Olympics
List of all Olympics Eventing Team winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Eventing Team

Eventing Team equestrian competition was held for the first time at Olympic Games in 1912. Since then it is a regular at Summer Olympic Games. The following medals table lists all medal winners in Eventing Team equestrian event at Olympics.

Eventing Team Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1912 Axel Nordlander, Nils Adlercreutz, Ernst Casparsson, Henric Horn af Åminne
Sweden
Friedrich von Rochow, Richard Graf von Schaesberg-Tannheim, Eduard von Lütcken and Carl von Moers
Germany
Ephraim Graham, Guy Henry, Ben Lear, John Montgomery
United States
1920 Helmer Mörner, Åge Lundström, Georg von Braun and Gustaf Dyrsch
Sweden
Ettore Caffaratti, Garibaldi Spighi, Giulio Cacciandra and Carlo Asinari
Italy
Roger Moeremans d'Emaüs, Oswald Lints, Jules Bonvalet and Jacques Misonne
Belgium
1924 Antonius Colenbrander, Gerard de Kruijff, Charles Pahud de Mortanges, Adolph van der Voort van Zijp
Netherlands
Gustaf Hagelin, Claës König, Carl Gustaf Lewenhaupt, Torsten Sylvan
Sweden
Alessandro Alvisi, Emanuele Beraudo di Pralormo, Tommaso Lequio di Assaba, Alberto Lombardi
Italy
1928 Gerard de Kruijff, Charles Pahud de Mortanges, Adolph van der Voort van Zijp
Netherlands
Eugen Johansen, Arthur Qvist, Bjart Ording
Norway
Michal Antoniewicz, Karol Rómmel, Józef Trenkwald
Poland
1932 Edwin Argo, Harry Chamberlin, Earl Foster Thomson
United States
Aernout van Lennep, Karel Schummelketel, and Charles Pahud de Mortanges
Netherlands

