Olympics
List of medals won by United States in Olympic games. The tally includes records, gold, silver and bronze medalists in various olympic games and athletics events.

United States at Olympics

The United States of America has won the maximum number of medals at Summer Olympic Games. Barring the 1980 Summer Olympics, the U.S. has sent its athletes to every Olympic Games. The United States Olympic Committee (USOC) is the National Olympic Committee for the country and looks after the athletes' participation in these games. Apart from the maximum number of overall medals, the United States has won more number of gold medals than any other country in the Summer Olympics. Most of their medals have come in athletics (track and field) and swimming events. The following table presents all medals won by the USA in various Olympic Games.

Total Medals : 2521
Gold Medals : 1022 Silver Medals : 795 Bronze Medals : 704 Overall Rank : 1

Olympic Games Medal Table of United States (IOC code: USA)

Year
Host
Gold Silver Bronze Total
1896 Athens, Greece
11
7
2
20
1900 Paris, France
19
14
14
47
1904 St. Louis, United States
78
84
80
242
1908 Ireland and London, United Kingdom
23
12
12
47
1912 Stockholm, Sweden
25
19
19
63
1920 Antwerp, Belgium
41
27
27
95
1924 Paris, France
45
27
27
99
1928 Amsterdam, Netherlands
22
18
16
56
1932 Los Angeles, United States
41
32
30
103
1936 Berlin, Germany
24
20
12
56
1948 London, United Kingdom
38
27
19
84
1952 Helsinki, Finland
40
19
17
76
1956 Melbourne, Australia
32
25
17
74
1960 Rome, Italy
34
21
16
71
1964 Tokyo, Japan
36
26
28
90
1968 Mexico City, Mexico
45
28
34
107
1972 Munich, West Germany
33
31
30
94
1976 Montreal, Canada
34
35
25
94
1984 Los Angeles, United States
83
61
30
174
1988 Seoul, South Korea
36
30
27
93
1992 Barcelona, Spain
37
34
36
107
1996 Atlanta, United States
44
32
25
101
2000 Sydney, Australia
37
24
32
93
2004 Athens, Greece
36
39
26
101
2008 Beijing, China
36
38
36
110
2012 London, United Kingdom
46
28
29
103
2016 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
46
37
38
121
Total
1022
795
704
2521

United States Total Medal Count by Sport

Sport
Gold Silver Bronze Total
Archery
14
11
9
34
Women Athletics
58
40
32
130
Athletics Men
270
206
166
642
Baseball
1
0
2
3
Basketball
23
2
3
28
Beach Volleyball
6
2
2
10
Boxing
50
23
40
113
Canoe / Kayak
5
5
6
16
Cycling
16
21
20
57
Diving
49
44
45
138
Equestrian
11
21
20
52
Fencing
2
9
14
25
Field Hockey
0
0
2
2
Women Skating
0
0
1
1
Football
4
2
1
7
Golf
3
3
5
11
Gymnastics Artistic
36
43
35
114
Ice Hockey
0
1
0
1
Jeu de paume
1
0
0
1
Judo
2
4
8
14
Lacrosse
0
1
0
1
Modern Pentathlon
0
6
3
9
Polo
0
1
1
2
Roque
1
1
1
3
Rowing
33
32
24
89
Rugby
2
0
0
2
Sailing
19
23
18
60
Men's Shooting
46
27
22
95
Women's Shooting
8
2
5
15
Softball
3
1
0
4
Women's Swimming
103
72
64
239
Men's Swimming
143
100
71
314
Synchronized Swimming
5
2
2
9
Taekwondo
2
2
5
9
Tennis
21
6
12
39
Track & field
7
13
8
28
Triathlon
1
0
1
2
Tug of war
1
1
1
3
Volleyball
3
3
4
10
Water Polo
3
6
5
14
Men's Weightlifting
15
16
10
41
Women Weightlifting
1
0
2
3
Wrestling
54
43
34
131

United States Medal Count by Athletes

Athlete Name
Sports Gold Silver Bronze Total
Men's Baseball Team Basketball
15
1
4
20
Michael Phelps Men's Swimming
13
2
1
16
Men's Water Polo Team Water Polo
1
4
4
9
Women's Baseball Team Basketball
7
1
1
9
Carl Lewis Athletics Men
7
1
0
8
Ray Ewry Athletics Men
8
0
0
8
Ryan Lochte Men's Swimming
2
2
3
7
Burton Downing Cycling
2
3
1
6
George Eyser Gymnastics Artistic
3
2
1
6
Jackie Joyner-Kersee Women Athletics
3
1
2
6
Mark Spitz Men's Swimming
4
1
1
6
Ralph Rose Athletics Men
3
2
1
6
Robert Garrett Athletics Men
2
2
2
6
William Merz Gymnastics Artistic
0
2
4
6
Aaron Peirsol Men's Swimming
3
2
0
5
Amanda Beard Women's Swimming
1
3
1
5
Anton Heida Gymnastics Artistic
3
2
0
5
Charles Daniels Men's Swimming
3
1
1
5
Greg Louganis Diving
4
1
0
5
Irving Baxter Athletics Men
2
3
0
5
Janet Evans Women's Swimming
4
1
0
5
Marcus Hurley Cycling
4
0
1
5
Matt Biondi Men's Swimming
2
2
1
5
Natalie Coughlin Women's Swimming
2
0
3
5
Shannon Miller Gymnastics Artistic
1
2
2
5
Shirley Babashoff Women's Swimming
0
5
0
5
Team events Water Polo
3
0
2
5
Walter Tewksbury Athletics Men
2
2
1
5
Women's Football Team Football
4
1
0
5
Al Oerter Athletics Men
4
0
0
4
Allyson Felix Women Athletics
1
3
0
4
Alvin Kraenzlein Athletics Men
4
0
0
4
Aly Raisman Gymnastics Artistic
1
2
1
4
Bruce Baumgartner Wrestling
2
1
1
4
Carl Osburn Men's Shooting
1
3
0
4
Clarence Pinkston Diving
1
1
2
4
Dara Torres Women's Swimming
0
1
3
4
Dorothy Poynton Diving
2
1
1
4
Francis Gailey Men's Swimming
0
3
1
4
Georgia Coleman Diving
1
2
1
4
Harry Hillman Athletics Men
3
1
0
4
James Connolly Athletics Men
1
2
1
4
John Flanagan Athletics Men
3
1
0
4
John Hencken Men's Swimming
2
1
1
4
Justin Gatlin Athletics Men
1
1
2
4
Katie Ledecky Women's Swimming
4
0
0
4
Kim Rhode Women's Shooting
2
0
2
4
Martin Sheridan Athletics Men
3
0
1
4
Mary Lou Retton Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
2
4
Men's Volleyball Team Volleyball
3
0
1
4
Michael Galitzen Diving
1
2
1
4
Nastia Liukin Gymnastics Artistic
1
2
1
4
Norbert Schemansky Men's Weightlifting
1
1
2
4
Patricia McCormick Diving
4
0
0
4
Rebecca Soni Women's Swimming
2
2
0
4
Simone Biles Gymnastics Artistic
3
0
1
4
Teddy Billington Cycling
0
1
3
4
Women's Volleyball Team Volleyball
0
3
1
4
Women's Water Polo Team Water Polo
1
2
1
4
Aileen Riggin Diving
1
1
1
3
Alfred Lane Men's Shooting
2
0
1
3
Angel Martino Women's Swimming
0
0
3
3
Archie Hahn Athletics Men
3
0
0
3
Babe Didrikson Women Athletics
2
1
0
3
Bob Richards Athletics Men
2
0
1
3
Brendan Hansen Men's Swimming
0
1
2
3
Brooke Bennett Women's Swimming
3
0
0
3
Bud Houser Athletics Men
3
0
0
3
Charlie Hickcox Men's Swimming
2
1
0
3
Claudia Kolb Women's Swimming
2
1
0
3
Danell Leyva Gymnastics Artistic
0
2
1
3
Debbie Meyer Women's Swimming
3
0
0
3
Don SCHOLLANDER Men's Swimming
2
1
0
3
Duke Kahanamoku Men's Swimming
2
1
0
3
Edwin Moses Athletics Men
2
0
1
3
Ellie Daniel Women's Swimming
0
1
2
3
Florence Griffith-Joyner Women Athletics
2
1
0
3
Frank Kugler Wrestling
0
1
2
3
Gary Hall, Jr. Men's Swimming
2
0
1
3
Gary Tobian Diving
1
2
0
3
George Breen Men's Swimming
0
0
3
3
Greg Barton Canoe / Kayak
1
0
2
3
Isaac Berger Men's Weightlifting
1
2
0
3
James Lightbody Athletics Men
3
0
0
3
Jan Henne Women's Swimming
1
1
1
3
Jesse OWENS Athletics Men
3
0
0
3
John Naber Men's Swimming
2
1
0
3
Johnny Weissmuller Men's Swimming
3
0
0
3
Kaitlin Sandeno Women's Swimming
0
1
2
3
Kristin Armstrong Cycling
3
0
0
3
Lones WIGGER Men's Shooting
2
1
0
3
Mal Whitfield Athletics Men
2
0
1
3
Mary T. Meagher Women's Swimming
2
0
1
3
Matt McGrath Athletics Men
1
2
0
3
Matthew Emmons Men's Shooting
1
1
1
3
Maya DiRado Women's Swimming
1
1
1
3
Mel Sheppard Athletics Men
2
1
0
3
Michael Johnson Athletics Men
3
0
0
3
Mike Burton Men's Swimming
3
0
0
3
Mitchell Gaylord Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
2
3
Morgan Taylor Athletics Men
1
0
2
3
Myer Prinstein Athletics Men
2
1
0
3
Nathan Adrian Men's Swimming
1
0
2
3
Nathaniel Cartmell Athletics Men
0
2
1
3
Pablo Morales Men's Swimming
1
2
0
3
Parry O'Brien Athletics Men
2
1
0
3
Pat McDonald Athletics Men
2
1
0
3
Paula Jean Myers-Pope Diving
0
2
1
3
Pete Desjardins Diving
2
1
0
3
Peter George Men's Weightlifting
1
2
0
3
Ralph BOSTON Athletics Men
1
1
1
3
Ralph Metcalfe Athletics Men
0
2
1
3
Robert Bennett Athletics Men
0
0
3
3
Sammy Lee Diving
2
0
1
3
Serena Williams, Venus Williams Tennis
3
0
0
3
Shawn Johnson Gymnastics Artistic
1
2
0
3
Steven López Taekwondo
2
0
1
3
Summer Sanders Women's Swimming
1
1
1
3
Thane Baker Athletics Men
0
2
1
3
Tim McKee Men's Swimming
0
3
0
3
Tom Dolan Men's Swimming
2
1
0
3
Tommy Kono Men's Weightlifting
2
1
0
3
United States women's national softball team Softball
2
1
0
3
Will Claye Track & field
0
2
1
3
William Hogenson Athletics Men
0
1
2
3
William Leushner, William Libbey, William McDonnell, Walter W. Winans Men's Shooting
0
1
2
3
Adam Nelson Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Albert White Diving
2
0
0
2
Allison Schmitt Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Amy Van Dyken Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Andy Stanfield Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Angelo Taylor Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Anita Nall Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Ann Curtis Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Anthony Ervin Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Arnie Robinson Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Arthur F. Andrews Cycling
0
1
1
2
Arthur L. Newton Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Ashton Eaton Track & field
2
0
0
2
Barney Ewell Athletics Men
0
2
0
2
Ben Adams Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Bill Horr Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Bill Miller Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Bob Bryan, Mike Bryan Tennis
1
0
1
2
Bob Clotworthy Diving
1
0
1
2
Bob Mathias Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Bob Seagren Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Bob Skelton Men's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Bobby Morrow Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Brian Goodell Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Brittney Reese Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Bruce Harlan Diving
1
1
0
2
Bryan Clay Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Buster Crabbe Men's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Carl ROBIE Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Carly Patterson Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Carmelita Jeter Women Athletics
0
1
1
2
Charles Brown Roque
0
0
2
2
Charles King Athletics Men
0
2
0
2
Charles Mayer Boxing
1
1
0
2
Charles Paddock Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Charles Vinci Men's Weightlifting
2
0
0
2
Chris VON SALTZA Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Christian Taylor Track & field
2
0
0
2
Claressa Shields Boxing
2
0
0
2
Corey Cogdell Women's Shooting
0
0
2
2
Dallas LONG Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Dana Chladek Canoe / Kayak
0
1
1
2
Dana Vollmer Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Darrell Pace Archery
2
0
0
2
David Berkoff Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
David Boudia Diving
1
0
1
2
Dawn Harper Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Dennis Koslowski Wrestling
0
1
1
2
Diana Munz Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Donald Lippincott Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Dwight Stones Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Eddie Tolan Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Edith MCGUIRE Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Edward Hennig Gymnastics Artistic
2
0
0
2
Eliza Pollock Archery
0
0
2
2
Elizabeth Becker Diving
1
1
0
2
Elizabeth Beisel Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Ellery Clark Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Emil Voigt Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
2
2
Emma Cooke Archery
0
2
0
2
Eric Namesnik Men's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Erik Vendt Men's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Erin Hartwell Cycling
0
1
1
2
Ethelda Bleibtrey Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Evelyn Ashford Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Floyd Simmons Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Ford Konno Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Fortune Gordien Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Frances Schroth Women's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Frank Havens Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Frank McKinney Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Frank Shorter Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Frank Waller Athletics Men
0
2
0
2
Gail Devers Women Athletics
2
0
0
2
Galen Rupp Track & field
0
1
1
2
Gary Anderson Men's Shooting
2
0
0
2
Gary Hall Jr. Men's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Gary Hall, Sr. Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
George Bryant Archery
2
0
0
2
George DiCarlo Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
George E. Wiley Cycling
0
1
1
2
George Finnegan Boxing
1
1
0
2
George Mehnert Wrestling
2
0
0
2
George Poage Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
George Woods Athletics Men
0
2
0
2
Gertrude Ederle Women's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Gigi Fernández and Mary Joe Fernandez Tennis
2
0
0
2
Glenn Davis Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Glenn Hardin Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Gwen Torrence Women Athletics
1
0
1
2
Hal Haenel and Mark Reynolds Sailing
1
1
0
2
Harold Osborn Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Harold Smith Diving
1
1
0
2
Harrison Dillard Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Harry Spanjer Boxing
1
1
0
2
Hayes JONES Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Helen Wainwright Diving
0
2
0
2
Helene Madison Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Henry Wittenberg Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Hollis Conway Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Jack Davis Athletics Men
0
2
0
2
Jack MEDICA Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Jackson Scholz Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
James Bradford Men's Weightlifting
0
2
0
2
James Fuchs Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
James George Men's Weightlifting
0
1
1
2
Jeff Rouse Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Jeremy Wariner Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Jerry Heidenreich Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Jim Montgomery Men's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Jim Thorpe Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Jimmy McLane Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Jimmy Pedro Judo
0
0
2
2
Joe Greene Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
John Biller Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
John Davis Men's Weightlifting
2
0
0
2
John Ferris Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
John Garrels Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
John Godina Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
John Mulcahy, William Varley Rowing
1
1
0
2
John NELSON Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
John Peterson Wrestling
1
1
0
2
John Powell Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
John Smith Wrestling
2
0
0
2
John THOMAS Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
John Writer Men's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Joseph Stadler Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Josiah McCracken Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Julianne McNamara Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Julius Lenhart Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Juno Irwin Diving
0
1
1
2
Karen Josephson and Sarah Josephson Synchronized Swimming
1
1
0
2
Katherine Rawls Diving
0
2
0
2
Kathleen ELLIS Women's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Kathy Schmidt Women Athletics
0
0
2
2
Katie Hoff Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Kaye Hall Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Kayla Harrison Judo
2
0
0
2
Keena Rothhammer Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Kelly McCormick Diving
