Olympics
Here's a list of the Olympic gold medals won in Sailing since the inclusion of the sport in 1900 Paris Games.

Sailing

One of the few sports to make a debut with both men's and women's competitions in place, Sailing set off the mark in the 1900 Paris Games and has been sailing since then, with the exception of 1904 St Louis Games. Though earlier known as yachting, it was changed to its current name 'Sailing' at the 2000 Sydney Games. Since the sport's inclusion in the Olympic Games, Great Britain leads the gold medals tally, winning 24 out of the 162 that have been awarded; whereas USA and Norway and second and third with 19 and 17 gold medals respectively. As far as overall medals tally is concerned, USA with 59 medals out of 461 awarded is at the top; whereas Great Britain and France second and third with 49 and 37 medals respectively. However, in the last three Olympic Games, Great Britain has been the most successful of all the countries. Having said that, the most successful sailor in the Olympics has been, undoubtedly, Paul Elvstrom of Denmark; he won 4 gold medals in four consecutive games, beginning 1948. In the upcoming 2012 London Olympics, 380 sailors-237 men and 147 women-will participate in 10 different events. The competition will be held at Weymouth and Portland, Dorset from 29th July to 11th August.

49er Class

Men's 470 Class

Men's Finn

Men's Laser Class

Men's Soling Class

Men's Star Class

Men's Tornado Class

Women's 470 Class


0-1/2 ton race 1

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Pierre Gervais
France
Jean Charcot, Robert Linzeler, Texier, Texier
France
Henri Monnot, Léon Tellier, Gaston Cailleux
France

0-1/2 ton race 2

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Émile Sacré
France
Jean Charcot, Robert Linzeler, Texier, Texier
France
Pierre Gervais
France

1-2 ton race 1

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Bernard de Pourtalès, Hélène de Pourtalès, Hermann de Pourtalès
Switzerland
Auguste Albert, Albert Suval, Charles Hugo, F. Vilamitjana
France
Jacques Baudrier, Lucien Baudrier, Dubosq, Edouard Mantois
France

1-2 ton race 2

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Georg Naue, Heinrich Peters, Ottokar Weise, Paul Wiesner
Germany
Bernard de Pourtalès, Hélène de Pourtalès, Hermann de Pourtalès
Switzerland
Auguste Albert, Duval, Charles Hugo, F. Vilamitjana
France

1/2-1 ton race 1

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Lorne Currie, John Gretton, 1st Baron Gretton, Linton Hope, Algernon Maudslay
Great Britain
Jacques Baudrier, Jean le Bret, F. Marcotte, William Martin, Jules Valton
France
Marcel Meran, E. Michelet, F. Michelet
France

10 Meter Class (1919 Rating)

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1920 Charles Arentz, Willy Gilbert, Robert Giertsen, Arne Sejersted, Halfdan Schjøtt, Trygve Schjøtt and Otto Falkenberg
Norway



10-20 ton

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Émile Billard, Paul Perquer
France
Jean Decazes
France
Edward Hore
Great Britain

2-3 Ton (Race 1) - Men

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Frédéric Blanchy (FRA), E. William Exshaw (GBR), Jacques Le Lavasseur (FRA)
Mixed team
Jacques Doucet, Auguste Godinet, Henri Mialaret, Susse
France
De Cottignon, Emile Jean-Fontaine, Ferdinand Schlatter
France

2-3 Ton (Race 2) - Men

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Frédéric Blanchy (FRA), E. William Exshaw (GBR), Jacques Le Lavasseur (FRA)
Mixed team
Jacques Doucet, Auguste Godinet, Henri Mialaret, Susse
France
Auguste Donny
France

3-10 Ton Race 2

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Edward Hore, H. N. Jefferson, J. Howard Taylor
Great Britain
A. Dubos, J. Dubos, Maurice Gufflet, Robert Gufflet, Charly Guiraist
France
H. MacHenry
United States

