Olympics
List of all Olympics Men's Quadruple Sculls winners including gold, silver and bronze medalists.

Men's Quadruple Sculls

Men's Quadruple Sculls rowing competition made entry at Olympic Games in 1976. Since then it is a regular rowing event at Summer Olympics. The following medals table lists all medal winners in Men's Quadruple Sculls at Olympic Games.

Men's Quadruple Sculls Winners at Olympics

Year
Gold Silver Bronze
1976 Wolfgang Güldenpfennig, Rüdiger Reiche, Karl-Heinz Bußert, Michael Wolfgramm
East Germany
Evgeni Duleev, Yuri Yakimov, Aivar Lazdenieks and Vytautas Butkus
Soviet Union
Jaroslav Hellebrand, Vladek Lacina, Zdenek Pecka, and Václav Vochoska
Czechoslovakia
1980 Frank Dundr, Carsten Bunk, Uwe Heppner, Martin Winter
East Germany
Shapochka, Barbakov, Kleshnev, Dovgan
Soviet Union
Bogdan Dobrev, Mincho Nikolov, Lyubomir Petrov, and Ivo Rusev
Bulgaria
1984 Michael Dürsch, Albert Hedderich, Raimund Hörmann, and Dieter Wiedenmann
West Germany
Gary Gullock, Tony Lovrich, Timothy McLaren, and Paul Reedy
Australia
Doug Hamilton, Mike Hughes, Phil Monckton, and Bruce Ford
Canada
1988 Agostino Abbagnale, Davide Tizzano, Piero Poli and Gianluca Farina
Italy
Alf Hansen, Vetle Vinje, Rolf Thorsen, and Lars Bjønness
Norway
Steffen Zühlke, Steffen Bogs, Heiko Habermann and Jens Köppen
East Germany
1992 Andreas Hajek, Michael Steinbach, Stephan Volkert, and André Willms
Germany
Kjetil Undset, Lars Bjønness, Per Sætersdal, and Rolf Thorsen
Norway
Filippo Soffici, Alessandro Corona, Gianluca Farina and Rossano Galtarossa
Italy
1996 Andreas Hajek, André Steiner, Stephan Volkert, and André Willms
Germany
Eric Mueller, Tim Young, Jason Gailes, and Brian Jamieson
United States
Ron Snook, Duncan Free, Bo Hanson, and Janusz Hooker
Australia
2000 Agostino Abbagnale, Rossano Galtarossa, Simone Raineri, Alessio Sartori
Italy
Michiel Bartman, Dirk Lippits, Diederik Simon, Jochem Verberne
Netherlands
Marco Geisler, Andreas Hajek, Stephan Volkert, André Willms
Germany
2004 Sergei Fedorovtsev, Igor Kravtsov, Nikolai Spinev, Aleksei Svirin
Russia
Jakub Hanák, David Jirka, Tomáš Karas, David Kopriva
Czech Republic
Serhiy Biloushchenko, Serhiy Hryn, Oleh Lykov, Leonid Shaposhnykov
Ukraine
2008 Michal Jelinski, Marek Kolbowicz, Adam Korol, Konrad Wasielewski
Poland
Luca Agamennoni, Simone Venier, Rossano Galtarossa, Simone Raineri
Italy
Jonathan Coeffic, Pierre-Jean Peltier, Julien Bahain, Cédric Berrest
France
2012 Karl Schulze, Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Tim Grohmann
Germany
David Šain, Martin Sinkovic, Damir Martin, Valent Sinkovic
Croatia
Karsten Forsterling, James McRae, Chris Morgan, Daniel Noonan
Australia
2016 Philipp Wende
Lauritz Schoof
Karl Schulze
Hans Gruhne
Germany
Karsten Forsterling
Alexander Belonogoff
Cameron Girdlestone
James McRae
Australia
Andrei Jämsä
Allar Raja
Tõnu Endrekson
Kaspar Taimsoo
Estonia