0
1
1
2
Kenny Monday Wrestling
1
1
0
2
Kerron Clement Track & field
1
1
0
2
Kim Gallagher Women Athletics
0
1
1
2
Kimberly Rhode Women's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Klete Keller Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Lanny Bassham Men's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Larry Young Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Larsen Jensen Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
LaShawn Merritt Track & field
1
0
1
2
Lawrence Nuesslein Men's Shooting
1
0
1
2
Lee Calhoun Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Lenny Krayzelburg Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Lenore Kight Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Lewis Sheldon Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Lillian Copeland Women Athletics
1
1
0
2
Linda Gustavson Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Lynn Vidali Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Mac Wilkins Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Margaret Hoelzer Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Mariel Zagunis Fencing
2
0
0
2
Mark Crear Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Mark Lenzi Diving
1
0
1
2
Marshall WAYNE Diving
1
1
0
2
Martha Norelius Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Marty Nothstein Cycling
1
1
0
2
Mary Ellen Clark Diving
0
0
2
2
Matilda Howell Archery
2
0
0
2
Matt Grevers Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Maurice Greene Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Melissa Belote Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Melissa Morrison Women Athletics
0
0
2
2
Men's Football Team Football
0
1
1
2
Men's Polo Team Polo
0
1
1
2
Men's Rugby Team Rugby
2
0
0
2
Mike Conley Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Mike Gebhardt Sailing
0
1
1
2
Mike Stamm Men's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Miller Anderson Diving
0
2
0
2
Milt Campbell Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Missy Franklin Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Mitch Ivey Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Morris Fisher Men's Shooting
2
0
0
2
Nancy Hogshead Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Norman Ross Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Oliver Kirk Boxing
2
0
0
2
Oscar Osthoff Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Patricia Elsener Diving
0
1
1
2
Patrick Ryan Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Paul Hamm Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Paul Wyatt Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Peter Rocca Men's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Peter Vanderkaay Men's Swimming
0
0
2
2
Peter Vidmar Gymnastics Artistic
1
1
0
2
Platt Adams Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Rafer Johnson Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Ralph Craig Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Randy Barnes Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Randy MATSON Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Randy Williams Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Rebecca Twigg Cycling
0
1
1
2
Richard Sanders Wrestling
0
2
0
2
Richard Sheldon Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Rick Carey Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Robert Stangland Athletics Men
0
0
2
2
Robert WEBSTER Diving
2
0
0
2
Robert Williams Archery
0
2
0
2
Roger Kingdom Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Rulon Gardner Wrestling
1
0
1
2
Ryan Murphy Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Sada Jacobson Fencing
0
1
1
2
Sarah Hammer Cycling
0
2
0
2
Scott Leary Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Sharon STOUDER Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Sharon Wichman Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Shawn Crawford Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Simone Manuel Women's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Stanley Stanczyk Men's Weightlifting
1
1
0
2
Steve Genter Men's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Steve Lewis Athletics Men
1
1
0
2
Steven Lysak and Stephen Macknowski Canoe / Kayak
1
1
0
2
Sumner Paine Men's Shooting
1
1
0
2
Susan Pedersen Women's Swimming
0
2
0
2
Susie Atwood Women's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Terrence Trammell Athletics Men
0
2
0
2
Thomas Burke Athletics Men
2
0
0
2
Tiffany Cohen Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Tom Jager Men's Swimming
0
1
1
2
Tom Malchow Men's Swimming
1
1
0
2
Tori Bowie Women Athletics
0
1
1
2
Tracie Ruiz Synchronized Swimming
1
1
0
2
Tracy Caulkins Women's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Truxtun Hare Athletics Men
0
1
1
2
Valerie Brisco-Hooks Women Athletics
2
0
0
2
Vicki Draves Diving
2
0
0
2
Vincent Hancock Men's Shooting
2
0
0
2
Virginia DUENKEL Women's Swimming
1
0
1
2
Walter Dix Track & field
0
0
2
2
Warren Kealoha Men's Swimming
2
0
0
2
Whitney Hedgepeth Women's Swimming
0
2
0
2
William Grebe Fencing
0
1
1
2
William Thompson Archery
0
0
2
2
Willie Davenport Athletics Men
1
0
1
2
Wilma RUDOLPH Women Athletics
2
0
0
2
Wyomia TYUS Women Athletics
2
0
0
2
Zoe Olsen-Jensen Diving
0
1
1
2
Abel Kiviat Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Adam Gunn Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Adam Wheeler Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Adolph KIEFER Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Agnes Geraghty Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Al Bates Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Al GREENE Diving
0
0
1
1
Al Jochim Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Al Joyner Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Alan Ford Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Albert AXELROD Fencing
0
0
1
1
Albert Corey Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Albert Gutterson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Albert Kruschel, Alvin Loftes, Walter Martin, Carl Schutte Cycling
0
0
1
1
Albert Robinson Boxing
0
1
0
1
Albert Schwartz Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Albert Tyler Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Albert VANDEWEGHE Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Albert Young Boxing
1
0
0
1
Albert Zirkel Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Albina Osipowich Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Alexander Artemev, Raj Bhavsar, Joe Hagerty, Jonathan Horton, Justin Spring, Kevin Tan Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Alexander Massialas Fencing
0
1
0
1
Alexander Naddour Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Alexi Grewal Cycling
1
0
0
1
Alfred Carlton Gilbert Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Alfred FITCH, Edward O'BRIEN, Harold CAGLE, Robert YOUNG Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Alfred Jones Boxing
0
0
1
1
Alfred Loomis,Michael Mooney, James Smith, Jim Weekes, and Herman Whiton Sailing
1
0
0
1
Alice BRIDGES Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Alice Brown Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Alice Coachman Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Alise Post Cycling
0
1
0
1
Alison Bartosik, Anna Kozlova Synchronized Swimming
0
0
1
1
Alison Bartosik, Tamara Crow, Erin Dobratz, Rebecca Jasontek, Anna Kozlova Sara Lowe, Lauren McFall, Stephanie Nesbitt, Kendra Zanotto Synchronized Swimming
0
0
1
1
Alison Cox, Caryn Davies, Megan Dirkmaat, Kate Johnson, Laurel Korholz, Samantha Magee, Anna Mickelson, Lianne Nelson, Mary Whipple (cox) Rowing
0
1
0
1
Allen Coage Judo
0
0
1
1
Allen Johnson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Allen Stack Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Allen Woodring Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Allie Morrison Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Allison Brock Kasey Perry-Glass Steffen Peters Laura Graves Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Allison Schmitt Leah Smith Maya DiRado Katie Ledecky Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Allison Wagner Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Allyson Felix, Carmelita Jeter, Bianca Knight, Tianna Madison, Jeneba Tarmoh, Lauryn Williams Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Allyson Felix, Natasha Hastings, Monique Henderson, Sanya Richards, Mary Wineberg Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Alma Richards Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Alonzo Babers Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Alphonzo Bell Tennis
0
0
1
1
Alphonzo Bell, Robert LeRoy Tennis
0
1
0
1
Alvah Meyer Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Alvin Harrison Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Alvin Harrison, Anthuan Maybank, Derek Mills, Lamont Smith, and Jason Rouser (heats) Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Alyssa Anderson, Missy Franklin, Lauren Perdue, Allison Schmitt, Dana Vollmer, Shannon Vreeland Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Amanda Beard, Haley Cope, Natalie Coughlin, Kara Lynn Joyce, Tara Kirk, Rachel Komisarz, Jenny Thompson, Amanda Weir Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Amy Chow Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Amy Chow, Jamie Dantzscher, Dominique Dawes, Kristen Maloney, Elise Ray, Tasha Schwikert[b] Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Amy Fuller, Shelagh Donohoe, Cindy Eckert, and Carol Feeney Rowing
0
1
0
1
Amy Van Dyken, Amanda Beard, Beth Botsford, Angel Martino, Lisa Jacob (heats), Annette Salmeen (heats), and Ashley Whitney (heats) Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Amy Van Dyken, Catherine Fox, Angel Martino, Jenny Thompson, Lisa Jacob (heats), and Melanie Valerio (heats) Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Amy White Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Andre Agassi Tennis
1
0
0
1
Andre Dirrell Boxing
0
0
1
1
Andre Phillips Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Andre Ward Boxing
1
0
0
1
Andrea Anderson, LaTasha Colander, Monique Hennagan, Jearl Miles Clark[a] Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Andrew Maynard Boxing
1
0
0
1
Andrew Rein Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Andrew Valmon, Quincy Watts, Michael Johnson, Steve Lewis, Darnell Hall (heats), and Charles Jenkins (heats) Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Ann Peterson Diving
0
0
1
1
Anna Tunnicliffe Sailing
1
0
0
1
Anne Marden Rowing
0
1
0
1
Annette ROGERS, Elizabeth ROBINSON, Harriet BLAND, Helen STEPHENS Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Annia Hatch Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Anthony TERLAZZO Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Antonio McKay Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Antonio Tarver Boxing
0
0
1
1
April Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings Beach Volleyball
0
0
1
1
Archibald Franklin WILLIAMS Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Aries Merritt Track & field
1
0
0
1
Arman Hall, Tony McQuay, Gil Roberts, LaShawn Merritt Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Arthur Ayrault, Conn Findlay, and Kurt Seiffert Rowing
1
0
0
1
Arthur AYRAULT, John SAYRE, Richard WAILES, Ted NASH Rowing
1
0
0
1
Arthur Barnard Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Arthur Blake Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Arthur Cook Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Arthur Fox, Charles Tatham, Charles Townsend Fencing
0
1
0
1
Arthur Jackson Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Arthur McCashin, John Russell, and William Steinkraus Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Arthur Rothrock Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Arthur Shaw Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ashley Spencer Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Audrey Patterson Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
August Desch Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
August Fager, Earl Johnson, Arthur Studenroth Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
August Wester Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Austin Clapp, George Kojac, Walter Laufer, Johnny Weissmuller Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Barbara Bedford, Megan Quann, Courtney Shealy, Staciana Stitts, Ashley Tappin, Dara Torres, Amy Van Dyken Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Barbara Ferrell Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Barbara JONES, Lucinda WILLIAMS, Martha HUDSON, Wilma RUDOLPH Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Barry Davis Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Bart Conner Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Bart Conner, Timothy Daggett, Mitchell Gaylord, James Hartung, Scott Johnson, and Peter Vidmar Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Basil Bennett Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Beals Wright Tennis
1
0
0
1
Beezie Madden Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Ben Eastman Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ben Peterson Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Benita Fitzgerald-Brown Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Benjamin Bradshaw Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Benjamin Hedges Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Benjamin Peterson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Benjamin Spradley Boxing
0
1
0
1
Benny Brown, Herman Frazier, Fred Newhouse, and Maxie Parks Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Bernard Williams Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Bernhoff Hansen Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Bernice LAPP, Katherine RAWLS, Mavis FREEMAN, Olive MCKEAN Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Bernie Wrightson Diving
1
0
0
1
Bershawn Jackson Track & field
0
0
1
1
Beth Barr, Janel Jorgensen, Tracey McFarlane, and Mary Wayte Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Beth Botsford Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands Jack Sock Tennis
1
0
0
1
Betsy Beard, Carol Bower, Jeanne Flanagan, Carie Graves, Kathryn Keeler, Harriet Metcalf, Kristine Norelius, Shyril O'Steen, and Kristen Thorsness Rowing
1
0
0
1
Betsy Mitchell Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Betty Robinson Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Bill André, Jack Daniels, and George Lambert Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Bill Carr Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Bill CRAIG, Frederick Weber SCHMIDT, Steve CLARK, Tom MANN Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Bill DELLINGER Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Bill Denton Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Bill Forrester Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Bill Harris Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Bill MULLIKEN Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Bill Nieder Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Bill Schmidt Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Bill Smith Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Bill STEINKRAUS, Frank CHAPOT, George MORRIS Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Bill Toomey Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Billy MILLS Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Blaine LINDGREN Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Bob Beamon Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Bob Cowell Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Bob Gutowski Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Bob HAYES Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Bob HAYES, Gerald Howard ASHWORTH, Paul DRAYTON, Richard STEBBINS Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Bob King Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Bob McMillen Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Bob Sohl Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Bob Van Osdel Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Bobby Hackett Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Bobby Julich Cycling
