Olympics
List of all Olympics Men's Artistic Individual All-Around winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Men's Artistic Individual All-Around

Men's Artistic Individual All-Around gymnastics competition was introduced at Summer Olympics in 1904. It continues to be an important gymnastics event at Olympic Games. The following table lists all medalists in Men's All-Around Individual gymnastics at Summer Olympics.

Men's Artistic Individual All-Around Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Gustave Sandras
France
Noël Bas
France
Lucien Démanet
France
1904 Julius Lenhart
United States
Wilhelm Weber
Germany
Adolf Spinnler
Switzerland
1908 Alberto Braglia
Italy
Walter Tysall
Great Britain
Louis Ségura
France
1912 Alberto Braglia
Italy
Louis Ségura
France
Adolfo Tunesi
Italy
1920 Giorgio Zampori
Italy
Marco Torrès
France
Jean Gounot
France
1924 Leon Štukelj
Yugoslavia
Robert Pražák
Czechoslovakia
Bedrich Šupcík
Czechoslovakia
1928 Georges Miez
Switzerland
Hermann Hänggi
Switzerland
Leon Štukelj
Yugoslavia
1932 Romeo Neri
Italy
István Pelle
Hungary
Heikki Savolainen
Finland
1936 Alfred Schwarzmann
Germany
Eugen Mack
Switzerland
Konrad Frey
Germany
1948 Veikko HUHTANEN
Finland
Walter LEHMANN
Switzerland
Paavo AALTONEN
Finland
1952 Victor Chukarin
Soviet Union
Grant Shaginyan
Soviet Union
Josef Stalder
Switzerland
1956 Victor Chukarin
Soviet Union
Takashi ONO
Japan
Yuri Titov
Soviet Union
1960 Boris Shakhlin
Soviet Union
Takashi ONO
Japan
Yuri Titov
Soviet Union
1964 Yukio Endo
Japan
Shuji Tsurumi, Boris Shakhlin, Viktor Lisitsky
Japan, Soviet Union, Soviet Union

1968 Sawao KATO
Japan
Mikhail VORONIN
Soviet Union
Akinori NAKAYAMA
Japan
1972 Sawao Kato
Japan
Eizo KENMOTSU
Japan
Akinori NAKAYAMA
Japan
1976 Nikolay Andrianov
Soviet Union
Sawao Kato
Japan
Mitsuo Tsukahara
Japan
1980 Alexander Dityatin
Soviet Union
Nikolay Andrianov
Soviet Union
Stojan Deltshev
Bulgaria
1984 Koji Gushiken
Japan
Peter Vidmar
United States
Ning LI
China
1988 Vladimir Artemov
Soviet Union
Valeri Liukin
Soviet Union
Dmitri Bilozertchev
Soviet Union
1992 Vitaly SCHERBO
Unified Team
Grigori MISUTIN
Unified Team
Valeri BELENKI
Unified Team
1996 Li Xiaoshuang
China
Alexei Nemov
Russia
Vitaly Scherbo
Belarus
2000 Alexei Nemov
Russia
Yang Wei
China
Oleksandr Beresh
Ukraine
2004 Paul Hamm
United States
Kim Dae-eun
South Korea
Yang Tae-young
South Korea
2008 Yang Wei
China
Kohei Uchimura
Japan
Benoît Caranobe
France
2012 Kohei Uchimura
Japan
Marcel Nguyen
Germany
Danell Leyva
United States
2016 Kohei Uchimura
Japan
Oleg Verniaiev
Ukraine
Max Whitlock
Great Britain