Olympics
List of all Olympics Men's Team All-around winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Men's Team All-around

Men's Team All-around Artistic Gymnastics competition was introduced at Olympic Games in 1904. Since then Men's all-around artistic gymnastics team event is a part of gymnastics at Olympic Games. The table below lists all medal winners in the event at Olympic Games.

Men's Team All-around Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1904 John Grieb, Anton Heida, Max Hess, Philip Kassel, Julius Lenhart, Ernst Reckeweg
United States
Emil Beyer, John Bissinger, Arthur Rosenkampff, Julian Schmitz, Otto Steffen, Max Wolf
United States
John Duha, Charles Krause, George Mayer, Robert Maysack, Philip Schuster, Edward Siegler
United States
1908 Gösta Åsbrink
Carl Bertilsson
Hjalmar Cedercrona
Andreas Cervin
Rudolf Degermark
Carl Folcker
Sven Forssman
Erik Granfelt
Carl Hårleman
Nils Hellsten
Gunnar Höjer
Arvid Holmberg
Carl Holmberg
Oswald Holmberg
Hugo Jahnke
John Jarlén
Gustaf Johnsson
Rolf Johnsson
Nils von Kantzow
Sven Landberg
Olle Lanner
Axel Ljung
Osvald Moberg
Carl Martin Norberg
Erik Norberg
Tor Norberg
Axel Norling
Daniel Norling
Gösta Olson
Leonard Peterson
Sven Rosén
Gustaf Rosenquist
Axel Sjöblom
Birger Sörvik
Haakon Sörvik
Karl Johan Svensson
Karl Gustaf Vinqvist
Nils Widforss
Sweden
Arthur Amundsen
Carl Albert Andersen
Otto Authén
Hermann Bohne
Trygve Bøyesen
Oskar Bye
Conrad Carlsrud
Sverre Grøner
Harald Halvorsen
Harald Hansen
Petter Hol
Eugen Ingebretsen
Ole Iversen
Per Mathias Jespersen
Sigge Johannessen
Nicolai Kiær
Carl Klæth
Thor Larsen
Rolf Lefdahl
Hans Lem
Anders Moen
Frithjof Olsen
Carl Alfred Pedersen
Paul Pedersen
Sigvard Sivertsen
John Skrataas
Harald Smedvik
Andreas Strand
Olaf Syvertsen
Thomas Thorstensen
Norway
Arthur Amundsen
Carl Albert Andersen
Otto Authén
Hermann Bohne
Trygve Bøyesen
Oskar Bye
Conrad Carlsrud
Sverre Grøner
Harald Halvorsen
Harald Hansen
Petter Hol
Eugen Ingebretsen
Ole Iversen
Per Mathias Jespersen
Sigge Johannessen
Nicolai Kiær
Carl Klæth
Thor Larsen
Rolf Lefdahl
Hans Lem
Anders Moen
Frithjof Olsen
Carl Alfred Pedersen
Paul Pedersen
Sigvard Sivertsen
John Skrataas
Harald Smedvik
Andreas Strand
Olaf Syvertsen
Thomas Thorstensen
Finland
1912 Guido Boni
Alberto Braglia
Giuseppe Domenichelli
Carlo Fregosi
Alfredo Gollini
Francesco Loi
Luigi Maiocco
Giovanni Mangiante
Lorenzo Mangiante
Serafino Mazzarochi
Guido Romano
Paolo Salvi
Luciano Savorini
Adolfo Tunesi
Giorgio Zampori
Umberto Zanolini
Angelo Zorzi
Italy
József Bittenbinder
Imre Erdődy
Samu Fóti
Imre Gellért
Győző Haberfeld
Ottó Hellmich
István Herczeg
József Keresztessy
Lajos Kmetykó
János Krizmanich
Elemér Pászti
Árpád Pédery
Jenõ Rittich
Ferenc Szüts
Ödön Téry
Géza Tuli
Hungary
Albert Betts
William Cowhig
Sidney Cross
Harold Dickason
Herbert Drury
Bernard Franklin
Leonard Hanson
Samuel Hodgetts
Charles Luck
William MacKune
Ronald McLean
