestov Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Dmitry Lapikov Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Dmitry Ushakov Trampoline
0
1
0
1
Dzhamal Otarsultanov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Eduard Gritsun, Nikolay Kuznetsov, Alexei Markov, Anton Shantyr Cycling
0
1
0
1
Eduard Tyukin Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Eduard Zenovka Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Egor Mekhontsev Boxing
1
0
0
1
Ekaterina Bukina Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Ekaterina Makarova Elena Vesnina Tennis
1
0
0
1
Ekaterina Poistogova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Elena Dolgopolova, Rozalia Galiyeva, Elena Grosheva, Svetlana Khorkina, Dina Kochetkova, Yevgeniya Kuznetsova, Oksana Liapina Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Elena Lashmanova Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Evgenia Kanaeva Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Evgeny Chigishev Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Evgeny Korotyshkin Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Evgeny Rylov Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Evgeny Tishchenko Boxing
1
0
0
1
Geidar Mamedaliyev Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Georgy Balakshin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Georgy Ketoev Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Gleb Galperin Diving
0
0
1
1
Gleb Pisarevskiy Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Grigory Kiriyenko, Stanislav Pozdnyakov, Sergey Sharikov Fencing
1
0
0
1
Gulnara Samitova-Galkina Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Guzel Manyurova Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Igor Lukashin Dmitri Sautin Diving
1
0
0
1
Igor Trandenkov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ilgar Mamedov, Vladislav Pavlovich, Dmitriy Shevchenko Fencing
1
0
0
1
Ilya Markov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ilya Zakharov Diving
1
0
0
1
Ilya Zakharov, Evgeny Kuznetsov Diving
0
1
0
1
Inna Deriglazova Fencing
1
0
0
1
Inna Lasovskaya Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Irina Belova, Yelena Chalamova, Natalia Lavrova, Mariya Netesova, Vyera Shimanskaya, Irina Zilber Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Irina Gerasimenok Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Irina Kalentieva Cycling
0
0
1
1
Irina Karavayeva Trampoline
1
0
0
1
Irina Khudoroshkina Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Irina Lashko Diving
0
1
0
1
Irina Privalova Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Irina Simagina Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Irina TchaRussia Gymnastics Rhythmic
0
1
0
1
Islambek Albiev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Ivan Nifontov Judo
0
0
1
1
Ivan Shtyl Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Ivan Ukhov Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Kamil Djamaloudinov Boxing
0
0
1
1
Karina Aznavourian, Oxana Ermakova, Tatiana Logounova, Maria Mazina Fencing
1
0
0
1
Karina Aznavourian, Yuliya Garayeva, Maria Mazina Fencing
0
0
1
1
Karina Aznavuryan, Oksana Ermakova, Tatiana Logounova, Anna Sivkova Fencing
1
0
0
1
Khadjimourad Akkaev Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Khadzhimurad Magomedov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Khadzhimurat Akkayev Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Khadzhimurat Gatsalov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Khasan Khalmurzaev Judo
1
0
0
1
Khasanbi Taov Judo
0
0
1
1
Kirill Grigoryan Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Ksenia Afanasyeva, Anastasia Grishina, Viktoria Komova, Aliya Mustafina, Maria Paseka Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Larisa Ilchenko Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Larisa Peleshenko Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Lubov Volosova Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Ludmila Ezhova, Svetlana Khorkina, Maria Kryuchkova, Anna Pavlova, Elena Zamolodchikova, Natalia ZiganRussia Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Lyubov Bruletova Judo
0
1
0
1
Makhach Murtazaliev Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Makharbek Khadartsev Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Maksim Dyldin, Vladislav Frolov, Anton Kokorin, Denis Alekseyev Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Maksim Tarasov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Mansur Isaev Judo
1
0
0
1
Margarita Aliychuk, Anna Gavrilenko, Tatiana Gorbunova, Elena Posevina, Darya Shkurihina, Natalia Zueva Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Margarita Mamun Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Maria Feklistova Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Maria Kirilenko, Nadia Petrova Tennis
0
0
1
1
Maria Sharapova Tennis
0
1
0
1
