Olympics
List of Gold, Silver & Bronze medals won by Japan in 1984 Olympic games.

Japan at 1984 Olympics


Total Medals in 1984 Olympics : 32
Gold Medals : 10 Silver Medals : 8 Bronze Medals : 14 Rank : 8

Japan medals table at 1984 Los Angeles (XXIII) Olympics

Gold Medal Winners

Players
Sports
Events
Atsuji Miyahara Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman Flyweight
Hideaki Tomiyama Wrestling Men's Freestyle Bantamweight
Hitoshi Saito Judo Men's Heavyweight Judo
Koji Gushiken Gymnastics Artistic Men's Artistic Individual All-Around
Koji Gushiken Gymnastics Artistic Men's Rings
Shinji Hosokawa Judo Men's Extra Lightweight 60 kg
Shinji Morisue Gymnastics Artistic Men's Horizontal Bar
Takeo Kamachi Men's Shooting Men's 25 Meter Rapid Fire Pistol
Yasuhiro Yamashita Judo Men's Open Class
Yoshiyuki Matsuoka Judo Men's Half Lightweight

Silver Medal Winners

Players
Sports
Events
Noboyuki Kajitani Gymnastics Artistic Men's Parallel Bars
Masaki Eto Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman Bantamweight
Takashi Irie Wrestling Men's Freestyle Light-Flyweight
Kosei Akaishi Wrestling Men's Freestyle Featherweight
Hideyuki Nagashima Wrestling Men's Freestyle Middleweight
Akira Ota Wrestling Men's Freestyle Light-Heavyweight
Koji Gushiken Gymnastics Artistic Men's Vault
Shinji Morisue Gymnastics Artistic Men's Vault

Bronze Medal Winners

Players
Sports
Events
Hiroshi Yamamoto Archery Men's Individual Event - Archery
Tsutomu Sakamoto Cycling Men's Sprint
Women's Volleyball Team Volleyball Women's Volleyball
Koji Gushiken Gymnastics Artistic Men's Horizontal Bar
Koji Sotomura Gymnastics Artistic Men's Floor Exercises
Koji Gushiken, Noritoshi Hirata, Noboyuki Kajitani, Shinji Morisue, Koji Sotomura, and Kyoji Yamawaki Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team All-around
Seiki Nose Judo Men's Middleweight Judo
Miwako Motoyoshi Synchronized Swimming Women's Solo
Saeko Kimura and Miwako Motoyoshi Synchronized Swimming Women's Duet Synchronized Swimming
Kazushito Manabe Men's Weightlifting Men's Flyweight
Masahiro Kotaka Men's Weightlifting Men's Bantamweight
Ryoji Isaoka Men's Weightlifting Men's Light-Heavyweight
Ikuzo Saito Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman Light-Flyweight
Yuji Takada Wrestling Men's Freestyle Flyweight