Olympics
List of all Olympics Men's Featherweight winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Men's Featherweight

Men's Featherweight boxing competition was held for the first time at Olympic Games in 1904. Since then this boxing event has been a regular part at Summer Olympics. The following medals table lists all medalists in Men's Featherweight boxing event at Olympics.

Men's Featherweight Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1904 Oliver Kirk
United States
Frank Haller
United States
Frederick Gilmore
United States
1908 Richard Gunn
Great Britain
Charles Morris
Great Britain
Hugh Roddin
Great Britain
1920 Paul Fritsch
France
Jean Gachet
France
Edoardo Garzena
Italy
1924 Jackie Fields
United States
Joseph Salas
United States
Pedro Quartucci
Argentina
1928 Bep van Klaveren
Netherlands
Víctor Peralta
Argentina
Harold Devine
United States
1932 Carmelo Robledo
Argentina
Josef Schleinkofer
Germany
Allan Carlsson
Sweden
1936 Oscar Casanovas
Argentina
Charles Catterall
South Africa
Josef Miner
Germany
1948 Ernesto Formenti
Italy
Dennis Shepherd
South Africa
Aleksy Antkiewicz
Poland
1952 Ján Zachara
Czechoslovakia
Sergio Caprari
Italy
Joseph Ventaja, Leonard Leisching
France, South Africa
1956 Vladimir Safronov
Soviet Union
Thomas Nicholls
Great Britain
Pentti Hämäläinen, Henryk Niedzwiedzki
Finland, Poland
1960 Francesco Musso
Italy
Jerzy Adamski
Poland
Jorma Limmonen, William Meyers
Finland, South Africa
1964 Stanislav Stepashkin
Soviet Union
Anthony Villanueva
Philippines
Charles BROWN, Heinz SCHULZ
United States, United Team Of Germany
1968 Antonio Roldán
Mexico
Albert Robinson
United States
Philip Waruinge, Ivan Mihailov
Kenya, Bulgaria
1972 Boris Kuznetsov
Soviet Union
Philip Waruinge
Kenya
András Botos, Clemente Rojas
Hungary, Colombia
1976 Ángel Herrera
Cuba
Richard Nowakowski
East Germany
Leszek Kosedowski, Juan Paredes
Poland, Mexico
1980 Rudi Fink
East Germany
Adolfo Horta
Cuba
Viktor Rybakov, Krzysztof Kosedowski
Soviet Union, Poland
1984 Meldrick Taylor
United States
Peter Konyegwachie
Nigeria
Turgut Aykaç, Omar Catari
Turkey, Venezuela
1988 Giovanni Parisi
Italy
Daniel Dumitrescu
Romania
Lee Jae-Hyuk, Abdelhak Achik
South Korea, Morocco
1992 Andreas Tews
Germany
Faustino Reyes
Spain
Ramazan PALYANI, Hocine Soltani
Unified Team, Algeria
1996 Somluck Kamsing
Thailand
Serafim Todorov
Bulgaria
Pablo Chacón, Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
Argentina, United States
2000 Bekzat Sattarkhanov
Kazakhstan
Rocky Juarez
United States
Tahar Tamsamani, Kamil Djamaloudinov
Morocco, Russia
2004 Aleksei Tishchenko
Russia
Kim Song-guk
North Korea
Vitali Tajbert, Jo Seok-hwan
Germany, South Korea
2008 Vasyl Lomachenko
Ukraine
Khedafi Djelkhir
France
Yakup Kiliç, Shahin Imranov
Turkey, Azerbaijan