0
1
0
1
Bobby Weaver Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Bowen Stassforth Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Brad Bridgewater Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Brad Gilbert Tennis
0
0
1
1
Brad Schumacher, Josh Davis, Gary Hall Jr., Jon Olsen, David Fox (heats), and Scott Tucker (heats) Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Brad Schumacher, Ryan Berube, Josh Davis, Joe Hudepohl, and Jon Olsen (heats) Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Brady Ellison Zach Garrett Jake Kaminski Archery
0
1
0
1
Brady Ellison Archery
0
0
1
1
Brady Ellison, Jake Kaminski, Jacob Wukie Archery
0
1
0
1
Brandon Paulson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Brandon Slay Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Brent Emery, David Grylls, Steve Hegg, Patrick McDonough, and Leonard Nitz Cycling
0
1
0
1
Brian Diemer Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Brian Job Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Brian Ledbetter Sailing
0
1
0
1
Brianna Rollins Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Brigetta Barrett Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Britton Chance, Edgar White, and Sumner White Sailing
1
0
0
1
Bruce Davidson, Kevin Freeman, Michael Plumb, and James Wofford Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Bruce Furniss Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Bruce Jenner[a] Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Brutus Hamilton Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Bryan Hines Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Buddy MELGES, William BENTSEN Sailing
0
0
1
1
Burt McKinnie Golf
0
0
1
1
Butch Johnson, Rod White, Vic Wunderle Archery
0
0
1
1
Butch Reynolds Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Cael Sanderson Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Caitlin Leverenz Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Caleb Paine Sailing
0
0
1
1
Calvin Coffey and Michael Staines Rowing
0
1
0
1
Calvin Davis Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Calvin Smith Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Camille Wright, Shirley Babashoff, Linda Jezek, and Lauri Siering Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Candy Costie and Tracie Ruiz Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Carin Cone Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Carl Frederick Alfred Lane Raymond Bracken James H. Snook Michael Kelly Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Carl Frederick Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Carl Johnson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Carl Osburn Lawrence Nuesslein Lloyd Spooner Willis Augustus Lee Thomas Brown Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Carl Schutte Cycling
0
0
1
1
Carmen Barth Boxing
1
0
0
1
Caroline Burckle, Natalie Coughlin, Katie Hoff, Christine Marshall, Allison Schmitt, Julia Smit, Kim Vandenberg Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Caroline Fletcher Diving
0
0
1
1
Caroline Smith Diving
1
0
0
1
Carolyn SCHULER Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Carolyn SCHULER, Chris VON SALTZA, Lynn BURKE, Patty KEMPNER Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Carolyn WOOD, Chris VON SALTZA, Joan SPILLANE, Shirley STOBS Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Carrie Steinseifer Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Cassius CLAY Boxing
1
0
0
1
Cathy Carr Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Cathy FERGUSON Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Cathy FERGUSON, Cynthia GOYETTE, Kathleen ELLIS, Sharon STOUDER Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Catie Ball, Ellie Daniel, Kaye Hall, and Susan Pedersen Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Chad Carvin, Josh Davis, Nate Dusing, Scott Goldblatt, Klete Keller, Jamie Rauch Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Chandler Egan Golf
0
1
0
1
Chandra Cheeseborough Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Charles Ackerly Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Charles Adkins Boxing
1
0
0
1
Charles Aman, Michael Begley, Martin Formanack, Frederick Suerig Rowing
0
1
0
1
Charles Anderson, Frank Henry, and Earl Thomson Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Charles Austin Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charles Axtell, Irving Calkins, John Dietz, James Gorman Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Charles Bacon Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charles Benedict, Kellogg Casey, Ivan Eastman, William Leushner, William Martin, Charles Winder Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Charles Borah, Henry Russell, James Quinn, Frank Wykoff Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charles Clapper Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Charles Daniels, Leo Goodwin, Harry Hebner, Leslie Rich Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Charles Daniels, Louis Handley, Leo Goodwin, Joe Ruddy Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Charles DAY, Donald HUME, George HUNT, Gordon ADAM, Herbert MORRIS, James MCMILLIN, John WHITE, Joseph RANTZ,Robert MOCH Rowing
1
0
0
1
Charles Dumas Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charles Dvorak Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charles Ericksen Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Charles Greene Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Charles Greene, Jim Hines, Mel Pender, and Ronnie Ray Smith Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charles Hough, Jr., Walter Staley, and John Wofford Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Charles Jacobus Roque
1
0
0
1
Charles Jenkins Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charles Johnson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Charles Krause Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Charles LEONARD Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Charles Logg and Thomas Price Rowing
1
0
0
1
Charles McGinnis Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Charles McKee and John Shadden Sailing
0
0
1
1
Charles McKee, Jonathan McKee Sailing
0
0
1
1
Charles Mooney Boxing
0
1
0
1
Charles Moore Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charles Reidpath Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charles ROGERS, Lowell NORTH, Richard DEAVER Sailing
0
0
1
1
Charles Sands Golf
1
0
0
1
Charles Schlee Cycling
1
0
0
1
Charles Simpkins Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Charles W. Billings, Edward Gleason, James Graham, Frank Hall, John H. Hendrickson, Ralph Spotts Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Charley Paddock Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Charlie Cole, Scott Gault, Glenn Ochal, Henrik Rummel Rowing
0
0
1
1
Charlie Hickcox, Don McKenzie, Doug Russell, and Ken Walsh Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Charlie Paddock Jackson Scholz Loren Murchison Morris Kirksey Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Charlotte Geer Rowing
0
1
0
1
Chase Kalisz Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Cheryl Haworth Women Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Chester Andrew JASTREMSKI Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Chester Newton Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Chip Lubsen, Andrew Sudduth, John Terwilliger, Christopher Penny, Tom Darling, Fred Borchelt, Charles Clapp III, Bruce Ibbetson and Bob Jaugstetter Rowing
0
1
0
1
Chris Ahrens, Wyatt Allen, Dan Beery, Peter Cipollone (cox), Matt Deakin, Joseph Hansen, Beau Hoopman, Jason Read, Bryan Volpenhein Rowing
1
0
0
1
Chris Byrd Boxing
0
1
0
1
Chris Huffins Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Chris Jacobs Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Chris Kappler Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Chris Kappler, Beezie Madden, McLain Ward, Peter Wylde Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Chris Taylor Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Chris Thompson Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Christian Cantwell Track & field
0
1
0
1
Christine Collins, Sarah Garner Rowing
0
0
1
1
Christine Magnuson Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Christine Seufert Diving
0
0
1
1
Chryste Gaines, Torri Edwards, Nanceen Perry, Passion Richardson[a] Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Claire Doro, Patrick Flanagan, Sidney Johnson, Conrad Magnusson, Oscar Olson Tug of war
1
0
0
1
Clare Jacobs Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Clarence Childs Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Clarence DeMar Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Clarence Gamble, Arthur Wear Tennis
0
0
1
1
Clarence Vinson Boxing
0
0
1
1
Clarissa Chun Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Clarke Scholes Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Clayton Murphy Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Cliff Bourland, Roy Cochran, Arthur Harnden, and Mal Whitfield Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Clifton Emmett CUSHMAN Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Clyde Scott Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Cody Miller Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Coleman Scott Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Commodore Cochran, Alan Helffrich, Oliver MacDonald, William Stevenson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Conn FINDLAY, Edward FERRY, Henry MITCHELL Rowing
1
0
0
1
Conn FINDLAY, Henry MITCHELL, Richard DRAEGER Rowing
0
0
1
1
Connie Carpenter-Phinney Cycling
1
0
0
1
Connie Paraskevin-Young Cycling
0
0
1
1
Connor Fields Cycling
1
0
0
1
Connor Jaeger Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Conor Dwyer Townley Haas Ryan Lochte Michael Phelps Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Conor Dwyer Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Conrad Homfeld Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Constance Titus Rowing
0
0
1
1
Cornelius JOHNSON Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Courtenay Becker-Day Sailing
0
0
1
1
Courtney Hurley, Kelley Hurley, Maya Lawrence, Susie Scanlan Fencing
0
0
1
1
Courtney Kupets Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Courtney Okolo, Natasha Hastings, Phyllis Francis, Allyson Felix Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Craig Dixon Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Craig Lincoln Diving
0
0
1
1
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Cristina Teuscher Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Cullen Jones Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Cy Young Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Cynthia McIngvale Diving
0
0
1
1
Cynthia Woodhead Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Dain Blanton, Eric Fonoimoana Beach Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Dalilah Muhammad Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Dallas Bixler Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Dan Gable Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Dan Harrigan Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Dan O'Brien Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Dana Schoenfield Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Daniel BARROW Rowing
0
0
1
1
Daniel BRAND Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Daniel Carlisle Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Daniel Frank Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Daniel Hodge Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Daniel Kelly Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Daniel Kinsey Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Danny Everett Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Danny Everett, Steve Lewis, Butch Reynolds, and Kevin Robinzine Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Danny Harris Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Dara Torres, Nicole Haislett, Angel Martino, Jenny Thompson, Ashley Tappin (heats), and Crissy Ahmann-Leighton (heats) Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Daria Pratt Golf
0
0
1
1
Darren Chiacchia, Julie Richards, Kimberly Severson, Amy Tryon, John Williams Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Darrow Hooper Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Daryl Homer Fencing
0
1
0
1
Dave ALBRITTON Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Dave Johnson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Dave Laut Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Dave SIME Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Dave Wilson Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Dave Wottle Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
David Berkoff, Matt Biondi, Chris Jacobs, and Richard Schroeder Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
David Boudia Steele Johnson Diving
0
1
0
1
David Boudia, Nicholas McCrory Diving
0
0
1
1
David Browning Diving
1
0
0
1
David Clark, Alan Forney, Jonathan Smith and Phillip Stekl Rowing
0
1
0
1
David Edgar, Jerry Heidenreich, John Murphy, and Mark Spitz Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
David Fall Diving
0
1
0
1
David GILLANDERS Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
David Hall Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
David James SMITH, George O'DAY, James HUNT Sailing
1
0
0
1
David KIRKWOOD, James MOORE, Paul PESTHY Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
David Lawson WEILL Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
David McFaull and Michael Rothwell Sailing
0
1
0
1
David Munson, Arthur L. Newton, Paul Pilgrim, George Underwood, Howard Valentine Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
David Neville Track & field
0
0
1
1
David O'Connor Equestrian
1
0
0
1
David Oliver Track & field
0
0
1
1
David Payne Track & field
0
1
0
1
David Plummer Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
David Reid Boxing
1
0
0
1
David Roberts Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
David Schultz Wrestling
1
0
0
1
David Sheppard Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
David Wharton Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Dean Glenesk, Robert Losey, and Michael Storm Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Deborah Wilson Diving
0
0
1
1
Dede Barry Cycling
0
1
0
1
DeeDee Trotter Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Deena Kastor Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
DeHart Hubbard Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Delos THURBER Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Dennis Conner and Conn Findlay Sailing