49erFX

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
2016 Martine Grael
Kahena Kunze
Brazil
Alex Maloney
Molly Meech
New Zealand
Jena Mai Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
Denmark

8 Meter Class (1919 Rating)

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1920 Magnus Konow, Reidar Marthiniussen, Ragnar Vik and Thorleif Christoffersen
Norway
Jens Salvesen, Lauritz Schmidt, Finn Schiander, Nils Thomas and Ralph Tschudi
Norway
Albert Grisar, Willy de l'Arbre, Léopold Standaert, Henri Weewauters and Georges Hellebuyck
Belgium

Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1964 Wilhelm KUHWEIDE
United Team Of Germany
Peter BARRETT
United States


Fleet/Match Race Keelboat Open (Soling)

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1988 Bernd JÄKEL, Jochen SCHÜMANN, Thomas FLACH
East Germany



Men's 10 Meter Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1912 Carl Hellström, Erik Wallerius, Harald Wallin, Humbert Lundén, Herman Nyberg, Harry Rosenswärd, Paul Isberg, Filip Ericsson
Sweden
Harry Wahl
Waldemar Björkstén
Jacob Björnström
Bror Brenner
Allan Franck
Erik Lindh
Juho Aarne Pekkalainen
Finland
Esper Beloselsky, Ernest Brasche, Nikolai Puschnitsky, Aleksandr Rodionov, Iosif Schomaker, Philip Strauch and Karl Lindholm
Russian Empire
1920 Erik Herseth, Sigurd Holter, Ingar Nielsen, Ole Sørensen, Petter Jamvold, Gunnar Jamvold and Claus Juell
Norway



Men's 12 Foot Dinghy

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1920 Cornelis Hin, Frans Hin, and Johan Hin
Netherlands
Petrus Beukers and Arnoud van der Biesen
Netherlands

1928 Sven Thorell
Sweden
Henrik Robert
Norway
Bertel Broman
Finland

Men's 12 Meter Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1908 John Aspin, John Buchanan, James Bunten, Arthur Downes, John Downes, David Dunlop, Thomas Glen-Coats, John Mackenzie, Albert Martin, Gerald Tait
Great Britain
John Adam, James Baxter, William Davidson, John Jellico, James Kenion, Thomas Littledale, Charles MacIver, Cecil MacIver, Charles MacLeod-Robertson, John Spence
Great Britain

1912 Alfred Larsen, Johan Anker, Nils Bertelsen, Halfdan Hansen, Magnus Konow, Petter Larsen, Eilert Falch-Lund, Christian Staib, Arnfinn Heje and Carl Thaulow
Norway
Nils Persson, Hugo Clason, Richard Sällström, Nils Lamby, Kurt Bergström, Dick Bergström, Erik Lindqvist, Per Bergman, Sigurd Kander, Folke Johnson
Sweden
Ernst Krogius
Ferdinand Alfthan
Pekka Hartvall
Jarl Hulldén
Sigurd Juslén
Eino Sandelin
Johan Silén
Finland
1920 Henrik Østervold, Jan Østervold, Ole Østervold, Hans Næss, Halvor Møgster, Halvor Birkeland, Rasmus Birkeland, Kristian Østervold and Lauritz Christiansen, Johan Friele, Olaf Ørvig, Arthur Allers, Christen Wiese, Martin Borthen, Egill Reimers, Kaspar Hassel, Thor Ørvig and Erik Ørvig
Norway, Norway



Men's 18 Foot Dinghy

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1920 Francis Augustus RICHARDSm Thomas HEDBERG
Great Britain



Men's 30 Meter Square Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1920 Gösta Lundqvist, Rolf Steffenburg, Gösta Bengtsson and Axel Calvert
Sweden



Men's 40 Meter Square Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1920 Tore Holm, Yngve Holm, Axel Rydin and Georg Tengwall
Sweden
Gustaf Svensson, Ragnar Svensson, Percy Almstedt and Erik Mellbin
Sweden


