Olympics
List of all Olympics Men's Flyweight winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Men's Flyweight

Men's Flyweight boxing competition has remained an important event at the Olympic Games. It has been a regular at almost every Olympic Games. The following table lists medalists in Men's Flyweight boxing at Olympic Games.

Men's Flyweight Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1904 George Finnegan
United States
Miles Burke
United States

1920 Frankie Genaro
United States
Anders Petersen
Denmark
William CUTHBERTSON
Great Britain
1924 Fidel LaBarba
United States
James McKenzie
Great Britain
Raymond Fee
United States
1928 Antal Kocsis
Hungary
Armand Apell
France
Carlo Cavagnoli
Italy
1932 István Énekes
Hungary
Francisco Cabañas
Mexico
Louis Salica
United States
1936 Willi Kaiser
Germany
Gavino Matta
Italy
Lou LAURIA
United States
1948 Pascual Pérez
Argentina
Spartaco Bandinelli
Italy
Han Soo-Ann
South Korea
1952 Nathan Brooks
United States
Edgar Basel
Germany
Anatoli Bulakov, Willie Toweel
Soviet Union, South Africa
1956 Terence Spinks
Great Britain
Mircea Dobrescu
Romania
René Libeer, John Caldwell
France, Ireland
1960 Gyula Török
Hungary
Sergei Sivko
Soviet Union
Abdel Moneim El-Guindi, Kiyoshi TANABE
Egypt, Japan
1964 Fernando Atzori
Italy
Artur Olech
Poland
Robert CARMODY, Stanislav Sorokin
United States, Soviet Union
1968 Ricardo Delgado
Mexico
Artur Olech
Poland
Leo Rwabdogo, Servílio de Oliveira
Uganda, Brazil
1972 Georgi Kostadinov
Bulgaria
Leo Rwabdogo
Uganda
Douglas Rodríguez (boxer), Leszek Blazynski
Cuba, Poland
1976 Leo Randolph
United States
Ramón Duvalón
Cuba
David Torosyan, Leszek Blazynski
Soviet Union, Poland
1980 Petar Lesov
Bulgaria
Viktor Miroshnichenko
Soviet Union
János Váradi, Hugh Russell
Hungary, Ireland
1984 Steve McCrory
United States
Redzep Redzepovski
Yugoslavia
Eyüp Can, Ibrahim Bilali
Turkey, Kenya
1988 Kim Kwang-Sun
South Korea
Andreas Tews
East Germany
Timofey Skryabin, Mario González
Soviet Union, Mexico
1992 Choi Chol-su
North Korea
Raúl González
Cuba
Timothy Austin, István Kovács
United States, Hungary
1996 Maikro Romero
Cuba
Bulat Jumadilov
Kazakhstan
Albert Pakeyev, Zoltan Lunka
Russia, Germany
2000 Wijan Ponlid
Thailand
Bulat Jumadilov
Kazakhstan
Volodymyr Sydorenko, Jérôme Thomas
Ukraine, France
2004 Yuriorkis Gamboa
Cuba
Jérôme Thomas
France
Rustamhodza Rahimov, Fuad Aslanov
Germany, Azerbaijan
2008 Somjit Jongjohor
Thailand
Andry Laffita
Cuba
Georgy Balakshin, Vincenzo Picardi
Russia, Italy
2012 Robeisy Ramírez
Cuba
Nyambayaryn Tögstsogt
Mongolia
Misha Aloyan, Michael Conlan
Russia, Ireland
2016 Shakhobidin Zoirov
Uzbekistan
Misha Aloyan
Russia
Yoel Finol, Hu Jianguan
Venezuela, China