0
0
1
1
Dennis Fenton Gunnery Schriver Willis Augustus Lee Lloyd Spooner Joseph Jackson Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Dennis Fenton Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Dennis Hall Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Dennis Mitchell Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Deontay Wilder Boxing
0
0
1
1
Derrick Adkins Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Derrick Brew Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Derrick Brew, Otis Harris, Andrew Rock, Jeremy Wariner, Darold Williamson, Kelly Willie Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Des Koch Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Diana Lopez Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Dick Connor Diving
0
0
1
1
Dick Fosbury Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Dominique Dawes Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Don BRAGG Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Don Harper Diving
0
1
0
1
Don Laz Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Don McKenzie Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Don SCHOLLANDER, Gary ILMAN, Michael Mackay AUSTIN, Steve CLARK Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Don SCHOLLANDER, Gary ILMAN, Roy SAARI, Steve CLARK Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Donald Behm Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Donald Blessing, John Brinck, Hubert A. Caldwell, William Dally, Peter Donlon, Francis Frederick, Marvin Stalder, William Thompson, James Workman Rowing
1
0
0
1
Donald Cohan, Charles Horter, and John Marshall Sailing
0
0
1
1
Donald Haldeman Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Donna de Varona Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Donna DE VARONA, Kathleen ELLIS, Lillian Debra WATSON, Sharon STOUDER Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Donny Robinson Cycling
0
0
1
1
Doreen Wilber Archery
1
0
0
1
Dotsie Bausch, Sarah Hammer, Jennie Reed, Lauren Tamayo Cycling
0
1
0
1
Doug Northway Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Doug Russell Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Douglas BLUBAUGH Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Douglass Cadwallader, Jesse Carleton, Harold Fraser, Arthur Hussey, Orus Jones, Allen Lard, George Oliver, Simeon Price, John Rahm, Harold Weber Golf
0
0
1
1
Dwayne Evans Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Dwight Phillips Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Earl Bell Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Earl Eby Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Earl Foster Thomson Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Earl Johnson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Earl Jones Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Earl THOMSON Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Earl YOUNG, Glenn DAVIS, Jack YERMAN, Otis DAVIS Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Earle MEADOWS Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Earlene BROWN Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Ed Banach Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Ed Carmichael Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Ed Etzel Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Ed Gordon Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Ed Hamm Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Ed Moses Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Eddie Eagan Boxing
1
0
0
1
Eddie Southern Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Edgar Ablowich, Bill Carr, Ivan Fuqua, Karl Warner Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Edgar Adams Diving
0
1
0
1
Edgar Leonard Tennis
0
0
1
1
Edgar Leonard, Beals Wright Tennis
1
0
0
1
Edgar Nemir Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Edith MCGUIRE, Marilyn WHITE, Willye WHITE, Wyomia TYUS Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Edmund Black Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Edmund Coffin Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Edward Caruthers Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Edward Cook Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Edward CROOK Boxing
1
0
0
1
Edward Cummins Kenneth Edwards Chandler Egan Walter Egan Robert Hunter Nathaniel Moore Mason Phelps Daniel Sawyer Clement Smoot Warren Wood Golf
1
0
0
1
Edward Flynn Boxing
1
0
0
1
Edward Gourdin Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Edward Jennings, Charles Kieffer, Joseph Schauers Rowing
1
0
0
1
Edward Liddie Judo
0
0
1
1
Edward Lindberg Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Edward Lindberg, Ted Meredith, Charles Reidpath, Mel Sheppard Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Edward Sanders Boxing
1
0
0
1
Edwin Argo, Harry Chamberlin, Earl Foster Thomson Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Edwin Gross Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Edwin Myers Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Edwin Young Diving
0
0
1
1
Elaine Breeden, Natalie Coughlin, Margaret Hoelzer, Megan Jendrick, Kara Lynn Joyce, Christine Magnuson, Rebecca Soni, Dara Torres Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Elbert ROOT Diving
0
1
0
1
Eleanor Garatti Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Eleanor Garatti, Adelaide Lambert, Martha Norelius, Albina Osipowich Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Eleanor Holm Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Eleanor Saville Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston Diving
1
0
0
1
Emerson Norton Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Emil Beyer, John Bissinger, Arthur Rosenkampff, Julian Schmitz, Otto Steffen, Max Wolf Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Emil Breitkreutz Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Emily Cross, Erinn Smart, Hanna Thompson Fencing
0
1
0
1
Emily de Riel Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
Emily Regan Kerry Simmonds Amanda Polk Lauren Schmetterling Tessa Gobbo Meghan Musnicki Eleanor Logan Amanda Elmore Katelin Snyder Rowing
1
0
0
1
Emma Coburn Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Emma Cooke, Mabel Taylor Archery
0
1
0
1
Emory CLARK, Harold BUDD, Hugh FOLEY, Joseph AMLONG, Robert ZIMONYI, Stanley CWIKLINSKI, Thomas AMLONG, William KNECHT, William STOWE Rowing
1
0
0
1
Ephraim Graham, Guy Henry, Ben Lear, John Montgomery Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Eric Mueller, Tim Young, Jason Gailes, and Brian Jamieson Rowing
0
1
0
1
Erich Buljung Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Erik Kynard Track & field
0
1
0
1
Erin Cafaro, Anna Cummins, Caryn Davies, Susan Francia, Anna Goodale, Caroline Lind, Elle Logan, Lindsay Shoop, Mary Whipple Rowing
1
0
0
1
Erin Cafaro, Caryn Davies, Susan Francia, Caroline Lind, Esther Lofgren, Eleanor Logan, Meghan Musnicki, Taylor Ritzel, Mary Whipple Rowing
1
0
0
1
Erin Phenix, Courtney Shealy, Ashley Tappin, Jenny Thompson, Dara Torres, Amy Van Dyken Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ernest Bayer, George Healis, Charles Karle, William Miller Rowing
0
1
0
1
Ernest RIEDEL Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Ervin Hall Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ethel Lackie Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Eugene Clapp, Fritz Hobbs, William Hobbs, Paul Hoffman, John Livingston, Michael Livingston, Timothy Mickelson, Peter Raymond and Lawrence Terry Rowing
0
1
0
1
Eugene Oberst Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Euphrasia Donnelly, Gertrude Ederle, Ethel Lackie, Mariechen Wehselau Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Evan Jager Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Evander Holyfield Boxing
0
0
1
1
Evelyn Ashford, Alice Brown, Sheila Echols, and Florence Griffith-Joyner Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Evelyn Ashford, Jeanette Bolden, Alice Brown, and Chandra Cheeseborough Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Evelyn Kawamoto Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Evelyne Hall Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Everard Endt, John Morgan, Eric Ridder, Julian Roosevelt, Emelyn Whiton, and Herman Whiton Sailing
1
0
0
1
Everett Bradley Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Fay Moulton Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Feg Murray Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Fidel LaBarba Boxing
1
0
0
1
Floyd Mayweather, Jr. Boxing
0
0
1
1
Floyd Patterson Boxing
1
0
0
1
Ford Konno, Jimmy McLane, Wayne Moore, and Bill Woolsey Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Forrest Smithson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Forrest TOWNS Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Foy DRAPER, Frank WYKOFF, Jesse OWENS, Ralph METCALFE Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Francine FOX and Glorianne Aurore PERRIER Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Francis Edward MILLARD Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Francis GORMAN Diving
0
1
0
1
Francis Honeycutt Arthur Lyon Robert Sears Henry Breckinridge Harold Rayner Fencing
0
0
1
1
Francis Hunter, Vincent Richards Tennis
1
0
0
1
Francis Lane Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Francis Newton Golf
0
0
1
1
Francis SCULLY, John MCNAMARA, Joseph BATCHELDER Sailing
0
0
1
1
Frank Booth, George Fissler, Maiola Kalili, Manuella Kalili Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Frank Castleman Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Frank Chapot, Kathryn Kusner, Neal Shapiro, and William Steinkraus Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Frank Cuhel Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Frank Cumiskey, Frank Haubold, Al Jochim, Fred Meyer, Michael Schuler Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Frank Dummerth, John Freitag, Lou Heim, Gustav Voerg Rowing
0
0
1
1
Frank Foss Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Frank Greer Rowing
1
0
0
1
Frank Haller Boxing
0
1
0
1
Frank Haubold Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Frank Henry Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Frank Hughes Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Frank Irons Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Frank Jarvis Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Frank Kehoe Diving
0
0
1
1
Frank Kriz Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Frank Kurtz Diving
0
0
1
1
Frank LEWIS Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Frank Loomis Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Frank MCKINNEY, Jeff FARRELL, Lance LARSON, Paul HAIT Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Frank Murphy Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Frank Nelson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Frank Spellman Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Frank Tate Boxing
1
0
0
1
Frank Troeh Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Frank Verner Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Frank Wright Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Frankie Genaro Boxing
1
0
0
1
Franklin GREEN Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Fred Alderman, George Baird, Ray Barbuti, Emerson Spencer Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Fred Englehardt Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Fred HANSEN Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Fred Kelly Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Fred Meyer Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Fred Moloney Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Fred Newhouse Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Fred Schule Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Fred Tootell Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Fred Warmbold Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Frederick Boylstein Boxing
0
0
1
1
Frederick Colberg Boxing
0
0
1
1
Frederick Etchen, Frank Hughes, John Noel, Clarence Platt, Samuel Sharman, William Silkworth Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Frederick Feary Boxing
0
0
1
1
Frederick Gilmore Boxing
0
0
1
1
Frederick Hird Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Frederick Weber SCHMIDT Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Frederick Winters Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Fritz POLLARD Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Gabby Douglas Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Gabby Douglas, McKayla Maroney, Aly Raisman, Kyla Ross, Jordyn Wieber Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Gail Devers, Chryste Gaines, Inger Miller, Gwen Torrence, and Carlette Guidry (heats) Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Garrett Lowney Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Garrett Serviss Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Gary DILLEY Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Gary Hall Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Gaston Strobino Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Gene Cole, Ollie Matson, Charles Moore, and Mal Whitfield Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Gene Davis Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Geoffrey PICARD, Richard LYON, Ted NASH, Theodore MITTET Rowing
0
0
1
1
George Ahlgren, David Brown, Lloyd Butler, James Hardy, Ralph Purchase, Justus Smith, John Stack, David Turner, and Ian Turner Rowing
1
0
0
1
George Bonhag, John Eisele, Herbert Trube Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
George Breen, Richard Hanley, Ford Konno, and Bill Woolsey Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
George Bryant, Wallace Bryant, Cyrus Edwin Dallin, Henry B. Richardson Archery
0
0
1
1
George Calnan Fencing
0
0
1
1
George Calnan, Miguel de Capriles, Gustave Marinius Heiss, Tracy Jaeckel, Frank Righeimer, Curtis Shears Fencing
0
0
1
1
George Dietz, August Erker, Albert Nasse, Arthur Stockhoff Rowing
1
0
0
1
George Dole Wrestling
1
0
0
1
George Foreman Boxing
1
0
0
1
George Friedrichs, Barton Jahncke, and Gerald Schreck Sailing
1
0
0
1
George Gaidzik Diving
0
0
1
1
George Gulack Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
George HARRISON, Jeff FARRELL, Mike TROY, Richard BLICK Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
George Horine Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
George Jefferson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
George Kojac Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
George LAMBERT, Jack DANIELS, Robert BECK Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
George Moore Modern Pentathlon
0
1
0
1
George Roth Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
George Saling Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
George Sheldon Diving
1
0
0
1
George Simpson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
George Stanich Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
George Young Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Georgia Gould Cycling
0
0
1
1
Gerald Leeman Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Gevvie Stone Rowing
0
1
0
1
Gilbert Gray, Andrew Libano Sailing
1
0
0
1
