Olympics
Here is information about Sailing competitions in Beijing Olympics 2008 including schedule of events, venue and time period.

Sailing in Olympics

Sailing in Beijing Olympics
The sailing competitions of the Olympics 2008 will be held at Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center from August 9-21, 2008.

Schedule of Sailing Competitions

9 August 2008, Saturday
Competitions held will be Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 01, Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 01, Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 02, and Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 02.

10 August 2008, Sunday
Events held will be Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 01, Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 03, Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 03, Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 02, Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 04, Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 04, and Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 03.

11 August 2008, Monday
Competitions held will be Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 01, Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 01, Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 04, Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 01, Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 01, Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 05, Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 05, Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 02, Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 02, Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 05, Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 02, Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 02, Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 06, Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 06, and Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 06.

12 August 2008, Tuesday
Events held will be Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 01, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 01, Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 03, Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 03, Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 03, Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 03, Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 02, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 02, Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 04, Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 04, Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 04, and Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 04.

13 August 2008, Wednesday
Competitions held will be Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 05, Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 05, Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 07, Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 03, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 03, Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 07, Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 07, Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 06, Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 06, Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 08, Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 04, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 04, Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 08, Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 08, and Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 09.

14 August 2008, Thursday
Events held will be Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 10, Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 05, Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 05, Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 05, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 05, Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 09, Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 09, Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 11, Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 06, Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 06, Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 06, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 06, Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 10, Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 10, and Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 12.

15 August 2008, Friday
Competitions held will be Multihull - Tornado - Race 01, Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 01, Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 13, Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 07, Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 07, Multihull - Tornado - Race 02, Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 02, Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 14, Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 08, Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 08, and Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 15.

16 August 2008, Saturday
Events held will be Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 11(Medal Race), Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn Medal Ceremony, Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 11(Medal Race), Women's Keelboat Yngling Medal Ceremony, Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 07, Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 07, Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 07, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 07, Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 09, Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 09, Multihull - Tornado - Race 03, Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 03, Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 08, Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 08, Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 08, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 08, Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 10, Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 10, Multihull - Tornado - Race 04, and Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 04.

17 August 2008, Sunday
Competitions held will be Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 16(Medal Race), Skiff Dinghy-49er Medal Ceremony, Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 09, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 09, Multihull - Tornado - Race 05, Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 05, Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 10, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 10, Multihull - Tornado - Race 06, and Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 06.

18 August 2008, Monday
Events held will be Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 11(Medal Race), Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 Medal Ceremony, Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 11(Medal Race), Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 Medal Ceremony, Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 09, Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 09, Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 10, and Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 10.

19 August 2008, Tuesday
Competitions held will be Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 11 (Medal Race), Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser Medal Ceremony, Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 11(Medal Race), Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial Medal Ceremony, Multihull - Tornado - Race 07, Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 07, Multihull - Tornado - Race 08, and Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 08.

20 August 2008, Wednesday
Events held will be Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 11(Medal Race), Men's Windsurfer -RS:X Medal Ceremony, Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 11(Medal Race), Women's Windsurfer -RS:X Medal Ceremony, Multihull - Tornado - Race 09, Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 09, Multihull - Tornado - Race 10, and Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 10.

21 August 2008, Thursday
Competitions held will be Multihull - Tornado - Race 11(Medal Race), Multihull - Tornado Medal Ceremony, Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 11(Medal Race), and Men's Keelboat - Star Medal Ceremony.