Olympics
List of all Olympics Men's Freestyle Featherweight winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Men's Freestyle Featherweight

Men's Freestyle featherweight wrestling competition was first held at 1904 Summer Olympics. Except a few Olympic Games, it has been a regular wrestling event at Olympics. The following medals tally lists all medalists in men's Freestyle featherweight wrestling at Olympic Games.

Men's Freestyle Featherweight Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1904 Benjamin Bradshaw
United States
Theodore McLear
United States
Charles Clapper
United States
1908 George Dole
United States
John Slim
Great Britain
William McKie
Great Britain
1920 Charles Ackerly
United States
Samuel Gerson
United States
Philip William Samuel BERNARD
Great Britain
1924 Robin Reed
United States
Chester Newton
United States
Katsutoshi Naito
Japan
1928 Allie Morrison
United States
Kustaa Pihlajamäki
Finland
Hans Minder
Switzerland
1932 Hermanni Pihlajamäki
Finland
Edgar Nemir
United States
Einar Karlsson, Nikolaus HIRSCHL
Sweden, Austria
1936 Kustaa PIHLAJAMÄKI
Finland
Francis Edward MILLARD
United States
Gösta Frändfors
Sweden
1948 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkey
Ivar Sjölin
Sweden
Adolf MÜLLER
Switzerland
1952 Bayram Sit
Turkey
Nasser Givehchi
Iran
Josiah Henson
United States
1956 Shozo SASAHARA
Japan
Joseph Mewis
Belgium
Erkki Penttilä
Finland
1960 Mustafa Dagistanli, Wilfried DIETRICH
Turkey, United Team Of Germany
Stancho Ivanov
Bulgaria
Vladimir Rubashvili
Soviet Union
1964 Osamu Watanabe
Japan
Stancho Kolev
Bulgaria
Nodar Khokhashvili
Soviet Union
1972 Zagalav Abdulbekov
Soviet Union
Vehbi Akdag
Turkey
Ivan Krastev
Bulgaria
1976 Yang Jung-Mo
South Korea
Zevegiin Oidov
Mongolia
Gene Davis
United States
1980 Magomedgasan Abushev
Soviet Union
Mikho Dukov
Bulgaria
Georgios Khatziioannidis
Greece
1984 Randy Lewis
United States
Kosei Akaishi
Japan
Lee Jung-Keun
South Korea
1988 John Smith
United States
Stepan Sarkisyan
Soviet Union
Simeon Shterev
Bulgaria
1992 John Smith
United States
Askari Mohammadian
Iran
Lázaro Reinoso
Cuba
1996 Tom Brands
United States
Jang Jae-Sung
South Korea
Elbrus Tedeyev
Ukraine
2000 Murad Umakhanov
Russia
Serafim Barzakov
Bulgaria
Jang Jae-Sung
South Korea
2004 Yandro Quintana
Cuba
Masoud Mostafa-Jokar
Iran
Kenji Inoue
Japan
2008 Mavlet Batirov
Russia
Vasyl Fedoryshyn
Ukraine
Kenichi Yumoto, Morad Mohammadi
Japan, Iran
2012 Toghrul Asgarov
Azerbaijan
Besik Kudukhov
Russia
Coleman Scott, Yogeshwar Dutt
United States, India