Gina Miles Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Glen Brand Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Glen Graham Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Glenn CUNNINGHAM Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Glenn Hartranft Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Glenn MORRIS Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Gordon DUNN Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Gordon Giovanelli, Robert Martin, Allen Morgan, Warren Westlund, and Robert Will Rowing
1
0
0
1
Greg Barton and Norman Bellingham Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Greg Bell Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Greg Buckingham Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Greg Foster Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Greg Gibson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Gregory Best Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Gregory Best, Joe Fargis, Lisa Jacquin, and Anne Kursinski Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Gregory Burgess Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Gregory Gates, Stuart Griffing, Frederick Kingsbury, and Robert Perew Rowing
0
0
1
1
Guenter Seidel, Robert Dover, Michelle Gibson, and Steffen Peters Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Guinn Smith Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Gus Pope Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Gustav Thiefenthaler Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Gustave Bauer Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Guy Carlton Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Gwen Jorgensen Triathlon
1
0
0
1
Gwen Torrence, Evelyn Ashford, Carlette Guidry, Esther Jones, and Michelle Finn (heats) Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Gwen Torrence, Natasha Kaiser, Jearl Miles, Rochelle Stevens, Denean Hill (heats), and Dannette Young (heats) Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Gwynne Evans, Bill Orthwein, Amedee Reyburn, Marquard Schwarz Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
H. MacHenry Sailing
0
0
1
1
Haley Anderson Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Hank Herring Boxing
0
1
0
1
Harlan Marbley Boxing
0
0
1
1
Harlow Rothert Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Harold Barron Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Harold Connolly Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Harold Devine Boxing
0
0
1
1
Harold Muller Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Harrison Dillard, Barney Ewell, Mel Patton, and Lorenzo Wright Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Harrison Dillard, Lindy Remigino, Dean Smith, and Andy Stanfield Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Harry Adams, Allan Briggs, Cornelius Burdette, John Jackson, Carl Osburn, Warren Sprout Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Harry Babcock Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Harry Chamberlin Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Harry Hebner Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Harry Hebner, Ken Huszagh, Duke Kahanamoku, Perry McGillivray Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Harry Liversedge Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Harry Porter Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Harry Prieste Diving
0
0
1
1
Harry Simon Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Harry Steel Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Harvey Glance, Millard Hampton, Lam Jones, and Steve Riddick Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Hazel Wightman, Richard Williams Tennis
1
0
0
1
Hazel Wightman, Wills Tennis
1
0
0
1
Hector Dyer, Bob Kiesel, Emmett Toppino, Frank Wykoff Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Helen Johns, Helene Madison, Josephine McKim, Eleanor Saville Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Helen Maroulis Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Helen Meany Diving
1
0
0
1
Helen STEPHENS Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Helen Wills Tennis
1
0
0
1
Henri LaBorde Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Henry B. Richardson Archery
0
0
1
1
Henry Bailey Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Henry CARR Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Henry CARR, Mike LARRABEE, Ollan CASSELL, Ulis WILLIAMS Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Henry Cejudo Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Henry Duey Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Henry Tillman Boxing
1
0
0
1
Herbert Douglas Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Herbert Jamison Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Herman Brix Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Herman Frazier Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Herman Glass Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Herman Groman Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Herold Sakata Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Hilary Smart and Paul Smart Sailing
1
0
0
1
Hilda Gurney, Edith Master, and Dorothy Morkis Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Hiram Tuttle Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Holly McPeak, Elaine Youngs Beach Volleyball
0
0
1
1
Horace Ashenfelter Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Horace Brown Ivan Dresser Arlie Schardt Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Horatio Fitch Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Howard Davis Boxing
1
0
0
1
Howard Valentine Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Hugh Alessandroni, George Calnan, Dernell Every, Joseph Levis, Frank Righeimer, Richard Steere Fencing
0
0
1
1
Hugo Goetz, David Hammond, Raymond Thorne, Bill Tuttle Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Hyleas Fountain Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Ian Crocker Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Ian Crocker, Gary Hall, Jr., Tommy Hannan, Lenny Krayzelburg, Jason Lezak, Ed Moses, Neil Walker Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ian Crocker, Mark Gangloff, Brendan Hansen, Lenny Krayzelburg, Jason Lezak, Aaron Peirsol, Michael Phelps, Neil Walker Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ian Crocker, Mark Gangloff, Matt Grevers, Brendan Hansen, Jason Lezak, Aaron Peirsol, Michael Phelps, Garrett Weber-Gale Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ian Crocker, Nate Dusing, Gary Hall, Jr. Jason Lezak, Michael Phelps, Neil Walker, Gabe Woodward Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Ira Davenport Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Irene Guest Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Irvin ROBERSON Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Isaac Kitts, Alvin Moore, Hiram Tuttle Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Isabelle Daniels, Mae Faggs, Margaret Matthews, and Wilma Rudolph Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Isidor Niflot Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Ivan Riley Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
J. J. Isler and Pamela Healy Sailing
0
0
1
1
J. J. Isler, Sarah Glaser Sailing
0
1
0
1
J'den Cox Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Jack Babashoff Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Jack Egan Boxing
0
0
1
1
Jack Egan (Russell van Horn) Boxing
0
1
0
1
Jack Horsley Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jack MEDICA, John MACIONIS, Paul WOLF, Ralph FLANAGAN Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Jack PARKER Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Jack Pierce Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Jack Riley Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Jack Taylor Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jack van Bebber Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Jack WILSON Boxing
0
1
0
1
Jackie Fields Boxing
1
0
0
1
Jackie Galloway Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Jair Lynch Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Jake Varner Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Jam Handy Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
James Bausch Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
James Blair, Charles Chandler, David Dunlap, Norris Graham, Duncan Gregg, Winslow Hall, Burton Jastram, Edwin Salisbury, Harold Tower Rowing
1
0
0
1
James Brady, Doug Kern and Kevin Mahaney Sailing
0
1
0
1
James BREGMAN Judo
0
0
1
1
James Brooker Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
James Butts Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
James Corson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
James Dillion Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
James Donahue Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
James Duncan Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
James Ellis LU VALLE Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
James Gathers Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
James Gorman Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
James Graham Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
James Graves Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
James Henry Diving
0
0
1
1
James HILL Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
James Juvenal Rowing
0
1
0
1
James Martinez Wrestling
0
0
1
1
James McEwan Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
James McIntosh, Arthur McKinlay, John McKinlay, and John Welchli Rowing
0
1
0
1
James Mitchel Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
James Rector Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
James STORM, Seymour CROMWELL Rowing
0
1
0
1
James Wallington Boxing
0
0
1
1
James Wendell Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jamie Lynn Gray Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Jamill Kelly Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Jan Johnson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Janay DeLoach Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Jane Barkman Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jane Barkman, Linda Gustavson, Jan Henne, and Susan Pedersen Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jane Fauntz Diving
0
0
1
1
Jane Swagerty Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Janeene Vickers Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Jason Gatson, Morgan Hamm, Paul Hamm, Brett McClure, Blaine Wilson, Guard Young Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Jason Lezak Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jason Morris Judo
0
1
0
1
Jason Richardson Track & field
0
1
0
1
Jason Turner Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Jay Barrs Archery
1
0
0
1
Jay Barrs, Richard McKinney, and Darrell Pace Archery
0
1
0
1
Jay Gould II Jeu de paume
1
0
0
1
Jay Silvester Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jay Thomas Evans Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Jean Shiley Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Jeanne Collier Diving
0
1
0
1
Jeanne Stunyo Diving
0
1
0
1
Jed GRAEF Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jeff Blatnick Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Jeff Float, Geoff Gaberino, Bruce Hayes, David Larson and Mike Heath Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jeff Henderson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Jeff Rouse, Gary Hall Jr., Mark Henderson, Jeremy Linn, Josh Davis (heats), Kurt Grote (heats) (heats), John Hargis (heats), and Tripp Schwenk (heats) Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jeff Rouse, Nelson Diebel, Pablo Morales, Jon Olsen, David Berkoff (heats), Hans Dersch (heats), Melvin Stewart (heats), and Matt Biondi (heats) Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jeffrey McLaughlin, Thomas Bohrer, William Burden, and Patrick Manning Rowing
0
1
0
1
Jenna Johnson Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Jennifer Capriati Tennis
1
0
0
1
Jennifer Chandler Diving
1
0
0
1
Jennifer Kessy, April Ross Beach Volleyball
0
1
0
1
Jennifer Simpson Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Jennifer Stuczynski Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Jennifer Suhr Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Jenny Thompson, Crissy Ahmann-Leighton, Lea Loveless, Anita Nall, Janie Wagstaff (heats), Megan Kleine (heats), Summer Sanders (heats), and Nicole Haislett (heats) Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jenny Thompson, Trina Jackson, Sheila Taormina, Cristina Teuscher, Catherine Fox (heats), Whitney Hedgepeth (heats), Kristine Quance (heats), and Jenny Thompson (heats) Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jeremy Linn Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Jermain Taylor Boxing
0
0
1
1
Jerome Biffle Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Jerry Page Boxing
1
0
0
1
Jerry Winholtz Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Jesse Valdez Boxing
0
0
1
1
Jessie Cross, Loretta McNeil, Betty Robinson, Mary Washburn Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Jill Kintner Cycling
0
0
1
1
Jill Sterkel Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jim Barton, Kent Massey and Jeff Madrigali Sailing
0
0
1
1
Jim Boyd Boxing
1
0
0
1
Jim Cristy Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jim Delaney Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jim Doehring Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jim Fifer and Duvall Hecht Rowing
1
0
0
1
Jim Hines Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Jim Ryun Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Jimmy McLane, Wally Ris, WBill Smith, and Wally Wolf Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Joan Benoit Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Joan Lind Rowing
0
1
0
1
Joanna Hayes Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Jody Alderson, Evelyn Kawamoto, Jackie LaVine, and Marilee Stepan Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Joe Benner Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Joe Bottom Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Joe DeLoach Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Joe FRAZIER Boxing
1
0
0
1
Joe Kovacs Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Joe Lydon Boxing
0
0
1
1
Joe McCluskey Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Joe Verdeur Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Joel Shankle Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
John Anderson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
John B. Kelly, Sr. Rowing
1
0
0
1
John Bennett Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
John Bertrand Sailing
0
1
0
1
John Biby, Alphonse Burnand, Kenneth Carey, , Owen Churchill, William Cooper, Pierpont Davis, Carl Dorsey, John Huettner, Richard Moore, Alan Morgan, Robert Sutton, Thomas Webster Sailing
1
0
0
1
John Boles Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
John Boles, Raymond Coulter, Dennis Fenton, Walter Stokes Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
John Bray Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
John C. Lovell, Charlie Ogletree Sailing
0
1
0
1
John Cady, Albert Bond Lambert, John Maxwell, Burt McKinnie, Ralph McKittrick, Francis Newton, Henry Potter, Frederick Semple, Stuart Stickney, William Stickney Golf
0
1
0
1
John Carlos Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
John Collier Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
John Cregan Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
John Daley Boxing
0
1
0
1