Alfred Messenger
Henry Oberholzer
Edward Pepper
Edward Potts
Reginald Potts
George Ross
Charles Simmons
Arthur Southern
William Titt
Charles Vigurs
Samuel Walker
John Whitaker
Great Britain
1920 Arnaldo Andreoli
Ettore Bellotto
Pietro Bianchi
Fernando Bonatti
Luigi Cambiaso
Luigi Contessi
Carlo Costigliolo
Luigi Costigliolo
Giuseppe Domenichelli
Roberto Ferrari
Carlo Fregosi
Romualdo Ghiglione
Ambrogio Levati
Francesco Loi
Vittorio Lucchetti
Luigi Maiocco
Ferdinando Mandrini
Lorenzo Mangiante
Antonio Marovelli
Michele Mastromarino
Giuseppe Paris
Manlio Pastorini
Ezio Roselli
Paolo Salvi
Giovanni Tubino
Giorgio Zampori
Angelo Zorzi
Italy
Eugenius Auwerkerken
Théophile Bauer
François Claessens
Augustus Cootmans
Frans Gibens
Albert Haepers
Domien Jacob
Félicien Kempeneers
Jules Labéeu
Hubert Lafortune
Auguste Landrieu
Charles Lannie
Constant Loriot
Nicolaas Moerloos
Ferdinand Minnaert
Louis Stoop
Jean Van Guysse
Alphonse Van Mele
François Verboven
Jean Verboven
Julien Verdonck
Joseph Verstraeten
Georges Vivex
Julianus Wagemans
Belgium
Georges Berger
Émile Bouchès
René Boulanger
Alfred Buyenne
Eugène Cordonnier
Léon Delsarte
Lucien Démanet
Paul Durin
Victor Duvant
Fernand Fauconnier
Arthur Hermann
Albert Hersoy
Alphonse Higelin
Auguste Hoël
Louis Kempe
Georges Lagouge
Paulin Lemaire
Ernest Lespinasse
Émile Martel
Jules Pirard
Eugène Pollet
Georges Thurnherr
Marco Torrès
François Walker
Julien Wartelle
Paul Wartelle
France
1924 Luigi Cambiaso, Mario Lertora, Vittorio Lucchetti, Luigi Maiocco, Ferdinando Mandrini, Francesco Martino, Giuseppe Paris, Giorgio Zampori
Italy
Eugène Cordonnier, Léon Delsarte, François Gangloff, Jean Gounot, Arthur Hermann, Alphonse Higelin, Joseph Huber, Albert Séguin
France
Hans Grieder, August Güttinger, Jean Gutweniger, Georges Miez, Otto Pfister, Antoine Rebetez, Carl Widmer, Josef Wilhelm
Switzerland
1928 Hans Grieder, August Güttinger, Hermann Hänggi, Eugen Mack, Georges Miez, Otto Pfister, Eduard Steinemann, Melchior Wezel
Switzerland
Josef Effenberger, Jan Gajdoš, Jan Koutný, Emanuel Löffler, Bedrich Šupcík, Ladislav Tikal, Ladislav Vácha, Václav Veselý
Czechoslovakia
Edvard Antosiewicz, Dragutin Cioti, Stane Derganc, Boris Gregorka, Anton Malej, Ivan Porenta, Josip Primožic, Leon Štukelj
Yugoslavia
1932 Oreste Capuzzo, Savino Guglielmetti, Mario Lertora, Romeo Neri, Franco Tognini
Italy
Frank Cumiskey, Frank Haubold, Al Jochim, Fred Meyer, Michael Schuler
United States
Einari Teräsvirta, Heikki Savolainen, Martti Uosikkinen, Mauri Nyberg-Noroma, Veikko Pakarinen
Finland
1936 Franz Beckert, Konrad Frey, Alfred Schwarzmann, Willi Stadel, Walter Steffens, and Matthias Volz
Germany
Albert Bachmann, Walter Bach, Eugen Mack, Georges Miez, Michael Reusch, and Edi Steinemann
Switzerland
Aleksanteri SAARVALA, Einari TERÄSVIRTA, Eino TUKIAINEN, Esa SEESTE, Heikki SAVOLAINEN, Martti UOSIKKINEN, Mauri Kalervo NYBERG-NOROMA, Veikko Ilmari PAKARINEN
