List of Gold, Silver & Bronze medals won by United States in 1912 Olympic games.
United States at 1912 Olympics
Total Medals in 1912 Olympics : 63 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold Medals : 25 | Silver Medals : 19 | Bronze Medals : 19 | Rank : 2 |
United States medals table at 1912 Stockholm (V) Olympics
Gold Medal Winners | ||
Players |
Sports |
Events |
---|---|---|
Albert Gutterson | Athletics Men | Men's Long Jump |
Alfred Lane | Men's Shooting | Men's 25 Meter Rapid Fire Pistol |
Alfred Lane | Men's Shooting | Men's 50 Meter Pistol |
Alma Richards | Athletics Men | Men's High Jump |
Charles Reidpath | Athletics Men | Men's 400 Meter |
Charles W. Billings, Edward Gleason, James Graham, Frank Hall, John H. Hendrickson, Ralph Spotts | Men's Shooting | Men's Trap 125 Targets |
Duke Kahanamoku | Men's Swimming | Men's 100 Meter Freestyle Swimming |
Edward Lindberg, Ted Meredith, Charles Reidpath, Mel Sheppard | Athletics Men | Men's 4 x 400 Meter Relay |
Fred Kelly | Athletics Men | Men's 110 Meter Hurdles |
Frederick Hird | Men's Shooting | Men's 50 Meter Rifle Prone Position |
Harry Adams, Allan Briggs, Cornelius Burdette, John Jackson, Carl Osburn, Warren Sprout | Men's Shooting | Men's 300 Meter Military Rifle - Team |
Harry Babcock | Athletics Men | Men's Pole Vault |
Harry Hebner | Men's Swimming | Men's 100 Meter Backstroke |
James Graham | Men's Shooting | Men's Trap Shooting |
Jim Thorpe | Athletics Men | Men's Pentathlon |
Jim Thorpe | Athletics Men | Men's Decathlon |
John Dietz, Peter Dolfen, Alfred Lane, Henry Sears | Men's Shooting | Men's 50 Meter Pistol - Team |
Matt McGrath | Athletics Men | Men's Hammer Throw |
Pat McDonald | Athletics Men | Men's Shot Put |
Platt Adams | Athletics Men | Men's Standing High Jump |
Ralph Craig | Athletics Men | Men's 100 Meter |
Ralph Craig | Athletics Men | Men's 200 Meter |
Ralph Rose | Athletics Men | Men's Two-Handed Shot Put |
Ted Meredith | Athletics Men | Men's 800 Meter |
Tell Berna, George Bonhag, Abel Kiviat, Louis Scott, Norman Taber | Athletics Men | Men's 3000 Meter Team |
Silver Medal Winners | ||
Players |
Sports |
Events |
Alvah Meyer | Athletics Men | Men's 100 Meter |
Donald Lippincott | Athletics Men | Men's 200 Meter |
Mel Sheppard | Athletics Men | Men's 800 Meter |
Abel Kiviat | Athletics Men | Men's 1500 Meter |
Lewis Tewanima | Athletics Men | Men's 10 KM |
James Wendell | Athletics Men | Men's 110 Meter Hurdles |
Frank Nelson | Athletics Men | Men's Pole Vault |
Marc Wright | Athletics Men | Men's Pole Vault |
Platt Adams | Athletics Men | Men's Standing Long Jump |
Ben Adams | Athletics Men | Men's Standing High Jump |
Ralph Rose | Athletics Men | Men's Shot Put |
Richard Byrd | Athletics Men | Men's Discus Throw |
Pat McDonald | Athletics Men | Men's Two-Handed Shot Put |
James Donahue | Athletics Men | Men's Pentathlon |
Peter Dolfen | Men's Shooting | Men's 50 Meter Pistol |
Carl Osburn | Men's Shooting | Men's 600 Meter Rifle - Prone |
Carl Osburn | Men's Shooting | Men's 300 Meter Military Rifle - 3 Positions |
William Leushner, William Libbey, William McDonnell, Walter W. Winans | Men's Shooting | Men's 100 Meter Team Running Deer, Single Shot |
Harry Hebner, Ken Huszagh, Duke Kahanamoku, Perry McGillivray | Men's Swimming | Men's 4 x 200 Meter Freestyle Relay |
Bronze Medal Winners | ||
Players |
Sports |
Events |
Donald Lippincott | Athletics Men | Men's 100 Meter |
Edward Lindberg | Athletics Men | Men's 400 Meter |
Ira Davenport | Athletics Men | Men's 800 Meter |
Norman Taber | Athletics Men | Men's 1500 Meter |
Martin Hawkins | Athletics Men | Men's 110 Meter Hurdles |
Gaston Strobino | Athletics Men | Men's Marathon |
George Horine | Athletics Men | Men's High Jump |
Frank Murphy | Athletics Men | Men's Pole Vault |
Ben Adams | Athletics Men | Men's Standing Long Jump |
Lawrence Whitney | Athletics Men | Men's Shot Put |
James Duncan | Athletics Men | Men's Discus Throw |
Clarence Childs | Athletics Men | Men's Hammer Throw |
Carl Schutte | Cycling | Men's Individual Road Time Trial |
Albert Kruschel, Alvin Loftes, Walter Martin, Carl Schutte | Cycling | Team Time Trial |
Ephraim Graham, Guy Henry, Ben Lear, John Montgomery | Equestrian | Eventing Team |
John Jackson | Men's Shooting | Men's 600 Meter Rifle - Prone |
William Leushner, William Libbey, William McDonnell, Walter W. Winans | Men's Shooting | Men's 25 Meter Rifle - Team |
William Leushner, William Libbey, William McDonnell, Walter W. Winans | Men's Shooting | Men's 50 Meter Rifle - Team |
Ken Huszagh | Men's Swimming | Men's 100 Meter Freestyle Swimming |