Marina Akobiya Ekaterina Anikeeva Sofia Konukh Maria Koroleva Natalia Kutuzova Svetlana Kuzina Yuliya Petrova Tatiana Petrova Galina Rytova Elena Smurova Elena Tokun Irina Tolkunova Ekaterina Vassilieva Water Polo
0
0
1
1
Marina Shainova Women Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Mariya Abakumova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Mariya Savinova Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Maxim Aleshin, Alexei Bondarenko, Dmitri Drevin, Nikolai Kryukov, Alexei Nemov, Yevgeni Podgorny Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Men's Baseball Team Basketball
0
0
1
1
Mikhail Ignatiev Cycling
1
0
0
1
Mikhail Ignatiev, Alexei Markov Cycling
0
0
1
1
Mikhail Kuznetsov, Dmitry Larionov Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Mikhail Shchennikov Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Mingiyan Semenov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Murad Umakhanov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Murat Kardanov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Murat Khrachev Boxing
0
0
1
1
Nadezhda Evstyukhina Women Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Nadezhda Torlopova Boxing
0
1
0
1
Natalia Goncharova, Yulia Koltunova Diving
0
1
0
1
Natalia Ishchenko Svetlana Romashina Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Natalia Ishchenko, Svetlana Romashina Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Natalia Ivanova Taekwondo
0
1
0
1
Natalia Kuziutina Judo
0
0
1
1
Natalia Paderina Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Natalia Vorobieva Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Nataliya Vorobyova Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Natalya Antyukh, Tatyana Firova, Natalya Ivanova, Olesya Krasnomovets, Natalya Nazarova, Olesya Zykina Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Natalya Antyukh, Tatyana Firova, Yuliya GushRussia, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Antonina Krivoshapka, Natalya Nazarova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Nazyr Mankiev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Nikolai Aksyonov, Anton Chermashentsev, Andrei Glukhov, Aleksandr Lukyanov, Sergei Matveyev, Pavel Melnikov, Roman Monchenko, Dmitri Rozinkevich, Vladimir Sokolov, Vladimir Volodenkov Rowing
0
0
1
1
Nikolay Kovalev Fencing
0
0
1
1
Oksana Dorodnova, Irina Fedotova, Yuliya Levina, Larisa Merk Rowing
0
0
1
1
Oksana Grishina Cycling
0
1
0
1
Oksana Slivenko Women Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Oleg Gorobiy, Anatoli Tishchenko, Georgiy Tsybulnikov, Sergey Verlin Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Olesya Belugina, Olga Glatskikh, Tatiana Kurbakova, Natalia Lavrova, Elena Murzina, Yelena Posevina Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Olga Brusnikina, Mariya Kiselyova Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Olga Fyodorova, Irina Khabarova, Larisa Kruglova, Yuliya Tabakova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Olga Klochneva Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Olga Kochneva Violetta Kolobova Tatiana Logunova Lyubov Shutova Fencing
0
0
1
1
Olimpiada Ivanova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Rıza Kayaalp Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Rakhim Chakhkeiv Boxing
1
0
0
1
Renal Ganeyev, Yury Molchan, Ruslan Nasibulin, Vyacheslav Pozdnyakov Fencing
0
0
1
1
Roman Anoshkin Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Roman Ivanovsky, Vladislav Kulikov, Stanislav Lopukhov, Denis Pankratov, Alexander Popov, Vladimir Selkov, Roman Yegorov Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Roman Sloudnov Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Ruslan Albegov Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Rustam Totrov Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Sagid Murtazaliev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Sazhid Sazhidov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Sergei Fedorovtsev, Igor Kravtsov, Nikolai Spinev, Aleksei Svirin Rowing
1
0
0
1
Sergei Kharkov, Nikolai Kryukov, Alexei Nemov, Yevgeni Podgorny, Dmitri Trush, Dmitri Vasilenko, Alexei Voropaev Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Sergei Polyakov Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Sergey Fesikov, Andrey Grechin, Danila Izotov, Yevgeny Lagunov, Nikita Lobintsev, Vladimir Morozov Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Sergey Kamenskiy Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Sergey Kazakov Boxing
0
0
1
1
Sergey Klyugin Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Sergey Semenov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Sergey Sharikov Fencing
0
1
0
1
Sergey Sharikov, Aleksey Frosin, Stanislav Pozdnyakov Fencing
1
0
0
1
Sergey Syrtsov Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Shirvani Muradov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Sofiya Ochigava Boxing
0
1
0
1
Soslan Ramonov Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Stanislav Pozdnyakov Fencing
1
0
0
1