Finland
1948 Aleksanteri SAARVALA, Einari TERÄSVIRTA, Heikki SAVOLAINEN, Kalevi LAITINEN, Olavi ROVE, Paavo AALTONEN, Sulo SALMI, Veikko HUHTANEN
Finland
Christian KIPFER, Emil STUDER, Josef STALDER, Karl FREI,Melchior THALMANN, Michael REUSCH, Robert LUCY, Walter LEHMANN
Switzerland
László Baranyai, János Mogyorósy Klencs, Ferenc Pataki, Lajos Sántha, Lajos Tóth, and Ferenc Várkoi
Hungary
1952 Victor Chukarin, Hrant Shahinyan, Valentin Muratov, Yevgeni Korolkov, Vladimir Belyakov, Iosif Berdiev, Mikhail Perelman, Dmytro Leonkin
Soviet Union
Hans Eugster, Ernst Fivian, Ernst Gebendinger, Jack Günthard, Hans Schwarzentruber, Josef Stalder, Melchior Thalmann, and Jean Tschabold
Switzerland
Berndt LINDFORS, Heikki SAVOLAINEN, Kaino LEMPINEN, Kalevi LAITINEN, Kalevi VISKARI, Olavi ROVE, Onni LAPPALAINEN, Paavo AALTONEN
Finland
1956 Victor Chukarin, Valentin Muratov, Boris Shakhlin, Albert Azaryan, Yuri Titov, Pavel Stolbov
Soviet Union
Akira KONO, Masami KUBOTA, Masao TAKEMOTO,Nobuyuki AIHARA, Shinsaku TSUKAWAKI, Takashi ONO
Japan
Raimo Heinonen, Onni Lappalainen, Olavi Leimuvirta, Berndt Lindfors, Martti Mansikka, and Kalevi Suoniemi
Finland
1960 Masao TAKEMOTO, Nobuyuki AIHARA, Shuji TSURUMI, Takashi MITSUKURI, Takashi ONO, Yukio ENDO
Japan
Boris Shakhlin, Yuri Titov, Albert Azaryan, Vladimir Portnoi, Valeri Kerdemilidi, Nikolai Miligulo
Soviet Union
Giovanni Carminucci, Pasquale Carminucci, Gianfranco Marzolla, Franco Menichelli, Orlando Polmonari, Angelo Vicardi
Italy
1964 Takashi Ono, Shuji Tsurumi, Haruhiro Yamashita, Yukio Endo, Takuji Hayata, and Takashi Mitsukuri
Japan
Boris Shakhlin, Yuri Titov, Viktor Lisitsky, Yury Tsapenko, Sergei Diomidov, Viktor Leontyev
Soviet Union
Erwin KOPPE, Günter LYHS, Klaus KÖSTE, Peter WEBER, Philipp FÜRST, Siegfried FÜLLE
United Team Of Germany
1968 Akinori NAKAYAMA, Eizo KENMOTSU, Mitsuo TSUKAHARA, Sawao KATO, Takeshi KATO, Yukio ENDO
Japan
Mikhail VORONIN, Sergey DIOMIDOV,Valeri KARASEV, Valery ILYINYKH, Viktor KLIMENKO, Viktor LISITSKY
Soviet Union
Siegfried Fülle, Klaus Köste, Peter Weber, Günter Beier, Matthias Brehme, and Gerhard Dietrich
East Germany
1972 Sawao Kato, Akinori Nakayama, Eizo Kenmotsu, Mitsuo Tsukahara, Shigeru Kasamatsu, and Teruichi Okamura
Japan
Eduard Mikaelyan, Vladimir Shchukin, Mikhail Voronin, Viktor Klimenko, Nikolay Andrianov and Aleksandr Maleyev
Soviet Union
Jürgen Paeke, Reinhard Rychly, Wolfgang Thüne, Matthias Brehme, Wolfgang Klotz, and Klaus Köste
East Germany
1976 Shun Fujimoto, Sawao Kato, Hiroshi Kajiyama, Mitsuo Tsukahara, and Eizo Kenmotsu
Japan
Vladimir Tikhonov, Gennadi Kryssin, Vladimir Marchenko, Alexander Dityatin, Vladimir Markelov and Nikolay Andrianov
Soviet Union
Roland Bruckerner, Rainer Hanschke, Bernd Jager, Wolfgang Klotz, Lutz Mack, Michael Nikolay
East Germany
1980 Andrianov, Azarian, Dityatin, Makuts, Markelov and Tkachyov
Soviet Union