Men's 5.5 Meter Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1952 Britton Chance, Edgar White, and Sumner White
United States
Børre FALKUM-HANSEN, Peder LUNDE, Vibeke LUNDE
Norway
Magnus Wassén, Carl-Erik Ohlson, Folke Wassén
Sweden
1956 Hjalmar Karlsson, Sture Stork, Lars Thörn
Sweden
Robert Perry, David Bowker, John Dillon, and Neil Kennedy-Cochran
Great Britain
Douglas Buxton, Devereaux Mytton and Jock Sturrock
Australia
1960 David James SMITH, George O'DAY, James HUNT
United States
William Berntsen, Steen Christensen and Søren Hancke
Denmark
Henri Copponex, Pierre Girard and Manfred Metzger
Switzerland
1964 William Northam, Peter O'Donnell, and James Sargeant
Australia
Arne Karlsson, Sture Stork, Lars Thörn
Sweden
Francis SCULLY, John MCNAMARA, Joseph BATCHELDER
United States
1968 Ulf Sundelin, Peter Sundelin, and Jörgen Sundelin
Sweden
Bernhard Dunand, Louis Noverraz and Marcel Stern
Switzerland
Robin Aisher, Paul Anderson, and Adrian Jardine
Great Britain

Men's 6 Meter Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1908 Charles Crichton, Gilbert Laws, Thomas McMeekin
Great Britain
Léon Huybrechts, Louis Huybrechts, Henri Weewauters
Belgium
Henri Arthus, Louis Potheau, Pierre Rabot
France
1912 Gaston Thubé, Jacques Thubé and Amédée Thubé
France
Steen Herschend, Sven Thomsen and Hans Meulengracht-Madsen
Denmark
Eric Sandberg, Harald Sandberg, Otto Aust
Sweden
1920 Andreas Brecke, Paal Kaasen and Ingolf Rød, Emile Cornellie, Florimond Cornellie and Frédéric Bruynseels
Norway, Belgium
Einar Torgensen, Andreas Knudsen and Leif Erichsen
Norway
Henrik Agersborg, Trygve Pedersen and Einar Berntsen
Norway
1924 Christopher Dahl, Eugen Lunde, Anders Lundgren
Norway
Knud Degn, Christian Nielsen, Vilhelm Vett
Denmark
Johan Carp, Anthonij Guépin, Jan Vreede
Netherlands
1928 Olav V of Norway, Johan Anker, Erik Anker, Håkon Bryhn
Norway
Aage Høy-Petersen, Sven Linck, Nils Otto Møller, Peter Schlütter, Vilhelm Vett
Denmark
Nikolai Vekšin, William von Wirén, Eberhard Vogdt, Georg Faehlmann, Andreas Faehlmann
Estonia
1932 Tore Holm, Martin Hindorff, Olle Åkerlund, Åke Bergqvist
Sweden
Temple Ashbrook, Robert Carlson, Frederic Conant, Emmett Davis, Donald Wills Douglas, Jr., Charles Smith
United States
Philip Rogers, Gerald Wilson, Gardner Boultbee, and Kenneth Glass
Canada
1936 Charles LEAF, Christopher BOARDMAN, Leonard MARTIN, Miles BELLVILLE, Russell HARMER
Great Britain
Karsten Konow, Fredrik Meyer, Vaadjuv Nyqvist, and Alf Tveten
Norway
Lennart Ekdahl, Martin Hindorff, Torsten Lord, Dagmar Salén, Sven Salén
Sweden
1948 Alfred Loomis,Michael Mooney, James Smith, Jim Weekes, and Herman Whiton
United States
Enrique Conrado Sieburger, Enrique Adolfo Sieburger, Emilio Homps, Rodolfo Rivademar, Rufino Rodriguez de la Torre, Julio Sieburger
Argentina
Tore Holm, Torsten Lord, Martin Hindorff, Carl Robert Ameln, Gösta Salén
Sweden
1952 Everard Endt, John Morgan, Eric Ridder, Julian Roosevelt, Emelyn Whiton, and Herman Whiton
United States
Carl MORTENSEN, Erik HEIBERG, Finn FERNER, Johan Martin FERNER, Tor ARNEBERG
Norway
Adolf KONTO, Ernst WESTERLUND, Paul SJÖBERG, Ragnar JANSSON, Rolf TURKKA
Finland

