Olympics
List of all Olympics Men's Foil Team winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Men's Foil Team

Men's Foil Team Fencing competition was held for the first time at Olympic Games in 1904. The following medals table lists all medalists in Men's Foil Team Fencing event at Summer Olympic Games.

Men's Foil Team Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1904 Manuel Díaz (CUB), Ramón Fonst (CUB), Albertson Van Zo Post (USA)
Mixed team
Arthur Fox, Charles Tatham, Charles Townsend
United States

1920 Baldo Baldi, Tommaso Costantino, Aldo Nadi, Nedo Nadi, Abelardo Olivier, Oreste Puliti, Pietro Speciale, Rodolfo Terlizzi
Italy
André Labattut, Georges Trombert, Marcel Perrot, Lucien Gaudin, Philippe Cattiau, Roger François Ducret, Gaston Amson and Lionel Bony De Castellane
France
Francis Honeycutt
Arthur Lyon
Robert Sears
Henry Breckinridge
Harold Rayner
United States
1924 Philippe Cattiau, Jacques Coutrot, Roger Ducret, Lucien Gaudin,Henri Jobier, André Labatut, Guy de Luget, Joseph Perotaux
France
Désiré Beaurain, Charles Crahay, Fernand de Montigny, Maurice Van Damme, Marcel Berré, Albert De Roocker
Belgium
László Berti, István Lichteneckert, Sándor Pósta, Zoltán Ozoray Schenker, Ödön Tersztyánszky
Hungary
1928 Giorgio Chiavacci, Giulio Gaudini, Gioacchino Guaragna, Giorgio Pessina, Ugo Pignotti, Oreste Puliti
Italy
Philippe Cattiau, Roger Ducret, André Gaboriaud, Lucien Gaudin, Raymond Flacher, André Labatut
France
Raúl Anganuzzi, Carmelo Camet, Roberto Larraz, Héctor Lucchetti, Luis Lucchetti
Argentina
1932 René Bondoux, René Bougnol, Philippe Cattiau, Edward Gardère, René Lemoine, Jean Piot
France
Giulio Gaudini, Gioacchino Guaragna, Gustavo Marzi, Giorgio Pessina, Ugo Pignotti, Rodolfo Terlizzi
Italy
Hugh Alessandroni, George Calnan, Dernell Every, Joseph Levis, Frank Righeimer, Richard Steere
United States
1936 Giulio Gaudini, Gioacchino Guaragna, Gustavo Marzi, Giorgio Bocchino, Manlio Di Rosa and Ciro Verratti
Italy
René Bondoux, René Bougnol, Jaques Coutrot, André Gardère, Edward Gardère, and René Lemoine
France
Otto Adam, Erwin Casmir, Julius Eisenecker, August Heim, Siegried Lerdon, and Stefan Rosenbauer
Germany
1948 Adrian Rommel, Christian d'Oriola, Andre Bonin, Jacques Lataste, Jehan Buhan, and René Bougnol
France
Manlio Di Rosa, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Giuliano Nostini, Renzo Nostini, Giorgio Pellini, Saverio Ragno
Italy
Paul Valcke, André van de Werve de Vorsselaer, Georges de Bourguignon, Raymond Bru, Edouard Yves, and Henri Paternoster
Belgium
1952 Jehan Buhan, Christian d'Oriola, Jacques Lataste, Claude Netter, Jacques Noël, and Adrian Rommel
France
Giancarlo Bergamini, Manlio di Rosa, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Renzo Nostini, Giorgio Pellini, and Antonio Spallino
Italy
Tibor Berczelly, Aladár Gerevich, Lajos Maszlay, Endre Palócz, József Sákovits, and Endre Tilli
Hungary
1956 Luigi Carpaneda, Manlio di Rosa, Giancarlo Bergamini, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Antonio Spallino, and Vittorio Lucarelli
Italy
Bernard Baudoux, Roger Closset, René Coicaud, Christian d'Oriola, Jacques Lataste, and Claude Netter
France
Mihály Fülöp, József Gyuricza, József Marosi, József Sákovics, Lajos Somodi, Endre Tilli
Hungary
1960 Viktor Zhdanovich, Mark Midler, Yuri Rudov, Yuri Sisikin, German Sveshnikov
Soviet Union

