Olympics
List of all Olympics Team Time Trial winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Team Time Trial

The following medals table lists all gold, silver and bronze medalists in Team Time Trial cycling competition at Summer Olympic Games.

Team Time Trial Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1912 Erik Friborg, Ragnar Malm, Axel Persson, Algot Lönn
Sweden
Freddie Grubb, William Hammond, Leonard Meredith, Charles Moss
Great Britain
Albert Kruschel, Alvin Loftes, Walter Martin, Carl Schutte
United States
1920 Fernand Canteloube, Georges Detreille, Achille Souchard and Marcel Gobillot
France
Harry Stenqvist, Ragnar Malm, Axel Persson and Sigfrid Lundberg
Sweden
Albert de Buinne, André Vercruysse, Jean Janssens and Albert Wyckmans
Belgium
1924 Armand Blanchonnet, René Hamel, Georges Wambst
France
Henri Hoevenaers, Alphonse Parfondry, Jean van den Bosch
Belgium
Erik Bohlin, Ragnar Malm, Gunnar Sköld
Sweden
1960 Antonio Bailetti, Ottavio Cogliati, Giacomo Fornoni, Livio Trapè
Italy
Egon ADLER, Erich HAGEN, Günter LÖRKE, Gustav-Adolf SCHUR
United Team Of Germany
Viktor Kapitonov, Yevgeni Klevtsov, Yuri Melikhov, Aleksei Petrov
Soviet Union
1964 Bart Zoet, Jan Pieterse, Evert Dolman, and Gerben Karstens
Netherlands
Severino Andreoli, Luciano Dalla Bona, Pietro Guerra, and Ferruccio Manza
Italy
Sven Hamrin, Erik Pettersson, Gösta Pettersson, Sture Pettersson
Sweden
1968 Joop Zoetemelk, Jan Krekels, Fedor den Hertog, and René Pijnen
Netherlands
Tomas Pettersson, Erik Pettersson, Gösta Pettersson, and Sture Pettersson
Sweden
Giovanni Bramucci, Vittorio Marcelli, Mauro Simonetti, and Pierfranco Vianelli
Italy
1972 Valery Yardy, Gennady Komnatov, Valery Likhachov and Boris Shukov
Soviet Union
Lucjan Lis, Edward Barcik, Stanislaw Szozda, and Ryszard Szurkowski
Poland

1976 Anatoli Chukanov, Valeri Chaplygin, Vladimir Kaminsky and Aavo Pikkuus
Soviet Union
Tadeusz Mytnik, Mieczyslaw Nowicki, Stanislaw Szozda, and Ryszard Szurkowski
Poland
Verner Blaudzun, Gert Frank, Jørgen Hansen and Jørn Lund
Denmark
1980 Kashirin, Logvin, Shelpakov and Yarkin
Soviet Union
Falk Boden, Bernd Drogan, Olaf Ludwig, Hans-Joachim Hartnick
East Germany
Michal Klasa, Vlastibor Konecný, Alipi Kostadinov and Jirí Škoda
Czechoslovakia
1984 Claudio Vandelli, Marcello Bartalini, Marco Giovannetti, and Eros Poli
Italy
Alfred Achermann, Richard Trinkler, Laurent Vial, and Benno Wiss
Switzerland
Ron Kiefel, Clarence Knickman, Davis Phinney, and Andrew Weaver
United States
1988 Jan SCHUR, Maik LANDSMANN, Mario KUMMER, Uwe AMPLER
East Germany
Joachim Halupczok, Zenon Jaskula, Marek Lesniewski, and Andrzej Sypytkowski
Poland
Michel Lafis, Anders Jarl, Björn Johansson, and Jan Karlsson
Sweden
1992 Bernd Dittert, Christian Meyer, Uwe Peschel, and Michael Rich
Germany
Andrea Peron, Flavio Anastasia, Luca Colombo, and Gianfranco Contri
Italy
Hervé Boussard, Didier Faivre-Pierret, Philippe Gaumont, and Jean-Louis Harel
France