Olympics
List of all Olympics Men's 10 Meter Platform winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Men's 10 Meter Platform

Men's 10 Meter Platform diving competition was held for the first time at Olympic Games in 1908. It has remained a regular event at diving competition at Olympics. The following medals table lists all gold, silver and bronze medalists in Men's 10 Meter Platform diving competition at Olympic Games.

Men's 10 Meter Platform Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1904 George Sheldon
United States
Georg Hoffmann
Germany
Frank Kehoe, Alfred Braunschweiger
United States, Germany
1908 Hjalmar Johansson
Sweden
Karl Malmström
Sweden
Arvid Spångberg
Sweden
1912 Erik Adlerz
Sweden
Albert Zürner
Germany
Gustaf Blomgren
Sweden
1920 Clarence Pinkston
United States
Erik Adlerz
Sweden
Harry Prieste
United States
1924 Albert White
United States
David Fall
United States
Clarence Pinkston
United States
1928 Pete Desjardins
United States
Farid Simaika
Egypt
Michael Galitzen
United States
1932 Harold Smith
United States
Michael Galitzen
United States
Frank Kurtz
United States
1936 Marshall WAYNE
United States
Elbert ROOT
United States
Hermann Stork
Germany
1948 Sammy Lee
United States
Bruce Harlan
United States
Joaquín Capilla
Mexico
1952 Sammy Lee
United States
Joaquín Capilla
Mexico
Günther Haase
Germany
1960 Robert WEBSTER
United States
Gary TOBIAN
United States
Brian Phelps
Great Britain
1964 Robert WEBSTER
United States
Klaus Dibiasi
Italy
Thomas GOMPF
United States
1968 Klaus Dibiasi
Italy
Alvaro Gaxiola
Mexico
Edwin Young
United States
1972 Klaus Dibiasi
Italy
Richard Rydze
United States
Giorgio Cagnotto
Italy
1976 Klaus Dibiasi
Italy
Greg Louganis
United States
Vladimir Aleynik
Soviet Union
1980 Falk Hoffmann
East Germany
Vladimir Aleinik
Soviet Union
David Ambartsumyan
Soviet Union
1984 Greg Louganis, Jihong ZHOU
United States, China
PursuitBruce Kimball
United States
Kongzheng LI
China
1988 Greg Louganis
United States
Xiong Ni
China
Jesús Mena
Mexico
1992 Sun Shuwei
China
Scott Donie
United States
Xiong Ni
China
1996 Dmitri Sautin
Russia
Jan Hempel
Germany
Xiao Hailiang
China
2000 Tian Liang
China
Hu Jia
China
Dmitri Sautin
Russia
2004 Hu Jia
China
Mathew Helm
Australia
Tian Liang
China
2008 Matthew Mitcham
Australia
Zhou Lüxin
China
Gleb Galperin
Russia
2012 David Boudia
United States
Qiu Bo
China
Tom Daley
Great Britain
2016 Chen Aisen
China
Germán Sánchez
Mexico
David Boudia
United States