Men's 6.5 Meter Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1920 Berend Carp, Joop Carp, and Petrus Wernink
Netherlands
Albert Weil, Félix Picon and Robert Monier
France


Men's 7 Meter Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1908 Norman Bingley, Richard Dixon, Charles Rivett-Carnac, Frances Rivett-Carnac
Great Britain



Men's 8 Meter Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1908 Charles Campbell, Blair Cochrane, John Rhodes, Henry Sutton, Arthur Wood
Great Britain
Carl Hellström, Edmund Thormählen, Erik Wallerius, Eric Sandberg, Harald Wallin
Sweden
Alfred Hughes, Frederick Hughes, Philip Hunloke, George Ratsey, William Dudley Ward
Great Britain
1912 Thoralf Glad, Thomas Aas, Andreas Brecke, Torleiv Corneliussen and Christian Jebe
Norway
Bengt Heyman, Emil Henriques, Herbert Westermark, Nils Westermark, Alvar Thiel
Sweden
Bertil Tallberg
Arthur Ahnger
Emil Lindh
Gunnar Tallberg
Georg Westling
Finland
1920 Carl Ringvold, Thorleif Holbye, Tellef Wagle, Kristoffer Olsen and Alf Jacobsen
Norway


1924 Rick Bockelie, Harald Hagen, Ingar Nielsen, Carl Ringvold, Carl Ringvold, Jr.
Norway
Harold Fowler, Edwin Jacob, Thomas Riggs, Walter Riggs, Ernest Roney
Great Britain
Louis Charles Breguet, Pierre Gauthier, Robert Girardet, André Guerrier, Georges Mollard
France
1928 Donatien Bouché, Carl de la Sablière, André Derrien, Virginie Hériot, André Lesauvage, Jean Lesieur
France
Gerard de Vries Lentsch, Maarten de Wit, Lambertus Doedes, Hendrik Kersken, Johannes van Hoolwerff, Cornelis van Staveren
Netherlands
Clarence Hammar, Tore Holm, Carl Sandblom, John Sandblom, Philip Sandblom, Wilhelm Törsleff
Sweden
1932 John Biby, Alphonse Burnand, Kenneth Carey, , Owen Churchill, William Cooper, Pierpont Davis, Carl Dorsey, John Huettner, Richard Moore, Alan Morgan, Robert Sutton, Thomas Webster
United States
Ernest Cribb, Harry Jones, Peter Gordon, Hubert Wallace, Ronald Maitland, and George Gyles
Canada

1936 Giovanni Reggio, Bruno Bianchi, Luigi De Manincor, Domenico Mordini, Luigi Poggi and Enrico Poggi
Italy
John Ditlev-Simonsen, Tit Ditlev-Simonsen, Magnus Konow, Lauritz Schmidt, Hans Struksnæs, Jacob Tullin Thams, and Nordahl Wallem
Norway
Fritz Bischoff, Hans Howaldt, Alfried Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach, Eduard Mohr, Felix Scheder-Bieschin, and Otto Wachs
Germany