John DeWitt Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
John Dietz, Peter Dolfen, Alfred Lane, Henry Sears Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
John Duha Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
John Duha, Charles Krause, George Mayer, Robert Maysack, Philip Schuster, Edward Siegler Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
John Eisele Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
John Grieb Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
John Grieb, Anton Heida, Max Hess, Philip Kassel, Julius Lenhart, Ernst Reckeweg Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
John Hein Wrestling
0
1
0
1
John Hoben, Joseph McLoughlin Rowing
0
1
0
1
John Jackson Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
John Joachim, Joseph Buerger Rowing
0
0
1
1
John Kelly Rowing
0
0
1
1
John Kinsella Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
John Kuck Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
John Lake Cycling
0
0
1
1
John Lee Baldwin Boxing
0
0
1
1
John Marvin Sailing
0
0
1
1
John McLean Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
John Michael PLUMB, Kevin FREEMAN, Michael PAGE Equestrian
0
1
0
1
John Moffitt Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
John Murphy Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
John Mykkanen Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
John Naber, Matt Vogel, John Hencken, and Jim Montgomery Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
John Naber, Mike Bruner, Bruce Furniss, and Jim Montgomery Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
John Nelson, Stephen Rerych, Don Schollander, and Mark Spitz Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
John Norton Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
John Paine Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
John Price and John Reid Sailing
0
1
0
1
John RAMBO Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
John Spellman Wrestling
1
0
0
1
John Tate Boxing
0
0
1
1
John Williams Archery
1
0
0
1
John WOODRUFF Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Johnny Gray Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Johnny Hayes Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Jon Olsen, Matt Biondi, Joe Hudepohl, Tom Jager, Shaun Jordan (heats), and Joel Thomas (heats) Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Jon Olsen, Melvin Stewart, Doug Gjertsen, Joe Hudepohl, Scott Jaffe (heats), and Dan Jorgensen (heats) Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Jonathan Horton Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Jonathan McKee and Carl Buchan Sailing
1
0
0
1
Joni Huntley Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Jordan Burroughs Wrestling
1
0
0
1
José Torres Boxing
0
1
0
1
Joseph DePietro Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Joseph Dube Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Joseph Fargis Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Joseph Forshaw Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Joseph Jackson Willis Augustus Lee Carl Osburn Oliver Schriver Lloyd Spooner Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Joseph Levis Fencing
0
1
0
1
Joseph Pearman Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Joseph Ravannack, John Wells Rowing
0
0
1
1
Joseph Salas Boxing
0
1
0
1
Joseph Wear, Allen West Tennis
0
0
1
1
Josephine McKim Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Josh Culbreath Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Josh Davis, Anthony Ervin, Gary Hall, Jr., Jason Lezak, Scott Tucker, Neil Walker Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Josh Lakatos Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Josh Prenot Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Joshua Mance, Tony McQuay, Manteo Mitchell, Bryshon Nellum, Angelo Taylor Track & field
0
1
0
1
Josiah Henson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Judi Brown Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Julia Trotman Sailing
0
0
1
1
Justin Huish Archery
1
0
0
1
Justin Huish, Richard Johnson, and Rod White Archery
1
0
0
1
Karch Kiraly and Kent Steffes Beach Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Karen Kraft and Missy Schwen Rowing
0
1
0
1
Karen Kraft, Missy Schwen-Ryan Rowing
0
0
1
1
Karen Moe Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Karen O'Connor, Bruce Davidson, Jill Henneberg, and David O'Connor Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Karen Stives Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Kathleen Baker Lilly King Dana Vollmer Simone Manuel Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Kathleen Baker Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Kathy Hammond Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Kathy Johnson Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Kathy McMillan Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Katie Ledecky, Simone Manuel, Abbey Weitzeil, Dana Vollmer, Amanda Weir, Lia Neal, Allison Schmitt Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Katie Meili Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Keala O'Sullivan Diving
0
0
1
1
Keith Carter Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Keith Notary and Randy Smyth Sailing
0
1
0
1
Kelci Bryant, Abigail Johnston Diving
0
1
0
1
Kellie Wells Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Kellogg Casey Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Ken Doherty Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ken Flach and Robert Seguso Tennis
1
0
0
1
Ken Huszagh Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Ken Walsh Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Ken Wiesner Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Kendall Cross Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Kennedy McKinney Boxing
1
0
0
1
Kenneth Brokenburr, Jon Drummond, Maurice Greene, Brian Lewis, Tim Montgomery, Bernard Williams Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Kenneth Gould Boxing
0
0
1
1
Kenneth Myers Carl Klose Franz Federschmidt Erich Federschmidt Sherman Clark Rowing
0
1
0
1
Kenneth Myers Rowing
0
1
0
1
Kenneth SITZBERGER Diving
1
0
0
1
Kenny Harrison Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Kent Farrington Lucy Davis McLain Ward Elizabeth Madden Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Kerri Strug, Shannon Miller, Dominique Dawes, Jaycie Phelps, Amanda Borden, Amy Chow, and Dominique Moceanu Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Kerron Clement, LaShawn Merritt, David Neville, Angelo Taylor, Jeremy Wariner, Reggie Witherspoon Track & field
1
0
0
1
Kerry Millikin Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Keshia Baker, Diamond Dixon, Allyson Felix, Francena McCorory, Sanya Richards-Ross, DeeDee Trotter Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Kevin Asano Judo
0
1
0
1
Kevin Burnham and Morgan Reeser Sailing
0
1
0
1
Kevin Burnham, Paul Foerster Sailing
1
0
0
1
Kevin Jackson Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Kevin Young Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Kim Batten Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Kim Graham, Maicel Malone, Jearl Miles, Rochelle Stevens, and Linetta Wilson (heats) Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Kim Peyton, Jill Sterkel, Shirley Babashoff, and Wendy Boglioli Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Kim Turner Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Kim Zmeskal, Shannon Miller, Betty Okino, Kerri Strug, Wendy Bruce, and Dominique Dawes Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Kimberly Severson Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Kirk Baptiste Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Kristen Babb-Sprague Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Kristi Castlin Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Kristy Kowal Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Kurt Angle Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Kyle Snyder Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Lacey Hearn Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ladislava Bakanic, Marian Barone, Dorothy Dalton, Meta Elste, Consetta Lenz, Helen Schifano, Clara Schroth, and Anita Simonis Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Lambert Redd Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Lance Bade Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Lance Deal Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Lance LARSON Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Larry ANDREASEN Diving
0
0
1
1
Larry Black Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Larry Black, Eddie Hart, Robert Taylor, and Gerald Tinker Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Larry James Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Larry Myricks Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Lashinda Demus Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Launi Meili Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Laura Kraut, Beezie Madden, Will Simpson, McLain Ward Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Laura Wilkinson Diving
1
0
0
1
Laurence Hough and Philip Johnson Rowing
0
1
0
1
Laurie Hernandez Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Lauryn Williams Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
LaVonna Martin Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Lawrence Feuerbach Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Lawrence Johnson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Lawrence Low and Bert Williams Sailing
1
0
0
1
Lawrence Nuesslein Arthur Rothrock Willis Augustus Lee Dennis Fenton Gunnery Schriver Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Lawrence Shields Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Lawrence Whitney Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Lawson Robertson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Lea Loveless Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Leah Smith Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Lee Barnes Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Lee Evans Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Lee Evans, Ron Freeman, Larry James, and Vincent Matthews Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Lee James Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Leland Merrill Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Leo Goodwin Diving
0
0
1
1
Leo Randolph Boxing
1
0
0
1
Leo Sexton Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Leon Butler, Edward Jennings, Harold Wilson Rowing
0
0
1
1
Leon Spinks Boxing
1
0
0
1
Leonard Carpenter, Howard Kingsbury, Alfred Lindley, John Miller, James Rockefeller, Frederick Sheffield, Benjamin Spock, Laurence Stoddard, Alfred Wilson Rowing
1
0
0
1
Leonard Nitz Cycling
0
0
1
1
Leonel Manzano Track & field
0
1
0
1
Leroy Brown Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
LeRoy Samse Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Lesley Ashburner Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Lesley BUSH Diving
1
0
0
1
Leslie Burr, Joseph Fargis, Conrad Homfeld, and Melanie Smith Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Leslie Deniz Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Lester Nelson CARNEY Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Levi Casey Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Levi Leipheimer Cycling
0
0
1
1
Lewis Tewanima Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Lillian Watson Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Lilly King Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Lincoln McIlravy Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Lindsay Benko, Maritza Correia, Natalie Coughlin, Kara Lynn Joyce, Colleen Lanne, Jenny Thompson, Amanda Weir Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Lindsay Benko, Natalie Coughlin, Rhi Jeffrey, Rachel Komisarz, Carly Piper, Kaitlin Sandeno, Dana Vollmer Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Lindsay Davenport Tennis
1
0
0
1
Lindy Remigino Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Lloyd Appleton Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Lloyd Keaser Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Lloyd Spooner Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Lockwood Pirie and Owen Torrey Sailing
0
0
1
1
Lou Banach Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Lou LAURIA Boxing
0
0
1
1
Louis Abell, Charles Armstrong, Frederick Cresser, Joseph Dempsey, John Exley, James Flanagan, Michael Gleason, Harry Lott, Frank Schell Rowing
1
0
0
1
Louis Balbach Diving
0
0
1
1
Louis Clarke, Frank Hussey, Al LeConey, Loren Murchison Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Louis Harant Alfred Lane Carl Frederick James H. Snook Michael Kelly Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Louis Kuehn Diving
1
0
0
1
Louis Maxson, Galen Spencer, William Thompson, Robert Williams Archery
1
0
0
1
Louis Salica Boxing
0
0
1
1
Louis Strebler Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Louis Wilkins Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Louise Ritter Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Luann Ryon Archery
1
0
0
1
Ludy Langer Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Lynn BURKE Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Lynn Colella Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Lynn Jennings Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Lynn Silliman, Anne Warner, Jacqueline Zoch, Marion Greig, Peggy McCarthy, Gail Ricketson, Carol Brown, Anita DeFrantz, and Carie Graves Rowing
0
0
1
1
Lynn WILLIAMS, Richard STEARNS Sailing
0
1
0
1
Lynne Jewell and Allison Jolly Sailing
1
0
0
1
Mable Fergerson, Kathy Hammond, Madeline Manning-Jackson, and Cheryl Toussaint Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Madeline Manning Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Madison Kocian Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Mae Faggs, Catherine Hardy, Barbara Jones, and Janet Moreau Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Magnus Liljedahl, Mark Reynolds Sailing
1
0
0
1
Marc Schneider, William Carlucci, David Collins, and Jeff Pfaendtner Rowing
0
0
1
1
Marc Wright Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Marcia JONES Canoe / Kayak
0
0
1
1
Marcus Dinwiddie Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Mardy Fish Tennis
0
1
0
1
Margaret Bailes, Barbara Ferrell, Mildrette Netter, and Wyomia Tyus Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Margaret Ives Abbott Golf
1
0
0
1
Margaret Murdock Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Margaret Woodbridge Frances Schroth Irene Guest Ethelda Bleibtrey Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Margaret Woodbridge Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Margot Thien, Nathalie Schneyder, Heather Simmons-Carrasco, Jill Sudduth, Emily Lesueur, Heather Pease, Jill Savery, Suzannah Bianco, Tammy Cleland, and Becky Dyroen-Lancer Synchronized Swimming
1
0
0
1
Mari Holden Cycling
0
1
0
1
Marie Corridon, Ann Curtis, Brenda Helser, and Thelma Kalama Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Mariechen Wehselau Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Marilyn RAMENOFSKY Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Mario Martinez Men's Weightlifting
0
1
0
1
Marion Jessup, Vincent Richards Tennis
0
1
0
1
Marion Jones Tennis
0
0
1
1
Marion Roper Diving
0
0
1
1
Marjorie GESTRING Diving
1
0
0
1