Eberhard MEHL, Jürgen BRECHT, Jürgen THEUERKAUFF, Tim GERRESHEIM
United Team Of Germany
1964 Viktor Zhdanovich, Yuri Sharov, Yuri Sisikin, German Sveshnikov, Mark Midler
Soviet Union
Witold Woyda, Zbigniew Skrudlik, Ryszard Parulski, Egon Franke, Janusz Rozycki
Poland
Jacky Courtillat, Jean-Claude Magnan, Christian Noël, Daniel Revenu, and Pierre Rodocanachi
France
1968 Gilles Berolatti, Jacques Dimont, Jean-Claude Magnan, Christian Noël, and Daniel Revenu
France
German SVESHNIKOV, Vasili STANKOVICH, Viktor PUTYATIN, Yuri SHAROV, Yuri SISIKIN
Soviet Union
Zbigniew Skrudlik, Witold Woyda, Egon Franke, Adam Lisewski, and Ryszard Parulski
Poland
1972 Marek Dabrowski, Jerzy Kaczmarek, Lech Koziejowski, Witold Woyda, and Arkadiusz Godel
Poland
Leonid Romanov, Vasily Stankovich, Vladimir Denisov, Anatoly Koteshev and Viktor Putyatin
Soviet Union
Gilles Berolatti, Jean-Claude Magnan, Christian Noël, Daniel Revenu, and Bernard Talvard
France
1976 Thomas Bach, Matthias Behr, Harald Hein, Klaus Reichert, and Erik Sens-Gorius
West Germany
Fabio Dal Zotto, Giambattista Coletti, Attilio Calatroni, Stefano Simoncelli, and Carlo Montano
Italy
Daniel Revenu, Frédéric Pietruszka, Christian Noël, Didier Flament, and Bernard Talvard
France
1980 Philippe Bonnin, Bruno Boscherie, Didier Flament, Pascal Jolyot and Frédéric Pietruszka
France
Romankov, Smirnov, Ruziev, Karagian, Lapitski
Soviet Union
Lech Koziejowski, Adam Robak, Marian Sypniewski and Boguslaw Zych
Poland
1984 Mauro Numa, Angelo Scuri, Andrea Borella, Stefano Cerioni, and Andrea Cipressa
Italy
Frank Beck, Matthias Behr, Matthias Gey, Harald Hein, and Klaus Reichert
West Germany
Marc Cerboni, Patrick Groc, Pascal Jolyot, Philippe Omnès and Frédéric Pietruszka
France
1988 Vladimir Aptsiauri, Anvar Ibragimov, Boris Koretsky, Ilgar Mamedov and Aleksandr Romankov
Soviet Union
Matthias Behr, Thomas Endres, Matthias Gey, Ulrich Schreck, and Thorsten Weidner
West Germany
István Busa, Zsolt Érsek, Róbert Gátai, Pál Szekeres, and István Szelei
Hungary
1992 Alexander Koch, Ulrich Schreck, Udo Wagner, Thorsten Weidner, and Ingo Weissenborn
Germany
Guillermo Betancourt, Tulio Díaz, Hermenegildo García, Oscar García, and Elvis Gregory
Cuba
Marian Sypniewski, Piotr Kielpikowski, Adam Krzesinski, Cezary Siess, Ryszard Sobczak
Poland
1996 Ilgar Mamedov, Vladislav Pavlovich, Dmitriy Shevchenko
Russia
Piotr Kielpikowski, Adam Krzesinski , and Ryszard Sobczak
Poland
Oscar García, Elvis Gregory and Rolando Tucker
Cuba
2000 Jean-Noël Ferrari, Brice Guyart, Patrice Lhotellier, Lionel Plumenail
France
Dong Zhaozhi, Wang Haibin, Ye Chong
China
Daniele Crosta, Gabriele Magni, Salvatore Sanzo, Matteo Zennaro
Italy
2004 Andrea Cassarà, Salvatore Sanzo, Simone Vanni
Italy
Dong Zhaozhi, Wang Haibin, Wu Hanxiong, Ye Chong
China
Renal Ganeyev, Yury Molchan, Ruslan Nasibulin, Vyacheslav Pozdnyakov
Russia
2012 Valerio Aspromonte, Giorgio Avola, Andrea Baldini, Andrea Cassarà
Italy
Suguru Awaji, Kenta Chida, Ryo Miyake, Yuki Ota
Japan
Sebastian Bachmann, Peter Joppich, Benjamin Kleibrink, André Weßels
Germany
2016 Aleksey Cheremisinov
Artur Akhmatkhuzin
Timur Safin
Russia
Jérémy Cadot
Enzo Lefort
Erwan Le Péchoux
Jean-Paul Tony Helissey
France
Miles Chamley-Watson
Alexander Massialas
Gerek Meinhardt
Race Imboden
United States