Men's Dragon

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1948 Hakon BARFOD, Sigve LIE, Thor THORVALDSEN
Norway
Folke Bohlin, Hugo Johnson, Gösta Brodin
Sweden
Klaus Baess, Ole Berntsen, and William Berntsen
Denmark
1952 Hakon BARFOD, Sigve LIE, Thor THORVALDSEN
Norway
Erland Almkvist, Sidney Boldt-Christmas, Per Gedda
Sweden
Theodor Thomsen, Erich Natusch, Georg Nowka
Germany
1956 Leif Wikström, Folke Bohlin, Bengt Palmquist
Sweden
Ole Berntsen, Christian von Bülow and Cyril Andresen
Denmark
Graham Mann, Ronald Backus, and Jonathan Janson
Great Britain
1960 Crown Prince Constantine, Odysseus Eskitzoglou, and Georgios Zaïmis
Greece
Héctor Calegaris, Jorge del Río Sálas, Jorge Salas Chávez
Argentina
Antonio Cosentino, Antonio Ciciliano, Giulio De Stefano
Italy
1964 Ole Berntsen, Christian von Bülow and Ole Poulsen
Denmark
Peter AHRENDT, Ulrich MENSE, Wilfried LORENZ
United Team Of Germany
Charles ROGERS, Lowell NORTH, Richard DEAVER
United States
1968 George Friedrichs, Barton Jahncke, and Gerald Schreck
United States
Aage Birch, Poul Richard Høj Jensen and Niels Markussen
Denmark
Paul Borowski, Karl-Heinz Thun, and Konrad Weichert
East Germany
1972 Thomas Anderson, John Cuneo and John Shaw
Australia
Paul Borowski, Karl-Heinz Thun and Konrad Weichert
East Germany
Donald Cohan, Charles Horter, and John Marshall
United States

Men's Firefly Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1948 Paul Elvstrøm
Denmark
Ralph Evans
United States
Koos de Jong
Netherlands

Men's Flying Dutchman

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1960 Bjorn BERGVALL, Peder LUNDE JR.
Norway
Hans Fogh and Ole Erik Petersen
Denmark
Ingo VON BREDOW, Rolf MULKA
United Team Of Germany
1964 Helmer Pedersen, and Earle Wells
New Zealand
Keith Musto and Tony Morgan
Great Britain
Buddy MELGES, William BENTSEN
United States
1968 Rodney Pattisson & Iain MacDonald-Smith
Great Britain
Peter NAUMANN, Ullrich LIBOR
West Germany
Reinaldo Conrad and Burkhard Cordes
Brazil
1972 Chris Davies and Rodney Pattisson (Helmsman)
Great Britain
Marc Pajot and Yves Pajot
France
Ulli Libor and Peter Naumann
West Germany
1976 Eckart Diesch and Jörg Diesch
West Germany
Julian Brooke Houghton and Rodney Pattisson (Helmsman)
Great Britain
Reinaldo Conrad and Peter Ficker
Brazil
1980 Alejandro Abascal and Miguel Noguer
Spain
David Wilkins and James Wilkinson
Ireland
Szabolcs Detre and Zsolt Detre
Hungary
1984 Jonathan McKee and Carl Buchan
United States
Terry McLaughlin and Evert Bastet
Canada
Peter Allam and Jonathan Richards
Great Britain
1988 Jørgen Bojsen-Møller and Christian Grønborg
Denmark
Ole Pollen and Erik Bjørkum
Norway
Frank McLaughlin and John Millen
Canada
1992 Luís Doreste and Domingo Manrique
Spain
Stephen Bourdow and Paul Foerster
United States
Jørgen Bojsen-Møller and Jens Bojsen-Møller
Denmark

Men's Lechner Sailboard

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Franck David
France
Mike Gebhardt
United States
Lars Kleppich
Australia

Men's Lechner Sailboard Division II

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1988 Bruce Kendall
New Zealand
Jan Boersma
Netherlands Antilles
Mike Gebhardt
United States

Men's Mistral One Design

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1996 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis
Greece
Carlos Espínola
Argentina
Gal Fridman
Israel
2000 Christoph Sieber
Austria
Carlos Espínola
Argentina
Aaron McIntosh
New Zealand
2004 Gal Fridman
Israel
Nikolaos Kaklamanakis
Greece
Nick Dempsey
Great Britain

Men's Monotype Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1924 Léon Huybrechts
Belgium
Henrik Robert
Norway
Hans Dittmar
Finland

Men's O-Jolle

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1936 Daan Kagchelland
Netherlands
Werner Krogmann
Germany
Peter Markham SCOTT
Great Britain