Stanislava Komarova Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Stefania Elfutina Sailing
0
0
1
1
Sultan Ibragimov Boxing
0
1
0
1
Svetlana Boiko, Aida Chanaeva, Evgeniya Lamonova, Victoria Nikishina Fencing
1
0
0
1
Svetlana Demina Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Svetlana Goncharenko, Olga Kotlyarova, Natalya Nazarova, Irina Privalova, Yuliya Sotnikova, Olesya Zykina Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Svetlana Shkolina Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Svetlana Tsarukayeva Women Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Tagir Khaibulaev Judo
1
0
0
1
Tamilla Abassova Cycling
0
1
0
1
Tatiana Goldobina Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Tatiana Kashirina Women Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Tatyana Lysenko Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Tatyana Tomashova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Tea Donguzashvili Judo
0
0
1
1
Team event Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Team events Water Polo
0
0
1
1
Timur Safin Fencing
0
0
1
1
Tuyana Dashidorzhieva Ksenia Perova Inna Stepanova Archery
0
1
0
1
Vadim Bogiyev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Valentina Yegorova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Valeria Koblova Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Valeria Sorokina, Nina Vislova Badminton
0
0
1
1
Valeriy Borchin Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Varteres Samourgachev Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Varteres Samurgashev Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Vasily Mosin Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Vera Zvonareva Tennis
0
0
1
1
Viktoria Komova Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Vitalina Batsarashkina Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Vitaliy Makarov Judo
0
1
0
1
Vitaly Dunaytsev Boxing
0
0
1
1
Vlada Chigireva, Natalia Ishchenko, Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Aleksandra Patskevich, Svetlana Romashina, Alla Shishkina, Maria Shurochkina, Gelena Topilina, Elena Prokofyeva Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Vladimir Andreyev Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Maslennikov Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Vladimir Nikitin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Vladislav Kulikov Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Women's Handball Team Handball
0
1
0
1
Yana Egorian Fencing
1
0
0
1
Yana Kudryavtseva Gymnastics Rhythmic
0
1
0
1
Yanina Batyrchina Gymnastics Rhythmic
0
1
0
1
Yaroslav Rybakov Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Yekaterina Dyachenko Yuliya Gavrilova Yana Egorian Sofya Velikaya Fencing
1
0
0
1
Yekaterina Volkova Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Yelena Antonova, Yelena Azarova, Olga Brusnikina, Mariya Kiselyova, Olga Novokshchenova, Irina Pershina, Yelena Soya, Yuliya Vasilyeva, Olga Vasyukova Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Yelena Azarova, Olga Brusnikina, Anastasia Davydova, Maria Gromova, Mariya Kiselyova, Olga Novokshchenova, Anna Shorina, Anastasiya Yermakova Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Yelena Nikolayeva Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Yelena Produnova Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Yelena Prokhorova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Yelena Slesarenko Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Yelena Sokolova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Yelena Yelesina Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Yevgeni Aleinikov Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Yevgeniya Bochkaryova, Irina Dzyuba, Yuliya Ivanova, Yelena Krivoshey, Olga Shtyrenko, Angelina Yushkova Gymnastics Rhythmic
0
0
1
1
Yevgeniya Kanayeva Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Yevgeniya Kolodko Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Yevgeniya Polyakova, Aleksandra Fedoriva, Yuliya GushRussia, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Yevgeny Kafelnikov Tennis
1
0
0
1
Youri Stepkine Judo
0
0
1
1
Yulia Barsukova Gymnastics Rhythmic
1
0
0
1
Yuliya Efimova Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Yuliya GushRussia, Ludmila Litvinova, Tatyana Firova, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Yelena Migunova, Tatyana Veshkurova Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Yuliya Pakhalina, Anastasia Pozdnyakova Diving
0
1
0
1
Yuliya Zaripova Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Yuriy Borzakovskiy Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Yury Postrigay, Alexander Dyachenko Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Zafar Guliyev Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Zarema Kasaeva Women Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Zaur Kuramagomedov Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Zulfiya Zabirova Cycling
1
0
0
1