Olympics
List of all Olympics Jumping Team winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Jumping Team

Jumping Team equestrian competition was first held at Summer Olympics in 1912. The following medals table lists all gold, silver and bronze medal winners in Jumping Team equestrian event at Olympic Games.

Jumping Team Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1912 Gustaf Lewenhaupt, Gustaf Kilman, Hans von Rosen, Fredrik Rosencrantz
Sweden
Michel Dufourt, Jean Cariou, Ernest Meyer and Gaston Seigner
France
Sigismund Freyer, Wilhelm von Hohenau, Ernst Deloch and Prince Friedrich Karl of Prussia
Germany
1920 Hans von Rosen, Claës König, Daniel Norling and Frank Martin
Sweden
Henri Laame on Biscuit
André Coumans on 'Lisette
Herman de Gaiffier d'Hestroy on Miss
Herman d'Oultromont on Lord Kitchener
Belgium
Ettore Caffaratti, Giulio Cacciandra, Alessandro Alvisi and Carlo Asinari
Italy
1924 Åge Lundström, Axel Ståhle, Åke Thelning
Sweden
Hans Bühler, Alphonse Gemuseus, Werner Stuber
Switzerland
António Borges, Hélder de Souza, José Mouzinho
Portugal
1928 José Álvarez de Bohórquez, Julio García Fernández de los Ríos, José Navarro Morenes
Spain
Michal Antoniewicz, Kazimierz Gzowski, Kazimierz Szosland
Poland
Carl Bjornstjerna, Ernst Hallberg, Karl Hansén
Sweden
1936 Heinz Brandt, Kurt Hasse, and Marten von Barnekow
Germany
Jan de Bruine, Johan Greter, and Henri van Schaik
Netherlands
Domingos de Sousa Coutinho, José Beltrão and Luís Mena e Silva
Portugal
1948 Rubén Uriza, Humberto Mariles, and Alberto Valdés
Mexico
Jaime García, Marcelino Gavilán, and José Navarro
Spain
Arthur Carr, Harry Llewellyn, and Henry Nicoll
Great Britain
1952 Harry Llewellyn, Duggie Stewart, and Wilf White
Great Britain
Ricardo Echeverria, Oscar Cristi, César Mendoza
Chile
Arthur McCashin, John Russell, and William Steinkraus
United States
1956 Hans-Günter Winkler, Fritz Thiedemann, and Alfons Lütke-Westhues
United Team Of Germany
Piero d'Inzeo, Raimondo d'Inzeo, and Salvatore Oppes
Italy
Peter Robeson, Pat Smythe, and Wilf White
Great Britain
1960 Alwin SCHOCKEMÖHLE, Fritz THIEDEMANN, Hans Günter WINKLER
United Team Of Germany
Bill STEINKRAUS, Frank CHAPOT, George MORRIS
United States
Raimondo D'Inzeo, Piero D'Inzeo, Antonio Oppes
Italy
1964 Hans Günter WINKLER, Hermann SCHRIDDE, Kurt JARASINSKI
United Team Of Germany
Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola, Janou Lefebvre, and Guy Lefrant
France
Piero D'Inzeo, Raimondo D'Inzeo, and Graziano Mancinelli
Italy
1968 Jim Day, Thomas Gayford, James Elder
Canada
Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola, Janou Lefebvre and Marcel Rozier
France
Alwin SCHOCKEMÖHLE, Hans Günter WINKLER, Hermann SCHRIDDE
West Germany
1972 Fritz Ligges, Hartwig Steenken, Gerhard Wiltfang, and Hans-Günter Winkler
West Germany
Frank Chapot, Kathryn Kusner, Neal Shapiro, and William Steinkraus
United States
Raimondo D'Inzeo, Piero D'Inzeo, Vittorio Orlandi, and Graziano Mancinelli
Italy
1976 Hubert Parot, Michel Roche, Marc Roguet and Marcel Rozier
France
Alwin Schockemöhle, Paul Schockemöhle, Sönke Sönksen, and Hans-Günter Winkler
West Germany
Eric Wouters, François Mathy, Edgar-Henri Cuepper, Stanny van Paesschen
Belgium
1980 Viacheslav Chukanov & Gepatit, Viktor Poganovski & Topki, Viktor Asmaev & Reis, Nikolai Korolkov & Espadron
Soviet Union
Janusz Bobik, Wieslaw Hartman, Jan Kowalczyk and Marian Kozicki
Poland
Jesús Gómez, Joaquin Pérez, Gerardo Tazzer and Alberto Valdés
Mexico
1984 Leslie Burr, Joseph Fargis, Conrad Homfeld, and Melanie Smith
United States
Timothy Grubb, Steven Smith, John Whitaker, and Michael Whitaker
Great Britain
Fritz Ligges, Peter Luther, Paul Schockemöhle, and Franke Sloothaak
West Germany
1988 Ludger Beerbaum, Wolfgang Brinkmann, Dirk Hafemeister, and Franke Sloothaak
West Germany
Gregory Best, Joe Fargis, Lisa Jacquin, and Anne Kursinski
United States
Hubert Bourdy, Frédéric Cottier, Pierre Durand, and Michel Robert
France
1992 Jos Lansink, Piet Raymakers and Jan Tops
Netherlands
Thomas Frühmann, Jörg Münzner, Hugo Simon
Austria
Hubert Bourdy, Hervé Godignon, Eric Navet, and Michel Robert
France
1996 Ludger Beerbaum, Ulrich Kirchhoff, Lars Nieberg, and Franke Sloothaak
Germany
Michael R. Matz, Leslie Burr, Anne Kursinski, and Peter Leone
United States
Luiz Felipe de Azevedo, André Johannpeter, Alvaro Miranda Neto, and Rodrigo Pessoa
Brazil
2000 Otto Becker, Ludger Beerbaum, Marcus Ehning, Lars Nieberg
Germany
Markus Fuchs, Beat Mändli, Lesley McNaught, Willi Melliger
Switzerland
André Johannpeter, Álvaro Affonso de MBrazilda, Luís Felipe Azevedo, Rodrigo Pessoa
Brazil
2004 Chris Kappler, Beezie Madden, McLain Ward, Peter Wylde
United States
Malin Baryard-Johnsson, Rolf-Göran Bengtsson, Peter Eriksson, Peder Fredericson
Sweden
Christian Ahlmann, Otto Becker, Marco Kutscher
Germany
2008 Laura Kraut, Beezie Madden, Will Simpson, McLain Ward
United States
Mac Cone, Jill Henselwood, Eric Lamaze, Ian Millar
Canada
Christina Liebherr, Pius Schwizer, Niklaus Schurtenberger, Steve Guerdat
Switzerland
2012 Scott Brash, Peter Charles, Ben Maher, Nick Skelton
Great Britain
Marc Houtzager, Gerco Schröder, Maikel van der Vleuten, Jur Vrieling
Netherlands
Ramzy Al Duhami, Abdullah Al Saud, Kamal Bahamdan, Abdullah Sharbatly
Saudi Arabia
2016 Philippe Rozier
Kevin Staut
Roger-Yves Bost
Pénélope Leprevost
France
Kent Farrington
Lucy Davis
McLain Ward
Elizabeth Madden
United States
Daniel Deusser
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum
Ludger Beerbaum
Christian Ahlmann
Germany