Mark Arie Horace Bonser Jay Clark Forest McNeir Frank Troeh Frank Wright Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Mark Arie Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Mark Breland Boxing
1
0
0
1
Mark Gorski Cycling
1
0
0
1
Mark Lopez Taekwondo
0
1
0
1
Mark Schultz Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Marlen Esparza Boxing
0
0
1
1
Martha Randall Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Marti Malloy Judo
0
0
1
1
Martin GUNNARSSON Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Martin Hawkins Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Marvin Johnson Boxing
0
0
1
1
Mary Carew, Evelyn Furtsch, Annette Rogers, Wilhelmina von Bremen Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Mary Joe Fernandez Tennis
0
0
1
1
Mary Patricia WILLARD Diving
0
0
1
1
Mary Sears Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Mary Tauskey, Edmund Coffin, Bruce Davidson, and Michael Plumb Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Mary Wayte Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Matilda Howell, Eliza Pollock,Leonie Taylor, Emily Woodruff Archery
1
0
0
1
Matt Biondi, Chris Cavanaugh, Rowdy Gaines and Mike Heath Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Matt Biondi, Matt Cetlinski, Troy Dalbey, and Doug Gjertsen Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Matt Biondi, Troy Dalbey, Chris Jacobs, and Tom Jager Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Matt Ghaffari Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Matt Hemingway Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Matt Kuchar Golf
0
0
1
1
Matt Lindland Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Matt Vogel Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Matthew Centrowitz, Jr. Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Matthew Dryke Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Matthew Leanderson, Carl Lovested, Albert Rossi, Alvin Ulbrickson, and Richard Wahlstrom Rowing
0
0
1
1
Matthew Mackenzie ROBINSON Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Max Braun, August Rodenberg, Charles Rose, William Seiling, Orrin Upshaw Tug of war
0
1
0
1
Max Emmerich Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Maxie Long Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Maxine Joyce King Diving
1
0
0
1
McKayla Maroney Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Meb Keflezighi Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Megan Quann Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Mel Patton Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Melanie Skillman, Denise Parker and Debra Ochs Archery
0
0
1
1
Meldrick Taylor Boxing
1
0
0
1
Melissa Belote, Cathy Carr, Deena Deardurff, and Sandy Neilson Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Melvin Stewart Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Men's Hockey Team Field Hockey
0
0
1
1
Men's Team Ice Hockey
0
1
0
1
Meredith Colket Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Meredith Gourdine Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Merritt Giffin Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Meyer Prinstein Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Michael Anti Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Michael Bach, Edwards Ives, Thomas Kiefer, Gregory Springer and John Stillings Rowing
0
1
0
1
Michael Bates Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Michael Carbajal Boxing
0
1
0
1
Michael Carter Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Michael Dodd and Mike Whitmarsh Beach Volleyball
0
1
0
1
Michael Marsh Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Michael Marsh, Dennis Mitchell, Leroy Burrell, Carl Lewis, and James Jett (heats) Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Michael Page Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Michael Page, Michael Plumb, and James Wofford Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Michael Plumb Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Michael Poulin, Charlotte Bredahl, Robert Dover, and Carol Lavell Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Michael Powell Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Michael R. Matz, Leslie Burr, Anne Kursinski, and Peter Leone Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Michael Shine Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Michael Spinks Boxing
1
0
0
1
Michael Swain Judo
0
0
1
1
Michael Tinsley Track & field
0
1
0
1
Michele Mitchell Diving
0
1
0
1
Michelle Carter Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Michelle Guérette Rowing
0
1
0
1
Michelle Mitchell Diving
0
1
0
1
Michelle Richardson Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Mike Barrowman Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Mike Bruner Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Mike Bryan, Lisa Raymond Tennis
0
0
1
1
Mike Day Cycling
0
1
0
1
Mike Heath Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Mike LARRABEE Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Mike O'Brien Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Mike Powell Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Mike Stulce Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Mike TROY Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Mike Tully Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Mildred Wiley Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Miles Burke Boxing
0
1
0
1
Miles Chamley-Watson Alexander Massialas Gerek Meinhardt Race Imboden Fencing
0
0
1
1
Millard Hampton Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Millie McDaniel Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Misty Hyman Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Misty May-Treanor, Kerri Walsh Beach Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Misty May-Treanor, Kerri Walsh Jennings Beach Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Misty May, Kerri Walsh Beach Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Mitzi Kremer, Dara Torres, Laura Walker and Mary Wayte Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Mohini Bhardwaj, Annia Hatch, Terin Humphrey, Courtney Kupets, Courtney McCool, Carly Patterson Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Monica Aksamit Ibtihaj Muhammad Dagmara Wozniak Mariel Zagunis Fencing
0
0
1
1
Monica Seles Tennis
0
0
1
1
Monique Henderson, Monique Hennagan, Moushaumi Robinson, Sanya Richards, Dee Dee Trotter Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Morris Fisher Joseph Jackson Willis Augustus Lee Carl Osburn Lloyd Spooner Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Morris Fisher Willis Augustus Lee Dennis Fenton Carl Osburn Lloyd Spooner Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Morris Kirksey Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Nancy Hogshead, Jenna Johnson, Carrie Steinseifer and Dara Torres Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Nancy Johnson Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Nancy Ramey Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Natalie Coughlin, Kara Lynn Joyce, Lacey Nymeyer, Emily Silver, Julia Smit, Dara Torres Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Natalie Coughlin, Missy Franklin, Jessica Hardy, Lia Neal, Allison Schmitt, Amanda Weir Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Natalie Dell, Megan Kalmoe, Kara Kohler, Adrienne Martelli Rowing
0
0
1
1
Nate Jones Boxing
0
0
1
1
Nathan Adrian Caeleb Dressel Anthony Ervin Ryan Held Michael Phelps Blake Pieroni Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Nathan Adrian, Matt Grevers, Cullen Jones, Jason Lezak, Michael Phelps, Garrett Weber-Gale, Ben Wildman-Tobriner Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Nathan Adrian, Matt Grevers,Brendan Hansen, Cullen Jones, Tyler McGill, Michael Phelps, Eric Shanteau, Nick Thoman Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Nathan Adrian, Ricky Berens, Jimmy Feigen, Matt Grevers, Cullen Jones, Jason Lezak, Ryan Lochte, Michael Phelps Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Nathan Bor Boxing
0
0
1
1
Nathan Brooks Boxing
1
0
0
1
Nathaniel Carr Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Nathaniel Cartmell, William Hamilton, John Taylor, Mel Sheppard Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Nathaniel Pendleton Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Neal Shapiro Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Nelson Diebel Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Nelson Vails Cycling
0
1
0
1
Nia Abdallah Taekwondo
0
1
0
1
Nia Ali Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Nick Hysong Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Nick Thoman Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Nico Hernández Boxing
0
0
1
1
Nicole Haislett Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Nina Fout, David O'Connor, Karen O'Connor, Linden Wiesman Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Norman Armitage, Dean Cetrulo, Miguel deCapriles, James Hummitzsch Flynn, Tibor Nyilas, and George Worth Fencing
0
0
1
1
Norman Dello Joio Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Norman Taber Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Norvel Lee Boxing
1
0
0
1
Offutt Pinion Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Ollie Matson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Oscar De La Hoya Boxing
1
0
0
1
Oscar Friede, Charles Haberkorn, Harry Jacobs, Frank Kugler, Charles Thias Tug of war
0
0
1
1
Oscar Goerke Cycling
0
1
0
1
Otis DAVIS Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Otis Harris Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Otto Roehm Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Paige McPherson Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Pam Kruse Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Pamela Bileck, Michelle Dusserre, Kathy Johnson, Julianne McNamara, Mary Lou Retton, and Tracee Talavera Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Pat Costello and Jim Gardiner Rowing
0
1
0
1
Pat Spurgin Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Patricia Miranda Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Patrick Flynn Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Paul Costello and John B. Kelly, Sr. Rowing
1
0
0
1
Paul Costello, Charles McIlvaine Rowing
1
0
0
1
Paul Costello, John B. Kelly, Sr. Rowing
1
0
0
1
Paul DRAYTON Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Paul Edward Anderson Men's Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Paul Enquist and Bradley Lewis Rowing
1
0
0
1
Paul Foerster, Robert Merrick Sailing
0
1
0
1
Paul Gonzales Boxing
1
0
0
1
Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Paul McDowell, John Schmitt Rowing
0
0
1
1
Paula Myers-Pope Diving
0
1
0
1
Pauline Whittier Golf
0
1
0
1
Percy Beard Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Pernell Whitaker Boxing
1
0
0
1
Perry McGillivray Pua Kealoha Norman Ross Duke Kahanamoku Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Pete Rademacher Boxing
1
0
0
1
Peter BARRETT Sailing
0
1
0
1
Peter Barrett and Lowell North Sailing
1
0
0
1
Peter Blair Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Peter Dean and Glen Foster Sailing
0
0
1
1
Peter Dolfen Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Peter Kormann Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Peter Mehringer Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Peter Westbrook Fencing
0
0
1
1
Peter Zaremba Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Phil Boggs Diving
1
0
0
1
Phil Dalhausser, Todd Rogers Beach Volleyball
1
0
0
1
Philip Erenberg Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Phillip Dutton Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Phoebe Mills Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Pua Kealoha Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
PursuitBruce Kimball Diving
0
1
0
1
Quincey DANIELS Boxing
0
0
1
1
Quincy Watts Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Rachel Bootsma, Claire Donahue, Missy Franklin, Jessica Hardy, Breeja Larson, Allison Schmitt, Rebecca Soni, Dana Vollmer Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ralph Breyer, Harry Glancy, Dick Howell, Wally O'Connor, Johnny Weissmuller Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ralph Evans Sailing
0
1
0
1
Ralph Hill Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ralph Hills Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ralph Mann Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ralph Wilson Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Randi Miller Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Randy Lewis Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Randy Smyth and Jay Glaser Sailing
0
1
0
1
Ray Armstead, Alonzo Babers, Antonio McKay, and Sunder Nix Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Ray Barbuti Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Ray Kegeris Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Ray Leonard Boxing
1
0
0
1
Ray Mercer Boxing
1
0
0
1
Ray Seales Boxing
1
0
0
1
Raymond Bass Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Raymond Bracken Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Raymond Coulter, Joseph Crockett, Morris Fisher, Sidney Hinds, Walter Stokes Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Raymond Fee Boxing
0
0
1
1
Rebecca Giddens Canoe / Kayak
0
1
0
1
Rebecca Ward Fencing
0
0
1
1
Reese Hoffa Track & field
0
0
1
1
Rhoshii Wells Boxing
0
0
1
1
Ricardo Carreras Boxing
0
0
1
1
Ricardo Williams Boxing
0
1
0
1
Richard Byrd Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Richard COCHRAN Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Richard DEGENER Diving
1
0
0
1
Richard Degener Diving
0
0
1
1
Richard HOWARD Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Richard Mayo Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Richard McKinney Archery
0
1
0
1
Richard Remer Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Richard Rydze Diving
0
1
0
1
Richard Tom Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Richard VOLIVA Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Richard William ROTH Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Richard Wohlhuter Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Richmond Landon Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Rick Carey, Rowdy Gaines, Steve Lundquist and Pablo Morales Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Rick Colella Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Ricky Berens, Conor Dwyer, Charlie Houchin, Ryan Lochte, Matt McLean, Michael Phelps, Davis Tarwater Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Ricky Berens, Klete Keller, Ryan Lochte, Michael Phelps, Peter Vanderkaay, Erik Vendt David Walters Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Rink BABKA Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Robbie Haines, Ed Trevalyan and Rod Davis Sailing
1
0
0
1
Robert BECK Modern Pentathlon
0
0
1
1
Robert Berland Judo
0
1
0
1
Robert Borg, Frank Henry, and Earl Thomson Equestrian
0
1
0
1
Robert CARMODY Boxing
0
0
1
1
Robert Cloughen Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Robert Curry Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Robert Detweiler, James Dunbar, William Fields, Wayne Frye, Charles Manring, Richard Murphy, Henry Proctor, Frank Shakespeare, and Edward Stevens Rowing
1
0
0
1
Robert Dover, Debbie McDonald, Guenter Seidel ,Lisa Wilcox Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Robert Espeseth, Douglas Herland and Kevin Still Rowing
0
0
1
1
Robert Farnan, Joseph Ryan Rowing
1
0
0
1