Ralf-Peter Hemmann, Lutz Hoffmann, Lutz Mack, Michael Nikolay, Andreas Bronst, Roland Brückner
East Germany
Ferenc Donáth, György Guczoghy, Zoltán Kelemen, Zoltán Magyar, Péter Kovács, and István Vámos
Hungary
1984 Bart Conner, Timothy Daggett, Mitchell Gaylord, James Hartung, Scott Johnson, and Peter Vidmar
United States
Fei TONG, Ning LI, Xiaoping LI, Yuejiu LI, Yun LOU, Zhiqiang XU
China
Koji Gushiken, Noritoshi Hirata, Noboyuki Kajitani, Shinji Morisue, Koji Sotomura, and Kyoji Yamawaki
Japan
1988 Vladimir Artemov, Dmitri Bilozertchev, Vladimir Gogoladze, Sergei Kharkov, Valeri Liukin and Vladimir Nouvikov
Soviet Union
Ralf Büchner, Holger Behrendt, Ulf Hoffmann, Sylvio Kroll, Sven Tippelt and Andreas Wecker
East Germany
Hiriyuki Konishi, Takahiro Yamada, Toshiharu Sato, Daisuke Nishikawa, Koichi Mizushima, and Yukio Iketani
Japan
1992 Aleksey VOROPAYEV, Grigori MISUTIN, Igor KOROBCHINSKY, Rustam SHARIPOV, Valeri BELENKI, Vitaly SCHERBO
Unified Team
Guo Linyao, Li Chunyang, Li Dashuang, Li Ge, Li Jing and Li Xiaoshuang
China
Yukio Iketani, Masayuki Matsunaga, Daisuke Nishikawa, Yutaka Aihara, Takashi Chinen, and Yoshiaki Hatakeda
Japan
1996 Sergei Kharkov, Nikolai Kryukov, Alexei Nemov, Yevgeni Podgorny, Dmitri Trush, Dmitri Vasilenko, Alexei Voropaev
Russia
Li Xiaoshuang, Fan Bin, Fan Hongbin, Huang Huadong, Huang Liping, Shen Jian, Zhang Jinjing
China
Ihor Korobchynskyi, Oleh Kosyak, Hryhoriy Misyutyn, Volodymyr Shamenko, Rustam Sharipov, Oleksandr Svitlychnyi, and Yuri Yermakov
Ukraine
2000 Huang Xu, Li Xiaopeng, Xiao Junfeng, Xing Aowei, Yang Wei, Zheng Lihui
China
Oleksandr Beresh, Valeriy Honcharov, Ruslan Myezyentsev, Valeriy Pereshkura, Oleksandr Svitlychyi, and Roman Zozulya
Ukraine
Maxim Aleshin, Alexei Bondarenko, Dmitri Drevin, Nikolai Kryukov, Alexei Nemov, Yevgeni Podgorny
Russia
2004 Takehiro Kashima, Hisashi Mizutori, Daisuke Nakano, Hiroyuki Tomita, Naoya Tsukahara, Isao Yoneda
Japan
Jason Gatson, Morgan Hamm, Paul Hamm, Brett McClure, Blaine Wilson, Guard Young
United States
Marian Dragulescu, Ilie Daniel Popescu, Dan Nicolae Potra, Razvan Dorin Selariu, Ioan Silviu Suciu, Marius Urzica
Romania
2008 Huang Xu, Chen Yibing, Li Xiaopeng, Xiao Qin, Yang Wei, Zou Kai
China
Takehiro Kashima, Takuya Nakase, Makoto Okiguchi, Koki Sakamoto, Hiroyuki Tomita, Kohei Uchimura
Japan
Alexander Artemev, Raj Bhavsar, Joe Hagerty, Jonathan Horton, Justin Spring, Kevin Tan
United States
2012 Chen Yibing, Feng Zhe, Guo Weiyang, Zhang Chenglong, Zou Kai
China
Ryohei Kato, Kazuhito Tanaka, Yusuke Tanaka, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro
Japan
Sam Oldham, Daniel Purvis, Louis Smith, Kristian Thomas, Max Whitlock
Great Britain
2016 Ryōhei Katō
Kenzō Shirai
Yūsuke Tanaka
Kōhei Uchimura
Koji Yamamuro
Japan
Denis Ablyazin
David Belyavskiy
Ivan Stretovich
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Nikita Nagornyy
Russia
Deng Shudi
Lin Chaopan
Liu Yang
You Hao
Zhang Chenglong
China