1936 Rolf Lippert, Ludwig Stubbendorf, and Konrad Freiherr von Wangenheim
Germany
Zdzislaw Kawecki, Seweryn Kulesza, and Henryk Leliwa-Roycewicz
Poland
Alec SCOTT, Edward HOWARD-VYSE, Richard FANSHAWE
Great Britain
1948 Charles Anderson, Frank Henry, and Earl Thomson
United States
Robert Selfelt, Olof Stahre, Sigurd Svensson
Sweden
Raúl Campero, Humberto Mariles, and Joaquin Solano
Mexico
1952 Folke Frölén, Olof Stahre, Hans von Blixen-Finecke Jr
Sweden
Otto Rothe, Klaus Wagner, Willi Büsing
Germany
Charles Hough, Jr., Walter Staley, and John Wofford
United States
1956 Bertie Hill, Arthur Rook, and Francis Weldon
Great Britain
August Lütke-Westhues, Otto Rothe, and Klaus Wagner
United Team Of Germany
John Rumble, James Elder, Brian Herbinson
Canada
1960 Lawrence Morgan, Neale Lavis and Bill Roycroft
Australia
Anton Bühler, Rudolf Günthardt and Hans Schwarzenbach
Switzerland
Guy Lefrant, Jack Le Goff, and Jehan Le Roy
France
1964 Paolo Angioni, Mauro Checcoli, and Giuseppe Ravano
Italy
John Michael PLUMB, Kevin FREEMAN, Michael PAGE
United States
Fritz LIGGES, Gerhard SCHULZ, Horst KARSTEN
United Team Of Germany
1968 Derek Allhusen, Jane Bullen, Ben Jones, and Richard Meade
Great Britain
Michael Page, Michael Plumb, and James Wofford
United States
Brian Cobcroft & Depeche, Wayne Roycroft & Zhivago, and Bill Roycroft & Warrathoola
Australia
1972 Mary Gordon-Watson, Richard Meade, Bridget Parker, and Mark Phillips
Great Britain
Bruce Davidson, Kevin Freeman, Michael Plumb, and James Wofford
United States
Lutz Goessing, Horst Karsten, Harry Klugmann, and Karl Schultz
West Germany
1976 Mary Tauskey, Edmund Coffin, Bruce Davidson, and Michael Plumb
United States
Otto Ammermann, Herbert Blöcker, Helmut Rethemeier, and Karl Schultz
West Germany
Mervyn Bennet, Denis Pigott, Bill Roycroft, Wayne Roycroft
Australia
1980 Aleksandr Blinov & Galzun, Yuri Salnikov & Pintset, Valeri Volkov & Tskheti, Sergei Rogozhin & Gelespont
Soviet Union
Marina Sciocchetti, Anna Casagrande, Federico Roman, and Mauro Roman
Italy
David Bárcena Ríos, Manuel Mendivil, José Pérez and Fabián Vázquez
Mexico
1984 Terry Rudd Bruce Davidson, Michael Plumb, Karen Stives and Torrance Watkins-Fleischmann
United States
Diana Clapham, Lucinda Green, Virginia Holgate-Leng, and Ian Stark
Great Britain
Claus Erhorn, Dietmar Hogrefe, Bettina Overesch, and Burkhard Tesdorpf
West Germany
1988 Matthias Baumann, Ralf Ehrenbrink, Claus Erhorn, and Thies Kaspareit
West Germany
Captain Mark Phillips, Karen Stracker, Virginia Holgate-Leng, and Ian Stark
Great Britain
Andrew Bennie, Margaret Knighton, Tinks Pottinger, and Mark Todd
New Zealand
1992 Matt Ryan, Andrew Hoy and Gillian Rolton
Australia
Vicki Latta, Andrew Nicholson, and Blyth Tait
New Zealand
Herbert Blöcker, Ralf Ehrenbrink, and Cord Mysegaes
Germany
1996 Wendy Schaeffer, Phillip Dutton, Andrew Hoy, and Gillian Rolton
Australia
Karen O'Connor, Bruce Davidson, Jill Henneberg, and David O'Connor
United States
Vicki Latta, Andrew Nicholson, Blyth Tait and Vaughn Jefferis
New Zealand
2000 Phillip Dutton, Andrew Hoy, Matthew Ryan, Stuart Tinney
Australia
Jeanette Brakewell, Pippa Funnell, Leslie Law, Ian Stark
Great Britain
Nina Fout, David O'Connor, Karen O'Connor, Linden Wiesman
United States
2004 Arnaud Boiteau, Didier Courrèges, Cédric Lyard, Jean Teulère, Nicolas Touzaint
France
Jeanette Brakewell, William Fox-Pitt, Pippa Funnell, Mary King, Leslie Law
Great Britain
Darren Chiacchia, Julie Richards, Kimberly Severson, Amy Tryon, John Williams
United States
2008 Peter Thomsen, Frank Ostholt, Hinrich Romeike, Ingrid Klimke, Andreas Dibowski
Germany
Clayton Fredericks, Lucinda Fredericks, Sonja Johnson, Megan Jones, Shane Rose
Australia
Tina Cook, Daisy Dick, William Fox-Pitt, Sharon Hunt, Mary King
Great Britain
2012 Sandra Auffarth, Michael Jung, Ingrid Klimke, Dirk Schrade, Peter Thomsen
Germany
Mary King, Tina Cook, Zara Phillips, Nicola Wilson, William Fox-Pitt
Great Britain
Andrew Nicholson, Jonathan Paget, Caroline Powell, Jonelle Richards, Mark Todd
New Zealand
2016 Karim Laghouag
Thibaut Vallette
Mathieu Lemoine
Astier Nicolas
France
Julia Krajewski
Sandra Auffarth
Ingrid Klimke
Michael Jung
Germany
Shane Rose
Stuart Tinney
Sam Griffiths
Chris Burton
Australia