Robert Foth Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Robert Gerhardt, Sidney Jelinek, John Kennedy, Edward Mitchell, Henry Welsford Rowing
0
0
1
1
Robert HALPERIN, William PARKS Sailing
0
0
1
1
Robert Hyatt CLARK Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Robert Keyser SCHUL Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Robert LeGendre Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Robert LeRoy Tennis
0
1
0
1
Robert Pearce Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Robert Taylor Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Robin Backhaus Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Robin Reed Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Rocky Juarez Boxing
0
1
0
1
Rod Milburn Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Rod Strachan Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Rodney Smith Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Romallis Ellis Boxing
0
0
1
1
Ron Freeman Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Ron Kiefel, Clarence Knickman, Davis Phinney, and Andrew Weaver Cycling
0
0
1
1
Ronald Allen HARRIS Boxing
0
0
1
1
Ronald Harris Boxing
1
0
0
1
Ronald Merriott Diving
0
0
1
1
Ronald Mills Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Ronald MORRIS Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Ronda Rousey Judo
0
0
1
1
Rosalyn Bryant, Sheila Ingram, Pamela Jiles, and Debra Sapenter Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Ross FLOOD Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Ross Wales Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Rowdy Gaines Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Rowland Wolfe Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Roy Cochran Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Roy Jones Boxing
0
1
0
1
Roy SAARI Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Ruby Fox Women's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Rudolph Tesing Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Russell Hellickson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Russell van Horn (Peter Sturholdt) Boxing
0
0
1
1
Russell Vis Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Ruth Osburn Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Ryan Crouser Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Ryan Murphy Cody Miller Michael Phelps Nathan Adrian Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Sabin Carr Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Sada Jacobson, Rebecca Ward, Mariel Zagunis Fencing
0
0
1
1
Salvatore Tripoli Boxing
0
1
0
1
Sam Dorman Michael Hixon Diving
0
1
0
1
Sam Graddy Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Sam Graddy, Carl Lewis, Ron Brown, and Calvin Smith Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Sam Kendricks Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Samantha Arsenault, Lindsay Benko, Kim Black, Diana Munz, Julia Stowers, Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Sammie Henson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Samuel Berger Boxing
1
0
0
1
Samuel Gerson Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Samuel HALL Diving
0
1
0
1
Samuel Jones Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Samuel Kahanamoku Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Samuel Mosberg Boxing
1
0
0
1
Sandi Morris Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Sandra Farmer-Patrick Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Sandy Neilson Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Sanya Richards Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Sanya Richards-Ross Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Sara McMann Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Sarah Hammer Kelly Catlin Chloe Dygert Jennifer Valente Cycling
0
1
0
1
Sarah Robles Women Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Schuyler Enck Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Scott Donie Diving
0
1
0
1
Scott Goldblatt, Klete Keller, Dan Ketchum, Ryan Lochte, Michael Phelps, Peter Vanderkaay Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Scott Steele Sailing
0
1
0
1
Scott Strausbaugh and Joe Jacobi Canoe / Kayak
1
0
0
1
Sebastian Bea, Edward Murphy Rowing
0
1
0
1
Serena Williams Tennis
1
0
0
1
Seth Bauer, William Burden, Jeffrey McLaughlin, Peter Nordell, Ted Patton, John Pescatore, John Rusher, Jonathan Smith and Michael Teti Rowing
0
0
1
1
Shakur Stevenson Boxing
0
1
0
1
Shalane Flanagan Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Sharon Finneran Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Shawn Crawford, Justin Gatlin, Maurice Greene, Coby Miller, Darvis Patton Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Shawn Johnson, Nastia Liukin, Chellsie Memmel, Samantha Peszek, Alicia Sacramone, Bridget Sloan Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Sheena Tosta Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Shelby Autrie WILSON Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Shelley Mann Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Shelley Mann, Joan Rosazza, Sylvia Ruuska, and Nancy Simons Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Shirley Babashoff, Jane Barkman, Jenny Kemp, and Sandy Neilson Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Sim Iness Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Simone Biles Gabby Douglas Laurie Hernandez Madison Kocian Aly Raisman Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Sloan Doak Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Smith Streeter Roque
0
1
0
1
St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association Lacrosse
0
1
0
1
Stacy Dragila Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Stanley Dziedzic Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Stephanie Brown Trafton Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Stephanie Maxwell-Pierson and Anna Seaton Rowing
0
0
1
1
Stephen Abas Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Stephen Bourdow and Paul Foerster Sailing
0
1
0
1
Stephen Halaiko Boxing
0
1
0
1
Stephen Rerych, Mark Spitz, Ken Walsh, and Zac Zorn Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Steve Anderson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Steve Benjamin and Hans Steinfeld Sailing
0
1
0
1
Steve Fraser Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Steve Furniss Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Steve Genter, John Kinsella, Fred Tyler, and Mark Spitz Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Steve Gregg Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Steve Hegg Cycling
1
0
0
1
Steve Johnson Jack Sock Tennis
0
0
1
1
Steve Lundquist Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Steve McCrory Boxing
1
0
0
1
Steve Seymour Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Sue Gossick Diving
1
0
0
1
Susan Blinks, Robert Dover, Guenter Seidel, Christine Traurig Equestrian
0
0
1
1
Susan DeMattei Cycling
0
0
1
1
Susan Rapp Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Susan Shields Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Susan Williams Triathlon
0
0
1
1
Suzanne Zimmerman Women's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Sybil Bauer Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Sylvia Ruuska Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Tara Nott Women Weightlifting
1
0
0
1
Team event Softball
1
0
0
1
Ted Meredith Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Tell Berna, George Bonhag, Abel Kiviat, Louis Scott, Norman Taber Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Temple Ashbrook, Robert Carlson, Frederic Conant, Emmett Davis, Donald Wills Douglas, Jr., Charles Smith Sailing
0
1
0
1
Teresa Bell and Lindsay Burns Rowing
0
1
0
1
Terin Humphrey Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
Terrance Cauthen Boxing
0
0
1
1
Terrence Jennings Taekwondo
0
0
1
1
Terri Lee Stickles Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Terry Brands Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Terry MCCANN Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Terry Rudd Bruce Davidson, Michael Plumb, Karen Stives and Torrance Watkins-Fleischmann Equestrian
1
0
0
1
Thaddeus Shideler Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Thane Baker, Leamon King, Bobby Morrow, and Ira Murchison Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Thelma Payne Diving
0
0
1
1
Theodore McLear Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Theresa Andrews Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Theresa Andrews, Tracy Caulkins, Nancy Hogshead and Mary T. Meagher Women's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Theresa Weld Women Skating
0
0
1
1
Thomas Bohrer, Richard Kennelly, David Krmpotich, and Raoul Rodriguez Rowing
0
1
0
1
Thomas Brown Willis Augustus Lee Lawrence Nuesslein Carl Osburn Lloyd Spooner Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Thomas Connolly Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Thomas Curtis Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Thomas Garrigus Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Thomas GOMPF Diving
0
0
1
1
Thomas Hicks Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Thomas Hill Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Thomas Jefferson Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Tianna Bartoletta Allyson Felix English Gardner Tori Bowie Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Tianna Bartoletta Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Tim Harden, Jon Drummond, Dennis Mitchell, Michael Marsh, and Tim Montgomery (heats) Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Tim Mayotte Tennis
0
1
0
1
Tim Morehouse, Jason Rogers, Keeth Smart James Williams Fencing
0
1
0
1
Timothy Austin Boxing
0
0
1
1
Timothy Daggett Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
Timothy Mack Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Timothy Shaw Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Toby Stevenson Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Tom Brands Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Tom Bruce Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Tom Bruce, Jerry Heidenreich, Mike Stamm, and Mark Spitz Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Tom Courtney Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Tom Courtney, Charles Jenkins, Lou Jones, and Jesse Mashburn Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Tom Farrell Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Tom Lieb Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Tom McBreen Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Tom Wilkens Men's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Tommie Smith Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Tommy POOL Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Tonie Campbell Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
Tonja Buford-Bailey Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
Tony Dees Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Tony Terlazzo Men's Weightlifting
0
0
1
1
Townsend Saunders Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Travis Stevens Judo
0
1
0
1
Trent Dimas Gymnastics Artistic
1
0
0
1
Trey Hardee Track & field
0
1
0
1
Tripp Schwenk Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Troy Dumais, Kristian Ipsen Diving
0
0
1
1
Tyler Clary Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Tyrell Biggs Boxing
1
0
0
1
Valerie Brisco-Hooks, Chandra Cheeseborough, Sherri Howard, and Lillie Leatherwood Women Athletics
1
0
0
1
Valerie Brisco-Hooks, Florence Griffith-Joyner, Denean Howard-Hill, and Diane Dixon Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Velma DUNN Diving
0
1
0
1
Venus Williams Rajeev Ram Tennis
0
1
0
1
Venus Williams Tennis
1
0
0
1
Vic Wunderle Archery
0
1
0
1
Victor Auer Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Vincent Matthews Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Vincent Richards Tennis
1
0
0
1
Virgil Hill Boxing
0
1
0
1
Virgil Jacomini Edwin Graves William Jordan Edward Moore Alden Sanborn Donald Johnston Vincent Gallagher Clyde King Sherman Clark Rowing
1
0
0
1
Virginia Gilder, Joan Lind, Anne Marden, Kelly Rickon, and Lisa Rohde Rowing
0
1
0
1
Virginia Thrasher Women's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Wally Ris Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Walt Davis Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Walter Glasgow, Richard Hoepfner, and John Kolius Sailing
0
1
0
1
Walter Laufer Men's Swimming
0
1
0
1
Walter Maurer Wrestling
0
0
1
1
Walter Tomsen Men's Shooting
0
1
0
1
Walter W. Winans Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Walton Eller Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
Wanda Jewell Women's Shooting
0
0
1
1
Warren (Rex) Jay CAWLEY Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Wayne Collett Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Wayne Wells Wrestling
1
0
0
1
Wendy Boglioli Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Wendy Weinberg Women's Swimming
0
0
1
1
Wendy Williams Diving
0
0
1
1
Wendy Wyland Diving
0
0
1
1
Wesley Coe Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Wilbert MCCLURE Boxing
1
0
0
1
Wilbur Thompson Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Wilhelmina von Bremen Women Athletics
0
0
1
1
William Allen, William Bentsen, and Harry Melges Sailing
1
0
0
1
William Baylis, Robert Billingham and John Kostecki Sailing
0
1
0
1
William Becklean, Donald Beer, Thomas Charlton, John Cooke, Caldwell Esselstyn, Charles Grimes, Robert Morey, Rusty Wailes, and David Wight Rowing
1
0
0
1
William Beckman Wrestling
0
1
0
1
William Carr Harry DeBaecke John Exley John Geiger Edwin Hedley James Juvenal Roscoe Lockwood Edward Marsh Louis Abell Rowing
1
0
0
1
William Clark, Samuel Duvall, Charles Hubbard, Charles Woodruff Archery
0
1
0
1
William Cox, Edward Kirby, Willard Tibbetts Athletics Men
0
0
1
1
William Dickey Diving
1
0
0
1
William Droegemueller Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
William E. Buchan and Steven Erickson Sailing
1
0
0
1
William Galbraith Gymnastics Artistic
0
1
0
1
William Gilmore Rowing
0
1
0
1
William Gilmore, Kenneth Myers Rowing
1
0
0
1
William Herrmann Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
William Holland Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
William Hoyt Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
William Kenneth CARPENTER Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
William Kuhlemeier Gymnastics Artistic
0
0
1
1
William Maher and John Nunn Rowing
0
0
1
1
William MCMILLAN Men's Shooting
1
0
0
1
William Michaels Boxing
0
0
1
1
William Miller Rowing
0
1
0
1
William MORRIS Men's Shooting
0
0
1
1
William Nelson Wrestling
0
0
1
1
William NIEDER Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
William O'Connor Fencing
0
1
0
1
William Porter Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
William Scherr Wrestling
0
0
1
1
William Smith Wrestling
1
0
0
1
William Steinkraus Equestrian
1
0
0
1
William Yorzyk Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Willie MAY Athletics Men
0
1
0
1
Willie Steele Athletics Men
1
0
0
1
Willye White Women Athletics
0
1
0
1
Women's Hockey Team Field Hockey
0
0
1
1
Wyatt Allen, Micah Boyd, Steven Coppola, Beau Hoopman, Josh Inman, Marcus McElhenney, Matt Schnobrich, Bryan Volpenhein, Daniel Walsh Rowing
0
0
1
1
Yoshi Oyakawa Men's Swimming
1
0
0
1
Zach Railey Sailing
0
1
0
1
Zeke Jones Wrestling
0
1
0
1
Zina Garrison Tennis
0
0
1
1
Zina Garrison and Pam Shriver Tennis
1
0
0
1