Men's RS:X

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
2008 Tom Ashley
New Zealand
Julien Bontemps
France
Shahar Tzuberi
Israel
2012 Dorian van Rijsselberghe
Netherlands
Nick Dempsey
Great Britain
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
Poland
2016 Dorian van Rijsselberghe
Netherlands
Nick Dempsey
Great Britain
Pierre Le Coq
France

Men's Sharpie 12 Meter Square

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1956 Jack Cropp and Peter Mander
New Zealand
John Scott and Roland Tasker
Australia
Terrence Smith and Jasper Blackall
Great Britain

Men's Snowbird Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1932 Jacques Lebrun
France
Bob Maas
Netherlands
Santiago Amat
Spain

Men's Swallow Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1948 David Bond and Stewart Morris
Great Britain
Duarte de Almeida Bello and Fernando Pinto Coelho Bello
Portugal
Lockwood Pirie and Owen Torrey
United States

Men's Tempest Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1972 Vitaly Dyrdyra and Valentyn Mankin
Soviet Union
David Hunt and Alan Warren (Helmsman)
Great Britain
Peter Dean and Glen Foster
United States
1976 John Albrechtson and Ingvar Hansson
Sweden
Vladislav Akimenko and Valentyn Mankin
Soviet Union
Dennis Conner and Conn Findlay
United States

Men's Windglider

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1984 Stephan van den Berg
Netherlands
Scott Steele
United States
Bruce Kendall
New Zealand

Mixed Nacra 17

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
2016 Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
Argentina
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
Australia
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
Austria

Women's Elliott 6 metre

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
2012 Támara Echegoyen, Ángela Pumariega, Sofía Toro
Spain
Olivia Price, Nina Curtis, Lucinda Whitty
Australia
Silja Kanerva, Silja Lehtinen, Mikaela Wulff
Finland

Women's Europe Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Linda Andersen
Norway
Natalia Vía Dufresne
Spain
Julia Trotman
United States
1996 Kristine Roug
Denmark
Margriet Matthijsse
Netherlands
Courtenay Becker-Day
United States
2000 Shirley Robertson
Great Britain
Margriet Matthijsse
Netherlands
Serena Amato
Argentina
2004 Siren Sundby
Norway
Lenka Šmídová
Czech Republic
Signe Livbjerg
Denmark

Women's Laser Radial Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
2008 Anna Tunnicliffe
United States
Gintare Volungeviciute
Lithuania
Xu Lijia
China
2012 Xu Lijia
China
Marit Bouwmeester
Netherlands
Evi Van Acker
Belgium
2016 Marit Bouwmeester
Netherlands
Annalise Murphy
Ireland
Anne-Marie Rindom
Denmark

Women's Mistral One Design

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1996 Lee Lai Shan
Hong Kong
Barbara Kendall
New Zealand
Alessandra Sensini
Italy
2000 Alessandra Sensini
Italy
Amelie Lux
Germany
Barbara Kendall
New Zealand
2004 Faustine Merret
France
Yin Jian
China
Alessandra Sensini
Italy

Women's RS:X

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
2008 Yin Jian
China
Alessandra Sensini
Italy
Bryony Shaw
Great Britain
2012 Marina Alabau
Spain
Tuuli Petäjä
Finland
Zofia Klepacka
Poland
2016 Charline Picon
France
Chen Peina
China
Stefania Elfutina
Russia

Women's Windglider

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Barbara Kendall
New Zealand

Dorien de Vries
Netherlands

Women's Yngling Class

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
2004 Sarah Ayton, Shirley Robertson, Sarah Webb
Great Britain
Hanna Kalinina, Svitlana Matevusheva, Ruslana Taran
Ukraine
Dorte Jensen, Helle Jespersen, Christina Otzen
Denmark
2008 Sarah Ayton, Sarah Webb, Pippa Wilson
Great Britain
Annemieke Bes, Mandy Mulder, Merel Witteveen
Netherlands
Sofia Bekatorou, Virginia Kravarioti, Sofia Papadopoulou
Greece