List of Gold, Silver & Bronze medals won by Netherlands in 2012 Olympic games.

Netherlands at 2012 Olympics

Dutch athletes have participated in every Summer Olympic Games since their Olympics debut in 1908, except the 1956 Summer Olympics in Melbourne. The Netherlands sent a total of 175 athletes, including 95 men and 80 women, to compete in 18 sports at London. Dutch athletes left London with a total of 20 Olympic medals (6 gold, 6 silver, and 8 bronze), and finished thirteenth in the overall medal standings.

Total Medals in 2012 Olympics : 20
Gold Medals : 6 Silver Medals : 6 Bronze Medals : 8 Rank : 12

Netherlands medals table at 2012 London (XXX) Olympics

Gold Medal Winners

Players
Sports
Events
Dorian van Rijsselberghe Sailing Men's RS:X
Epke Zonderland Gymnastics Artistic Men's Horizontal Bar
Marianne Vos Cycling Women's Road Race
Ranomi Kromowidjojo Women's Swimming Women's 100 Meter Freestyle
Ranomi Kromowidjojo Women's Swimming Women's 50 Meter Freestyle
Women's Hockey Team Field Hockey Women's Field Hockey

Silver Medal Winners

Players
Sports
Events
Inge Dekker, Femke Heemskerk, Ranomi Kromowidjojo, Marleen Veldhuis, Hinkelien Schreuder (heats only) Women's Swimming Women's 4 x 100 Meter Freestyle Relay
Marit Bouwmeester Sailing Women's Laser Radial Class
Marc Houtzager, Gerco Schröder, Maikel van der Vleuten, Jur Vrieling Equestrian Jumping Team
Gerco Schröder Equestrian Jumping Individual
Adelinde Cornelissen Equestrian Dressage Individual
Men's Hockey Team Field Hockey Men's Field Hockey

Bronze Medal Winners

Players
Sports
Events
Edith Bosch Judo Women's Middleweight
Chantal Achterberg, Claudia Belderbos, Carline Bouw, Sytske de Groot, Annemiek de Haan, Nienke Kingma, Anne Schellekens (cox), Roline Repelaer van Driel, Jacobine Veenhoven Rowing Women's Eights Competition
Henk Grol Judo Men's Half-Heavyweight
Marleen Veldhuis Women's Swimming Women's 50 Meter Freestyle
Adelinde Cornelissen, Edward Gal, Anky van Grunsven Equestrian Dressage Team Competition
Teun Mulder Cycling Men's Keirin
Lobke Berkhout, Lisa Westerhof Sailing Women's 470 Class
Laura Smulders Cycling Women's BMX